Head to Head

Event Year
Runners
Neil Williams V50M Storm Plymouth
Sarah Abrams V50W Plymouth Musketeers
Donna Burke V50W Plymouth Musketeers
Kate Howard V55W Plymouth Musketeers
David Mathias V55M Plymouth Musketeers
Emily Simmons V35W Plymouth Musketeers
Ashley Smith SENM City of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Royal Navy
Peter Taylor V50M Plymouth Musketeers
Caroline Williams V45W Storm Plymouth
Add Athlete ID

EventRaceVenueDateNeil WilliamsSarah AbramsDonna BurkeKate HowardDavid MathiasEmily SimmonsAshley SmithPeter TaylorCaroline Williams
ZXCBrooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships)Exeter5 Dec 1043:4210331:1720
10MBrooks Plymouth Hoe 10Devonport20 Feb 1174:261591:54:29561 (201) 59:1521:45:00527 (177)
HMTavistock Half MarathonTavistock10 Apr 111:50:201252:20:17349 (115)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth13 Apr 1123:064730:51106 (35) 30:51105 (34)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth11 May 1121:544829:05111 (33) 29:04109 (32)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge14 May 1145:3115259:50502 (182) 58:51482 (165)
HMPlymouth Half MarathonPlymouth29 May 111:43:458792:31:223989 (1284) 2:13:043249 (864) 77:33261:40:276132:14:243340 (914)
5KSaltram Park 5KPlymouth4 Jun 1121:483428:1476 (21) 28:0075 (20)
4MMTCoastal Dash 4Exeter9 Jun 1126:455029:388335:16125 (45)
9MMTPlym Valley Challenge 9Plymouth12 Jun 1181:004880:05431:45:3998 (23)
HMTorbay Half MarathonPaignton19 Jun 111:51:516741:46:054862:15:161281 (329)
7KMTDuckponds 7KPlymstock9 Jul 1131:546145:2516241:27145 (45) 23:56330:094141:27146 (44)
1.1MLTavy Town Relay RacesTavistock14 Jul 115:151rL38:4231rL3
7MSaltash Magnificent 7Saltash17 Jul 1156:0817271:41360 (116) 58:2020472:27364 (119)
10KMTCornwood ChallengeCornwood6 Aug 1148:363659:2087 (23) 49:524460:5194 (28)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth10 Aug 1127:5888 (18) 28:1290 (19)
20KMTSalisbury 54321 20KSalisbury14 Aug 112:40:08140 (72) 2:40:08139 (71)
10KMTTorbay Royal Regatta 10KTorquay21 Aug 1147:0914058:38391 (115)
10KMTSaltram 10KPlymouth3 Sep 1150:023637:504
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth9 Oct 1129:275529:4156
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth9 Oct 1137:309331:1841
HMDartmoor Vale Half MarathonNewton Abbot16 Oct 111:43:11792:13:18264 (82)
7MTavy 7Tavistock23 Oct 1167:53294 (99) 69:08310 (112) 54:3090
HMBupa Birmingham Half MarathonBirmingham23 Oct 111:44:582:10:49
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 27Killerton29 Oct 1122:442330:1268
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 28Killerton5 Nov 1122:232230:0088
10KPlymouth 10KPlymouth6 Nov 1156:42629 (183) 56:48631 (185) 35:511745:50185
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 29Killerton12 Nov 1122:192130:5879
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 30Killerton19 Nov 1122:161430:0173
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 31Killerton26 Nov 1130:116930:1068
10.5MMTBicton Blister 10.5Bicton27 Nov 1189:001682:05:01408 (127)
parkrunKillerton parkrun # 32Killerton3 Dec 1123:061634:2150
ZXCBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Champs)Exeter4 Dec 1140:1514641:1514930:2526
10KFirst Chance 10KExeter8 Jan 1245:2816862:38457 (186) 43:2612262:25453 (182)
3KArmada Athletics Network 3K Time TrialPlymouth11 Jan 1213:093417:3073 (23)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBideford15 Jan 1241:028540:2881
3KArmada Athletics Network 3K Time TrialPlymouth8 Feb 1213:072819:0852 (15)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBovey Tracey12 Feb 1249:558650:098937:0818
10MPlymouth Hoe 10 (Inc Devon Champs)Devonport19 Feb 1281:002341:45:48453 (166) 94:37388 (121) 1:40:04431 (151) 58:542076:471871:46:12455 (168)
HMMTCornwall Fire & Rescue Service Half MarathonBodmin26 Feb 121:56:171102:05:141652:37:12243 (79)
20MDuchy 20Redruth4 Mar 122:51:13742:50:54734:08:53167 (63)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth18 Mar 1238:294739:064938:5348
HMTaunton Half MarathonTaunton1 Apr 121:41:042822:23:541022 (355)
MarTaunton MarathonTaunton1 Apr 123:49:221173:49:23116
10KWhitemoor 10KWhitemoor8 Apr 1247:593560:3377 (25)
HMNADTavy 13Tavistock15 Apr 121:45:301102:22:29272 (76) 2:17:39265 (69) 99:55772:21:58271 (75)
8.5MMTHaldon Heartbeat 8.5Exeter28 Apr 1269:349597:34217 (82) 66:407398:26219 (83)
HMSaltash Half MarathonSaltash6 May 121:47:21692:23:30159 (38)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5KPlymouth9 May 1222:322731:3664 (20)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge12 May 1244:5214863:59619 (238) 46:3119763:59618 (237)
10.5MMTBlack Death 10.5Monksilver13 May 122:33:172492:33:17244 (67)
HMMTImerys Clay Country Half MarathonSt. Austell20 May 121:52:18 832:33:55 183 (60)
HMPlymouth Half MarathonPlymouth3 Jun 121:40:124842:06:472335 (518) 2:21:023122 (958) 99:1143778:05101:42:00560
5KArmada Athletics Network 5KPlymouth12 Jun 1231:1395 (33) 23:0342
9MMTPlym Valley Challenge 9Plym17 Jun 1296:27106 (39) 68:2636
5MDom's Dash 5St. Dominick23 Jun 1253:037157:1580
10MMTGreat Lanhydrock 10Bodmin24 Jun 1289:0311894:361462:01:29247
2.5MLErme Valley RelaysIvybridge6 Jul 1217:2847rL313:313rL3
5KArmada Athletics Network 5KPlymouth11 Jul 1222:393830:3090 (23) 21:3226
7KMTDuckponds 7KPlymstock14 Jul 1231:323941:42113 (32) 47:36130 (46) 30:443442:31118 (37)
7MMagnificent 7Saltash15 Jul 1256:5915274:3234857:3516478:29364 (126)
1.1MLTavistock Town RelaysTavistock19 Jul 126:4319rL28:3446rL2
10KMTCornwood ChallengeCornwood28 Jul 1248:183458:4592 (24) 62:38106 (32) 62:22105 (31)
6MMTPlymouth 6 Moor MilesYelverton29 Jul 1254:208976:56246 (90) 75:54245 (89)
10KTorbay Royal Regatta 10KTorquay26 Aug 1245:0210067:2943257:58327 (85)
7.5MMTIvybridge Beacon Challenge 7.5Plymouth9 Sep 1270:20501:41:17122 (36)
HMBristol Half MarathonBristol30 Sep 1295:069992:11:097423 (2082) 2:11:547495 (2117) 2:11:547494 (2116) 94:449492:28:259042 (3044) 2:11:087422 (2081)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth14 Oct 1230:536130:175930:0358
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth14 Oct 1237:528040:179831:2018
7MTavy 7Tavistock21 Oct 1268:43279 (94) 51:3356
MarTCS Amsterdam MarathonAmsterdam, NED21 Oct 123:29:424:59:17
10KPlymouth 10KPlymouth4 Nov 1254:50535 (124) 34:34942:2893
ZXCBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)Newquay4 Nov 1246:489949:07108
3KArmada Athletics Network 3KPlymouth14 Nov 1212:162116:3460 (16) 16:4763 (19)
MarCornish MarathonLiskeard18 Nov 123:43:16883:35:4769
ZXCBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Champs)Exeter2 Dec 1228:427328:5874
ZXCBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Champs)Exeter2 Dec 1240:4011432:0621
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueWestward Ho13 Jan 1329:594129:0840
10KFirst Chance 10KExeter20 Jan 1344:4816067:15455 (194) 57:21372 (128) 60:00411 (159)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBovey Tracey10 Feb 1330:155230:4053
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBovey Tracey10 Feb 1349:467948:407236:528
10MPlymouth Hoe 10Devonport17 Feb 1372:4015894:00431 (118) 95:11449 (131) 72:281541:48:38528 (180) 74:021761:40:23489 (159)
20MDuchy 20Redruth3 Mar 133:37:54121 (57) 3:37:54122 (58) 3:42:48124 (60)
MarDuchy MarathonRedruth3 Mar 133:43:29923:43:2991
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth17 Mar 1337:554040:2742
HMTaunton Half MarathonTaunton7 Apr 132:20:12885 (323) 2:24:58916 (343)
MarTaunton MarathonTaunton7 Apr 133:20:18433:27:5563
HMPlymouth Half MarathonPlymouth28 Apr 1393:051582:29:182709 (956) 2:12:252139 (614) 2:12:482160 (622) 93:441812:17:412403 (769) 84:03302:29:182707 (954)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge11 May 1359:57543 (183) 50:23306 (44) 61:30568 (198) 38:114145:14173
7MMTPlym Valley Challenge 7Plym9 Jun 1365:245294:29133 (45) 91:27131 (43) 65:235194:29134 (46)
10KMTCockington Summer Caper 10KOccombe13 Jul 1353:261680:5577 (33) 76:0068 (26)
1.1MLTavistock Town RelaysTavistock18 Jul 136:5525rL35:234rL3
10KMTSt Ives Bay 10KHayle30 Jul 1347:053562:2691 (30)
50KMTSalisbury 5-4-3-2-1 50KSalisbury11 Aug 135:43:011145:42:0567
MarMTSalisbury 5-4-3-2-1 MarathonSalisbury11 Aug 136:45:39185 (51) 6:23:45176 (45) 6:23:44174 (43)
HMBristol Half MarathonBristol15 Sep 1396:5611442:19:156981 (2214) 2:07:115809 (1528) 2:07:125810 (1529) 96:5611452:19:016968 (2203)
MarStandard Chartered Jersey MarathonJersey6 Oct 133:29:28495:21:32326 (95) 5:21:32325 (94)
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth13 Oct 1330:175529:125230:3156
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueRedruth13 Oct 1336:218336:3687
HMDartmoor Vale Half MarathonKingsteignton20 Oct 132:25:34216 (66) 2:23:00210 (61)
MarDartmoor Vale MarathonKingsteignton20 Oct 133:52:45534:23:5890
7MTavy 7Tavistock27 Oct 1365:29244 (77) 65:29243 (76) 48:4345
10KPlymouth 10KPlymouth3 Nov 1355:31721 (180) 55:31722 (181) 61:391124 (416) 38:5231
ZXCBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)Newquay10 Nov 1340:497538:577340:5076
MarCornish MarathonLiskeard17 Nov 133:37:54735:17:19282 (81) 5:28:12287 (84)
ZXCBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships)Exeter1 Dec 1327:519027:4989
ZXCBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships)Exeter1 Dec 1336:0612536:2113332:0669
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueWestward Ho!12 Jan 1434:424036:244137:2942
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBovey Tracey9 Feb 1431:265831:3859
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBovey Tracey9 Feb 1445:497045:5871
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth2 Mar 1437:154536:3243
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth2 Mar 1440:245842:0874
MarMarató de BarcelonaBarcelona, ESP16 Mar 145:19:44137975:19:4313794
MarBrighton MarathonBrighton6 Apr 143:11:502604:48:286285 (1714) 4:48:286284 (1713)
HMPlymouth Half MarathonPlymouth27 Apr 1491:271692:09:562690 (748) 2:09:562691 (749) 1:40:564853:06:264191 (1688) 2:14:473102 (975)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge10 May 1455:54434 (126) 42:4582
parkrunPlymvalley parkrun # 85Plymvalley17 May 1429:248929:3493
parkrunPlymvalley parkrun # 86Plymvalley24 May 1428:137229:0386
7MMTPlym Valley Challenge 7Plym8 Jun 141:58:38163 (71) 63:4733
10KMTPlymouth Armada 10KPlymouth21 Jun 1475:25166 (76) 58:47108 (36)
MarMTGiants Head MarathonSydling St Nicholas28 Jun 144:13:43234:28:23456:46:34236 (76)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth9 Jul 1426:5684 (22) 28:2797 (29)
6MMTPlymouth 6 Moor MilesYelverton27 Jul 1483:13191 (79) 83:12190 (78)
10KTorbay Royal Regatta 10KTorquay24 Aug 1458:06394 (100) 42:2291
HMBristol Half MarathonBristol21 Sep 1490:4350391:03524
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth12 Oct 1437:0614936:37145
ZXCBrooks Westward LeaguePlymouth12 Oct 1438:209639:18115
MarDartmoor Vale MarathonKingsteignton19 Oct 143:36:46235:16:44104 (18)
10KPlymouth 10KPlymouth2 Nov 1460:401158 (422) 60:401159 (423) 66:381504 (659)
ZXCBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall AA County Championships)Newquay9 Nov 1432:1411731:09112
MarCornish MarathonLiskeard16 Nov 143:51:021035:07:57277 (86)
9.1MMTThe Scrooge 9.1Pentewan21 Dec 143:01:29404 (188) 3:01:29402 (186) 3:01:29406 (190) 99:5968
ZXCBrooks Westward LeagueBideford11 Jan 1534:247236:2177
10KFirst Chance 10KExeter18 Jan 1541:585455:49305 (115) 57:11332 (130) 43:066658:05343 (136) 57:23341 (134)
HMadidas Silverstone Half MarathonSilverstone15 Mar 1589:1026792:334002:05:183933 (882)
10KExeter Fast Friday 10KExeter3 Apr 1555:2286 (27) 59:16101 (38)
HMPlymouth Half MarathonPlymouth19 Apr 152:05:482104 (548) 2:15:292687 (813) 2:18:012908 (939)
SHORTMarASICS Greater Manchester MarathonManchester19 Apr 155:16:437409 (2080) 3:26:381757
MarVirgin London MarathonLondon26 Apr 153:14:4436803:54:27110334:55:1027612 (8656)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge9 May 1559:21535 (164) 59:41545 (168)
MarMTOx MarathonTollard Royal24 May 154:33:11406:15:19156 (49)
parkrunPlymvalley parkrun # 143Plymvalley20 Jun 1529:1011329:04111
6MMTPlymouth 6 Moor MilesYelverton5 Jul 1577:34227 (99) 72:30208 (86) 72:35209 (87) 77:34228 (100) 50:3449
MarMTDorset Invader MarathonBlandford18 Jul 154:59:041144:59:04113
26.5MMTBad Cow 26.5Holton Heath22 Aug 154:27:19335:58:4784 (35)
HMBristol Half MarathonBristol13 Sep 152:10:375194 (1449) 2:18:195886 (1849)
MarBournemouth Marathon Festival MarathonBournemouth4 Oct 153:59:335475:07:181580 (459)
MarRaceways Autumn Shakespeare MarathonStratford-upon-Avon14 Nov 153:52:05424:37:5683 (12)
MarCornish MarathonLiskeard15 Nov 155:21:21332 (96) 5:21:21331 (95)
10KMTPlympton January Jaunt 10KPlymouth10 Jan 1665:21394 (152) 75:51
79:00
472 (216)
478 (220)
10KFirst Chance 10KExeter17 Jan 1649:0122356:19365 (144) 58:51405 (174) 47:0518663:38464 (226) 57:1338157:42389 (161)
MarMTLarmer Tree MarathonTollard Royal13 Mar 164:14:18675:54:51242 (78)
HMSaltash Half MarathonSaltash1 May 162:28:20146 (35) 2:28:20143 (32)
10KIvybridge 10KIvybridge7 May 1665:42627 (269) 77:57719 (347) 65:38624 (266)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth11 May 1628:05101 (27) 31:12129 (45)
10KBurrator 10KYelverton22 May 1658:22260 (100) 59:09278 (108)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth8 Jun 1628:0696 (18) 30:25120 (33)
parkrunPlymvalley parkrun # 196Plymvalley18 Jun 1630:2815130:27150
MarMTGiants Head MarathonSydling St Nicholas25 Jun 165:53:201967:38:14354 (148)
6MMTPlymouth 6 Moor MilesYelverton3 Jul 1670:58211 (76) 70:58210 (75)
11MMTRoseland August Trail 11 / 20 / 32 / 64St Austell12 Aug 163:44:38144 (78) 3:44:39145 (79) 3:44:41146 (80)
8MMTArmada Autumn Trail 8Plympton11 Sep 1694:05192 (76) 94:05191 (75) 94:05190 (74)
10KPlymouth 10KPlymouth9 Oct 1654:5888161:131436 (519) 78:232012 (939)
7MTavy 7Tavistock23 Oct 1677:45410 (197) 73:19384 (176) 77:45411 (198)
HMDartmoor Vale Half MarathonKingsteignton30 Oct 162:28:10179 (64) 2:28:09180 (65)
10KFirst Chance 10KExeter8 Jan 1749:1521564:14446 (203) 72:20490 (240)
10KMTPlympton January Jaunt 10KPlymouth8 Jan 1767:17371 (153) 61:56306 (105) 65:00345 (132)
10KMTBath Skyline 10KBath15 Jan 1789:22350 (146) 99:09366 (158)
MarGloucester Winter MarathonGloucester5 Feb 174:38:511475:41:04183 (51)
parkrunTamar Trails parkrun # 16Tamar Trails11 Feb 1731:444731:4446
MarMTHeartbreak MarathonFordingbridge26 Feb 174:30:171195:30:41199 (47)
MarMTLarmer MarathonSalisbury12 Mar 177:12:412907:12:39287 (107)
10KMTPlympton Mad March Hare 10KPlympton19 Mar 1760:29143 (37) 60:55152 (46)
parkrunLongrun Meadow parkrun # 183Longrun Meadow25 Mar 1730:0620930:03208
MarASICS Greater Manchester MarathonManchester2 Apr 174:30:5061425:46:478376 (2427)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth12 Apr 1728:16105 (26) 16:571
parkrunTamar Trails parkrun # 25Tamar Trails15 Apr 1732:3310831:369831:3697
HMPlymouth Britains Ocean City Half MarathonPlymouth23 Apr 172:13:591862 (562) 2:13:591863 (563) 78:262
MarExeter MarathonExeter21 May 176:20:563036:20:48302 (103)
parkrunLongrun Meadow parkrun # 193Longrun Meadow3 Jun 1730:1723827:5817128:0017230:16235
MarYeovil MarathonYeovil11 Jun 174:19:561256:30:00201 (56)
MarMTGiants Head MarathonDorchester24 Jun 175:23:491538:02:39423 (200)
5.5MMTMuskies Madne5.5Plymouth1 Jul 1783:4520783:38205 (92)
12HoursCider Frolic ChallengeBlandford Forum8 Jul 177855423 (9)
5KArmada Athletics Network 5K SeriesPlymouth12 Jul 1728:41120 (28) 29:24125 (32) 16:581
7MMagnificent 7Saltash16 Jul 1771:25340 (120) 71:25338 (118)
MarMTInvader MarathonWinterborne Whitechurch29 Jul 176:21:102017:59:11276 (99)
12HoursEast Farm Frolic 12-HourBlandford Forum27 Aug 1778.75847.2543 (22)
12HourBad Cow 12 HourWareham9 Sep 176556134 (61)
8MMTArmada Autumn Trail 8Plympton10 Sep 1795:52249 (102) 95:52248 (101) 98:52256 (108)
MarMTBad Cow MarathonWareham10 Sep 176:38:261007:33:42139 (57)
parkrunPlymvalley parkrun # 266Plymvalley7 Oct 1732:409632:4095
MarCornish MarathonLiskeard19 Nov 175:38:19387 (126) 5:38:19386 (125)
MarMTBovington MarathonBovington16 Dec 176:19:563978:00:19504 (183)
10KMTPlympton January Jaunt 10KPlymouth7 Jan 1865:48316 (128) 65:47315 (127)
parkrunBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 138Burnham and Highbridge10 Feb 1859:599059:59118
HMMTBodmin Half MarathonBodmin18 Feb 182:54:01210 (82) 2:54:01214 (85)
10MMTLooe 10Looe25 Feb 182:26:13492 (225) 2:15:08482 (216) 2:15:08480 (214)
20MGranite Way 10 / 20Okehampton25 Feb 183:48:26943:48:2693
MarMTLarmer MarathonTollard Royal11 Mar 187:04:302677:55:48282 (109)
parkrunTamar Trails parkrun # 74Tamar Trails24 Mar 1832:456331:4956
12HBad Cow FrolicWareham28 Apr 1842.2442.24
MarMTBad Cow MarathonWareham29 Apr 186:24:271077:19:49137 (52)
MarRock 'n' Roll Liverpool MarathonLiverpool20 May 185:03:4425006:03:593150 (1080)
MarDorchester MarathonDorchester27 May 186:07:335436:07:33542 (194)
MarYeovil MarathonYeovil10 Jun 185:12:381906:21:11210 (58)
MarMTHampshire Hoppit MarathonKingsclere17 Jun 184:39:211386:34:54265 (79)
MarMTGiants Head MarathonDorchester23 Jun 186:30:422298:14:17460 (229)
HMTorbay Half MarathonTorbay24 Jun 182:29:511288 (458) 2:29:511286 (456)
MarMTDorset Invader MarathonWinterborne Whitechurch28 Jul 187:40:062347:40:06236 (81)
parkrunBurnham and Highbridge parkrun # 175Burnham and Highbridge3 Nov 1833:0525129:48191

Win-Loss-TieNeil WilliamsSarah AbramsDonna BurkeKate HowardDavid MathiasEmily SimmonsAshley SmithPeter TaylorCaroline Williams
Neil Williams-18-1-014-0-022-0-023-18-08-0-00-15-08-5-088-7-1
Sarah Abrams1-18-0-2-16-05-18-00-7-07-4-00-4-00-10-09-15-0
Donna Burke0-14-016-2-0-36-18-00-10-013-1-00-10-01-10-013-2-0
Kate Howard0-22-018-5-018-36-0-0-11-013-1-00-11-00-14-024-15-0
David Mathias18-23-07-0-010-0-011-0-0-6-0-00-9-03-1-023-0-0
Emily Simmons0-8-04-7-01-13-01-13-00-6-0-0-3-00-7-02-6-0
Ashley Smith15-0-04-0-010-0-011-0-09-0-03-0-0-7-0-06-0-0
Peter Taylor5-8-010-0-010-1-014-0-01-3-07-0-00-7-0-10-1-0
Caroline Williams7-88-115-9-02-13-015-24-00-23-06-2-00-6-01-10-0-