North East Counties Relay Championships External Results
Hetton Le Hole
15 Feb 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:56   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.4 
211:06   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland3.2 
311:10   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-2.1 
411:12   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.0 
511:32   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-5.1 
611:37   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
711:38   Thomas Walker U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.8 
811:40   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-1.1 
911:41   L AdamSENMGateshead H. 'B'  
1011:48   Hassan Ben-Tiba U15MNew Marske/Cleveland Schs2.2 
1111:50   Harry Coates SENMWallsend8.5 
1211:55   Elliot Kelly U17MMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead1.0 
1311:59   Sam Garratt U17MNew Marske-1.7 
1412:03   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool-1.3 
1512:07   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth1.7 
1612:10   K ConnerlySENMGateshead H. 'C'  
1712:11   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.3 
1812:11   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.2 
1912:14   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners6.9 
2012:16   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland7.3 
2112:17   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.1 
2212:18   Tristan Peel U20MJarrow & Hebburn21.2 
2312:18   Chris Auld V45MCrook0.9 
2412:19   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.4 
2512:21   Patrick Duffy V35MBlackhill2.8 
2612:32   Kieran Walker U17MSedgefield-2.5 
2712:35   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge3.5 
2812:36   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly5.6 
2912:39   James Young U17MBlyth-4.6 
3012:40   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale2.5 
3112:41   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield2.9 
3212:43   Adam Walker U20MElvet3.2 
3312:43   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton4.2 
3412:44   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland Strollers-2.2 
3512:47   Paul Stephenson V40MHartlepool8.5 
3612:49   A JohnsonSENMGateshead H. 'D'  
3712:53   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell4.2 
3812:59   Darren McBain V40MGosforth3.3 
3913:00   Michael Todd U20MSouth Shields14.3 
4013:02   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly25.0 
4113:06   Jamie Graham V35MBirtley7.9 
4213:08   Mark Banks U23MHeaton1.9 
4313:11   Matthew FearnSENMSunderland H. 'C'  
4413:12   Luke Bryant SENMClaremont3.3 
4513:16   Nick Kileen U17MSunderland30.2 
4613:18   Peter Gill V40MBirtley4.4 
4713:20   Joe Elder U17MMorpeth/Coventry8.7 
4813:21   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth9.0 
4913:27   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.4 
5013:30   Steven Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers3.3 
5113:31   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge3.2 
5213:35   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge13.1 
5313:41   Paul Tate SENMGateshead17.8 
5413:46   Tony Allinson V40MSunderland8.2 
5513:50   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge4.2 
5613:53   John Gray V45MBillingham5.0 
5714:04   Michael McDonald V40MBlackhill7.8 
5814:09   G PattersonV40MLow Fell RC 'A'  
5914:14   Mark Ketley SENMHunwick10.2 
6014:21   Simon Clements V35MNew Marske2.8 
6114:26   Liam Reed SENMBlackhill5.8 
6214:33   John Haycock V45MSedgefield6.8 
6314:41   Michael Anthony Brown V45MNorth Shields Poly21.1 
6414:48   Sam Daley V60MHeaton11.7 
6514:58   Keith O'Donnell V35MWallsend8.8 
6615:02   Ian Skelton V35MSunderland Strollers35.6 
6715:14   C FeatherstoneSENMDurham City 'C'  
6815:17   Mark Evans V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland9.0 
6915:29   Graham Leslie V65MClaremont17.6 
7015:45   Chris Clynes SENMCrook17.7 
7115:51   Robert Welsh V50MSunderland Strollers16.2 
7216:10   Peter Johnson V55MHartlepool15.7 
7316:32   Walter Farquharson V60MBillingham30.9 
7416:42   Ian Ross V45MNorth Shields Poly13.2 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead5.2 
211:01   Dominic Shaw SENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers-4.4 
311:14   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni5.8 
411:46   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth0.5 
511:47   Kieran Reay U20MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.8 
611:49   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-0.6 
711:51   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.1 
811:55   John Gibson SENMGateshead18.5 
911:56   Finn Brodie U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni0.5 
1011:57   Douglas Tickner U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge2.9 
1111:59   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-1.1 
1212:05   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.9 
1312:09   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton4.5 
1412:10   Tom Danby SENMNew Marske1.5 
1512:26   Robin Linten U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany-1.1 
1612:26   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.1 
1712:30   Alex Brown U15MHoughton Harriers-2.7 
1812:38   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth3.9 
1912:43   Ryan Green U17MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1.6 
2012:46   Simon Bennett SENMHartlepool0.6 
2112:47   Michael Laws U23MSunderland Strollers0.0 
2212:49   R NormanSENMMiddlesbrough & C  
2312:50   Callum Simpson U17MGateshead-3.5 
2412:52   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly5.0 
2512:54   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.5 
2612:56   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook1.6 
2712:57   Scott Povey U20MBlyth13.8 
2812:57   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland4.0 
2913:00   Geoff Hill SENMSedgefield14.3 
3013:07   David Walker V35MBlackhill27.0 
3113:08   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.8 
3213:12   Joseph Dungworth U17MBlyth10.8 
3313:12   Jeremy Pattison V35MRichmond & Zetland3.4 
3413:17   Michael Keenan SENMBirtley22.8 
3513:17   Luke Jones U20MClaremont7.7 
3613:17   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn2.9 
3713:22   John Davis V40MHartlepool7.5 
3813:25   William Robson U17MNorth Shields Poly-0.6 
3913:25   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook5.0 
4013:25   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police4.1 
4113:34   J KirkleySENMGateshead H. 'E'  
4213:39   James Long SENMLow Fell17.3 
4313:42   David Dickson SENMTyne Bridge8.3 
4413:45   Bruce Robertson V45MNorth Shields Poly6.4 
4513:52   Alan Thompson V50MElswick13.7 
4614:00   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields1.4 
4714:05   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached30.9 
4814:06   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets4.5 
4914:09   Andrew Lee SENMUnattached34.7 
5014:09   Steve Tiltman V40MSunderland18.2 
5114:10   Alexander Mitchell U17MSunderland24.0 
5214:11   Matthew King U17MDurham32.4 
5314:14   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield2.0 
5414:15   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly16.2 
5514:24   Michael Fawcett V45MBillingham8.6 
5614:26   Steve Hobday V60MSunderland Strollers25.0 
5714:27   Shaun Harris SENMHeaton15.0 
5814:29   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.2 
5914:31   Ian Bilton SENMHartlepool12.5 
6014:49   P ScotttSENMTyne Bridge H. 'D'  
6115:02   Richard Fearnside V40MSedgefield9.1 
6215:20   M CarrSENMNorth Shields Poly.  
6315:22   David Groark V45MSunderland Strollers28.2 
6415:23   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge17.1 
6515:32   Christopher Playle V35MBlackhill30.1 
6615:52   Laurence Everitt V55MNew Marske10.5 
6715:56   Michael Kavanagh V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland16.8 
6815:56   D SmilieSENMSaltwell  
6915:58   David Pace V50MHeaton17.7 
7016:00   Michael Stobie V40MBillingham17.1 
7116:26   Dean Puckering V40MCrook23.3 
7217:39   Bill Milbourne V65MClaremont18.9 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Andy Wiles SENMNew Marske0.4 
211:22   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.6 
311:36   Dara Francis Chesser U23MGateshead/Ireland-2.5 
411:40   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students2.9 
511:41   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.3 
611:45   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley/Durham Uni-4.0 
711:47   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland-5.1 
811:50   Kristopher Russell SENMLow Fell4.6 
911:55   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.6 
1011:58   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge-0.6 
1112:07   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth3.5 
1212:13   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn18.0 
1312:16   Adam Gibbs U17MWallsend8.7 
1412:19   Philip Winkler U17MMorpeth-2.7 
1512:24   Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly15.4 
1612:27   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.9 
1712:29   D RobbinsSENMHeaton H. 'A'  
1812:32   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta7.3 
1912:37   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth6.2 
2012:41   D ArmstongSENMHartlepool BR 'B'  
2112:44   M ConnerlyV40MElswick H. 'A'  
2212:50   G WallisSENMBlackhill Bounders '  
2312:50   Tom Cowling U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club0.8 
2412:52   David Swinburne V35MMorpeth12.8 
2512:53   Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.1 
2613:06   Joseph Woods U17MBlyth2.4 
2713:06   Samuel Gant SENMGosforth13.8 
2813:07   Luke Hack U15MRichmond & Zetland-0.8 
2913:10   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge5.0 
3013:14   Sean Haycock U17MSedgefield10.9 
3113:15   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook30.4 
3213:16   Rutger Zietsma SENMClaremont16.7 
3313:16   Chris Tynemouth SENMSunderland Strollers10.3 
3413:22   Morgan Speirs U15MNew Marske20.5 
3513:25   John Howe U17MSunderland/Houghton Harriers14.3 
3613:32   A Batez MartinezSENMSunderland H. 'C'  
3713:38   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge3.0 
3813:38   Ian Scott V50MRichmond & Zetland23.3 
3913:42   Craig Downs V35MCrook3.1 
4013:42   Chris Herkes SENMDurham12.5 
4113:43   John Campbell U17MJarrow & Hebburn23.1 
4213:44   Andy Burden V35MHeaton4.0 
4313:55   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead5.4 
4414:04   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge13.6 
4514:09   C HodgesonV40MBlackhill Bounders '  
4614:21   Chris Tiffen SENMBirtley7.1 
4714:22   B EmmerySENMBlackhill Bounders '  
4814:22   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell7.6 
4914:22   Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool8.2 
5014:24   David Aspin V40MNew Marske6.1 
5114:31   G BoyekSENMHunwick H. 'A'  
5214:42   Michael Good V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland7.7 
5314:46   Lewis Thompson U17MHoughton Harriers33.0 
5414:48   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V50MSunderland Strollers10.6 
5514:51   J ThwaitesV40MSedgefield H. 'B'  
5614:53   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth9.9 
5714:55   Stephen Brown SENMBillingham7.3 
5815:04   George Russell V45MLow Fell18.2 
5915:09   George Bull SENMSouth Shields7.7 
6015:19   Philip Watson V50MSunderland Strollers18.9 
6115:24   Richard James Hanley V35MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
6215:26   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge13.9 
6315:31   D HernV40MSunderland H. 'A'  
6415:36   Paul Inskip V45MHeaton10.7 
6515:40   Ian Goulding V50MBirtley9.4 
6615:44   Alex Robinson V35MNorth Shields Poly28.4 
6716:09   Jonathon Jamison V40MNorth Shields Poly15.6 
6816:27   David Round V50MSedgefield15.8 
6916:33   Gary Lynch V45MBillingham36.0 
7016:52   Graeme Surtees V50MHartlepool14.4 
7117:14   Neil Douthwaite V40MCrook14.6 
7217:20   Richard Slack V45MClaremont11.2 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
211:16   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead1.7 
311:25   Liam Emmett U17MJarrow & Hebburn1.9 
411:29   Charles Pasco U20MNew Marske15.2 
511:40   Joe Armstrong U17MGateshead0.2 
612:01   Joseph Turner SENMTyne Bridge-2.5 
712:04   Sam Brand U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni16.4 
812:09   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-4.0 
912:26   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached4.5 
1012:27   Steven Potts V35MSunderland9.4 
1112:37   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners7.0 
1212:38   David Best V35MBlackhill0.0 
1312:44   Ross Thomas Butcher U17MNorth Shields Poly8.5 
1412:48   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge1.5 
1512:50   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley15.6 
1612:50   Robert S Salter V35MHeaton/Northumberland Fell Runners/London Heathside7.9 
1712:57   C RobindonSENMGateshead H. 'D'  
1813:03   Jomah Kekula U23MTyne Bridge30.1 
1913:05   M SmithSENMSunderland H. 'B'  
2013:10   Kevin Patterson V45MBillingham4.7 
2113:10   J WhitmanV40MMorpeth H 'A'  
2213:10   Mark Crawford V40MRichmond & Zetland4.9 
2313:11   David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland2.2 
2413:11   Gary Hetherington V50MSedgefield8.7 
2513:12   Michael Bell V45MWallsend5.7 
2613:16   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth5.4 
2713:16   Calum Storey U20MBlyth4.8 
2813:29   David Salmon V35MLow Fell14.2 
2913:31   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge5.1 
3013:34   Zack Wylie U20MHeaton-1.2 
3113:37   Josh McMillan U17MNew Marske27.4 
3213:39   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.4 
Page: 1 2 3