Dewsbury 10K External Results
Dewsbury
2 Feb 14
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:2430:24   Mohammed Abu-Rezeq  SENMAltrincham/Jordan29:1129:11-3.9 
230:2530:24   Dan Garbutt PBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni29:5929:59-1.3 
330:2530:25   Mark Buckingham SBSENMHolmfirth30:2529:395.9 
430:2530:25   Tesfaye Debele  U20MLeeds City/Ethiopia29:5529:557.7 
530:4330:43   Nick Swinburn  SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners29:5629:55-0.6 
630:5530:55   Tom Cornthwaite  SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H30:4730:04-1.8 
731:4231:42   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H30:5830:58-2.0 
831:4931:49   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead30:1129:45-3.2 
932:0632:06   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham31:2829:49-2.6 
1032:1632:16   Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni32:1631:22-1.1 
1132:3532:35   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners31:5231:24-1.5 
1232:3832:37   Scott Harrington PBV35MOtley32:3732:25-2.9 
1332:4132:40   Matt Lockyer PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley32:4032:21-0.9 
1432:4232:40   Nathaniel Williams  SENMNorth York Moors31:4331:2112.7 
1533:0633:06   Fergus Meade SBSENMLeeds City/Ireland33:0631:5011.2 
1633:2433:22   Chris Dunne PBV35MNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)33:2232:293.5 
1733:2933:28   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers33:0532:241.5 
1833:3333:32   Daniel Robinson  SENMBRAT33:0532:30-3.1 
1933:3733:36   Robert Danson  SENMWesham32:3930:25-3.8 
2033:4533:44   Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge33:4432:312.0 
2133:4933:43   Dean Jerome  U20MLeeds City33:4333:2221.8 
2233:5033:48   Pumlani Bangani SBV35MSalford H33:4830:275.4 
2333:5333:50   Darren Newbould  V40MHallamshire33:5032:472.3 
2433:5933:57   Paul Wilson PBV35MHartlepool33:5733:44-0.4 
2534:0634:05   Gregan Clarkson  SENMKingston upon Hull32:3832:38-1.2 
2634:0634:04   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U20MSpenborough/Leeds Uni33:1232:22-3.8 
2734:0734:06   Julian Hood  V35MBarlick FR/Skipton33:1432:590.4 
2834:1334:12   Michael Craig Keedy  V40MSt. Theresa's/Skipton34:1233:473.7 
2934:1934:17   Julie Briscoe PBV35WWakefield34:1734:170.5 
3034:2234:17   Peter Bains PBSENMTrafford34:1234:122.7 
3134:2834:26   David Sedgwick PBV35MDoncaster34:1534:159.9 
3234:3034:27   Tim Crossland  V35MLeeds City/Willowfield/Army34:2731:322.2 
3334:3134:28   Hayley Haining  V40WKilbarchan34:2832:249.0 
3434:4134:38   Philip Cooper  SENMHallamshire34:2333:132.9 
3534:5434:51   Michael Hunt  V40MTrafford34:5132:473.8 
3635:0034:58   John Hobbs  V35MValley Striders33:3431:55-2.2 
3735:0134:53   James Porteous PBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni34:5334:5311.0 
3835:0235:00   Andrew Siddle  SENMDoncaster34:5434:069.0 
3935:0435:02   Zack Whitehead  SENMSkyrac/Otley33:5432:396.9 
4035:0835:06   Scott Smith-Harrison PBSENMHolmfirth34:1533:5117.0 
4135:1534:51   Simon Courtney  SENMStadium Runners34:5133:55-0.3 
4235:1835:16   John Convery  V50MBingley35:0329:381.4 
4335:2735:20   Marc Brown PBU23MKeswick31:5630:31-4.2 
4435:3235:29   Luke Wigman PBSENMTeam Balanced Performance34:4434:336.1 
4535:3435:30   Richard Lowson  SENMKnavesmire35:3033:094.4 
4635:3635:33   Ian Jackson SBV45MSalford H35:3333:425.6 
4735:3935:35   David Penman PBSENMValley Striders35:3535:354.6 
4835:4035:29   Jonathan Walton PBV40MLeeds City34:1333:54-1.5 
4935:4135:39   Karl Lee SBSENMWesham35:1833:511.2 
5035:4135:37   Stephen Tilford  SENMWakefield34:3434:345.2 
5135:4835:44   Chris Cotton SBSENMKimberworth35:4434:159.6 
5235:5135:47   David Lake PBV40MHartlepool35:4735:4716.5 
5335:5235:45   Adam Dalton PBSENMLouth34:4333:292.3 
5435:5435:52   Joe Monk  U17MBlackburn34:2631:57-1.4 
5535:5835:51   Mark Corbyn PBSENMNew Marske34:4234:4218.2 
5636:0035:57   Alex Sneddon PBSENWJarrow & Hebburn35:5735:562.4 
5736:0035:56   Andrew Thompson  V50MWakefield Triathlon Club35:5635:442.0 
5836:0135:56   Paul Kaiser  V35MValley Striders35:5633:365.2 
5936:0436:02   Lee Barlow  V40MWesham35:3634:462.0 
6036:0736:01   Tom Dart  SENMSpenborough34:5534:040.1 
6136:0836:06   James Morris PBV40MDewsbury36:0636:062.8 
6236:0836:05   Richard Spooner SBSENMBarnsley H34:3134:020.2 
6336:1035:58   Gareth Ward PBSENMSaltaire Striders35:5835:5818.5 
6436:1236:08   Thomas Midgley  SENMOtley34:2034:203.0 
6536:1436:07   Stephen Chaplin  V40MUnattached36:0734:4021.5 
6636:1536:14   Pauline Munro  V45WWetherby35:2634:528.2 
6736:1736:09   Raymond Love  V45MSt. Theresa's35:4935:0610.6 
6836:1936:10   Matt Newell  U17MIlkley36:1034:541.3 
6936:2236:18   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers36:1434:442.5 
7036:2236:19   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington36:1935:224.3 
7136:2236:20   Jon Greenwell  V35MLeeds City36:2034:046.2 
7236:2336:22   Simon Bolland PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees34:3533:58-0.8 
7336:2536:21   Stewart MacDonald  V45MBingley36:2133:149.2 
7436:2736:21   Dave Lord SBV50MTrawden36:2135:134.0 
7536:2836:28   John Comrie  V50MRotherham35:2834:547.6 
7636:2936:27   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield36:2634:5617.9 
7736:3136:28   Philip Wilson PBSENMWakefield Triathlon Club36:2835:4312.6 
7836:3336:25   Chris Sutcliffe PBSENMBingley36:2536:259.1 
7936:3436:31   Keith Littlewood  V45MBarnsley AC36:3135:482.4 
8036:3436:32   Robert Gray  V50MWetherby35:4835:246.5 
8136:3636:22   John Navis PBSENMPudsey & Bramley35:3935:062.5 
8236:3636:27   Matt Harrison SENM     
8336:4036:35   Ian Bloomfield  V60MChester-le-Street36:3534:4613.9 
8436:4236:38   Jenny Latham PBSENWWakefield36:2836:184.7 
8536:4236:39   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:0936:064.2 
8636:4236:39   Daniel Shaw PBSENMHolmfirth36:3936:294.0 
8736:4436:35   Neil Maloney PBV40MSkipton36:2736:275.9 
8836:4536:43   Rav Panesar  SENMValley Striders35:4334:301.0 
8936:4736:41   Fiona Davies PBV40WKingstone36:4136:122.4 
9036:5236:48   David Stoneman  V35MAirecentre Pacers36:1335:404.8 
9136:5436:47   Terry Midgley  V40MSt. Theresa's35:4835:481.1 
9236:5636:52   Bryan Astill  V45MHartlepool36:3435:287.2 
9336:5836:51   Chris Lyons  V35MChapel Allerton36:5136:148.6 
9436:5936:56   Brendan Moody PBU23MBarnsley AC34:5232:13-2.0 
9536:5936:54   Mark Havenhand PBV45MKingstone36:4734:552.2 
9637:0136:57   Ian Monaghan  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire35:5834:255.3 
9737:0236:56   Jocelyn Payne PBSENWHyde Park Harriers36:5636:5622.2 
9837:0336:45   Mark Monaghan  SENMHorsforth Harriers36:1536:1510.1 
9937:0336:54   James Goodall PBSENMEccleshill35:2735:2710.2 
10037:0536:56   Kirk Haddon  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds36:5635:487.0 
10137:1036:57   Ross Phelan PBSENMSt. Theresa's36:3036:155.8 
10237:1337:06   Neil Dutton  V40MWakefield37:0636:157.3 
10337:1437:05   Andy Buddery  SENMSheffield RC35:1935:192.6 
10437:1637:06   Ben Jones PBSENMBury36:0235:371.6 
10537:1937:15   Steven Barber PBV35MAskern37:1537:154.0 
10637:2037:06   James Tarran PBV45MValley Striders36:2136:062.6 
10737:2136:58   Jamie Westwood  V40MStadium Runners36:5836:233.1 
10837:2237:14   Ian Duffin  V35MRipley36:4936:268.9 
10937:2837:24   Shaun Hunt  V55MAskern37:2435:5019.9 
11037:2937:25   Andrew Paul Heppenstall PBSENMPenistone37:1235:423.2 
11137:2937:24   Kristina Grant  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers37:2437:0725.1 
11237:3037:08   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's36:1535:542.0 
11337:3237:27   Martin Hall  V50MSpenborough/Unattached36:0135:453.7 
11437:3537:28   Anthony Jackson SENM     
11537:4337:19   Noel London SENM     
11637:4437:37   Steve Darby SBV45MBarnsley AC36:3036:193.8 
11737:4637:41   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders36:4836:484.9 
11837:4737:37   Ian Sampson  V50MValley Striders37:3737:2216.5 
11937:5137:46   Stuart McCormick PBV45MStadium Runners37:4637:4610.3 
12037:5337:48   Andrew Bell PBV35MValley Striders37:4837:488.8 
12137:5837:55   Emma Wilkinson  U20WSpenborough37:5537:2025.7 
12237:5937:57   James Anthoney  U17MSpenborough37:5737:467.2 
12338:0037:51   Lee Sutcliffe  SENMSt. Theresa's37:5137:266.6 
12438:0337:48   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders37:4836:234.1 
12538:0537:32   Christopher Wells PBV35MKingstone36:1234:332.6 
12638:0537:51   Gareth Humphries PBV40MHolmfirth37:3837:3814.0 
12738:0837:59   Mark Gibson PBV45MHorwich37:5937:5927.1 
12838:0837:59   Simon Ellis PBV40M 37:5937:126.7 
12938:1238:02   Lisa Mawer  V45WWetherby38:0234:316.6 
13038:1338:00   Russell White  V35MNorth Derbyshire36:3436:104.2 
13138:3438:01   Ben Ayres SENM     
13238:3738:19   Kevin McMullan  V45MValley Striders37:5933:504.4 
13338:3938:32   Neil Holt PBV35MAckworth38:3238:255.7 
13438:4138:21   Alan Schofield  V50MSt. Theresa's38:2136:1312.0 
13538:4238:32   Duncan Clark  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds36:4634:545.2 
13638:4738:43   Glenn Shelley  SENMWakefield38:3137:475.7 
13738:4838:40   Andrew Fleming  SENMRothwell37:4436:213.6 
13838:4838:38   Garry Davy V45M     
13938:4838:32   Mark Iley  V50MIlkley38:0637:358.6 
14038:4938:44   Martin Cooper SBV45MPenistone38:4437:5910.5 
14138:5038:43   Peter Crowder PBV45MCity of York/York Acorn38:4337:446.3 
14238:5038:18   Niel Crummack SENMBarnsley AC    
14338:5038:40   Jayne Baldwin SBV45WDoncaster/Northern Vets38:4038:2811.7 
14438:5138:47   Richard Heppenstall PBV40MBarnsley AC38:4738:4715.3 
14538:5438:50   Alan Metcalf  V50MPreston/Fire Service38:5035:227.0 
14638:5838:52   Peter Cruse SBV50MLytham St. Annes37:5335:266.0 
14739:0138:29   Andrew Pattison PBSENMUnattached34:4534:454.8 
14839:0138:42   David Brown  V45MIlkley38:4238:3613.8 
14939:0238:52   Simon Pearson PBV40MScarborough38:4238:4216.9 
15039:0338:59   Les Morton PBV55MSheffield WC/Sheffield RC38:5938:597.1 
15139:0539:00   Gareth Cooke PBU20MUnattached37:4733:58-1.0 
15239:0638:57   Jo Williams  SENWLothian38:5735:150.7 
15339:0939:01   Mick Monkman SENM     
15439:0939:05   Pete Johnson  V60MScarborough/Civil Service39:0536:2323.4 
15539:1038:59   Alan Ford  V35MWombwell38:1935:290.5 
15639:1338:50   Robert Allen PBV35MLong Eaton38:0138:0125.1 
15739:1439:07   Hannah Oldroyd SBSENWUknetrunner36:2636:001.2 
15839:1539:08   Julian Norton  V40MThirsk & Sowerby/NYP Tri39:0837:2221.8 
15939:1639:02   Mark Furniss  V40MRoberttown39:0238:2812.0 
16039:1638:54   Brandon Holroyd  V40MHolmfirth38:5436:353.2 
16139:1739:10   Ged Naylor  V50MClowne38:5637:316.1 
16239:2039:09   Mark Wildin PBV40MKimberworth39:0939:0925.3 
16339:2139:02   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract37:5536:242.9 
16439:2639:04   Jonathan Boote  V40MRoberttown39:0038:515.7 
16539:2639:14   Leigh Harvey PBV35MKippax39:1439:146.3 
16639:2939:23   John Shanks  SENMValley Striders39:2335:551.5 
16739:3139:26   Chris Wales  V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service39:1137:114.1 
16839:3139:06   Robert Brooke  V45MStadium Runners38:3438:1714.1 
16939:3339:28   Mark Leggett V50MDenbydale Travellers    
17039:3439:31   Nathaniel Stock  U17MLongwood39:3137:5013.7 
17139:3539:26   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers36:1735:573.5 
17239:3739:24   Nick Osullivan V45MHallamshire Harriers    
17339:4139:30   Keith Williams  V60MRotherham39:3035:5232.0 
17439:4339:38   Nick Pidgeon PBV35MUnattached39:2739:2715.8 
17539:4839:25   Andrew Forsyth  V50MAskern39:2537:334.5 
17639:5639:14   Seton Waddington SENM     
17739:5739:27   Stu Helmore PBSENMRoundhay Runners39:2738:269.1 
17839:5839:41   David Brown SENM     
17939:5939:41   Jane McCarthy PBV40WIlkley39:1439:147.3 
18040:0039:41   Andrew Merrick  V50MIlkley39:0937:1614.0 
18140:0139:54   Mick Hill  V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley38:5230:029.6 
18240:0139:55   Sally Malir PBV45WIlkley39:1739:178.9 
18340:0139:44   Hugh Allen  V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors38:3438:349.1 
18440:0639:42   Sam Overend  SENMKeighley & Craven39:4239:017.8 
18540:1239:56   Cathy Wright  V50WHarrogate39:5138:3826.8 
18640:1339:41   Mathew Richardson SENM     
18740:1440:08   Tom Potter  SENMOtley/Wakefield37:2037:2016.7 
18840:1739:42   Kate Morris  V45WRacing TNT/Sheffield TC39:4239:387.5 
18940:2340:18   Helen Beck  SENWWakefield38:5338:537.7 
19040:2540:15   David Hewitt SENM     
19140:2740:11   Adam Richard Prentis PBV50MHarrogate39:2639:056.0 
19240:2840:15   Kieran Moohan SENM     
19340:3240:04   Lee Archer PBV45MKimberworth40:0439:235.7 
19440:3340:05   Steve Pinn PBV35MUnattached40:0536:574.7 
19540:3440:17   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick40:1737:3313.3 
19640:3540:29   Andrew Boyle  SENMSt. Theresa's40:2940:2918.2 
19740:3640:15   Paul Greenwood  V45MKimberworth40:1540:137.8 
19840:3640:15   Paul Smith  V40MValley Striders40:1539:447.6 
19940:4240:21   Paul Ebrey  V40MSt. Theresa's40:2140:2012.5 
20040:4239:57   Will Dyson V45M     
20140:4440:18   Paul Crowther PBV35MHolmfirth38:3838:3818.8 
20240:4540:27   James McGann PBV35MEasingwold/NYP Tri40:2739:2814.4 
20340:4640:33   Dan Price PBSENMChapel Allerton40:3339:416.1 
20440:4740:39   Lesley Leggett  V55WDenby Dale40:0039:5721.2 
20540:4940:33   Adrian Buccilli  V40MSt. Theresa's40:3338:2018.9 
20640:5240:45   Celia De Maria  SENWLeeds City40:4536:3314.2 
20740:5440:24   Luke Sugden SENM     
20840:5940:54   Simon Glover PBV35MSt. Theresa's40:5440:5422.8 
20941:0140:51   Paul Howard PBV35MUnattached39:2538:201.9 
21041:0440:50   Chris Guy  V35MHallamshire39:4437:324.2 
21141:0740:49   Garth De Roux  V35MHorsforth Harriers40:4340:349.5 
21241:0840:53   Richard Hardy  V45MHallamshire40:5335:4518.6 
21341:0940:45   Alexander Wheeler PBSENMChapel Allerton40:4540:4511.4 
21441:1340:26   Waheed Khan  SENMBingley38:4438:447.4 
21541:1440:49   Adam Riley SENM     
21641:1540:43   Ian Richardson SENM     
21741:1741:01   Richard Milnes SENM     
21841:1740:59   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold39:4439:447.5 
21941:2041:03   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders38:5837:026.0 
22041:2341:15   David Thorpe  V50MRothwell41:1540:5526.8 
22141:2440:38   Glenn Dawson  V40MUnattached40:3840:3829.1 
22241:2641:11   Steve Newell  V45MIlkley41:1139:4014.5 
22341:2641:06   Jenny Beaumont  SENWSkyrac41:0640:0920.9 
22441:2940:52   Neil Diamond V50M     
22541:3141:05   Rob Kersey  V60MHolmfirth41:0536:3410.6 
22641:3241:23   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers37:3734:522.6 
22741:3340:57   Matthew Ramsden  SENMDewsbury40:5740:5729.6 
22841:3440:46   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley38:5538:496.3 
22941:3641:18   Craig Daniels  SENMAckworth41:1839:4513.3 
23041:3740:40   Nik Allan SENM     
23141:3741:27   Simon Holt  V40MRotherham39:4638:013.9 
23241:3941:19   Craig Worley  V40MKippax41:1939:5212.8 
23341:4141:13   Pedro Lima SENM     
23441:4441:16   Danielle Kobak PBSENWStainland41:1640:5612.4 
23541:4441:06   Victor Kolodziejczyk  V55MSpenborough40:3836:4630.9 
23641:4441:30   Derek Johnson V55M     
23741:4541:10   John Halliwell  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds41:1040:109.4 
23841:4741:36   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders40:0939:236.8 
23941:4841:14   Thomas Howarth  V35MStadium Runners41:1440:2315.9 
24041:4841:07   Lisa Ann O'Keeffe PBV40WNorthern Vets41:0740:4313.2 
24141:4841:32   Sharon Williams SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds41:3241:2012.5 
24241:4941:22   Ian Downham SBV45MKippax41:2240:508.4 
24341:4941:37   Stuart Thompson SBV65MBingley41:0139:1213.3 
24441:5041:17   Jordan Mullinger  U23WHolmfirth39:4339:4311.1 
24541:5241:42   Ian Castle  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC41:2941:1120.6 
24641:5241:00   Graeme Bollland V45MSheffield Running Club    
24741:5241:35   Nicky Steel  V35WWakefield41:3539:2610.2 
24841:5341:35   Rebecca Winter PBSENWAckworth41:3538:014.0 
24941:5441:39   Craig Whiteley V50M     
25041:5441:36   Adrian Bastow  V45MIlkley40:3140:318.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5