England Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Sheffield
1-2 Mar 14

"To see full results click here"
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M h1 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.25   Nicholas Landeau SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.511:48.340.8 
21:54.26   James McCarthy SBU20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-3.9 
31:55.23   Juan del Azar  U20MBracknell AC1:53.391:53.3917.4 
41:56.13   Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-3.1 
51:59.24   John Ball  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.4722.6 
62:01.45   Daniel Neal SBU20MPreston1:54.511:53.65-3.3 
72:01.90   Ted Ntibazonkiza SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:55.931:55.93-1.2 
800 U20M h2 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.40   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.4313.4 
21:54.26   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:46.19-6.5 
31:58.41   Ben Hawkins SBU20MTaunton1:54.231:54.23-0.1 
41:58.78   Ben Topley  U20MBirchfield H1:55.81:55.604.5 
51:59.17   James Hatton SBU20MLeicester1:59.171:58.0815.7 
61:59.60   Michael Costante SBU20MNotts1:59.601:55.7515.1 
72:03.82   Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.5914.8 
800 U20M h3 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.08   Joseph O'Hara SBU20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.6 
21:54.39   Scott Greeves SBU20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-3.9 
31:55.37   Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni1:52.831:52.4316.8 
41:57.00   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-4.3 
51:58.28   James Salisbury SBU20MPreston1:55.681:55.6821.4 
61:59.21   Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:54.021:50.53-4.7 
800 U17M h1 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.45   Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.004.7 
22:02.83   Oliver Shad  U17MTeam Bath2:00.942:00.9428.1 
32:03.49   Billy Black  U17MHerne Hill2:03.21:53.613.4 
42:04.64   Archie Rippin SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.3310.3 
52:05.14   Thomas Lake PBU17MCity of Norwich2:05.142:01.2928.5 
62:05.47   Jay Hornby  U17MStockport2:02.11:59.1729.3 
72:09.43   Niall Unger  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.001:57.048.1 
800 U17M h2 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.00   Jack Rodwell SBU17MDiss1:59.11:59.128.3 
22:01.17   Joel Mann  U17MCity of Stoke1:56.81:56.820.6 
32:01.53   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.524.5 
42:03.41   Henry Johnson  U17MDurham1:57.481:57.228.8 
52:05.01   Charles Sillett PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.7017.5 
62:06.00   James Lonsdale SBU17MWorksop2:03.021:57.363.6 
800 U17M h3 (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.91   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04-3.9 
22:01.97   Niall Geraghty SBU17MHalesowen1:58.041:54.3514.9 
32:02.01   Dominic Taylor SBU17MTaunton1:55.901:55.9019.0 
42:02.82   Jonathon Beharrell SBU17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84-0.1 
52:06.33   Henry Lucas  U17MWigan & District2:04.582:04.5829.9 
62:07.85   Max Butler  U17MGrantham AC1:59.791:56.8518.4 
800 U15M (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.75   Keelan Wilson  U15MRotherham1:59.71:59.727.8 
22:08.17   Mark MILNER U15MIRL    
32:08.93   Jack Simpson SBU15MBurton2:01.41:55.793.4 
42:11.69   Jake Young  U15MColchester H2:01.831:57.0712.4 
52:14.25   Thomas Evans  U15MWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:09.931:59.2914.9 
800 U20W (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.57   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:05.732:05.23-0.1 
22:10.91   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.300.3 
32:11.00   Kathryn Gillespie SBU20WCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.173.2 
42:12.16   Rachael Scott SBU20WPreston2:11.532:10.141.6 
52:13.49   Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.400.5 
62:15.71   Eileen RAFTER U20WIRL    
72:16.77   Emily Jenkinson  U20WSouthampton2:09.052:05.722.3 
82:18.36   Megan Bates  U20WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:14.032:13.3123.0 
800 U17W (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.57   Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4012.6 
22:16.16   Carys McAulay PBU17WWarrington AC2:09.652:05.1815.0 
32:16.63   Niamh Emerson SBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.746.4 
42:17.08   Lauren Russell SBU17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6321.6 
52:20.25   Leah Louise Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.5110.6 
62:20.70   Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.252:17.255.5 
800 U15W (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.12   Saskia Millard SBU15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.2 
22:16.20   Emma Alderson SBU15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.318.9 
32:16.32   Sara Jacob PBU15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.132.1 
42:17.03   Tilly Simpson PBU15WHallamshire2:12.062:06.2213.0 
52:21.34   Emily Simpson  U15WCity of Sheffield2:14.382:09.010.4 
62:23.40   Alexa McTiffin  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.432:14.7122.0 
72:24.86   Maddie Shaw SBU15WHerne Hill2:13.412:13.4122.1 
82:26.58   Casey Hilliam SBU15WPeterborough2:18.362:18.3624.4 
800 U20M (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.59   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.4313.4 
21:54.23   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.6 
31:54.35   Nicholas Landeau  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.511:48.340.8 
41:54.39   Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:46.19-6.5 
51:55.01   James McCarthy  U20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-3.9 
61:57.26   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-3.9 
800 U17M (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.99   Edward Olsen SBU17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.004.7 
21:59.15   Jack Rodwell PBU17MDiss1:59.11:59.128.3 
31:59.49   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04-3.9 
42:00.28   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.524.5 
52:00.31   Joel Mann PBU17MCity of Stoke1:56.81:56.820.6 
62:00.75   Niall Geraghty PBU17MHalesowen1:58.041:54.3514.9 
 
1500 U20M (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.72   Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen3:46.543:45.18-4.0 
23:54.40   James West SBU20MTonbridge3:49.193:35.74-6.1 
33:54.86   Robbie Fitzgibbon SBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-4.8 
44:00.01   Ben Sutherland SBU20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:00.013:54.735.0 
54:01.00   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby3:54.623:53.2217.9 
64:02.50   Charles Pasco SBU20MNew Marske4:02.373:55.321.4 
74:05.34   David Sheldon SBU20MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students4:03.763:48.92-0.6 
84:06.66   Andrew Smith SBU20MPudsey & Bramley4:06.663:42.15-5.3 
94:10.71   Dalton McGuigan SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Finn Valley4:10.714:10.616.8 
104:14.01   Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC4:12.093:42.34-5.1 
1500 U17M (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.07   Markhim Lonsdale  U17MCrook3:52.93:48.92-4.8 
24:16.21   Joshua Schofield  U17MCity of York3:58.263:52.20-3.7 
34:18.31   Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix3:59.473:40.30-5.5 
44:28.54   Mukhtar Farah SBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:12.584:01.431.3 
54:30.00   Oliver Shad  U17MTeam Bath4:22.54:22.1628.1 
64:33.63   Matthew Bradly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.594:00.719.0 
74:33.74   Oliver Pearce PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:22.854:22.8529.7 
1500 U20W (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.98   Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:35.244:24.6917.1 
24:39.75   Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.370.5 
34:44.09   Mia O'Connell  U20WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.2111.5 
44:46.74   Eileen RAFTER U20WIRL    
54:50.00   Miranda Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:33.734:26.728.5 
64:55.23   Aisling Quinn SBU20WFerrybank/Ireland4:55.234:34.9636.0 
1500 U17W (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.23   Aimee Pratt PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:42.844:13.23-0.9 
24:47.22   Sarah Chapman  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.924:24.060.5 
34:50.05   Marella Whitfield SBU17WHarrow4:46.04:46.05.6 
44:50.16   Yasmin Ryder SBU17WTeam Kennet4:50.164:38.155.9 
55:06.81   Elizabeth Smith SBU17WWarrington AC5:06.814:57.5831.5 
65:16.63   Matilda Compton-Stewart PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.994:41.6612.8