Falkirk parkrun # 107 External Results
Falkirk
16 Nov 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:39   Andrew Fischbacher  U18MLinlithgow16:5616:5623.0 
218:45   Robert Hutchison  V50MCentral17:5617:5618.1 
319:18   Thomas Caulfield  V35MUnattached19:0218:2122.4 
419:24   George Mcaleer  V45MUnattached19:1419:147.8 
519:58   David Gilmour  V35MFalkirk18:2918:2814.1 
620:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
720:11   Grant Thomson PBV35MWesterlands20:1120:1129.5 
820:11   Robin Mussett  V50MCentral18:5718:467.6 
920:13   Mike Clayton V40MUnattached    
1020:18   Malcolm Finlayson  V45MUnattached19:2219:228.9 
1120:31   Hannah Cameron PBU18WEdinburgh AC20:3118:48-0.1 
1220:38   Kenny Gray  V35MUnattached19:5618:455.3 
1320:43   David Wilson V35MUnattached    
1420:44   John Malcolm  S30MLothian17:5217:4513.1 
1520:44   Scott Hyslop  V45MLinlithgow19:3119:127.3 
1620:46   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie19:3018:396.9 
1720:53   Darren Hughes V40MUnattached    
1820:53   Stuart Martin  S25MUnattached/Falkirk19:2718:4514.2 
1920:55   Lana Turnbull  S20WLothian20:0117:465.9 
2020:56   Ross Fairley V35MUnattached    
2120:56   Alexander Myles  SENMUnattached20:1719:477.9 
2220:57   Dave Keltie  SENMUnattached20:4420:1924.4 
2320:58   Jonathan Shepherd S30MUnattached    
2421:00   Sarah Calvert  U15WLivingston20:1018:33-0.7 
2521:05   Gordon Humphreys PBV35MKirkintilloch20:3918:218.4 
2621:10   Mark Welsford  V40MKirkintilloch19:3219:266.4 
2721:10   Tony Speed  V40MUnattached20:4220:248.2 
2821:25   Paul Nelson S25MUnattached    
2921:30   Fraser Laird U20MUnattached    
3021:32   Carolyn Cameron PBU15WEdinburgh AC21:1720:334.7 
3121:33   John Martin  V55MFalkirk20:0719:0711.5 
3221:40   John McAleer S20MUnattached    
3321:48   Andrew Brown V45MStirling Tri Club    
3421:52   Andrew Grant V50MUnattached    
3522:10   Karen Kealey  V40WOchil21:5921:2517.3 
3622:21   Douglas Hill V45MUnattached    
3722:25   Alan Taylor  V40MUnattached21:3520:5711.6 
3822:25   David Marshall  S30MLinlithgow17:5817:255.5 
3922:26   Charlotte Fortune  S30WLinlithgow18:3118:1725.5 
4022:34   Ryan White  U20MLivingston19:4919:0217.5 
4122:35   Ally Gemmell V40MUnattached    
4222:36   Callum Tooth  V55MUnattached21:5320:5811.6 
4322:42   Alastair Marshall  U15MLivingston22:3616:56-2.2 
4422:47   Martin Leadbetter V55MLothian RC    
4522:58   Andrew Mcleod  V45MUnattached22:1121:3314.0 
4623:04   Jim Alexander  V50MLothian21:5620:5211.6 
4723:10   John Campbell  V55MUnattached21:0321:0323.0 
4823:30   John Mccluskie  V50MLinlithgow22:4922:4917.0 
4923:30   Steven Garner S20MUnattached    
5023:31   Peter Killiard S20MUnattached    
5123:36   Alastair Hanley  V40MUnattached22:5421:1011.7 
5223:37   James Wakeling V45MUnattached    
5323:50   David Hordon  V45MUnattached23:2722:1513.9 
5423:52   Gordon Brown S30MUnattached    
5523:54   Monica Anderson  V45WUnattached23:2323:1116.6 
5623:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:00   John Gradon V35MUnattached    
5824:03   James Wood V35MUnattached    
5924:04   Andrew Gifford  V40MFalkirk22:5421:4313.5 
6024:05   Stephanie Wood S30WUnattached    
6124:06   Paul Douglas  SENMUnattached21:3921:3923.2 
6224:09   Gordon Hobbs PBV35MUnattached23:3021:0610.0 
6324:13   Aurel Lewis S30WUnattached    
6424:13   Rob Storey V50MUnattached    
6524:20   Jay Toye  SENMUnattached21:5721:2318.3 
6624:29   Lyndsay Cameron  S30WUnattached23:2521:2711.8 
6724:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6824:36   Bryan Grome V35MLinlithgow AAC    
6924:44   Muharrem Dilek PBU15MFalkirk24:3821:4535.5 
7024:45   Christopher Nicholls S30MUnattached    
7124:47   Louisa Joanne McGrandles V45WPolmont Jogging Club    
7224:53   Ismail Murat Dilek V40MUnattached    
7324:54   Paul Mcgonnell  V40MKirkintilloch22:0121:3536.0 
7425:06   David Niblo V40MUnattached    
7525:10   Stuart Wright  V45MWee County23:1322:2515.1 
7625:11   Emily Arthurs S30WUnattached    
7725:16   James Beattie V50MUnattached    
7825:24   Gordon Dewar PBV45MFalkirk25:2420:569.8 
7925:29   Karen Stenhouse V45WUnattached    
8025:30   James Taylor  V55MUnattached22:4322:4319.7 
8125:32   Kevin Will V50MUnattached    
8225:36   Russell Smith V35MUnattached    
8325:37   Shannon Mcaleer  U11WFalkirk24:4421:5112.4 
8425:38   Matthew White V45MUnattached    
8525:42   Andrew Forrest  V35MUnattached21:4221:4222.1 
8625:42   Lauren Barclay PBU11WFalkirk25:4222:2521.0 
8725:43   Rachel Walsh S25WUnattached    
8825:43   David Neill  V45MUnattached24:1624:1623.4 
8925:43   Julie Ann Scott  SENWUnattached22:4322:2835.9 
9025:44   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
9125:44   William Sharp  V65MFalkirk25:3024:4833.7 
9225:45   Gary Davies S25MUnattached    
9325:53   Patricia Clarke  V45WUnattached25:5024:2516.3 
9425:53   Gavin Thompson V40MUnattached    
9525:55   Ian Duncan V40MUnattached    
9625:56   Joan Todd S30WUnattached    
9726:02   Patricia Taylor V55WPolmont Jogging Club    
9826:03   Tom Wallace V50MUnattached    
10026:05   Ross Allan  S30MUnattached23:4421:0910.9 
9926:05   Maggie Hendry  V55WKirkintilloch24:2622:4322.8 
10126:06   Martyn Towers  V45MUnattached21:1021:1016.1 
10226:10   Louise Ledwidge  V40Wjogscotland25:2825:2821.0 
10326:11   Ronnie Scott V50MUnattached    
10426:14   Norman Philip  V40MUnattached25:1825:1236.0 
10526:18   Robert Lennox V50MUnattached    
10626:29   James Dalgliesh  V45MUnattached22:5621:5018.7 
10726:30   Kirsty Ure S25WUnattached    
10826:31   Cameron Miller PBU15MFalkirk25:4224:2936.0 
10926:33   Kevin Mcmillan  S25Mjogscotland24:3923:3919.0 
11026:36   Gilbert Bruce  V50MUnattached23:5023:5019.7 
11126:46   Ruth Harrison  V35WKilbarchan24:4523:3115.5 
11226:56   Caroline Mcdermott  V50WUnattached26:1525:3621.7 
11327:00   Alistair Mckay  U18MUnattached26:5726:3136.0 
11427:01   Stephen Hall V40MUnattached    
11527:02   Alastair McAusland S30MUnattached    
11627:07   Fraser McLean  U15MLivingston25:3325:3335.0 
11727:14   Dennis Hendry  V60MUnattached26:1725:1725.9 
11827:33   Ashley Walton  SENWUnattached26:1224:0219.6 
11927:53   Shirley Hyslop V45WUnattached    
12028:07   Lisa McCann S30WUnattached    
12128:07   Lee Mckemmie PBV35WUnattached27:3726:0236.0 
12228:16   David Miller V50MUnattached    
12328:24   Lesley Mcguire  V50WUnattached26:2026:2021.5 
12428:29   Sybil Solomon  V55WUnattached27:3526:5820.4 
12528:32   Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  U18WLivingston24:1923:3936.0 
12628:33   Ellie Gifford PBU11WFalkirk28:3324:3323.2 
12728:34   Karen A Gifford  V35Wjogscotland26:5724:0719.7 
12828:37   Gregor Haywood  U18MUnattached25:4325:0736.0 
12928:42   Roy Bogle  V45MUnattached24:4323:0415.8 
13028:55   Lucy Fish  U11WFalkirk27:1727:1734.1 
13128:56   Derek Fish  V35MWee County22:2521:1410.5 
13229:08   Tim Parker U15MUnattached    
13329:10   Marian McEwan V45WUnattached    
13429:10   Gillian Goldfinch S30WUnattached    
13529:17   Fiona Parker V45WUnattached    
13629:32   Paul Duncan V35MUnattached    
13729:54   Christopher Brind PBV35MUnattached28:2623:1536.0 
13830:01   Tommy Fitzpatrick PBV35MUnattached28:1625:0918.1 
13930:03   Margaret Wallace V45WUnattached    
14030:19   Paul Murray V45MUnattached    
14130:19   John Elliott  V45MUnattached22:5322:1336.0 
14230:20   Barry Dougall V40MUnattached    
14330:21   Mark Hudson  V35MUnattached26:3622:1418.5 
14430:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14530:31   Yvonne Sharp  V40WUnattached30:0828:5022.1 
14630:38   Lynne Duncan S30WBritish Military Fitness    
14730:51   Laura Maden  V40WUnattached29:1628:4929.7 
14830:54   Craig Hoisington V35MUnattached    
14930:55   Nina Marshall  V45WLivingston27:0926:3029.5 
15031:00   John Nikolaidis V40MUnattached    
15131:03   Laura McManus V45WUnattached    
15231:34   Louisa Cockburn S30WLinlithgow AAC    
15331:42   Chris Harley V40MUnattached    
15431:57   Jan Patat  V55MUnattached31:1728:5936.0 
15533:19   David Tooth V55MUnattached    
15633:21   Alasdair Anderson U20MUnattached    
15733:33   Holly White  U15WLivingston28:2926:1429.2 
15833:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15934:07   Klara-Ewa Harley  U11WFalkirk30:1030:1036.0 
16034:12   Giselle Rothenberger  V40WUnattached31:1331:1329.5 
16134:16   Norma Mckay  V40WUnattached30:5929:0126.0 
16234:21   Paula Lees  V45WUnattached31:0630:1831.4 
16335:25   mike turnbull  V60MLothian31:3930:2636.0 
16435:37   Devlin MacDonald U15MUnattached    
16535:42   Matthew Liddle U15MUnattached    
16635:43   Gavin Liddle  V35MUnattached20:1419:5828.6 
16736:13   Flora Scarabello U20WUnattached    
16836:55   Colin Chisholm V50MUnattached    
16936:59   Ana Wilson S30WUnattached    
17036:59   Derek Eadie S30MUnattached    
17142:42   Ruaridh Surphlis U15MUnattached    
17242:43   David Surphlis  V35MUnattached29:1027:5033.1 
17342:49   Alan Penman V40MUnattached    
17442:50   Mark Dennis  SENMUnattached19:5019:2129.5