Cardiff Met Grand Prix (inc South West England Championships) External Results
Cardiff
12 Jan 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 X35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.24Anthony Powell SBV40MNeath/Welsh Masters2:10.242:06.0912.7 
22:10.37Matthew Gurmin  V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters2:10.102:05.4011.1 
32:19.28David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters2:19.282:16.95.8 
42:20.90Paul Bevan SBV50MCardiff/Welsh Masters2:20.902:12.9310.5 
52:22.58Mike Pfeiffer PBV45MBrecon/Builth2:22.582:22.582.2 
62:24.64Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.33.3 
72:27.31Dale Williams  V35MBrecon2:23.22:23.211.6 
82:44.14Bruce Hendrie  V65MBanbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:34.472:23.412.7 
92:46.11Sian Bradshaw SBV35WCarmarthen2:46.112:45.0342.3 
103:00.08Barrie Roberts  V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters2:51.342:47.0920.2 
113:14.26Pat Gallagher  V65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:08.412:37.8726.3 
123:26.31Rory McKerlich SBV35MCardiff3:26.313:11.8929.5 
134:04.98Tracey Newman  V40WLes Croupiers3:59.83:55.426.5 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.52Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.371.7 
21:53.02Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47-1.0 
31:56.93James Nasrat SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cardiff Uni1:56.931:46.9532.2 
41:58.40James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:54.321:53.1818.7 
51:59.00Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:58.031:54.70-1.8 
62:00.92Curtis Goodger  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.6525.8 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.55Alex Coomber  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:54.761:48.44-1.4 
21:59.25Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:57.401:55.040.2 
31:59.86Ben Topley  U20MBirchfield H1:55.81:55.607.8 
42:02.50Aaron Phelps SBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.501:54.24-4.0 
52:04.91Craig J Hudson  SENMNewport/Bath Uni2:02.71:58.295.2 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.25Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0629.3 
22:12.47Conor GAFFNEY U20MMenapians/IRL    
32:13.38Cally Read  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:09.552:05.9733.8 
42:17.01Jack BRENDEN U20MBris ACS    
52:18.40Gareth Knight PBSENMNewport2:12.832:09.485.4 
62:25.90David Bedwell SBV60MBristol & West/Midland Masters2:25.901:56.375.1 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.52Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC2:05.732:05.230.7 
22:10.20Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.062.1 
32:10.66Ffion Price  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:09.952:06.897.7 
42:15.45Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5423.0 
52:16.16Loren Bleaken SBU20WTeam Bath2:16.162:04.5938.3 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.06Rebecca Nuttall  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.2236.4 
22:24.34Amy Sweet  U23WNewquay & Par2:19.442:17.4333.6 
32:36.13Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:35.12:32.717.0 
42:41.38Ellie Dainton  U20WLlanelli2:31.762:31.7617.7 
52:51.19Madeline Baker PBU20WNewport2:37.102:29.4729.8 
 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.94Zac Randall SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.943:45.034.0 
23:52.09Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff3:52.093:51.0025.9 
33:54.01Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.4122.8 
43:59.71Elliot Slade SBU23MCardiff3:59.713:48.26-3.1 
54:00.49James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police4:00.493:58.9918.7 
64:02.13David Banwell-Clode SBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni4:02.133:59.2311.9 
74:06.63Andrew Worden SBU20MCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni4:06.633:55.9620.1 
84:09.77Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.943:58.350.5 
94:11.99Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff3:58.963:58.9629.2 
104:12.51Andrew Dean-Young PBSENMBristol & West4:12.514:12.514.8 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.62Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni4:14.914:09.510.2 
24:25.83Eliot Green SBU20MTeam Bath4:25.834:23.424.1 
34:29.18Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton4:22.044:22.042.9 
44:30.78Marc Tilley PBU23MLes Croupiers/Aberystwyth Uni4:30.784:30.7830.9 
54:40.24David Bedwell SBV60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.243:52.45.1 
64:50.49Jeremy Hogan  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets4:47.24:34.67.8 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.90Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley4:29.524:15.631.0 
24:48.29Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West4:32.914:16.880.3 
34:48.56Miranda Sadler  U20WBristol & West4:33.734:26.729.8 
44:54.24Alex Mundell  U20WCity of Salisbury4:38.234:36.042.9 
54:55.44Anna Burton  U23WBristol Uni4:48.94:48.929.3 
65:03.66Jemima Osborn  U23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales5:03.634:45.6312.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.41Gwynant Jones PBU20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni8:45.418:45.4112.2 
28:49.89Christian Lovatt PBU20MCarmarthen8:43.108:30.295.7 
39:01.19Ciaran Lewis PBU20MCardiff9:01.198:25.96-4.9 
49:12.73Mark Jones PBU20MNewport8:56.848:48.7522.9 
59:31.51Nasir Musa PBU20MCardiff9:31.519:31.5119.1 
69:35.81Dominic Tutton SBU20MGloucester9:35.819:24.1325.8 
79:50.67Lewis Brunt  U20MCardiff9:36.759:36.225.6 
89:51.24Jack BRENDEN U20MBris ACS    
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:04.89Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni8:04.898:04.893.8 
28:25.03Daniel Cheeseman PBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni8:25.038:11.66-4.6 
38:31.99Eliot Buckner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.948:21.94-0.6 
48:48.33Guy Smith PBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni8:35.368:12.10-3.5 
58:48.55Jordan Ali SBU23MCity of Norwich/Queen Mary & Westfield College/Ipswich8:48.558:38.2524.3 
68:57.59Luke Watson PBSENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8:57.598:57.5943.5 
78:58.19Joshua Entwistle SBSENMCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe8:58.198:30.46-0.5 
88:58.45Alex Matchett PBU23MPembrokeshire/Loughborough Students8:58.458:58.4511.1 
99:08.31Scott Carpenter PBU20MGloucestershire Schs9:07.829:07.8215.0 
109:11.75Peter G Woodward PBSENMBristol & West9:11.759:11.750.8 
119:14.06James Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Oxford Uni9:05.838:47.36-0.7 
129:21.68Muktaar Farhan PBU23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway9:15.648:46.29-1.9 
139:24.34Rose-Anne Galligan SBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland9:24.349:12.423.7 
149:58.26Adnan Haq SBSENMBangor Uni9:58.269:35.942.0 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.12Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni9:10.998:47.30-1.5 
210:11.38Charlotte Gaughan SBSENWCardiff/LSE10:11.3810:02.9021.1 
310:28.66Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni10:15.59:41.450.9 
410:32.90Rebecca Evans  U20WCardiff10:09.779:53.773.0 
510:36.99Cassidy Skinner PBSENWNewport/Cardiff Met Uni10:36.9910:36.9932.5 
610:37.67Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers10:36.410:22.958.8 
711:16.72Clara Evans  U23WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)11:01.310:00.16-1.6 
811:45.02Maria Jones PBU20WBristol & West11:45.0211:45.0213.8 
3000 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.14Elliot Lawrence PBU15MSwansea9:36.958:49.95-1.8 
210:56.88Ieuan Jones SBU15MCardiff10:56.8810:07.254.0 
311:19.69Donovan Williams-Hale PBU15MBridgend10:43.979:44.0211.2 
411:37.86Joshua Whiston SBU15MCardiff11:37.8611:24.5233.1 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.49Issy Morris  U17WBrecon10:10.6210:10.6219.5 
210:54.93Bethan Evans  U17WPontyclun RR10:44.1210:25.42.5 
310:58.77Lucy Davies PBU15WPembrokeshire10:58.7710:58.7718.3 
411:04.78Izzy Parry-Jones PBU17WCwmbran11:04.7811:04.786.5 
511:09.68Abigail Fisher  U15WCardiff10:51.949:59.0813.3 
611:22.25Sara Flower  U15WNorth Somerset11:19.5311:19.5325.1 
711:26.37Emily Griffin PBU17WCardiff11:26.3711:26.3727.7 
812:07.07Taiya Jones PBU15WCardiff Archers12:07.0712:07.0717.1 
912:17.37Amy Goncalves PBU15WBlaenau Gwent12:17.3712:17.3734.7 
1012:31.67Angharad Flower PBU17WNorth Somerset12:31.6712:08.1814.5