Welsh Athletics U13 / U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Cardiff
25-26 Jan 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.19   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:53.231:48.68-2.1 
21:55.35   Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47-3.7 
32:02.02   Curtis Goodger  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.6522.7 
42:08.42   Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:54.541:50.942.8 
-DQ   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.848.7 
-DNS   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:47.751:47.7524.7 
800 SM h1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.93   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:53.231:48.68-2.1 
21:56.29   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.848.7 
31:58.71   Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:58.031:54.70-3.3 
41:58.84   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:58.01:55.033.6 
52:19.52   Gareth Knight  SENMNewport2:12.832:09.483.8 
62:28.83   Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers2:28.62:23.826.8 
800 SM h2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.11   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:47.751:47.7524.7 
21:58.64   Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets1:57.371:55.440.1 
31:58.90   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:54.321:53.1815.6 
41:59.88   Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:57.401:55.044.3 
52:06.84   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.280.6 
800 SM h3 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.70   Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47-3.7 
21:56.54   Curtis Goodger SBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.6522.7 
31:56.93   Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:54.541:50.942.8 
41:58.94   Jack McMullen PBU23MStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.111:57.1127.1 
-DNF   Elliot Slade  U23MCardiff1:49.021:47.70-1.5 
800 U20M (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.26   Charlie Walker  U20MCardiff1:56.271:55.213.2 
21:59.40   Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff1:54.611:54.6126.1 
32:00.00   Tom Harding  U20MColwyn Bay1:56.391:56.3926.8 
42:00.22   Zak Lewis PBU20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0626.2 
52:01.13   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6821.7 
800 U20M h1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.11   Charlie Walker  U20MCardiff1:56.271:55.213.2 
22:04.60   Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff1:54.611:54.6126.1 
32:05.20   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:52.881:51.847.6 
42:06.41   Ieuan Handley  U20MCardiff1:58.391:58.3922.3 
52:08.96   Dominic Tutton  U20MGloucester2:05.472:00.9522.8 
800 U20M h2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.98   Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0626.2 
22:02.43   Tom Harding  U20MColwyn Bay1:56.391:56.3926.8 
32:03.08   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6821.7 
42:05.80   Dafydd George  U20MCardiff2:01.291:58.210.2 
52:13.22   Tom Coombs PBU20MCardiff Archers2:13.222:13.2235.8 
800 U17M (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.65   Hassan Abdi PBU17MCardiff1:54.211:54.2121.2 
22:04.16   Joseph Alder PBU17MCardiff2:04.162:03.3525.6 
32:05.82   Alex Love PBU17MCardiff2:05.822:05.8226.2 
42:09.92   Alex Price SBU17MRhondda2:05.62:00.00-1.2 
52:11.02   James Norbury PBU17MDeeside AAC2:11.022:07.332.3 
62:11.41   Joe Parry PBU17MColwyn Bay2:06.912:06.9123.8 
800 U17M h1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.24   James Norbury PBU17MDeeside AAC2:11.022:07.332.3 
22:16.60   Alex Price  U17MRhondda2:05.62:00.00-1.2 
32:18.81   Aled George  U17MCardiff2:17.342:13.7326.5 
42:26.14   Theo Cottrell  U17MCardiff Archers2:17.52:17.523.3 
52:29.51   John Wardle PBU17MBarry & Vale2:29.512:21.9121.4 
800 U17M h2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.75   Hassan Abdi PBU17MCardiff1:54.211:54.2121.2 
22:07.46   Alex Love PBU17MCardiff2:05.822:05.8226.2 
32:08.46   Joseph Alder PBU17MCardiff2:04.162:03.3525.6 
42:08.63   Joe Parry PBU17MColwyn Bay2:06.912:06.9123.8 
52:11.89   Aeron Evans PBU17MCardiff2:11.892:00.372.8 
800 U15M 1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.35   James Vincent PBU15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-3.4 
22:07.83   Iolo James PBU15MColwyn Bay2:05.521:59.7615.3 
32:09.93   Thomas Evans SBU15MWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:09.931:59.2915.3 
42:15.88   Ieuan Jones  U15MCardiff2:11.02:03.231.0 
52:26.93   Adam Grey PBU15MCwmbran2:26.932:22.3816.3 
800 U15M 2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.76   Seth Kelly  U15MCardiff2:16.62:02.4212.2 
22:28.60   Donovan Williams-Hale PBU15MBridgend2:21.52:13.868.4 
32:36.14   Daniel Austin  U15MCardiff Archers2:26.712:07.272.3 
42:42.40   Robbie Prosser-Wrench PBU15MBrecon2:40.922:40.9229.1 
800 U13M 1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.16   Samuel Roberts  U13MRetford2:21.911:59.73-2.7 
22:28.80   Finley Richards SBU13MNewport2:13.61:59.149.7 
32:29.22   Kian Murphy SBU13MCardiff2:29.222:08.3917.4 
42:30.23   Matt Humphreys  U13MRhondda2:17.22:05.545.7 
52:55.35   Iwan James Smith  U13MAberdare Valley2:41.62:11.11.4 
800 U13M 2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.06   Connor Richards PBU13MNewport2:13.271:59.575.5 
22:28.65   Benjamin Reynolds PBU13MCardiff Archers2:25.91:54.60-4.3 
32:37.78   Ben Smith PBU13MAberdare Valley2:36.562:16.942.1 
42:41.00   Samuel Clayton PBU13MBlaenau Gwent2:32.882:05.741.6 
800 U13M 3 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.10   Lewis Saunders PBU13MCardiff Archers2:41.22:41.236.0 
22:46.99   Jensen Coppen PBU13MForest of Dean/Newport2:42.922:42.9236.0 
32:52.26   Rhidian Jenkins  U13MSwansea2:35.992:24.9723.0 
42:57.65   Caerwyn Phillips PBU13MCardiff2:55.22:55.215.3 
-DQ   James Micallef  U13MCardiff Archers2:36.122:36.1235.9 
800 U13M 4 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.13   Etienne Lodge  U13MCardiff Archers2:32.62:20.6114.9 
22:49.18   Fraser Jenkins  U13MSwansea2:41.92:41.936.0 
32:59.72   Evan Penny PBU13MBlaenau Gwent2:37.222:30.8925.4 
-DQ   Lewis Driscoll  U13MCardiff Archers2:39.322:36.8523.4 
800 SW (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.71   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.010.0 
22:08.83   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39-0.3 
32:09.16   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.060.6 
42:09.95   Ffion Price SBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:09.952:06.894.3 
52:17.52   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5419.9 
-DNF   Rebecca Nuttall  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.2233.4 
800 U20W (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.40   Rachael Scott SBU20WPreston2:11.532:10.141.8 
22:23.60   Abigail Backshall  U20WColwyn Bay2:15.082:12.7327.0 
32:27.01   Georgia Morgan SBU20WCardiff2:27.012:16.916.5 
42:29.11   Hiedi Redwood SBU20WBridgend2:29.112:25.7436.0 
52:44.01   Madeline Baker PBU20WNewport2:37.102:29.4726.8 
800 U17W (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.85   Izzy Parry-Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.703.3 
22:21.87   Gwenno Waddington SBU17WCardiff2:21.872:20.1935.4 
32:24.26   Gwenno Morris PBU17WColwyn Bay2:24.262:23.9526.5 
42:27.19   Siriol Jones PBU17WColwyn Bay2:27.192:27.1936.0 
52:28.04   Bethan Evans  U17WPontyclun RR2:20.472:18.8110.0 
62:34.39   Felicity Williamson-Sarll PBU17WBridgend2:31.242:18.508.1 
72:35.35   Lucy Davies SBU17WCardiff Archers2:35.352:30.2636.0 
800 U15W 1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.96   Lauren Stockley PBU15WCwmbran2:19.112:19.1129.7 
22:21.00   Naomi Reid PBU15WCardiff2:18.352:09.022.4 
32:22.47   Isobel Dodd SBU15WBridgend2:18.12:16.2913.6 
42:24.05   Holli Jehu PBU15WAberdare Valley2:21.82:21.1016.0 
52:27.86   Caitlin Exton  U15WCardiff2:22.722:22.7235.1 
800 U15W 2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.64   Annwen Gammon PBU15WCardiff2:22.402:22.409.1 
22:26.43   Jessica Wadey PBU15WCardiff2:20.52:18.6115.4 
32:32.62   Olivia Michael PBU15WNeath2:27.882:27.8831.4 
42:42.20   Brogan Haggett SBU15WAberdare Valley2:36.112:34.0735.0 
52:44.69   Jennifer Ludtke SBU15WCardiff Archers2:44.692:37.2016.0 
800 U15W 3 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.07   Taiya Jones PBU15WCardiff Archers2:24.972:21.1614.3 
22:36.08   Katie Long PBU15WCardiff2:36.082:36.0835.7 
32:43.03   Rebecca Horton SBU15WAberdare Valley2:41.22:41.1121.0 
42:43.95   Rhian Jones SBU15WCardiff2:40.852:24.829.3 
52:47.62   Laura Wright PBU15WCardiff2:38.382:35.015.3 
800 U15W 4 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.60   Seren Davies PBU15WCardiff Archers2:37.02:37.033.5 
22:53.41   Lydia Gill PBU15WCardiff Archers2:53.412:53.4136.0 
33:06.85   Olivia Hope SBU15WCardiff Archers3:06.852:57.2936.0 
-DQ   Zoe Mountjoy  U15WBridgend2:45.52:45.536.0 
800 U13W 1 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.07   Sofia Vella PBU13WCardiff2:29.072:23.513.4 
22:37.15   Rosa Humphreys PBU13WSwansea2:31.72:31.730.3 
32:40.80   Caitlin Gwyther PBU13WSwansea2:32.12:17.558.6 
42:42.55   Roseanne Garcia SBU13WLlanelli2:42.552:34.3026.7 
52:43.22   Cerys Williams PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:42.62:42.636.0 
62:50.74   Bronwen Stratton-Thomas SBU13WSwansea2:32.712:23.064.7 
800 U13W 2 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.41   Alys Easen PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:40.82:35.5432.9 
22:44.67   Ffion Davies PBU13WPembrokeshire2:38.72:38.733.5 
32:50.84   Sheena Williams PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:42.42:42.436.0 
42:52.61   Anya Lennon SBU13WCardiff Archers2:52.612:26.5611.2 
53:00.80   Niamh Brady SBU13WCardiff Archers3:00.802:54.536.0 
800 U13W 3 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.14   Nia Riley PBU13WCardiff Archers2:34.122:14.323.0 
22:52.57   Ffion Prosser PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:52.572:52.5736.0 
32:56.88   Bethan Elin Evans SBU13WCardiff2:53.272:46.0330.1 
42:57.47   Ella Morgan  U13WAberdare Valley2:41.22:25.8313.3 
53:02.94   Rebecca Dixon PBU13WBlaenau Gwent3:02.943:02.9436.0 
800 U13W 4 (25 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:52.21   Helen LEWIS U13WYG Rhydawaun    
22:54.22   Alaw Evans  U13WCardiff Archers2:43.82:23.5621.1 
33:02.07   Molly Ball PBU13WBlaenau Gwent3:02.072:55.2819.3 
43:05.30   Olivia Chidlow PBU13WCwmbran3:05.273:05.2735.9 
53:06.40   Maisie Pearce PBU13WBlaenau Gwent3:06.402:44.919.5 
 
1500 SM (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.02   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:38.273:38.271.0 
23:52.43   Tom Marley  SENMCardiff3:52.093:51.0022.9 
33:52.62   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave3:52.623:38.5028.0 
43:52.68   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.653:40.741.4 
53:58.71   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71-2.9 
64:00.20   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15-1.3 
74:02.96   Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.943:58.35-1.2 
84:05.43   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police4:00.493:58.9915.6 
94:07.03   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92-3.3 
104:08.72   Aaron Phelps SBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni4:08.723:46.00-4.2 
114:11.32   Adam Davies  SENMNewport4:07.324:01.218.7 
1500 U20M (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.35   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-2.9 
24:08.24   Samuel Longville SBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:08.244:05.1323.5 
34:11.65   Jacob Preece SBU20MCardiff3:58.963:58.9626.1 
44:13.27   Ieuan Handley  U20MCardiff4:10.404:10.4022.3 
54:17.10   Ciaran Lewis  U20MCardiff4:09.43:56.81-3.6 
64:22.93   Dominic Tutton  U20MGloucester4:20.334:20.3322.8 
1500 U17M (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.89   Jake Heyward  U17MCardiff4:00.443:36.90-5.3 
24:25.38   Alex Price PBU17MRhondda4:17.004:12.00-1.2 
34:28.03   Gabriel Kay PBU17MBrecon4:28.034:16.186.4 
44:30.59   Alex Love  U17MCardiff4:28.74:26.526.2 
54:36.86   Alexander Williams PBU17MBlaenau Gwent4:36.864:25.7022.5 
64:42.81   Jac Smith PBU17MAberdare Valley4:34.24:02.7-0.6 
1500 U15M 1 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.70   James Vincent PBU15MCardiff4:20.03:50.91-3.4 
24:27.92   Samuelle Williams PBU15MBarry & Vale4:27.924:20.412.3 
34:37.31   Thomas Evans SBU15MWrexham/North East Wales Schs4:37.314:21.815.3 
44:59.33   Antonio Peacock PBU15MBarry & Vale4:48.754:35.820.7 
55:14.21   Owain Edwards SBU15MCardiff Archers5:14.214:16.23-1.0 
1500 U15M 2 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.85   Donovan Williams-Hale PBU15MBridgend4:53.454:28.838.4 
25:03.74   James Short PBU15MCardiff4:52.904:52.9025.6 
35:19.91   Elis Golding PBU15MCardiff Archers5:01.14:38.1224.9 
45:24.47   Morgan James SBU15MCardiff4:53.764:04.57-2.8 
55:31.20   Arunn Jones  U15MCwmbran5:08.575:08.5735.5 
1500 U13M 1 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.07   Matt Humphreys PBU13MRhondda4:52.44:30.85.7 
25:02.39   Liam Griffiths PBU13MAberdare Valley4:49.04:09.80.9 
35:04.48   Samuel Roberts  U13MRetford4:51.84:02.39-2.7 
45:16.81   Rhys Morgan PBU13MCardiff5:07.754:47.079.7 
55:22.12   Roan Maloney PBU13MCwmbran5:14.75:14.735.0 
65:25.69   Ben Smith SBU13MAberdare Valley5:20.14:29.812.1 
75:26.87   Lewis Saunders PBU13MCardiff Archers5:26.875:26.8736.0 
1500 U13M 2 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.18   Benjamin Reynolds  U13MCardiff Archers4:50.73:50.19-4.3 
25:25.38   Etienne Lodge  U13MCardiff Archers5:13.74:50.1514.9 
35:26.34   James Micallef PBU13MCardiff Archers5:26.345:26.3435.9 
45:28.40   Lewis Driscoll PBU13MCardiff Archers5:28.405:28.4023.4 
55:28.69   James Evans  U13MWrexham5:27.74:58.7616.1 
65:49.17   Caerwyn Phillips PBU13MCardiff5:46.535:03.8815.3 
1500 SW (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.07   Melissa Courtney PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44-2.4 
24:26.92   Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.490.6 
34:29.52   Jade Williams SBU23WAmman Valley4:29.524:15.63-0.3 
44:38.48   Mia O'Connell PBU20WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.2111.7 
54:38.73   Carol Glover  SENWSwansea4:25.324:25.3223.5 
64:40.68   Miranda Sadler SBU20WBristol & West4:33.734:26.728.9 
74:47.89   Charlotte Gaughan SBSENWCardiff/LSE4:47.894:31.2518.1 
85:00.76   Rebecca Nuttall SBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni5:00.764:37.2833.4 
1500 U20W (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.57   Kate Seary PBU20WCardiff4:35.574:29.011.6 
25:03.09   Hiedi Redwood SBU20WBridgend5:03.095:01.9736.0 
1500 U17W (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.06   Gwenno Waddington SBU17WCardiff4:55.064:41.1835.4 
24:56.33   Gwenno Morris PBU17WColwyn Bay4:56.334:56.3326.5 
34:58.28   Bethan Evans  U17WPontyclun RR4:41.04:39.9810.0 
45:41.37   Lucy Haywood PBU17WCardiff Archers5:41.375:41.3736.0 
1500 U15W 1 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.43   Naomi Reid  U15WCardiff4:56.364:31.872.4 
25:08.64   Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley4:55.684:55.6816.0 
35:09.39   Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend4:55.514:41.8613.6 
45:09.86   Annwen Gammon  U15WCardiff4:51.44:51.49.1 
55:12.98   Jessica Wadey  U15WCardiff4:52.54:52.515.4 
65:16.23   Olivia Michael  U15WNeath5:11.575:11.5731.4 
75:20.22   Abigail Fisher  U15WCardiff4:55.974:45.7810.8 
1500 U15W 2 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:28.59   Isabelle Rhead SBU15WCwmbran5:18.05:18.036.0 
25:34.15   Amy Goncalves SBU15WBlaenau Gwent5:23.425:18.3731.7 
35:38.19   Seren Davies PBU15WCardiff Archers5:38.195:38.1933.5 
45:39.65   Megan Shankland PBU15WCwmbran5:12.475:12.4735.9 
55:48.62   Rhian Jones SBU15WCardiff5:48.625:04.509.3 
66:02.02   Rebecca Horton  U15WAberdare Valley5:45.75:38.3621.0 
1500 U13W 1 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.62   Sofia Vella PBU13WCardiff5:12.625:04.3213.4 
25:15.41   Nell Butler PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:15.415:15.4135.5 
35:28.09   Rosa Humphreys  U13WSwansea5:26.95:26.930.3 
45:50.45   Elise Turner PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:37.715:30.2218.2 
56:23.89   Nell Davies PBU13WSwansea6:23.896:23.8936.0 
-DQ   Nia Riley  U13WCardiff Archers5:38.424:49.803.0 
1500 U13W 2 (26 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:47.09   Anya Lennon  U13WCardiff Archers5:37.855:06.8011.2 
25:57.45   Ella Morgan SBU13WAberdare Valley5:57.454:58.7413.3 
36:02.18   Ocean Poultney-Maddy SBU13WNeath6:02.185:21.1333.4 
46:15.53   Helen LEWIS U13WYG Rhydawaun    
56:35.25   Olivia Chidlow PBU13WCwmbran6:04.06:04.035.9