South of England AA Championships Day 2 / 3 External Results
Lee Valley
18-19 Jan 14

To view all the results posted for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=96598&top=5000
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12   Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.005.7 
22:00.86   Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.78-5.4 
32:02.25   Feysel Nadew  U17MHerne Hill1:54.431:53.947.4 
42:03.52   Jack Maher  U17MIlford2:00.032:00.0315.4 
52:07.32   Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.3311.1 
-DNF   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8813.2 
800 U17M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.78   Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.005.7 
22:05.19   Jack Maher  U17MIlford2:00.032:00.0315.4 
32:11.67   Joseph Bouakaze-Khan  U17MGuildford & Godalming1:59.21:59.224.5 
42:12.35   Paul Notley SBU17MCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs2:05.62:05.632.3 
52:13.80   James Jackson PBU17MWinchester2:13.802:13.8035.7 
800 U17M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.20   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8813.2 
22:06.39   Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.3311.1 
32:12.57   Mukhtar Farah  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:01.931:58.671.1 
42:23.88   Joel Bright-Davies  U17MThames Valley/Track Academy2:17.892:17.8936.0 
800 U17M h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.57   Feysel Nadew  U17MHerne Hill1:54.431:53.947.4 
22:03.47   Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.78-5.4 
32:10.27   Wahid Zerrouki  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:02.902:02.9033.9 
42:13.16   Alex Bartlett PBU17MDiss2:05.42:01.018.5 
52:13.17   Charles Sillett  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.7018.4 
62:14.66   James Martin SBU17MLewes2:06.72:03.6116.9 
800 U15M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.95   Jake Young PBU15MColchester H2:01.831:57.0713.3 
22:10.37   Nile Mckenzie  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.081:57.4420.9 
32:12.11   Adam Day PBU15MSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.711:54.84-3.3 
42:16.25   Hamza Kadir  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.351:52.037.2 
52:28.69   Liam Chivers PBU15MThurrock2:28.692:28.6914.3 
62:31.10   Blake Strickland-Bennett PBU15MRadley2:18.72:06.336.4 
72:37.43   Ethan Vinton  U15MHerne Hill2:29.72:29.736.0 
800 U17W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.87   Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6322.5 
22:17.92   Sophie Mansfield PBU17WCrawley2:08.942:07.4013.6 
32:25.20   Carys Cox  U17WTeam Kennet2:19.62:19.629.3 
42:27.02   Melissa Cheeseman SBU17WCrawley2:27.022:20.025.0 
52:28.91   Ruby Whyte-Wilding  U17WLewes/Birmingham Uni2:22.12:19.553.3 
-DNS   Eleanor Drake  U17WDiss2:27.172:23.8132.9 
800 U17W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.72   Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6322.5 
22:18.01   Sophie Mansfield PBU17WCrawley2:08.942:07.4013.6 
32:27.46   Melissa Cheeseman  U17WCrawley2:27.022:20.025.0 
42:34.14   Chloe Hayes SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.142:31.636.0 
52:36.68   Brooke Lidster  U17WJersey2:23.22:23.230.9 
800 U17W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.89   Ruby Whyte-Wilding  U17WLewes/Birmingham Uni2:22.12:19.553.3 
22:32.46   Georgia Harvey SBU17WAbingdon2:32.462:18.6836.0 
32:42.23   Georgina Bradford  U17WTeam Kennet2:21.292:21.2914.5 
42:48.02   Jennifer Payne  U17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent2:43.842:42.5036.0 
800 U17W h3 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.44   Carys Cox  U17WTeam Kennet2:19.62:19.629.3 
22:27.17   Eleanor Drake SBU17WDiss2:27.172:23.8132.9 
32:32.84   Alice Bain SBU17WJersey2:32.842:21.3336.0 
42:39.78   Olivia Lamont PBU17WHerne Hill2:39.782:39.7836.0 
800 U15W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.19   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
22:16.35   Sara Jacob PBU15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.132.9 
32:25.23   Maddie Shaw  U15WHerne Hill2:13.412:13.4123.0 
42:25.73   Ella Turner PBU15WOxford City2:23.622:23.6235.4 
52:30.38   Hannah Tompkins SBU15WHerne Hill2:30.382:24.829.6 
62:30.43   Kayah Wilks  U15WHerne Hill2:22.12:13.3618.6 
800 U15W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.72   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
22:29.93   Maddie Shaw  U15WHerne Hill2:13.412:13.4123.0 
32:32.62   Ella Turner  U15WOxford City2:23.622:23.6235.4 
42:35.90   Kayah Wilks  U15WHerne Hill2:22.12:13.3618.6 
52:46.02   Hollie Acraman SBU15WHillingdon2:36.52:33.126.0 
800 U15W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.21   Hannah Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill2:30.382:24.829.6 
22:35.20   Sara Jacob  U15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.132.9 
32:36.44   Phoebe Fenwick  U15WBracknell AC2:24.72:24.729.8 
42:38.15   Kate Maddox PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:38.152:38.1536.0 
52:39.63   Susie Drake  U15WTeam Kennet2:36.02:30.128.9 
62:42.94   Esther Ekundayo  U15WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:28.12:28.111.8 
 
1500 SM (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.58   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.7 
23:53.62   Nicholas Lingley PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students3:53.623:53.6230.2 
33:53.95   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87-4.3 
43:54.26   Elliott Dorey  U23MJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93-3.2 
53:57.25   Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:55.483:46.16-5.2 
64:01.65   Gavin Lewis  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.873.9 
74:11.14   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:55.16-3.3 
84:11.34   Kris Everett  U23MHastings AC4:05.333:55.2310.1 
94:29.05   Bashir Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Track Academy4:15.374:15.3720.4 
104:56.30   Richard Holland  V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Veterans4:45.804:11.204.0 
-DNF   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15-1.7 
1500 U20M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.85   Shaun Wyllie  U20MBracknell AC3:41.433:41.433.9 
23:59.29   James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:35.74-5.9 
34:01.80   Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge4:01.563:50.28-5.2 
44:02.67   Aaron Turmel SBU20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.4521.0 
54:04.06   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton4:02.643:51.61-2.3 
64:07.50   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32-5.1 
74:12.30   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley3:56.733:53.25-3.8 
-DNF   Stephen Ball  U20MCambridge H4:14.524:14.5225.2 
-DNS   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-2.1 
1500 U20M h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.03   Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge4:01.563:50.28-5.2 
24:06.57   James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:35.74-5.9 
34:07.14   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32-5.1 
44:07.93   Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton4:02.643:51.61-2.3 
54:12.84   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-2.1 
64:20.07   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley4:08.123:57.9-3.0 
74:26.83   Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix4:06.983:50.846.1 
-DNF   Noor Mohamoud  U20MHarrow4:27.004:11.890.6 
1500 U20M h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.21   Shaun Wyllie  U20MBracknell AC3:41.433:41.433.9 
24:13.94   Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.4521.0 
34:14.32   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley3:56.733:53.25-3.8 
44:14.52   Stephen Ball PBU20MCambridge H4:14.524:14.5225.2 
54:17.82   John Tayleur  U20MHerne Hill4:12.474:05.278.6 
64:32.77   Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC4:13.714:05.490.7 
74:55.03   Conrad Meagher  U20MTone Zone/Sussex Uni/Chichester4:48.44:20.981.7 
1500 U17M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.21   Edward Olsen SBU17MHerne Hill4:10.214:04.295.7 
24:21.18   Billy Black PBU17MHerne Hill4:21.184:16.2714.3 
34:23.37   Usamah Patel PBU17MIlford4:21.384:20.7218.8 
44:26.96   Patrick Goffey SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.964:20.9819.3 
54:39.11   Nathan Bekele  U17MHerne Hill4:25.914:12.9218.2 
64:42.74   Joshua Iton PBU17MOrion4:21.784:15.0311.1 
74:58.08   Isaac Osofisan  U17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:28.124:22.9824.7 
1500 U15M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.84   Max Williams  U15MColchester & Tendring4:21.44:09.70.4 
25:07.08   Elliot Breen SBU15MHerts Phoenix5:07.084:42.616.7 
35:07.61   Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon4:56.764:20.293.5 
45:09.37   Ryan Boden  U15MHuntingdonshire4:43.04:38.623.9 
1500 SW (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.58   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:18.714:05.292.3 
24:41.81   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1810.5 
34:47.50   Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:47.504:31.3712.5 
44:49.90   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5223.2 
54:57.66   Anna Critchlow SBV45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans4:57.664:41.15.5 
65:37.06   Samantha Dredge PBSENWNewbury5:37.065:37.0610.7 
1500 U20W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.66   Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:35.244:24.6918.1 
24:52.50   Rebecca Killip  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.774:33.9611.7 
1500 U17W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.80   Marella Whitfield  U17WHarrow4:46.04:46.06.0 
25:01.75   Yasmin Ryder  U17WTeam Kennet4:50.164:38.156.9 
35:14.64   Skye O'Shaughnessy PBU17WHerne Hill5:14.645:14.6435.7 
45:53.75   Georgina Bradford  U17WTeam Kennet4:54.84:54.814.5 
55:57.45   Jennifer Payne PBU17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent5:33.385:33.3836.0 
1500 U15W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.16   Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U15WHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.410.7 
25:13.64   Zoe Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill5:02.54:47.317.4 
35:19.84   Elle Wastell PBU15WMedway Phoenix5:19.845:19.8420.6 
45:25.73   Holly Donohoe PBU15WTeam Kennet5:14.45:09.7327.5