South of England AA Championships Day 2 / 3 External Results
Lee Valley
18-19 Jan 14

To view all the results posted for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=96598&top=5000
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.008.0 
22:00.86Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.51-5.8 
32:02.25Feysel Nadew  U17MHerne Hill1:54.431:53.949.3 
42:03.52Jack Maher  U17MIlford2:00.032:00.0317.7 
52:07.32Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.3313.5 
-DNFKhalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8815.6 
800 U17M h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.78Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.971:56.008.0 
22:05.19Jack Maher  U17MIlford2:00.032:00.0317.7 
32:11.67Joseph Bouakaze-Khan  U17MGuildford & Godalming1:59.21:59.227.0 
42:12.35Paul Notley SBU17MCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs2:05.62:05.634.8 
52:13.80James Jackson PBU17MWinchester2:13.802:13.8042.0 
800 U17M h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.20Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8815.6 
22:06.39Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.3313.5 
32:12.57Mukhtar Farah  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:01.931:58.672.4 
42:23.88Joel Bright-Davies  U17MThames Valley/Track Academy2:17.892:17.8939.4 
800 U17M h3 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.57Feysel Nadew  U17MHerne Hill1:54.431:53.949.3 
22:03.47Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.51-5.8 
32:10.27Wahid Zerrouki  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:02.902:02.9037.2 
42:13.16Alex Bartlett PBU17MDiss2:05.42:01.020.9 
52:13.17Charles Sillett  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.7020.8 
62:14.66James Martin SBU17MLewes2:06.72:03.6117.8 
800 U15M (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.95Jake Young PBU15MColchester H2:01.831:57.0715.8 
22:10.37Nile Mckenzie  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.081:57.4423.3 
32:12.11Adam Day PBU15MSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.711:54.49-3.9 
42:16.25Hamza Kadir  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.351:52.039.5 
52:28.69Liam Chivers PBU15MThurrock2:28.692:28.6916.9 
62:31.10Blake Strickland-Bennett PBU15MRadley2:18.72:06.339.2 
72:37.43Ethan Vinton  U15MHerne Hill2:29.72:29.742.2 
800 U17W (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.87Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6324.7 
22:17.92Sophie Mansfield PBU17WCrawley2:08.942:07.4016.1 
32:25.20Carys Cox  U17WTeam Kennet2:19.62:19.631.7 
42:27.02Melissa Cheeseman SBU17WCrawley2:27.022:20.025.7 
52:28.91Ruby Whyte-Wilding  U17WLewes/Birmingham Uni2:22.12:19.552.8 
-DNSEleanor Drake  U17WDiss2:27.172:23.8135.7 
800 U17W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.72Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6324.7 
22:18.01Sophie Mansfield PBU17WCrawley2:08.942:07.4016.1 
32:27.46Melissa Cheeseman  U17WCrawley2:27.022:20.025.7 
42:34.14Chloe Hayes SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.142:31.645.3 
52:36.68Brooke Lidster  U17WJersey2:23.22:23.226.9 
800 U17W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.89Ruby Whyte-Wilding  U17WLewes/Birmingham Uni2:22.12:19.552.8 
22:32.46Georgia Harvey SBU17WAbingdon2:32.462:18.6841.5 
32:42.23Georgina Bradford  U17WTeam Kennet2:21.292:21.2917.2 
42:48.02Jennifer Payne  U17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent2:43.842:42.5044.3 
800 U17W h3 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.44Carys Cox  U17WTeam Kennet2:19.62:19.631.7 
22:27.17Eleanor Drake SBU17WDiss2:27.172:23.8135.7 
32:32.84Alice Bain SBU17WJersey2:32.842:21.3342.7 
42:39.78Olivia Lamont PBU17WHerne Hill2:39.782:39.7844.4 
800 U15W (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.19Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.210.0 
22:16.35Sara Jacob PBU15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.135.4 
32:25.23Maddie Shaw  U15WHerne Hill2:13.412:13.4125.5 
42:25.73Ella Turner PBU15WOxford City2:23.622:23.6238.1 
52:30.38Hannah Tompkins SBU15WHerne Hill2:30.382:24.832.0 
62:30.43Kayah Wilks  U15WHerne Hill2:22.12:13.3621.0 
800 U15W h1 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.72Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.210.0 
22:29.93Maddie Shaw  U15WHerne Hill2:13.412:13.4125.5 
32:32.62Ella Turner  U15WOxford City2:23.622:23.6238.1 
42:35.90Kayah Wilks  U15WHerne Hill2:22.12:13.3621.0 
52:46.02Hollie Acraman SBU15WHillingdon2:36.52:33.128.5 
800 U15W h2 (18 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.21Hannah Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill2:30.382:24.832.0 
22:35.20Sara Jacob  U15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.135.4 
32:36.44Phoebe Fenwick  U15WBracknell AC2:24.72:24.732.3 
42:38.15Kate Maddox PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:38.152:38.1547.8 
52:39.63Susie Drake  U15WTeam Kennet2:36.02:30.131.0 
62:42.94Esther Ekundayo  U15WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:28.12:28.112.7 
 
1500 SM (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.58Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-5.5 
23:53.62Nicholas Lingley PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students3:53.623:53.6232.7 
33:53.95Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87-5.1 
43:54.26Elliott Dorey  U23MJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93-1.4 
53:57.25Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:55.483:46.16-3.8 
64:01.65Gavin Lewis  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.876.0 
74:11.14Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:55.16-3.4 
84:11.34Kris Everett  U23MHastings AC4:05.333:55.2312.6 
94:29.05Bashir Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Track Academy4:15.374:15.3722.7 
104:56.30Richard Holland  V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring4:45.804:11.203.9 
-DNFJamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15-1.2 
1500 U20M (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.85Shaun Wyllie  U20MBracknell AC3:41.433:41.436.0 
23:59.29James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:34.07-6.5 
34:01.80Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge4:01.563:50.28-5.1 
44:02.67Aaron Turmel SBU20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.4523.5 
54:04.06Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton4:02.643:51.610.3 
64:07.50Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32-4.8 
74:12.30Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley3:56.733:53.25-1.4 
-DNFStephen Ball  U20MCambridge H4:14.524:14.5227.6 
-DNSNathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-4.7 
1500 U20M h1 (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.03Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge4:01.563:50.28-5.1 
24:06.57James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:34.07-6.5 
34:07.14Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32-4.8 
44:07.93Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton4:02.643:51.610.3 
54:12.84Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-4.7 
64:20.07Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley4:08.123:57.9-0.8 
74:26.83Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix4:06.983:50.848.7 
-DNFNoor Mohamoud  U20MHarrow4:27.004:11.892.8 
1500 U20M h2 (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.21Shaun Wyllie  U20MBracknell AC3:41.433:41.436.0 
24:13.94Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.4523.5 
34:14.32Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley3:56.733:53.25-1.4 
44:14.52Stephen Ball PBU20MCambridge H4:14.524:14.5227.6 
54:17.82John Tayleur  U20MHerne Hill4:12.474:05.279.7 
64:32.77Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC4:13.714:05.491.0 
74:55.03Conrad Meagher  U20MTone Zone/Sussex Uni/Chichester4:48.44:20.980.2 
1500 U17M (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.21Edward Olsen SBU17MHerne Hill4:10.214:04.298.0 
24:21.18Billy Black PBU17MHerne Hill4:21.184:16.2716.8 
34:23.37Usamah Patel PBU17MIlford4:21.384:20.7221.3 
44:26.96Patrick Goffey SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.964:20.9821.8 
54:39.11Nathan Bekele  U17MHerne Hill4:25.914:12.9220.7 
64:42.74Joshua Iton PBU17MOrion4:21.784:15.0313.4 
74:58.08Isaac Osofisan  U17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:28.124:22.9827.2 
1500 U15M (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.84Max Williams  U15MColchester & Tendring4:21.44:09.72.8 
25:07.08Elliot Breen SBU15MHerts Phoenix5:07.084:42.618.7 
35:07.61Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon4:56.764:20.294.7 
45:09.37Ryan Boden  U15MHuntingdonshire4:43.04:38.626.4 
1500 SW (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.58Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:18.714:05.29-1.8 
24:41.81Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
34:47.50Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:47.504:31.3714.6 
44:49.90Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5225.7 
54:57.66Anna Critchlow SBV45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans4:57.664:41.13.6 
65:37.06Samantha Dredge PBSENWNewbury5:37.065:37.0613.4 
1500 U20W (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.66Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:35.244:24.6920.6 
24:52.50Rebecca Killip  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.774:33.9613.4 
1500 U17W (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.80Marella Whitfield  U17WHarrow4:46.04:46.07.4 
25:01.75Yasmin Ryder  U17WTeam Kennet4:50.164:38.158.5 
35:14.64Skye O'Shaughnessy PBU17WHerne Hill5:14.645:14.6440.6 
45:53.75Georgina Bradford  U17WTeam Kennet4:54.84:54.817.2 
55:57.45Jennifer Payne PBU17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent5:33.385:33.3844.3 
1500 U15W (19 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.16Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U15WHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.413.0 
25:13.64Zoe Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill5:02.54:47.319.6 
35:19.84Elle Wastell PBU15WMedway Phoenix5:19.845:19.8423.0 
45:25.73Holly Donohoe PBU15WTeam Kennet5:14.45:09.7330.0