South of England AA Championships Day 1 (inc U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships) External Results
Lee Valley
12 Jan 14
800 1000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.55Omar Mansour SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.521:53.257.3 
21:56.43Mark Fallaize SBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.131:51.5129.1 
31:57.78Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.792.7 
41:59.21Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-2.3 
51:59.34Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.281:54.42-0.9 
62:08.12David Stewart  U23MDartford H/Greenwich Tritons1:59.111:59.1123.5 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.73Mark Fallaize SBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.131:51.5129.1 
21:59.16Paul Scanlan SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:55.751:53.476.8 
32:04.25Tommy Bower SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/UCL2:04.251:58.1412.9 
42:05.23Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28-0.7 
52:06.16Steven Underwood  SENMSouthampton2:03.342:02.092.9 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.01Omar Mansour  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.521:53.257.3 
21:58.79Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.281:54.42-0.9 
31:59.11David Stewart PBU23MDartford H/Greenwich Tritons1:59.111:59.1123.5 
42:03.26Thomas Kearns SBU23MLuton/Durham Uni2:01.11:56.99-2.9 
52:23.77David Shortridge  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:22.072:09.469.5 
800 SM h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.54Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-2.3 
21:58.85Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.792.7 
32:01.60Thomas Cummings  SENMCity of Salisbury/Army1:58.41:58.427.7 
42:05.17Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby1:59.971:59.9725.9 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.30Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.2 
21:54.68James West  U20MTonbridge1:51.651:48.67-6.5 
31:55.61Louis Rawlings SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.729.5 
41:56.29Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:46.08-5.3 
51:58.38Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-2.9 
62:01.27Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.9 
800 U20M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.75Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.2 
21:56.96James West  U20MTonbridge1:51.651:48.67-6.5 
31:57.26Spencer Thomas  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:46.08-5.3 
41:59.38Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-4.5 
52:02.32Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.5918.5 
62:10.72Cameron McKie  U20MWest Suffolk1:55.611:54.125.6 
800 U20M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.33Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-2.9 
21:57.45Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.729.5 
31:57.87Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.9 
41:58.79Stephen Ball  U20MCambridge H1:57.431:56.8128.1 
52:00.13Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-1.3 
62:04.31David Fisher  U20MSouthampton1:59.291:58.6528.6 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:19.24Glenn Balfour PBU15MBournemouth2:17.912:09.117.0 
P2:26.09Robert Runciman  U15MChelmsford2:13.372:13.3730.4 
P2:31.09George Rosam PBU15MSouthampton2:17.592:17.5930.2 
P2:31.52Benjamin Taylor  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond2:29.942:06.613.4 
P2:31.62Blake Strickland-Bennett PBU15MRadley2:18.72:06.339.7 
P2:32.92Calum Laing PBU15MTonbridge2:26.712:09.22.2 
P2:36.49Joshua Nash PBU15MSouthampton2:36.492:36.4939.2 
P2:36.57Connor McCormick  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:22.972:22.9741.0 
P2:38.73Sawatomo Yamakawa PBU15MWalton2:28.442:28.4441.6 
P2:49.25Mathew Spicer  U15MStevenage & North Herts2:42.32:36.1729.0 
P3:05.04Thomas Wakeling SBU15MThurrock3:05.042:51.5552.7 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.32Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.812:04.03-3.0 
22:12.14Emily Bonnett SBSENWYeovil/Southampton Uni2:12.142:09.532.3 
32:15.18Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:09.992:09.995.4 
42:18.85Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.2113.5 
-DNSCaroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.002:06.481.6 
-DNSNatalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.3718.0 
800 SW h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.68Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.812:04.03-3.0 
22:15.61Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.3718.0 
32:15.63Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:09.992:09.995.4 
42:23.40Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.8726.2 
52:24.55Krystle Balogun PBSENWIlford2:22.972:18.0916.9 
800 SW h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.32Emily Bonnett  SENWYeovil/Southampton Uni2:12.142:09.532.3 
22:15.75Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.2113.5 
32:18.37Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.002:06.481.6 
42:29.52Laura Gallagher  SENWHerts Phoenix2:28.912:25.3840.0 
-DQRachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.01-0.5 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.84Emily Jenkinson  U20WSouthampton2:09.052:05.722.4 
22:23.97Steffi Paraskevas SBU20WBrighton & Hove2:23.972:16.042.4 
32:24.48Melanie Grigg PBU20WHerts Phoenix2:24.482:24.4841.9 
42:35.42Daizy Lee PBU20WHerts Phoenix2:35.422:35.4244.9 
52:43.72Amy Botham  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.882:18.0139.0 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:34.57Katya Oldfield  U17WSouthampton2:30.72:29.1041.8 
P2:35.55Devon Brimecome  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.82:27.842.9 
P2:35.62Harriet Day PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:35.622:35.6242.5 
P2:36.23Emily Hack SBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:36.232:21.3137.4 
P2:36.66Naomi Harryman  U17WHarlow AC2:31.292:31.2939.6 
P2:39.88Ashleigh Spiliopoulou PBU17WHertford & Ware2:34.02:18.613.6 
P2:40.78Zoe Hughes PBU17WHavering2:29.962:19.114.2 
P2:40.97Rebecca Pickard  U17WStevenage & North Herts2:31.242:27.2120.2 
P2:46.60Rebecca Beddall  U17WStevenage & North Herts2:43.82:36.4022.5 
P2:47.39Jessica Breach  U17WChichester2:41.92:39.9647.9 
P2:47.81Laura Darcey  U17WKingston & Poly2:36.02:28.2412.1 
P2:51.87Alice Hopkins  U17WRadley2:49.22:25.6111.7 
P2:57.78Fiona McQuire SBU17WDacorum & Tring2:57.782:40.649.0 
P3:00.00Priya Kanda  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:53.682:53.6848.9 
P3:08.23Lucy Johnston PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes3:08.233:08.2352.6 
P3:17.60Kyah Ellis  U17WWoking3:08.12:49.651.0 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:25.82Pippa Earley PBU15WKingston & Poly2:25.152:14.4110.4 
P2:32.75Jade O'Dowda PBU15WOxford City2:32.252:13.944.7 
P2:34.85Louisa Snape PBU15WSlough Junior2:34.852:34.8546.5 
P2:39.57Isobel Mills  U15WOrion2:25.432:22.8026.2 
P2:40.49Hannah Badger PBU15WChelmsford2:39.12:39.142.7 
P2:43.37Ellysha Franklin  U15WReading AC2:37.12:34.946.7 
P2:44.93Amaya Scott-Rule  U15WSouthampton2:39.82:23.967.5 
P2:49.54Zoe Forte  U15WTeam Kennet2:37.402:37.4038.4 
P2:51.34Natasha Scott PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:48.262:48.2641.1 
P2:52.20Nicole Parcell  U15WHerts Phoenix2:38.952:38.9530.9 
P2:56.52Rebecca Jeggo PBU15WColchester H2:56.522:56.5248.1 
P2:58.11Rhianna Reynolds SBU15WKingston & Poly2:58.112:46.846.7 
P2:59.33Abi Jones  U15WChiltern2:51.42:37.1347.1 
P3:02.24Victoria Butler-Clack SBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:02.242:50.653.0 
P3:03.47Amber Evans PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:59.62:59.648.8 
P3:03.50Jessica Whitbread PBU15WThurrock2:59.022:59.0241.3 
P3:03.56Josephine Cowley  U15WCornwall AC2:47.442:45.8038.6 
P3:22.46Ellie Forrest  U15WPeterborough2:46.32:44.630.9 
P3:40.22Seniz Jessener  U15WThurrock3:30.253:13.9153.8 
PDNSRebecca Hawkins  U15WBexley2:48.692:40.3835.9 
 
1000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:53.94Tim Stephens PBU17MOxford City2:53.942:36.8514.0 
P3:02.64Thomas Miller PBU17MHavant3:02.643:02.6427.3 
P3:03.33Sam Talbot PBU17MExeter/Surrey Schs3:03.332:44.6013.5 
P3:03.65JJ (Jeremy Jack) Crookes PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:03.653:03.6541.1 
P3:16.03James Regan  U17MChelmsford3:12.573:12.5734.5 
P3:18.26Felix Lum SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes3:18.263:12.847.3 
P3:21.44Matthew Trickey PBU17MYeovil3:21.443:21.4436.4 
P3:29.92Ethan Akanni SBU17MBexley3:29.922:56.4129.0 
PDNSJames Mottram  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes  45.4