North Wales District Championships External Results
Northop
25 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:41   Nick Jones V35MEryri36.0 
236:58   Steven Boyton U23MDeeside AAC31.9 
337:49   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-2.2 
437:50   James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.4 
538:17   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-3.1 
639:28   A WalllingV40MMenai  
739:35   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry10.2 
839:46   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.4 
939:53   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.8 
1040:49   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.9 
1141:25   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC7.5 
1242:11   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.4 
1342:24   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.4 
1442:31   G Porter-JonesSENMEryri  
1542:49   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.2 
1643:09   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn6.7 
1743:10   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
1843:24   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC8.0 
1943:40   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury6.1 
2043:54   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri7.1 
2144:12   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh6.9 
2245:08   Stephen Davies V55MMansfield9.6 
2345:14   D DaviesSENMPrestatyn  
2445:15   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC30.2 
2545:42   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.5 
2645:59   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.2 
2746:20   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele9.9 
2847:01   Peter Agnew V50MDenbigh35.7 
2947:02   Dylan Owen V45MEryri/Les Croupiers14.7 
3047:05   David Baugh V50MDenbigh7.7 
3147:07   Michael Austin V35MBuckley RC16.5 
3247:13   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall6.5 
3347:23   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
3447:32   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC8.8 
3547:42   O EvansV35MPrestatyn  
3647:54   Kean Rowlands V55MEryri36.0 
3748:10   I TaylorV45MN.W.R.R.C.  
3848:21   Ian Mulligan V45MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.0 
3948:41   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.2 
4049:19   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri36.0 
4149:23   Ashley Tomlinson SENMColwyn Bay17.5 
4249:28   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.4 
4349:52   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn24.8 
4450:15   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC9.2 
4550:23   Merfyn Williams V50MCybi/Eryri34.3 
4650:51   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
4751:09   S JonesV55MEryri  
4851:51   Martyn Fairlamb V45MDenbigh17.8 
4952:26   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham18.1 
5053:30   Paul Mitchell V45MWrecsam TC36.0 
5154:28   Steven Thomas-Spires V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters36.0 
5256:57   Fred Jones V55MDenbigh11.7 
5359:30   Ifan Jones V45MMaldwyn10.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:53   I Ll HughesU20MMenai  
229:13   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC26.0 
330:54   Jacob Griffith U20MColwyn Bay32.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:40   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC35.3 
231:25   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham29.9 
332:44   Ryan Halliwell U17MDeeside AAC31.3 
436:53   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.6 
537:59   Daniel Cunningham U17MColwyn Bay30.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:24   Matthew Willis U15MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-4.2 
217:40   Christian Smith U15MWrexham3.0 
317:58   Cai Linton U15MMenai20.3 
418:54   Lawrence Henry U15MDeeside AAC14.3 
519:05   Ryan Cain U15MMenai2.9 
622:11   Samuel Holt U15MColwyn Bay19.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:22   Sion Jones U13MMenai28.0 
214:23   Roland Finnie U13MMenai16.6 
314:44   Dillon Gill U13MMaldwyn7.8 
415:14   Cai Morgan Roberts U13MMenai-1.0 
515:20   William Harding U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
615:31   Max Moore U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
715:45   Jack Davies U13MMenai36.0 
816:04   D ParryU13MWrexham  
916:13   Ifan Oldfield U13MWrexham7.1 
1016:54   Tomos Land U13M 0.5 
1116:55   G Lewis-JonesU13MMenai  
1217:02   T WilliamsU13MMorgan Llwyd  
1318:03   G McAndrewU13MDinas Brân  
1418:56   D Foster-EvansU13MYsgol y Berwyn  
1519:09   J GriceU13MYsgol y Berwyn  
1620:54   L HughesU13MDeeside  
1722:34   K HiltonU13MYsgol y Berwyn  
1822:43   J EdwardsU13MYsgol y Berwyn  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:10   Osian Perrin U13MMenai-2.8 
211:27   Zack Speakman U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
311:30   James Evans U11MWrexham18.1 
412:27   Eden Potter U13MMenai3.5 
512:51   M MeechamU11MPenmorfa  
612:54   Ifan Oldfield U13MWrexham7.1 
712:57   Sam Dewhurst U11MWrexham36.0 
813:12   R WhittakerU11MPenmorfa  
913:19   H EvansU11MSt Mary’s School  
1013:21   G HopkinsU11MLlandrilloyn Rhos  
1113:24   M AnthonyU11MBryn Coch  
1213:28   T LahraouiU11MBryn Coch  
1313:30   L RickardU11MStryd y Rhos  
1413:57   Jacob JonesU11MBryn Coch  
1514:10   Jake JonesU11MActon Park  
1614:14   F CrostonU11MDeeside  
1714:23   M WilliamsU11MBryn Coch  
1814:29   K HughesU11MBryn Coch  
1914:30   J FordU11MBryn Coch  
2014:32   D SmithU11MBryn Coch  
2114:33   J WhaleU11MBryn Coch  
2214:42   Thomas Mitchell U11MMenai19.4 
2314:53   D HughesU11MBryn Coch  
2415:04   E CrookesU11MRhos Street  
2515:16   Z VyseU11MSandycroft Sch  
2615:18   A StephensonU11MMaldwyn  
2715:23   H FullerU11MActon Park  
2815:36   T JonesU11MActon Park  
2915:41   J JonesU11MActon Park  
3015:50   Jack Cain U11MMenai20.1 
3115:58   D LloydU11MActon Park  
3216:33   L AllmanU11MBryn Coch  
3316:48   O McKayU11MBryn Coch  
3416:50   D DaviesU11MActon Park  
3516:53   D MorrisU11MBryn Coch  
3616:57   C GroomU11MActon Park  
3716:58   W FlintU11MBryn Coch  
3817:04   L RobertsU11MActon Park  
3917:06   K RazaulU11MActon Park  
4017:12   C RamageU11MActon Park  
4117:13   L BuckleyU11MActon Park  
4219:33   J GordonU11MActon Park  
4319:34   J Kersey-SmithU11MActon Park  
4419:41   S BeckettU11MActon Park  
4524:13   K HaycocksU11MActon Park  
ZXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:16   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.1 
235:32   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC22.2 
336:01   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn9.0 
437:08   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.6 
537:37   Edward Edwards V60MEryri23.4 
638:05   Peter English V60MDenbigh36.0 
741:20   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.7 
845:59   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC33.5 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:58   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.5 
240:36   Don Williams V70MEryri17.3 
345:01   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay31.0 
448:05   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn21.2 
555:15   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:55   Georgina Outten U20WColwyn Bay16.5 
231:42   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.8 
332:12   Debbie Williams SENWMenai35.5 
432:15   Isabel Redfern V40WColwyn Bay24.2 
534:34   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham26.7 
635:47   Wendy Trimbel V35WEryri36.0 
736:04   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters8.8 
836:22   Jay Jennions SENWDeestriders RC9.0 
936:29   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay12.3 
1037:19   Naomi Cane V35WPrestatyn33.5 
1137:23   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC25.0 
1238:27   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.1 
1338:50   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
1439:05   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.6 
1539:26   Sian Beck V35WPrestatyn8.8 
1639:32   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC13.6 
1739:34   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham22.2 
1839:36   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn36.0 
1939:40   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry16.4 
2039:46   J Penrhyn JonesV50WPrestatyn  
2139:51   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police32.4 
2240:03   H EvansSENWBuckley  
2340:21   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.2 
2440:27   L GriffithsV40WC.Bay  
2540:38   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
2641:01   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.8 
2741:21   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.7 
2843:30   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri31.3 
2943:39   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh22.8 
3045:46   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay16.9 
3146:17   Sarah Bayliss V45WDenbigh21.4 
3246:26   Viv Edwards V55WMenai21.9 
3347:16   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.2 
3448:14   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh18.1 
3550:00   Caroline Jones V45WPrestatyn34.2 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
142:05   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn20.4 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:16   Lily Davis U17WDeeside AAC26.6 
219:38   Mollie Davies U17WMenai10.4 
320:50   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri8.0 
423:10   Chloe Evans U17WMaldwyn36.0 
523:41   Margo Martin U17WMaldwyn20.7 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:39   Cari Hughes U15WMenai3.4 
215:41   Martha Owen U15WDeeside AAC5.5 
315:50   Eabha Roberts U15WMenai22.9 
416:09   M RandallU15WMaldwyn  
516:47   Hannah Pryce U15WOswestry36.0 
617:07   Caitlin Howell-Williams U15WMenai36.0 
717:26   Olivia Sofianos U15WMaldwyn36.0 
818:44   Zara Baker U15WOswestry36.0 
919:15   Lauren Teasdale U15WMaldwyn36.0 
1020:08   Alexandria Austin U15WMaldwyn36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:51   Holly Roberts U13WColwyn Bay5.2 
212:00   Sophie Paxton U13WWrexham24.5 
312:09   Ceri Vaughan U13WColwyn Bay/Prestatyn22.2 
412:18   Yasmine Baker U13WWrexham26.6 
512:21   Laura Sharp U13WDeeside AAC16.0 
612:24   Shannon Walker U13WMaldwyn28.3 
712:37   C DonellyU13WMenai  
812:45   Kate Jerman U13WMaldwyn32.4 
913:16   Lucy Lawrence U13WMenai14.2 
1014:03   E OldfieldU13WMorgan Llwyd  
1114:19   Jody Cain U13WMenai7.7 
1219:33   L RobertsU13WPrestatyn  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:07   Esme Hughes U11WOswestry/Millfield Sch24.3 
26:29   E ScottU11WPenmorfa  
36:39   Fifi Davis U13WDeeside AAC33.6 
46:52   Samia Jones U11WMenai3.0 
57:05   M JacksonU11WBryn Coch  
67:09   G ParkinsonU11WMenai  
77:09   Alys Dion Rees Jones U11WMenai16.9 
87:13   A WortU11WWrexham  
97:16   Hannah Hutchinson U11WDeeside AAC36.0 
107:29   Abbi Parkinson U11WMenai11.2 
117:33   Elin Lloyd-Davies U11WOswestry  
127:36   E HunterU11WActon Park  
137:38   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U13WMenai8.5 
147:39   T Lewis JonesU11WMenai  
157:43   H JonesU11WBryn Coch  
167:50   K WitterbrinkU11WActon Park  
178:07   L Jones-BryanU11WPenmorfa  
188:16   E DaviesU11WBryn Coch  
198:16   K TilleyU11WBryn Coch  
208:19   Hannah Warwick U13WWrexham36.0 
218:30   B WilliamsU11WActon Park  
228:32   Elisha Hughes U11WWrexham35.9 
238:33   Chloe James U11WWrexham  
248:44   C HargreavesU11WPenmorfa  
258:58   S KoscinskaU11WActon Park  
268:59   K CowanU11WActon Park  
279:01   Y HallU11WActon Park  
289:14   E O’SullivanU11WSandycroft  
2910:04   E WhiteU11WPenmorfa  
3010:06   A JonesU11WActon Park  
3110:07   E WilliamsU11WActon Park  
3210:09   Aimee Samuels U11WDeeside AAC  
3310:10   H SargentU11WBryn Coch  
3410:21   E JonesU11WBryn Coch  
3510:24   L MilneU11WActon Park  
3610:34   S MarlesU11WActon Park  
3710:43   M BroughU11WActon Park  
3810:58   S AldridgeU11WActon Park  
3911:06   L RobertsonU11WSandycroft  
4011:19   K BeckU11WSandycroft  
4112:20   K MorrisU11WDeeside  
4212:21   K LeedingU11WDeeside