Abergele 5 External Results
Abergele
3 Nov 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:51   Iolo Hughes PBU17MMenai26:5126:51-4.6 
227:08   Brendan Rothery  V35MEryri26:12 26:12 2.9 
327:29   Jordan Evans SBSENMEryri27:2927:1631.2 
427:35   Lee Jones  V40MDeeside AAC25:3425:34-1.5 
528:46   Dylan Jones PBV40MEryri28:4628:469.7 
628:58   Simon Roberts  V40MBuckley RC27:0227:024.3 
729:14   Andrew Whittingham  V40MWilmslow28:2227:563.4 
829:31   Andrew Bromley  SENMDeeside AAC28:5026:55-0.4 
929:36   Chris Yorke SBV45MNorth Wales RR29:3627:593.3 
1029:37   Tomos Roberts PBSENMMeirionnydd29:3726:19-2.9 
1129:38   Alex Lanz SBU20MMeirionnydd/Eryri29:3827:15-2.0 
1229:40   Steven Hayes SBV35MDeestriders RC29:4026:24-1.0 
1329:43   Jacob Griffith PBU20MColwyn Bay29:4329:4330.1 
1429:44   Georgina Outten PBU20WColwyn Bay29:4428:4113.7 
1529:53   John Morris PBU23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC29:5327:3115.2 
1630:19   Gary Blackwell  V45MDeeside AAC27:5227:407.2 
1730:33   Craig Davies  V40MDeestriders RC29:27 28:361.9 
1830:36   Paul Jones SBV40MEryri30:3630:008.7 
1930:38   Tom Harding SBU20MColwyn Bay30:3829:4625.9 
2030:39   James Kirkwood SBSENMMenai30:3929:171.6 
2130:42   Isabel Redfern PBV40WColwyn Bay30:4230:4221.2 
2230:44   David Gilbert SBV45MUnattached30:4430:0018.6 
2330:54   Thomas Spence SBSENMWrexham30:5430:317.5 
2431:06   Jordan Christopher Davies U20M9th Regiment Royal Logistics    
2531:07   Irfon Rowlands  V45MCybi29:43 29:43 4.6 
2631:20   Jason Thomas  V40MCybi30:20 30:20 4.2 
2731:29   Arwel Lewis  V55MEryri30:4727:056.6 
2831:36   Chris Burgess  SENMWigan & District30:4830:4824.0 
2931:36   Jeff Gifford  V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC28:3328:3311.3 
3031:52   Gary Houlston V45M     
3131:52   Lynne Wright PBV45WUnattached31:5231:5236.0 
3232:05   Ryan Halliwell PBU17MDeeside AAC32:0532:0530.6 
3332:15   George Nichols SBV40MPrestatyn32:1530:0214.9 
3432:18   Peter Jones V50M     
3532:26   Richard Lee SBV50MAbergele32:2630:5136.0 
3632:33   Tony Davies V45M     
3732:38   Clive Edginton V55MMeirionnydd    
3832:44   Helen Davies SBV45WWrecsam TC32:4430:346.9 
3933:00   Neil Owen SBV60MPrestatyn33:0031:5934.3 
4033:06   Rachel Chatwin PBV40WBuxton/Pennine33:0633:0626.2 
4133:14   James Salt SBV35MAbergele33:1431:3310.1 
4233:19   Andy Jones PBV40MNorth Wales RR33:1931:556.3 
4333:23   Graham Davies V45M     
4433:32   Tim Watson SBV45MEryri33:3231:2920.3 
4533:35   Gareth Brandwick SENMPrestatyn RC    
4633:38   Kevin Slattery SBV55MNorth Wales RR33:3832:387.5 
4733:43   David Nalder  V60MEllesmere Port32:0631:5312.1 
4833:49   Paul Carter SBV35MBangor Uni/South Africa33:4933:3613.6 
4933:51   Joanne Henderson V35W     
5033:54   Steve Taylor SBV55MMenai33:5432:574.6 
5133:55   Steven Paul Roberts V45MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
5234:04   Kerry Blinston V35MCGG    
5334:07   Lisa Morley  V40WWrexham32:5832:0723.9 
5434:14   David Baker SBV45MDenbigh34:1434:0931.6 
5534:15   Arfon Hughes PBV40MMeirionnydd34:1533:528.4 
5634:33   Helen MacArthur SBV45WColwyn Bay34:3333:5413.5 
5734:36   Neil Beardmore V35M     
5834:38   Kevin Challinor  V50MDeeside AAC31:4331:439.3 
5934:43   Rob Battersee SENM     
6034:48   James Guest SENMKinmel Arms    
6134:57   Ian Taylor SBV45MNorth Wales RR34:5734:2936.0 
6235:11   Chris Thomas  SENMCybi33:08 31:395.5 
6335:14   Dewi Llyr Snelson SENMCybi Striders    
6435:17   Ashley Tomlinson PBSENMColwyn Bay35:1735:1717.8 
6535:18   Darren Dentith V40Mspillane and Co.    
6635:33   Benjamin Harrison PBU17MPrestatyn35:3332:2310.8 
6735:43   Wayne Norman PBV35MCybi35:4335:4336.0 
6835:52   Andy Simpson SBV40MAbergele35:5233:3923.7 
6935:58   Russell Cheetham  V45MPrestatyn33:2633:1722.3 
7036:00   Andrew Roberts V45Mspillane and Co.    
7136:17   Emyr Davies SBV70MEryri36:1728:5714.0 
7236:24   Dawn Urquhart  V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC36:06 35:4122.0 
7336:27   Jason Christopher Williams V40M     
7436:30   Kevin G Higgins V50MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
7536:31   Eurwyn Edwards SBV55MEryri36:3135:4412.4 
7636:32   Stwphen Seward V40M     
7736:35   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth36:1231:4419.3 
7836:36   Paul Brandwick V55MPrestatyn RC    
7936:42   Neale Lewis-Jones V45MEryri Harriers    
8036:43   Geraint Williams PBV50MCybi36:4336:4334.2 
8136:49   Charles Ashley  V55MWrexham34:5933:4315.7 
8236:54   Tony Gibson SBV55MNorth Wales RR36:5435:5614.7 
8336:59   Graeme Stringer PBV45MMeirionnydd36:5936:5922.9 
8437:08   Fred Jones SBV55MDenbigh37:0834:3713.2 
8537:15   Jon Evans SBV45MNorth Wales RR37:1535:3410.7 
8637:15   Mark Jones V40MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
8737:17   Matthew Gilman V40M     
8837:20   Cameron Pope  V55MAberystwyth34:0734:0723.6 
8937:26   Linda Jones  V45WWrexham34:5834:5813.3 
9037:29   Marc Hughes V40M     
9137:29   Vicky Ronald PBV45WColwyn Bay37:2937:2918.7 
9237:29   Christine Birch SBV65WAbergele/Welsh Masters37:2936:1516.3 
9337:32   Chris Spillane V45Mspillane and Co.    
9437:39   Sian Beck  V35WPrestatyn37:11 34:099.2 
9537:44   Alan Davies SBV55MNorth Wales RR37:4436:2729.4 
9637:44   J A Pritchard V35M     
9737:45   Jane Penrhyn-Jones SBV50WPrestatyn37:4534:4029.9 
9837:47   Carla Green SBV40WNorth Wales RR37:4734:368.6 
9937:51   Stephen Salt V55M     
10038:00   David Jones  V60MDenbigh36:5032:2616.6 
10138:16   Amie Bagnall  U20WPrestatyn36:4230:153.8 
10238:17   David Gardner SBV70MNorth Wales RR38:1736:4920.6 
10338:30   Christopher Sear SENM     
10438:33   Daniel Cuningham U17MColwyn Bay AC    
10538:36   Glenn Barnett SBV40MNorth Wales RR38:3637:2816.6 
10638:38   Stephen Stocker V35M     
10738:38   Irfon Jones V50M     
10838:47   Bob Neale SBV60MDenbigh38:4736:3416.4 
10939:05   Peter Tecwyn Forrester SENM     
11039:12   Mark Jessett SBSENMUnattached39:1232:085.4 
11139:15   Daniel Jackson U20MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
11239:28   James Wilkinson V40M     
11339:31   Lesley Goodson PBV45WNorth Wales RR39:3139:3118.7 
11439:40   Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR39:4037:0714.0 
11539:50   Stephen Gleave  V40MPrestatyn36:3236:3216.1 
11639:54   Gabriella Waring  V55WPrestatyn/Police38:0738:0729.6 
11740:03   Laurie Griffith SBV40WColwyn Bay40:0338:5016.0 
11840:04   Julian Tomlinson SENM     
11940:09   Alan Jones V40MPrestatyn RC    
12040:22   Cheryl Ann Frost  V45WNorth Wales RR40:0237:3619.2 
12140:23   Lisa Gittins V45WBuckley Runners    
12240:24   Matthew Cooper SENM     
12340:31   Steven Clark SENMHarold Smith B    
12440:41   Neil Thomas V50M     
12540:43   Simon Parry SENM     
12640:47   Geoff Armstrong V60MCGG    
12740:53   Jo Lewis  V40WPrestatyn40:24 38:3415.9 
12841:10   Ieuan Jones V40M     
12941:15   Emma Pennington SENWPrestatyn RC    
13041:19   Claire Gadsby PBSENWPrestatyn41:1941:1936.0 
13141:21   Leonard Jackson SBV50MNorth Wales RR41:2139:0433.7 
13241:31   Craig Cox SENMHarold Smith A    
13341:34   Alun Rowlands SBV55MEryri/Cybi41:3440:4830.7 
13441:40   John Jones V55M     
13541:45   Abbie Cheetham  U20WPrestatyn38:4934:4022.3 
13642:15   Michael Hayton SBV60MNorth Wales RR42:1539:4417.1 
13742:15   Jaco Baas PBV45MUnattached42:1542:1536.0 
13842:34   Glynne Parry V65M     
13942:40   Courtney Gates PBV45WWrexham42:4042:4036.0 
14042:46   Jack Thomas SBV70MBuckley RC42:4634:1020.5 
14142:46   Colin Thackray SBV50MNorth Wales RR42:4641:4727.1 
14242:53   Alison Smedley SBV40WMeirionnydd42:5342:4734.1 
14342:53   David Meech V55M     
14443:03   David Hughes SBV75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay43:0340:4928.3 
14543:11   Simon Murray-Williams V50MHarold Smith B    
14643:19   Martyn Wickens SENM     
14743:27   John Jones SBV55MPrestatyn43:2741:3136.0 
14843:27   Joe Park  V75MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club42:0841:3724.9 
14943:37   Martin Williams  V65MEryri41:41 39:1130.1 
15043:39   Hannah Griffith SBV40WNorth Wales RR43:3939:0815.1 
15143:40   Jan Green V55W     
15244:06   Matthew Bowman V45M     
15344:35   Caroline Buckland PBSENWCybi44:3544:3536.0 
15444:43   Alun Roberts V40M     
15545:07   Erika Dawson-Davies V40WNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
15645:16   Iorwerth Roberts SBV65MEryri45:1643:1829.8 
15745:27   Anna Mills-Mongan V35W     
15845:32   Ruth Harvey  V45WCybi40:26 40:26 25.1 
15945:33   Naomi Hills SENWHarold Smith A    
16045:34   Lynn Cunnah-Watson V50WKinmel Arms    
16145:53   Jayne Hand V35WHarold Smith C    
16245:53   Viv Edwards SBV55WMenai45:5343:2022.2 
16345:57   Helen Roberts SENW     
16445:58   Michael Edwards  V40MWrexham45:5741:4726.6 
16545:59   Paula Jones V40W     
16645:59   Claire Baker V60W     
16746:08   Malcom Haines V55M     
16846:10   Ron Birch SBV75MDenbigh46:1043:4134.5 
16946:28   Donna Claire Cross V35W     
17046:31   Roy Jardine  V65MEryri41:5841:5825.8 
17146:33   Sarah Bayliss SBV45WDenbigh46:3341:1419.1 
17246:48   John Tee SBV65MBro Dysynni46:4841:2336.0 
17347:03   Richard Taylor V40MCGG    
17447:08   Stuart Jones SENMHarold Smith C    
17547:10   Lisa Brewer SENWHarold Smith C    
17647:22   Dagmar Plamperova PBSENWAbergele47:2247:2236.0 
17747:40   Raymond Williams V65M     
17848:05   Kate Channer PBV35WNorth Wales RR48:0548:0536.0 
17948:09   Philippa Rubin U17W     
18049:20   Paul Sear V60M     
18151:56   Chris Henderson SENMHarold Smith A    
18252:12   Kerry Austin SENWHarold Smith B    
18352:46   Colin Wickens V50M     
18453:56   Renata Wallerova V35W     
18561:04   Stephen Ward V60M     
18676:26   Sheila Symonds SBV80WBro Dysynni76:2654:0335.8