Scottish Junior Road Race Championships External Results
Edinburgh
16 Mar 14
5.2KNAD 4.3KNAD 2.6KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.2KNAD U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Euan Gillham U17MKilbarchan-0.1 
215:49   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-4.6 
315:52   Josh Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC-6.5 
415:56   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-1.2 
515:58   Craig Jardine U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-0.5 
616:23   Robert Bough U17MEdinburgh AC2.6 
716:32   Jack Kerr U17MCentral-2.5 
816:50   Luke Foss U17MLaw19.6 
917:00   Dominic O'Hare U17MEdinburgh AC15.8 
1017:02   Aidan Gilbride U17MEast Kilbride7.5 
1117:07   Joshua Houston U17MInverclyde29.9 
1217:16   Euan Trout U17MKilbarchan19.5 
1317:18   Euan Rose U17MDundee Hawkhill4.9 
1417:21   Ewan McKerral U17MKilbarchan5.3 
1517:37   Fraser Glass U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.2 
1617:54   James Pettigrew U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire14.3 
1718:00   Cameron Dickson U17MKilbarchan26.3 
1818:09   Ross Forbes U17MInverclyde29.3 
1918:10   Scott Somerville U17MCambuslang11.6 
2018:11   Fergus Ingledew U17MFife2.4 
2118:21   Connor Collins U17MScottish Schs14.7 
2218:27   Kobe Stevens U17MMoorfoot4.5 
2318:29   Ross Gray U17MGiffnock North10.3 
2418:44   David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire31.5 
2518:50   Sam MacNeilU17MMoorfoot Runners  
2618:55   Paul Harper U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport21.0 
2719:34   Kyle Mackenzie U17MLasswade17.2 
2819:36   Sam Fernando U17MFife-1.2 
2919:57   Euan Brodie U17MGiffnock North32.3 
3021:16   Corey Smith U17MPitreavie15.6 
3125:37   Shaun Burke U17MLaw18.8 
 
4.3KNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:30   Ben Greenwood U15MPerth Strathtay1.8 
213:37   Tristan Rees U15MFife1.3 
313:42   Adam Scott U15MFife-1.3 
413:47   Sol Sweeney U15MPerth Strathtay-4.3 
513:49   Conor Thomson U15MKilbarchan1.6 
614:00   Joe Arthur U15MEdinburgh AC-3.6 
714:06   Jamie Ingledew U15MFife27.2 
814:16   Struan Paton U15MCambuslang6.8 
914:21   James Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-4.2 
1014:22   Aidan Comerford U15MKilbarchan22.7 
1114:23   Fraser Stirling U15MAyr Seaforth8.2 
1214:24   Oliver Watson-Sweeney U15MGiffnock North13.4 
1314:28   Cameron Steven U15MLasswade-3.5 
1414:31   Euan Boyle U15MFife7.7 
1514:34   Martin Lynas U15MEast Kilbride0.9 
1614:38   Gregor Malcolm U15MFife-0.6 
1714:45   Max Milarvie U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.7 
1814:46   Michael Swinton U15MEdinburgh AC8.2 
1914:48   Gregor Gillespie U15MLaw6.7 
2014:51   James Adam U15MPitreavie-2.1 
2114:51   Michael Lowrie U15MGiffnock North23.3 
2214:54   Gavin Smith U15MCambuslang-1.4 
2315:02   Mathew Smith U15MLasswade-3.8 
2415:06   Matthew Tonner U15MDundee Hawkhill26.3 
2515:08   Joseph Lowrie U15MGiffnock North11.4 
2615:09   Harry Nimmo U15MGiffnock North5.3 
2715:14   John Law U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.0 
2815:19   Ewan Rae U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow28.1 
2915:24   Charlie Milarvie U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.5 
3015:26   Andrew Merry U15MDundee Hawkhill1.1 
3115:34   Forbes Jackson U15MCorstorphine5.7 
3215:35   Ben Grant U15MPitreavie5.5 
3315:37   Sam McNair U15MKilbarchan19.1 
3415:40   Andrew Love U15MGiffnock North0.2 
3515:47   William Cain U15MPitreavie25.3 
3615:50   Jonathan Jackson U15MCorstorphine5.4 
3716:07   Nick Boyle U15MGiffnock North4.9 
3816:08   Gregor Chambers U15MHelensburgh36.0 
3916:12   Lewis Bond U13MGiffnock North34.0 
4016:12   Brian Aird U15MClydesdale26.6 
4116:14   Ross Nicolson U15MAyr Seaforth30.9 
4216:15   Jake Scott U15MKilbarchan23.8 
4316:16   Andrew Mcnair U15MPitreavie13.9 
4416:17   Jonathan Anderson U13MCambuslang35.9 
4516:23   Tyler White U15MPitreavie1.4 
4616:24   Cody Stevenson U15MGarscube-0.6 
4716:29   Keir Carolan U15MGiffnock North20.4 
4816:33   Sammy Hearl U15MInverclyde18.4 
4916:43   Alex P. Bates U15MEdinburgh AC19.0 
5016:49   Adam Brady U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.7 
5116:57   Aidan McCaffrey U15MKirkintilloch6.1 
5217:08   Ben Dalziel U15MShettleston16.3 
5317:15   Hamish Coutts U15MCumbernauld1.9 
5417:16   Bruce Cromar U15MHelensburgh36.0 
5517:19   Jamie Darling U15MLasswade8.5 
5617:20   Euan Miller U15MCambuslang33.7 
5717:24   Kai HorsburghU15MHarmeny AC  
5817:24   Niall Turner U15MShettleston36.0 
5917:32   Calum Marney U15MGiffnock North14.9 
6017:41   Andrew Macinnes U15MStrathearn36.0 
6117:55   Adam Kelly U15MLaw9.2 
6218:01   Danny SmithU15MVP-Glasgow AC  
6318:59   Harry Lamond U15MKirkintilloch12.5 
6419:31   Steven Kane U15MClydesdale36.0 
6519:34   Eamon Carr U15MCambuslang10.0 
 
2.6KNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:29   Ryan Stephen U13MCambuslang16.3 
28:31   Cameron Corrigan U13MKilbarchan10.4 
38:32   Cameron Watson U13MInverclyde-3.0 
48:35   Scott Sprang U13MAyr Seaforth3.3 
58:38   Andrew MacAngus U13MKilbarchan-2.6 
68:42   Hamish Armitt U13MGiffnock North-1.9 
78:47   Craig Kennedy U13MKilbarchan-0.2 
88:54   Craig Morris U13MFife-0.1 
98:55   Elliot Duff U13MGarscube1.3 
108:56   Michael Miller U13MHelensburgh-0.2 
118:58   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-2.3 
129:02   Leodhais MacPherson U13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang7.2 
139:03   Arun Smith U13MGarscube12.1 
149:04   Jack Cuthbertson U13MGarscube13.6 
159:06   Michael Simson U13MKilbarchan9.0 
169:06   Jack Trainer U13MGarscube1.5 
179:07   Jamie Logan U13MGala18.1 
189:09   Jack Bell U13MGiffnock North1.0 
199:10   Stuart Kirk U13MCaithness AAC23.6 
209:11   Christopher McLew U13MCambuslang-0.9 
219:12   Lewis Raeburn U13MShettleston-3.6 
229:15   Cameron Campbell U13MCampbeltown/Shettleston10.6 
239:16   Jordan Gilchrist U13MKilbarchan14.5 
249:16   Drew Pollock U13MCambuslang-1.2 
259:18   Kipp McTavish U13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport35.2 
269:19   Daniel McGarrie U13MGarscube30.9 
279:24   Ross Chapman U13MGarscube36.0 
289:25   Luke McCaffrey U13MKirkintilloch8.9 
299:27   Levi Sweeney U13MStrathearn12.5 
309:28   Ruairidh MacGregor U13MCambuslang4.0 
319:30   Finlay Gray U13MHelensburgh18.1 
329:30   Joey Brown U13MChirnside33.5 
339:33   Robert Whittick U13MClydesdale18.5 
349:34   Stuart Aitken U13MFife35.9 
359:34   Tom Graham-Marr U13MCentral-0.5 
369:34   James Cathro U13MGarscube11.6 
379:36   Euan Hood U13MMoorfoot-2.2 
389:36   Rory Ferguson U13MLasswade25.7 
399:36   Jamie Kinghorn U13MChirnside19.5 
409:36   Bryn Davies U13MHelensburgh4.6 
419:41   Daniel McGreechin U13MShettleston16.1 
429:42   Josh Abbott U13MChirnside/Minster Milers22.4 
439:44   Ben ReynoldsU13MChirnside Chasers  
449:44   Fraser McDonald U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.8 
459:44   Greig Oakley U13MAyr Seaforth18.6 
469:48   Davey Begg U13MDundee Hawkhill14.7 
479:52   Thomas Connolly U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.6 
489:54   Euan ChalmersU13MGiffnock North AAC  
4910:00   Jamie Rutherford U13MHarmeny31.5 
5010:04   Andrew Robertson U13MGiffnock North0.4 
5110:09   Jordon Dolan U13MShettleston15.9 
5210:10   Daniel Martin U13MAyr Seaforth7.5 
5310:11   Keir McEwanU13MStrathearn Harriers  
5410:12   Hamish Loudon U13MKilbarchan33.4 
5510:15   Jamie Simpson U13MDundee Hawkhill16.8 
5610:17   Aaron LonieU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5710:20   Lawrie Wilson U13MLasswade36.0 
5810:20   Duncan Crawford U13MPitreavie34.6 
5910:20   Ollie StewartU13MCentral AC  
6010:22   Huw ThomasU13MStrathearn Harriers  
6110:30   Rogan Kelly-Vinaccia U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2 
6210:33   Charlie BurnettU13MHarmeny AC  
6310:45   Liam Murray U13MPitreavie17.8 
6410:49   Ryan Donald U13MDundee Hawkhill-1.2 
6510:51   Josh HaugheyU13MEast Kilbride A.C.  
6610:51   Luke Lindup U13MClydesdale36.0 
6710:54   Keir CrawfordU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6811:09   Matthew Kirwan U13MEast Kilbride36.0 
5.2KNAD U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:23   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube11.8 
218:42   Gillian Black U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.5 
318:51   Annabel Simpson U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics0.4 
419:01   Kirstin Oakley U17WAyr Seaforth6.2 
519:11   Eve Mackinnon U17WCambuslang21.7 
619:25   Hannah Addison U17WCorstorphine2.9 
719:51   Jemma Reekie U17WKilbarchan-2.1 
820:24   Rebecca Saxby U17WGiffnock North36.0 
920:35   Rachel Saxon U17WGiffnock North36.0 
1020:59   Ailsa Cruickshanks U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5.1 
1121:08   Emily Strathdee U17WEdinburgh AC3.8 
1221:10   Mhairi Boyle U17WEast Kilbride20.2 
1322:02   Georgia CallanderU17WGarscube Harriers  
1422:38   Victoria Robertson U17WKirkintilloch14.2 
1522:41   Abbigal McInnesU17WVP-Glasgow AC  
1622:43   AN Other      
1722:54   Niamh Shaw U17WMoorfoot9.8 
1826:00   Hannah Stark U17WLaw35.8 
4.3KNAD U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:24   Erin Wallace U15WGiffnock North0.0 
215:26   Holly Still U15WGiffnock North23.2 
315:31   Laura Stark U15WKilbarchan12.6 
415:40   Nikki Miller U15WGiffnock North26.1 
515:53   Zoe Bates U15WEdinburgh AC2.8 
616:00   Rona Tytler U15WKilbarchan14.4 
716:12   Danielle Kelly U15WGiffnock North18.2 
816:25   Lauren Dickson U15WLasswade4.4 
916:28   Leah Davie U15WPitreavie30.5 
1016:30   Kerry MacAngus U15WKilbarchan0.8 
1116:37   Iona Miller U15WKilbarchan12.3 
1216:40   Emily Nicholson U15WPitreavie20.5 
1316:43   Hilary Lewin U15WEdinburgh AC35.9 
1416:50   Shelby Morrison U15WGreenock Glenpark13.8 
1516:53   Kate Saxon U15WGiffnock North32.6 
1617:00   Neve Littlejohn U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport32.0 
1717:03   Morven Ferguson U15WEdinburgh AC29.5 
1817:06   Melissa Robinson U15WHelensburgh26.1 
1917:09   Amy Armstrong U15WEdinburgh AC32.2 
2017:11   Louise McCullagh U15WFife12.8 
2117:20   Rhiannon Kirk U15WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds6.0 
2217:22   Fiona Grant U15WMoorfoot26.1 
2317:31   Emma Fulton U15WKilbarchan33.8 
2417:40   Perri McCluskey U15WKirkintilloch34.7 
2517:47   Lucy McKellar U17WKilbarchan36.0 
2617:48   Sophie Nethery U15WPitreavie26.3 
2717:55   Catherine Bough U15WEdinburgh AC36.0 
2817:59   Alicia Paton U15WKirkintilloch5.4 
2918:07   Leanne Findlay U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport21.3 
3018:10   Kara Bruce U15WHelensburgh36.0 
3118:12   Chloe WalkerU15WEdinburgh AC  
3218:14   Lauren Mulaghton U15WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
3318:18   Adelina Callan U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
3418:18   Ailsa Innes U15WMoorfoot6.3 
3518:24   Mhairi Cromar U15WHelensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire36.0 
3618:26   Mia Cullis U15WAyr Seaforth28.6 
3718:32   Catriona Allan U15WKilbarchan35.9 
3818:39   Nichola Doohan U15WGreenock Glenpark25.9 
3918:41   Iona Allan U15WClydesdale26.9 
4019:01   India Birrell U15WAyr Seaforth33.8 
4119:04   Danielle MacDermid U15WDundee Hawkhill14.9 
4219:23   Sophie Telfer U15WPitreavie36.0 
4319:39   Mia Forrest U15WGreenock Glenpark34.4 
4419:52   Alana Sneddon U15WPitreavie33.4 
4520:59   Emma Johnstone U15WKilbarchan33.4 
4621:05   Megan AndersonU15WCalderglen Harriers  
4721:10   Megan ShortU15WAyr Seaforth AC  
4821:24   Rebekah HemmingsleyU15WGiffnock North AAC  
4921:32   Rebecca Russell U15WEast Kilbride36.0 
5021:43   Helen AndersonU15WCalderglen Harriers  
5122:09   Emily Main U17WDundee Hawkhill/Fife/Pitreavie36.0 
5222:12   Louise BrownU15WCalderglen Harriers  
2.6KNAD U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:00   Emily Crusher U13WGiffnock North8.3 
29:05   Iona Crawford U13WPitreavie22.5 
39:14   Sarah Tait U13WLasswade3.1 
49:23   Sarah Calvert U13WLivingston-0.5 
59:25   Jessica Christie U13WFalkirk6.4 
69:27   Nuala McCheyne U13WInverclyde7.1 
79:29   Annabel Ballantyne U13WGiffnock North11.5 
89:32   Adrienne Murray U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.7 
109:40   Heather Scott U13WCentral18.6 
99:40   Lisa Miller U13WGiffnock North30.5 
119:43   Zoe Nicholson U13WPitreavie13.4 
129:45   Kirsten Forster U13WGlasgow Sch of Sport22.6 
139:47   Beth Hobbs U13WMoorfoot7.9 
149:47   Sofia Kirkpatrick U13WGiffnock North18.8 
159:49   Jennifer Lyne U13WInverclyde20.2 
169:49   Cliona McCheyne U13WInverclyde16.1 
Page: 1 2