Cumbria County Championships External Results
Cockermouth
4 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:01   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-2.2 
234:39   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough10.5 
334:43   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
435:55   Phil Winskill V35MKeswick6.5 
536:01   Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENMKeswick AC  
636:16   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder/Leeds Uni19.5 
736:30   Julian Hatcher V35MBorder-0.4 
836:43   Matthew Grieve U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-4.0 
937:46   Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside2.8 
1037:50   James Buis V35MBorder-1.1 
1137:59   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside3.0 
1238:08   Jack Wright U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.5 
1338:11   John French SENMEden Runners-0.1 
1438:22   John Mason SENMBorder-1.0 
1538:25   Robert HodgsonSENMBorder H  
1638:47   Brian Taylor V45MEllenborough0.7 
1739:03   Sam Stead SENMDerwent Cockermouth-2.6 
1839:41   Douglas Tickner U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge3.3 
1939:49   Peter George V35MKeswick12.3 
2039:55   David SargentSENMEden R  
2140:11   Jonathan Cox U23MEden Runners-2.1 
2240:20   Richard Mcgrath V35MEllenborough  
2340:20   Chris Edis SENMKeswick20.5 
2440:43   Mark RyanSENMBorder H  
2540:49   Chris Knowles V50MEllenborough5.2 
2640:53   Steve Angus V40MBorder9.1 
2741:07   John Nicoll V40MKeswick8.5 
2841:29   Lewis Taylor U23MStockport/Keswick26.6 
2941:45   Daniel Ibbotson V45MBorder15.4 
3042:04   Lee Amor SENMEllenborough5.7 
3142:17   Robert Morris U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni4.0 
3242:24   Paul McKnespiey V40MCarlisle Aspatria3.2 
3342:41   An OtherSENM   
3442:43   Nick Ray V40MEllenborough23.3 
3543:01   Scot KeoghSENMEllenborough AC  
3643:07   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-3.2 
3743:08   Graham Millican SENMBorder8.9 
3843:16   Alan McKEESENMEllenborough AC  
3943:18   Peter Kemp V35MEllenborough10.7 
4043:38   Anthony DaviesSENMDerwent AC  
4143:45   Gareth PreschSENMBorder H  
4243:54   Peter WalkerSENMDerwent AC  
4344:35   Neil CockbainSENMEllenborough AC  
4445:23   Barry Hodgson V55MEllenborough33.4 
4545:32   Robert Hinton V45M26.29.4 
4645:37   George Royston-Bishop SENMDerwent Cockermouth12.3 
4746:43   Ian McDougall V45MCumberland AC11.4 
4846:52   Chris GraySENMUnatt  
4947:16   Gordon Barker V45MKeswick17.1 
5047:29   Josh Waite SENMCarlisle Tri8.4 
5147:29   David Burton V50MKeswick9.9 
5248:10   Stephen Douglas SENMEllenborough32.5 
5349:38   Alan StewartSENMUnatt  
5451:12   Colin Valentine V50MKeswick20.1 
5554:49   John McGibbon V45MBorder11.3 
5661:22   Chris WhitbySENMUnatt  
5761:56   Pradeep BhagawaSENMn CarlisleTri  
5863:04   Andrew FieldSENMBorder H  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
142:43   Tom Hartley U20MKendal4.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:42   Jordan Hull U17MBorder2.5 
220:43   Ciaran Campbell U17MBorder17.7 
320:47   Sam Nicholson U17MSeaton/Team North Cumbria11.7 
422:00   Christopher RicharU17MdsHelm Hill H  
522:03   Ewan Waite T38/F38 U17MBorder7.9 
622:14   Neil Orr U17MBorder0.5 
722:20   Matthew Senior U17MHelm Hill16.3 
823:04   Mark Sullivan U17MKendal17.9 
923:33   Noah Hurton U17MEden Runners-2.4 
1023:51   Solomon WhiteU17MLMAC  
1124:35   Joseph Smith U17MCumberland Fell Runners24.7 
1225:39   Tom FynnU17MEden R  
1325:46   James MartinU17MEden R  
1427:36   Philip JenningsU17MUnatt  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:13   Scott Wilson U15MCarlisle Aspatria22.1 
212:33   Elliott Matier U15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border8.5 
312:56   Alexander Birkett U15MKendal-5.1 
412:58   Luke Bowen U15MKendal/Ambleside0.9 
513:34   Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill5.6 
613:38   Joseph Dugdale U15MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
714:08   Kuke EvansU15MEden R  
814:23   Jonty Dacre U15MBarrow & Furness28.7 
915:24   Gregor Airey U15MEden Runners36.0 
1015:34   Jake Shuttleworth U15MAmbleside22.7 
1118:52   Connor MattinsonU15MUnatt  
1219:31   Sebastian WhiteU15MUnatt  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:41   Oliver Dustin U13MSeaton-4.6 
211:08   James Salt U13MBorder6.0 
311:45   Tom Humphries U13MEden Runners3.6 
411:57   Jake Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness8.4 
512:32   Harris StricklandU13MUnatt  
612:44   Joseph Newby U13MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria21.7 
712:50   Mitchell Liddle U13MCarlisle Aspatria1.7 
813:11   Craig Bottomley U13MEden Runners1.1 
913:22   Harry GreenbalmU13MCumberland FR  
1013:24   Jacob Fell U13MKeswick30.5 
1113:34   Robert Askew U13MHelm Hill4.3 
1215:06   Ben Thompson U13MEden Runners36.0 
1315:25   James Dunham U13MEden Runners33.5 
1421:02   Frank Brewer U13MKeswick  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:52   Sam Almond U13MEden Runners-0.3 
26:11   Fraser Sproul U11MKendal0.0 
36:21   Charlie Harding U11MEden Runners4.4 
46:28   Louie Johnson U11MEden Runners5.3 
56:54   Sam Stone U11MKeswick17.8 
67:16   Josh RoleantsU11MKendal AAC  
77:17   Barnaby Walkingshaw U11MEden Runners27.5 
87:26   George JohnstonU11MUnatt  
97:30   arvey CooperU11MBarrow & FS  
107:33   Thomas RussellU11MHelm Hill R  
117:47   Theo Coates U11MKeswick8.9 
128:03   Matthew Eggleston-MattiU11MEdenR  
138:09   George Bull U11MCarlisle Aspatria  
148:37   Jake StamperU11MEden R  
159:13   Tom Booth U11MKeswick  
1610:52   Jared WhiteU11MUnatt  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:58   Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich20.2 
224:12   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness17.0 
326:08   Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick5.3 
426:35   Karen Bridge V40WEden Runners6.8 
526:41   Ruth Hetherington V35WBorder9.8 
626:44   Jenn Mattinson SENWKeswick7.8 
727:30   Emma McKnespiey V40WCarlisle Aspatria10.0 
828:11   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.2 
929:41   Debbie Walker V35WDerwent Cockermouth10.5 
1031:16   Rebekah BeadleSENWUnatt  
1131:24   Vanessa Strickland V40WCarlisle Aspatria7.5 
1231:42   Julie YeatesSENWUnatt  
1332:17   Siobhan Brewer V40WKeswick19.2 
1432:55   Kim Clark V55WKeswick17.3 
1533:15   Carolyn Millican SENWBorder10.4 
1635:17   Hilary Royston-Bishop SENWDerwent Cockermouth25.4 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:12   Abbie Hetherington U20WBorder0.9 
227:12   Carrie Beadle U20WLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni14.3 
328:39   Bethanie Murray U20WOxford Uni/Ireland1.8 
429:18   Katie WrightU20WBarrow & FS  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:54   Rosie DaleU17WLMAC  
226:02   Natalie BeadleU17WLMAC  
326:53   Rachael Vatter U17WTri-Lakeland9.1 
427:38   Clare Petrie U17WEden Runners20.3 
528:29   Erin ProcterU17WKendal AAC  
629:30   Isabella Sharrock U17WEden Runners17.2 
730:54   Emma McKinney U17WKeswick16.2 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:06   Camilla McKnespiey U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria10.8 
213:40   Heidi Murray U15WKendal10.1 
313:58   Scarlet Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe3.0 
414:14   Imogen Burrow U15WHelm Hill/Kendal6.8 
514:26   Emma Wright U15WCarlisle Aspatria7.5 
615:19   Ashlyn Holliday U15WSeaton/Team North Cumbria8.7 
715:52   Sarah Brookes U15WBorder25.6 
816:14   Amy Cooke U15WEden Runners18.6 
916:14   Georgia Cooper U15WBarrow & Furness20.9 
1016:17   Molly Newton-O'Brien U15WLancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs12.1 
1117:12   Mia Senior U15WHelm Hill23.3 
1217:33   Emily Petrie U15WEden Runners36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   Olivia Mason U13WCumbria Schs1.5 
211:29   Esme Davies U13WEden Runners3.6 
312:02   Steph Driscoll U13WKendal6.8 
412:07   Samantha Bland U13WKendal21.6 
512:30   Lauren CooleyU13WUnatt  
612:49   Molly Rudkin U13WEden Runners32.5 
712:55   Melissa SproulU13WEden R  
813:04   Sarah Atkinson U13WCarlisle Aspatria33.5 
913:14   Connie Rockliffe-King U13WEden Runners35.4 
1013:19   Francesca FerardU13WEden R  
1113:30   Thea Walton U13WEden Runners36.0 
1213:43   Isabelle WhiteU13WUnatt  
1314:05   Breanne Kelso U13WEden Runners32.1 
1414:11   Katie Gleed U13WSeaton18.0 
1514:41   Jodie GillonU13WEden R  
1615:34   Olivia BrownleeU13WEden R  
1720:12   Emma LevesonU13WEden R  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:51   Chloe Rylance U11WAmbleside6.3 
27:29   Martha Richards U11WEden Runners9.1 
37:30   Anna Mason U11WBorder3.1 
47:37   Daisy ReevesU11WEden R  
57:48   Clara Davies U11WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria11.0 
67:54   Skyler Bowes U11WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners16.6 
78:14   Mary Campbell U11WBorder19.7 
88:20   Daisy GillonU11WEden R  
98:30   Rhianna HollidayU11WBorder H  
108:35   Maud HumphriesU11WEden R  
118:45   Jemma Atkinson U11WSeaton6.2 
128:57   Lucy StricklandU11WUnatt  
139:01   Becca StamperU11WEden R  
149:16   Elizabeth RhodesU11WUnatt  
159:20   Charlotte Newby U11WEden Runners36.0 
169:24   Suzannah Brookes U13WBorder36.0 
179:26   Kara Upson U11WEden Runners21.2 
189:54   Madeleine WhiteU11WUnatt  
199:56   Sian Walton U11WEden Runners27.0 
2010:25   Freya Jameson-SmithU11WEden R