British Athletics Cross Challenge External Results
Bristol
27 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:07Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-4.9 
228:15Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-6.8 
328:26Jonathan Hay U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-2.2 
428:27Ben Livesey V35MBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.8 
528:44Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent22.6 
629:00Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester9.3 
729:12William Gray U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni6.0 
829:23Jonathan Hopkins U23MCardiff-5.3 
929:38Weynay Ghebresilasie U20MSunderland/Eritrea-5.3 
1029:42Alex Tovey SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
1129:54Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.7 
1229:56Lee Turner SENMTrafford36.7 
1330:04Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.6 
1430:19Joshua Bull U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8.3 
1530:24Daniel Thorne SENMReading AC-3.6 
1630:44Ross Skelton U23MHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni-4.8 
1730:47Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners20.5 
1831:17Andrew Connick SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland-0.1 
1931:26Jake Waldron SENMExeter/Middlesex Uni4.8 
2031:35Matthew Drury U20MCardiff/Liverpool Uni21.9 
2131:57Ollie Garrod U23MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.1 
2232:14Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-2.1 
2332:37Sean Parker-Harding U23MHastings AC10.1 
2432:40Phil Parry V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters0.4 
2532:53Richard Waldron SENMSouthampton0.1 
2632:55Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix-0.1 
2733:15Daniel Summers SENMWestbury7.4 
2833:37Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway-1.2 
2933:38Dean Crangle U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni9.9 
3034:20Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni21.4 
3134:55Oliver Andrew U20MExeter Uni40.6 
3236:03Charlie Pantlin V35MBristol & West7.9 
3336:17Steve Waldron SENMCardiff25.3 
3438:26Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico11.8 
3538:32Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico5.0 
3639:03Ivan Usenko SENMUnattached/Ukraine15.8 
3739:30Matt Dutton V40MNorth Devon24.7 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:51Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-5.5 
222:57Tom Richardson U20MBasildon1.7 
322:59Sam Eglen U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.1 
423:08Stephen Simpson U20MSouthampton8.2 
523:11Ben Priddle U20MReading AC24.7 
623:16Tom Hook U20MCity of Norwich1.1 
723:20Ben Bradley U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-4.8 
823:26Cameron Field U20MWarrington AC-4.2 
923:27Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni12.2 
1023:50AN Other      
1123:51Ross Tennant U20MIpswich11.1 
1223:54Corey De'Ath U20MTonbridge-4.8 
1324:03Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni15.9 
1424:06Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni0.0 
1524:10Ben Wilson U20MPoole Runners21.2 
1624:14Bradley Wattleworth U20MIpswich-1.8 
1724:46Matthew Williams U20MNotts2.0 
1824:53Callum Kennedy U20MWimborne23.1 
1924:59Brendan O'Connor U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants17.6 
2025:01James Best U20MTavistock5.9 
2125:38Russell Adams U20MTelford AC/Bath Uni4.8 
2226:09Harrison Baker U20MTavistock/Armada38.2 
2326:56Harry Paige U20MRibble Valley24.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:39Elliot Bowker U17MVale Royal17.2 
220:08Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea-4.5 
320:13Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen5.7 
420:20Declan McManus U17MWorcester-1.9 
520:37Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-3.3 
620:48Ellis Cross U17MTamworth-5.5 
721:04Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-4.9 
821:14Cameron Shankly U17MBirchfield H10.9 
921:19Mark Jones U17MNewport22.9 
1021:50Jack Turner U17MStroud-2.4 
1122:05Daniel Haymes U17MDerby-2.7 
1222:09Ryan Walbridge U17MWimborne15.4 
1322:09Jacob Platt U17MAndover31.4 
1422:31Albert Lawrenson U17MRibble Valley37.1 
1522:39Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs8.5 
1622:40Amrik Gill U17MLeicester2.9 
1722:41Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff25.6 
1822:47George Nightingale U17MRibble Valley27.4 
1923:13Jason Drew U17MSidmouth3.2 
2023:22Dafydd George U17MCardiff13.1 
2124:37Zack Holdaway U17MNorth Somerset35.1 
2225:01AN Other      
2325:48Daniel Bolton U17MRibble Valley21.0 
2425:49Sam Zakrzewski U17MRibble Valley30.3 
2526:48Ellis Johnson U17MNorth Devon23.0 
2631:34Nick Catlow U17MRibble Valley40.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:56Ben Dijkstra U15MLeicester/Beacon Hill0.7 
213:40Will Crisp U15MSwindon0.6 
313:44Will Stockley U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs-2.5 
413:52Dylan Leisinger U15MHastings AC37.0 
514:02Chey Blatchford-Kemp U15MReading AC2.6 
614:04Archie Stoneman U15MExeter35.4 
714:09Jaymee Domoney U15MCity of Salisbury-4.0 
814:12Matthew Rawlings U15MReading AC-1.6 
914:15Piers Copeland U15MWimborne-6.0 
1014:21John Howorth U15MTeam Bath-3.5 
1114:22Robert Howorth U15MTeam Bath-2.3 
1214:28Robbie Coupland U15MAldershot, Farnham & District5.6 
1314:32Callum Choules U15MNorth Devon-0.8 
1414:45Euan Kernahan U15MNorth Devon/Torrington4.6 
1514:47Joseph Crutchley U15MMaldwyn15.9 
1614:47Dan Wilde U15MTaunton-1.2 
1714:48Jonathan Wilson U15MCornwall AC/Team Bath21.9 
1814:58Dominic Willmore U15MPoole Runners-1.8 
1914:59Joe Gentry U15MNorth Somerset1.9 
2015:14Oscar Rogers U15MNorth Somerset8.9 
2115:39Matt Hogg U15MNorth Somerset22.7 
2216:23Otis Harding-Hill U15MBristol & West28.0 
2316:36Ben Whitaker U15MWestbury5.9 
2416:47Josh Forth U15MRibble Valley22.7 
2516:49Zac Hudd U15MSomer5.3 
2616:59James Welbourn U15MTeam Bath21.3 
2717:17Joshua Whiston U15MCardiff33.1 
2817:24James Tarver U15MWirral40.0 
2917:47Jakada Sandiford U15MRibble Valley49.4 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:20Luke Davies U13MBrecon25.0 
29:22Connor Bentley U13MWrekin College Triathlon Club-0.6 
39:23Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.3 
49:24Hayden Bailey U13MTeam Bath4.2 
59:49Sam Evans U13MWarrington AC12.6 
610:08Nick Wiltshire U13MAbingdon/Reading AC11.1 
710:18Niall Caley U13MWells City/Millfield Sch6.0 
810:25Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-3.7 
910:31Miles Rees U13MNorth Devon29.1 
1010:34Matthew HowardU13M   
1110:34Samuel Roberts U13MRetford-3.4 
1210:44Stan Harding-Hill U13MBristol & West17.8 
1310:48Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-0.6 
1410:50Alfie Green U13MTeam Bath43.7 
1510:51William Thompson U13MCarmarthen27.9 
1610:51Nathan Marchant U13MBristol & West7.0 
1711:00Jaylan Bacon U13MNorth Somerset14.3 
1811:02Gregory Colwell-Hector U13MWestbury12.7 
1911:04Ben Butterworth U13MPoole AC20.1 
2011:05Robert Croager U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness23.3 
2111:38Henry Cox U13MNorth Somerset26.5 
2211:44Daniel Marshall U13MBristol & West29.3 
2312:08Nathaniel Willmore U13MPoole Runners1.9 
2412:11Jim Dence U13MBournemouth26.2 
2513:03Harrison Sheehan U13MBournemouth  
2613:49James MorrisU13MIndependant Intellegent Fitness  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:53Bryn DaviesU11MElmlea  
27:02Ollie Lock U11MNorth Somerset-0.4 
37:06Jack Dutton U11MNorth Devon3.7 
47:11Harry Hyde U11MAldershot, Farnham & District-0.7 
57:18Justin Davies U11MTeam Bath-2.1 
67:21Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers-1.9 
77:22Sam RaadU11MHome Schooled  
87:25Samuel CrayU11MWestfield Primary School  
97:25Ben WhitsonU11MNewbridge Primary  
107:26Aiden OscroftU11MChandag Junior School  
117:29Ciaran DonoghueU11MMillfield Prep  
127:31William TothillU11MWrington Primary  
137:31Ben PapworthU11MSt Bons  
147:31Johan Hobbs U11MWestbury2.2 
157:36Sebastian FosterU11MNewbridge Primary  
167:37James MumfordU11MHenleaze  
177:42Henry PayneU11MHenleaze  
187:44Wilf GreystoneU11MHotwells  
197:44Tom ConnorsU11MTrinity Primary  
207:45Dylan CoatesU11MWrington Primary  
217:47Joe Hudd U11MSomer7.6 
227:48Eddie DonsonU11MSpringmead Prep  
237:50Ignacio BlazquezU11MHenleaze  
247:50Harvey AndrewsU11MSt Vigor & St John  
257:52Joe Mead U11MBristol & West13.7 
267:53Oliver WelbourneU11MSpringmead Prep  
277:53Sam ParsonsU11MSt Josephs Catholic Primary  
287:55Lewis AdamsonU11MBlackhorse  
297:57William ScottU11MWrington Primary  
307:57Sam DewfallU11MSt John'S Primary  
317:58William CarrU11MOakhill  
328:02Finlay NolanU11MYeo Moor Primary  
338:03Mackenzie DuttonU11MChristchurch  
348:04William WadeU11MHigh Down Junior  
358:10Joe JohnsonU11MSt. Mary'S Catholic  
368:10Cameron StoneU11MWestfield Primary School  
378:12Owen WindsorU11MChandag Junior School  
388:13Isaac FlemingU11MAlmondsbury  
398:14Alex WilliamsU11MWatermore  
408:15Dominic SantamariaU11MSt Bons  
418:16Lucas MorgnU11MHorefield  
428:17Theo Fitz-JohnsonU11MSpringmead Prep  
438:18Bryn RuckU11MHorefield  
448:18Liam JonesU11MThe Ridge  
458:19Alex BaileyU11MAll Saints Primary  
468:19Jacob CookU11MCharborough Rd  
478:20Ewan EmbletonU11MWestfield Primary School  
488:24Cameron CurtisU11MWestfield Primary School  
498:25Daniel HughesU11MChewton Mendip  
508:28Charlie DelargyU11MTrinity Primary  
518:29Scott LynessU11MYeo Moor Primary  
528:30Joshua CallaghanU11MHigh Down Junior  
538:31Hector JohnsonU11MSt. John'S Catholic Primary  
548:32David Sidman U11MWells City  
558:33Max HortonU11MYatton Junior  
568:35Bradley Billett-MulhollandU11MSt. Martin'S Garden Primary  
578:36Tazz UnknownU11MSt Michaelas Ot Mount  
588:39Archie GoodingU11MSt. Mary'S Catholic  
598:41Louis CarrU11MSt John'S Primary  
608:42Harvey GreensladeU11MSt Johns Mead  
618:47Benjamin HamblinU11MYeo Moor Primary  
628:49Stanley Pool U11MNorth Somerset  
638:51Isaac RylettU11MSt Josephs Catholic Primary  
649:03Benjamin SimsU11MPeasedown St John Primary  
659:05Morgan LovellU11MPaulton Junior School  
669:10Marcus FrombergU11MWatermore  
679:22Daniel NuttingU11MYatton Junior  
689:32Benjamin ClarkeU11MYatton Junior  
6910:13Oliver HaresU11MSt Marys  
7011:06Matthew SowerbyU11MCadbury Heath  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:39Katie Brough SENWVale Royal5.1 
224:43Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood0.4 
324:54Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students2.6 
424:59Stevie Stockton SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students5.6 
525:02Jane Potter SENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni11.0 
625:19Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni6.4 
725:25Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni0.8 
825:41Hannah Brooks SENWCrawley3.2 
926:32Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West1.4 
1027:03Anna Burton U23WBristol Uni29.3 
1127:11Kelly Grant SENWCity of Norwich13.0 
1227:29Nicola Rogers SENWColchester H13.0 
1328:20Rebecca Pierce SENWTeam Bath/Walton6.7 
1428:38Emma Journeaux U20WYate/Westbury22.7 
1529:11Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni32.5 
1629:55Viv McConnell V55WBristol & West13.7 
1731:26Louisa ButtanshawSENWDurham City Harriers  
1832:50Hayley Bennett SENWBristol & West13.8 
1936:47Hannah PrettySENWCardiff Aac  
2041:26Wendy Morant V45WBirchfield H/Midland Masters23.8 
ZXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:00Alex Clay U20WInvicta East Kent28.5 
217:18Georgia Malir U20WIlkley0.4 
317:23Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-0.8 
417:33Jessica Gibbon U20WReading AC-1.3 
517:51Georgina Outten U20WColwyn Bay17.6 
618:45Rachael Dunn U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni17.0 
718:51Rebecca Evans U20WCardiff3.0 
818:56Emily Smith U20WYeovil/Wells City1.2 
919:38Camilla Barnes U20WWorcester/Cardiff Uni6.5 
1019:47Nastassja Potgieter U20WCity of Norwich39.8 
1121:09Iona Evans U20WSwansea16.1 
1221:53Loren Bleaken U20WTeam Bath38.3 
1321:57Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:51Lydia Turner U17WBirtley5.5 
217:10Harriet Knowles-Jones U17WWarrington AC8.7 
318:12Phoebe Law U17WKingston & Poly1.4 
418:18Hannah Nuttall U17WCharnwood2.3 
518:32Claire Wilson U17WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC24.6 
618:43Olivia Gwynn U17WSwansea/Millfield Sch3.5 
Page: 1 2