Scottish National Relay Championships External Results
Cumbernauld
26 Oct 13
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:53   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-7.0 
211:57   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.0 
312:04   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
412:19   Kyle McLellan U23MNithsdale/Edinburgh Uni6.0 
512:22   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-3.5 
612:28   Graeme Cameron SENMKilmarnock31.8 
712:30   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley28.7 
812:32   David Vernon U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni8.3 
912:34   Andrew Christy U23MCorstorphine0.3 
1012:37   Max McNeill U23MLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-2.3 
1112:48   Ryan Thomson U20MCambuslang-3.9 
1212:48   David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni20.7 
1312:52   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.0 
1412:54   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan7.9 
1512:58   Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill/Stirling Uni-4.8 
1613:00   Owen Walpole SENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni8.8 
1713:02   Christopher Galloway U20MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni32.7 
1813:09   Chris Ponton U20MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni28.0 
1913:09   Calum MacLeodSENMStrathclyde University H   
2013:14   Ben Potrykus U20MPitreavie-3.2 
2113:17   Mark Haskett SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen0.0 
2213:17   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston1.2 
2313:19   Peter Bowman U23MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni4.2 
2413:22   Gabriele Bucciarello SENMEdinburgh AC/Italy34.1 
2513:25   Euan Martin U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni2.2 
2613:30   Peter Avent SENM -3.7 
2713:31   Russell White U23MDromore/Stirling Uni2.2 
2813:37   Scott Stirling U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni6.0 
2913:38   Graeme Campbell V35MOchil9.2 
3013:41   Fergus Johnston SENMGala9.8 
3113:42   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark16.5 
3213:43   Darran Muir V35MLaw-1.3 
3313:45   John Denovan V35MWesterlands7.7 
3413:46   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni25.2 
3513:51   Andy Campbell V35MBellahouston Harriers1.2 
3613:51   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.0 
3713:51   Stuart McLuckie U20MLaw28.6 
3813:56   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell1.0 
3913:58   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine5.4 
4013:58   Will Hensman SENMCentral4.6 
4113:59   Donald McPartlin SENMGarscube-0.2 
4214:01   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde18.0 
4314:02   Ciaran Dougherty SENMBellahouston RR9.1 
4414:05   Stuart Campbell V45MCorstorphine2.0 
4514:07   Liam DaleU20MRon Hill Cambuslang H   
4614:07   Aishan PatilU20MGlasgow University H&H   
4714:07   Chris Devine V35MGarscube/Newry-0.5 
4814:10   Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock1.9 
4914:10   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.9 
5014:11   Grant Macdonald SENMBellahouston RR8.9 
5114:13   Greig Glendinning V40MBellahouston RR4.7 
5214:13   James Thomas U20MHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8.4 
5314:14   Gary Turner U23MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni5.6 
5414:15   Peter Moffett SENMFalkirk-1.8 
5514:17   Kenneth Neill V35MAyr Seaforth-0.6 
5614:17   Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.3 
5714:21   Jack Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride5.3 
5814:22   Toby CornerU20MStrathclyde University H   
5914:22   Lewis Renton U23MEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni12.9 
6014:24   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride4.6 
6114:26   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale9.8 
6214:30   Billy Gibson V35MDundee Hawkhill0.4 
6314:34   Francis Gilroy V50MBellahouston Harriers6.9 
6414:36   Ross MillarSENMHarmeny AC   
6514:41   Mark Bryson V45MGala25.6 
6614:44   David Millar V35MCarnegie6.2 
6714:46   Martin Coleman SENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers36.0 
6814:48   Michael O'Hagan V40MCambuslang6.5 
6914:51   Dean Carr V40MCorstorphine6.4 
7014:51   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine/Dundee Uni23.3 
7114:51   Ross Irving SENMEdinburgh AC35.2 
7214:51   Stuart Hay V50MDunbar RC6.0 
7314:56   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang6.3 
7415:08   Graeme Kennedy V45MMotherwell6.4 
7515:08   Derek T Martin V40MKirkintilloch3.5 
7615:12   Alan Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark6.2 
7715:12   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn27.7 
7815:15   David Lindsay U23MCentral/Stirling Uni7.9 
7915:17   Craig Grieve V45MTeviotdale19.0 
8015:22   John Duffy V45MShettleston3.9 
8115:24   Paul BurnsV40MDumbarton AAC   
8215:31   Sam McVicar V40MGreenock Glenpark28.9 
8315:31   Huw Cameron-StradlingSENMEdinburgh University H&H   
8415:35   Donald Shaw V40MLothian5.3 
8515:39   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.4 
8615:39   Tony Carroll V40MKilbarchan17.3 
8715:39   Kieran McQuadeSENMDumbarton AAC   
8815:42   Anthony Lucio Jannetta SENMBellahouston RR2.6 
8915:42   Derren Thomson V40MGiffnock North/Unattached6.6 
9015:44   Gavin Morrison V45MInverclyde9.4 
9115:47   Peter Humphreys V45MCarnegie13.0 
9215:56   Stewart David Robertson V35MBellahouston RR6.3 
9315:58   Steve Crane V50MPortobello11.0 
9416:04   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.7 
9516:11   James Williamson SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni9.9 
9616:17   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen10.8 
9716:21   Scott AndersonV40MKirkintilloch O   
9816:22   Derrick Brydon SENMGala17.5 
9916:22   Jim Robinson V50MBellahouston RR13.4 
10016:24   Laurence Baker V55MAyr Seaforth8.9 
10116:26   Colin Brown V45MFife9.0 
10216:32   Robert Bartley V35MKirkintilloch2.2 
10316:34   Angus Kay V45MHarmeny6.8 
10416:36   Grant ThomsonSENMWesterlands XC Club   
10516:36   Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen5.8 
10616:45   Kirk A Ollason V40MEdinburgh AC9.3 
10716:47   Murray McDonald U23MKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.7 
10816:48   Alexander Watson V55MFalkirk36.0 
10917:02   Alexander BainSENMMetro Aberdeen RC   
11017:07   Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell36.0 
11117:09   Willie Munro V50MSpringburn7.3 
11217:09   Michael Grant SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.5 
11317:11   Iain Robertson V40MPitreavie12.2 
11417:18   Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers9.6 
11517:39   Cameron Campbell V50MCentral14.5 
11617:55   William ReidV40MMetro Aberdeen RC   
11718:03   Steven DonnellySENMHamilton H   
11818:08   John Christy V50MCorstorphine29.6 
11918:18   Jim MearnsV40MCalderglen H   
12018:28   Kevin Clark V50MPortobello/Lasswade36.0 
12118:45   William Coyle V50MShettleston7.5 
12218:53   John Denholm V60MFalkirk27.0 
12319:43   Paul LockieV40MTeviotdale H   
12419:46   Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers17.1 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:23   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley12.8 
212:31   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.9 
312:39   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley12.7 
412:42   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.3 
512:52   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston4.0 
612:56   Lewis Boyle U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow33.3 
712:57   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni2.9 
812:58   James Dunn U20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg-2.0 
1013:04   Luke Traynor U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-4.8 
913:04   Howell Harrod U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-2.0 
1113:07   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC0.5 
1213:13   William Ryan Beattie SENMFalkirk20.8 
1313:25   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Deeside Runners28.0 
1413:30   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR3.3 
1513:38   Scott MacAulay U23MKilbarchan1.9 
1613:38   Cameron Wilson SENMKilmarnock7.9 
1713:42   Martyn Paterson U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central32.9 
1813:42   Rowan Marr U20MLasswade29.2 
1913:46   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang2.8 
2013:48   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark0.4 
2113:48   Alastair Scott SENMBellahouston Harriers21.2 
2213:53   Adam Jack U23MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni31.4 
2313:55   Alan Blair SENMGarscube2.1 
2413:56   Callum Drummond U20MShettleston-0.1 
2513:58   Ian Johnston V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H0.3 
2614:00   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde2.9 
2714:03   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3.6 
2814:03   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave4.2 
2914:03   Stephen Allen V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H-0.2 
3014:08   Ruben LopezSENMGlasgow University H&H   
3114:09   Joshua DudleyU20MStrathclyde University H   
3214:11   Callum RobertsU20MStrathclyde University H   
3314:16   Vincent Hastings U20MEast Kilbride4.9 
3414:17   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni9.9 
3514:20   Chris Upson V50MWesterlands3.0 
3614:22   James Waters V40MDumbarton32.8 
3714:24   Dave Ward SENMHunters Bog Trotters1.2 
3814:26   Ross Stephen U20MCambuslang15.1 
3914:30   Graeme Paterson V35MBellahouston RR4.1 
4014:33   Jonathon Adam U20MShetland/Stirling Uni32.1 
4114:33   Edward McLooneSENMKirkintilloch O   
4214:36   John BallU20MRon Hill Cambuslang H   
4314:36   James Wales U23MKilmarnock8.5 
4414:37   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil16.1 
4514:38   Colin McCall V35MGala21.2 
4614:41   Ewan Stark SENMCorstorphine8.2 
4714:50   Andrew Sims V35MHunters Bog Trotters4.9 
4814:50   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde6.3 
4914:50   Andrew Ferguson SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4.4 
5014:51   John Brogan SENMFalkirk-1.9 
5114:52   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine8.2 
5214:53   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie21.0 
5314:53   Michael Paxton SENMShettleston2.8 
5414:54   Patrick Gillespie U20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni29.0 
5515:01   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk10.6 
5615:06   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell6.2 
5715:06   Chris Doak SENMBellahouston RR23.6 
5815:06   Alastair Thurlbeck U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds1.8 
5915:08   Andrew King SENMHarmeny16.3 
6015:09   Jack Luscombe U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4.4 
6115:10   Kevan McCartney V35MGreenock Glenpark24.5 
6215:17   Robert Adams V45MGreenock Glenpark27.2 
6315:18   Steven King V40MCarnegie3.8 
6415:22   Euan Geddes V40MGarscube12.0 
6515:25   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.2 
6615:25   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen28.9 
6715:25   Stephen Duffy V35MHamilton H6.8 
6815:26   Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR3.2 
6915:27   Richard Coombs V40MCentral5.9 
7015:29   Alan Cameron V40MCorstorphine4.4 
7115:30   David Mcleod V40MKilmarnock31.5 
7215:32   John Oates V50MShettleston4.9 
7315:34   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H6.7 
7415:34   Neil ColquhounSENMEdinburgh University H&H   
7515:35   Paul Clawson SENMBellahouston Harriers2.6 
7615:36   Damian McAuley V45MSpringburn20.6 
7715:38   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.6 
7815:38   Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell9.8 
7915:39   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride4.6 
8015:39   Alan Inglis V45MTeviotdale7.8 
8115:40   David Nightingale V55MGala10.5 
8215:41   Anthony Higgins V40MLaw17.0 
8315:44   Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn5.7 
8415:44   Mark Lamb SENMDundee Hawkhill19.0 
8515:49   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters0.8 
8615:50   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton5.4 
8715:57   Max Carcas V45MEdinburgh AC7.7 
8816:01   Alan Moffat V35MLothian20.8 
8916:02   Martin McCrorieSENMAyr Seaforth AC   
9016:04   Angus Mclean V40MPortobello13.3 
9116:04   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch10.3 
9216:09   Barry Edwards SENMBellahouston RR25.9 
9316:12   Jack Lawrie U20MPitreavie26.8 
9416:26   Rory Campbell V40MGala10.9 
9516:28   Ruwan Fernando V35MFife27.8 
9616:28   Peter Mutch SENMAberdeen31.8 
9716:33   Ryan Nelson U23MClydesdale6.6 
9816:35   Matt Jackson SENMSpringburn26.4 
9916:49   John Quinn V50MWesterlands17.9 
10016:53   Billy ClarkV50MGiffnock North AAC   
10116:53   Richard Hadfield V40MPortobello8.5 
10217:01   Ian Beattie V45MHarmeny10.0 
10317:13   Jeremy Kibble V35MMetro Aberdeen3.6 
10417:17   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.4 
10517:31   Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan6.2 
10617:32   Andrew Sheldrick V40MDunbar RC21.7 
10717:44   Craig Nolan U20MCorstorphine6.5 
10817:53   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.9 
10917:55   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine16.0 
11018:06   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen11.5 
11118:10   Colin Simpson V50MKirkintilloch12.6 
11218:30   Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow18.5 
11318:34   Matthew NewnhamV50MEdinburgh AC   
11418:38   Thomas Sneddon V35MMotherwell15.6 
11518:43   Robert Carson V60MBellahouston Harriers14.4 
11618:52   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters15.4 
11718:59   Tom McCulloch V60MAyr Seaforth36.0 
11819:48   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh23.1 
11920:22   Mark Mcgoldrick V35MBellahouston RR36.0 
12021:59   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk26.8 
12123:03   Stuart KennedyV40MLothian RC   
12223:45   John Softley V60MBellahouston Harriers23.9 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:11   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central13.6 
212:12   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea0.8 
312:31   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-3.3 
412:44   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H0.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6