Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Oadby
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:43Sam Stabler U23MOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni-5.4 
236:27Alastair Watson V35MNotts/Hermitage-4.9 
336:46Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester27.4 
436:56Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester3.0 
537:02Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.1 
637:49Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
738:21Josh Norman U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni10.0 
838:33Will ClarkeSENMBarrow Runners  
938:42Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni23.5 
1038:49Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners2.5 
1138:54Stuart Spencer SENMFitmums & Friends-3.1 
1239:07Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &5.1 
1339:13Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters5.0 
1439:21Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester11.2 
1539:31Lewis Smart U23MOwls Leicester26.0 
1639:33Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-2.6 
1739:44Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-2.4 
1840:17Matty Adcock V35MHermitage3.8 
1940:49Carl Sommer SENMHuncote7.7 
2041:05Lawrence FanousSENMBarrow Runners  
2141:17Harry Thompson U20MLeicester/Vegan36.5 
2241:22James Teagle U20MLeicester Tri4.2 
2341:25David Pearce V45MLeicester2.7 
2441:28Jack Hall U20MRugby & Northampton54.0 
2541:40Matthew Hallam SENMKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds-1.5 
2641:51Jamie Short U20MLeicester/East Anglia Uni-0.2 
2742:02Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester0.1 
2842:04Chris McMillan U20MOwls Leicester1.7 
2942:07Andy Peet V45MWigston3.1 
3042:08Ashley Palmer U20MOwls Leicester5.6 
3142:27William Kirk U20MCharnwood/Cambridge Uni-0.4 
3242:31Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester5.4 
3342:32Ludovic Renou V35MRoadhoggs/France-1.6 
3442:35Samuel Lister U20MCharnwood34.2 
3542:39Shaun ColtonV40MHermitage Harriers  
3642:40Jonathan Burch V45MWigston31.3 
3742:56Dean Hickin V45MHermitage34.8 
3843:08Ian Murdey V40MBeaumont2.8 
3943:09David Egginton V45MHuncote33.6 
4043:10Harry Short U20MLeicester28.3 
4143:17Karl BeardallV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
4243:19Ian Cox SENMBarrow Runners5.5 
4343:41Chris Langham V45MHinckley5.9 
4443:50Gavin McDermott V40MHermitage-0.7 
4543:52Craig Hinds V40MHermitage8.3 
4643:56Rupert SimmsV40MLeicester Tri Club  
4743:59Nick Cobley SENMRoadhoggs26.9 
4844:00Peter Bentley V40MLeicester Tri38.7 
4944:03Adam Lockton V35MShepshed9.7 
5044:10Euan West SENMHuncote42.7 
5144:11Mark Gregory V35MHuncote12.4 
5244:15Darren Weston V35MHermitage13.3 
5344:23Luke Ingram U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni-1.7 
5444:26Will Goodbourn U20MWreake Runners/Loughborough Students8.5 
5544:34Matthew Law SENMCharnwood32.8 
5644:39Rob Pullen V35MWigston4.3 
5744:48Rowan Thompson U20MWreake & Soar Valley27.0 
5845:13James Dunham SENMRoadhoggs13.9 
5945:43Bruno Nikoloff V45MWreake Runners4.3 
6046:00Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners9.4 
6146:05Chris Limmer SENMHinckley1.6 
6246:20Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners18.1 
6346:20Darren Valentine V35MHuncote35.4 
6446:26Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont10.8 
6546:31Ryan Pegg SENMDesford5.2 
6646:35Andy Machin V45MBeaumont30.2 
6746:44Steve SalterV40MLeicester Tri Club  
6846:49Luke NealeSENMWigston Phoenix RC  
6946:56Phil Hands V55MLeicester  
7046:57Kingsley Cook V45MHuncote7.9 
7146:58Nick Bott V35MOwls Leicester8.2 
7247:00Brian Madden SENMCharnwood17.4 
7347:04Graeme Slight V55MHuncote10.6 
7447:17Ross Tyrrell U23MBeaumont1.1 
7547:30Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri6.9 
7647:33Stephen Jelley SENMLeicester Tri14.2 
7747:34David Rose SENMWreake Runners12.4 
7847:35Andy BallV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
7947:37Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood10.3 
8047:39Colin Baxter V40MWigston8.7 
8147:45Jake Smith V35MCharnwood8.0 
8247:54Sam Jolly SENMRoadhoggs4.7 
8348:05Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont4.4 
8448:07Chris Sherwood V45MLeicester Tri9.7 
8548:10Ash PayneSENMDesford Striders  
8648:15Lea Tatton SENMHinckley10.1 
8748:38Keith Chambers V55MHuncote11.4 
8848:58Tom ListerSENMFleckney & Kibworth AC  
8948:58Nick Strange V40MHuncote4.8 
9049:09Jit SinghV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
9149:22Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford6.9 
9249:31Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood9.0 
9350:11Chris Dawkins V40MBarrow Runners16.3 
9450:19Nigel Ayres V45MWigston9.0 
9550:25Steve Costall V45MHarborough43.6 
9650:29Neill TalbotV40MOWLS AC  
9750:32Andy WilfordV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
9850:35Kevin Higham SENMHinckley9.7 
9950:49Adrian Moran V50MHinckley31.8 
10050:52Robert Gregory V45MWigston9.8 
10151:05Ian SmithV40MHermitage Harriers  
10251:10John Hallissey SENMRoadhoggs44.2 
10351:22Duncan Percy V50MDesford11.5 
10451:25Clive Jones V45MWigston7.3 
10551:26Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley11.4 
10651:31Dale Jenkins V50MRoadhoggs10.3 
10752:02Paul Ashby V35MHinckley22.0 
10852:06Joshua White SENMDesford16.6 
10952:07Chris Peach V50MRoadhoggs11.6 
11052:15Ian Thompson V45MHuncote7.2 
11152:18Mike TurnerV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
11252:30Steve BrocklebankV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
11352:44Danny KenchV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
11452:53Craig Baker V50MWigston19.5 
11553:00Stephen Doores V40MLeicester Tri11.0 
11653:00Ian Coleman V40MLeicester Tri37.5 
11753:08Rob TateV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
11853:19Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood21.9 
11953:26Les Chesterton V60MWigston16.7 
12053:30Steven Wheeler V45MRoadhoggs9.6 
12153:31Chris Unwin V35MHuncote13.0 
12253:43Dean Hassall V45MWigston15.0 
12353:45David Robson V45MBarrow Runners14.2 
12453:51Kevin Dinsdale V45MHarborough14.5 
12553:59Andrew Harris V45MNuneaton11.5 
12654:10Kieron Ford SENMLeicester Tri20.2 
12754:22Matthew MooreSENMHermitage Harriers  
12854:28Shawn Wilebore V45MHinckley19.4 
12955:11Seth Lewis V40MHinckley49.8 
13055:15Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth8.3 
13155:22Dale Cave V35MOwls Leicester24.4 
13255:39Sean Tebbutt V45MDesford22.5 
13357:09Frank Lusk V50MBeaumont21.8 
13457:35Alex Bogges V35MLeicester Tri  
13557:45Christopher Smith V40MLeicester Tri19.5 
13658:35Chaz HardingSENMDesford Striders  
13758:42Paul Nealon V45MHuncote26.2 
13858:42Fraser Danvers V40MFleckney & Kibworth51.4 
13959:01John HartV40MWigston Phoenix RC  
14059:01Paul Carnegie V50MDesford41.7 
14160:04James RushtonV40MDesford Striders  
14260:28John RedfearnV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
14360:48James M Morrison V60MCharnwood23.8 
14461:26Gareth Tomlinson V40MWreake Runners11.2 
14561:46Stuart Hale SENMHuncote18.2 
14661:56Alan GibsonV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
14763:00Francis Breen V60MDesford40.9 
14863:37Terry Withington V40MLeicester Tri18.7 
14964:10Clint Carnegie-Dean SENMDesford49.6 
15068:06Raymond DraycottV40MShepshed RC  
15168:27Ian Abson V35MLeicester Tri20.9 
15271:20Andy KempV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
15388:31Steve Morris V60MDesford25.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:01Euan Makepeace U17MCharnwood-6.3 
223:21James Hatton U17MLeicester19.5 
323:47Tom Loring U17MLeicester21.7 
423:57Ollie SpencerU17MCharnwood AC  
524:26Greg Jones U17MNuneaton13.3 
624:32Amrik Gill U17MLeicester3.4 
725:00AN Other      
825:07Luke Jane U17MStilton30.0 
925:55Cameron Hart U17MLeicester32.2 
1026:47Luke Beeby U17MLeicester37.6 
1127:30Zachary Meakin U17MCharnwood39.0 
1228:31Finn Miskin-Young U17MWreake & Soar Valley12.6 
1330:37Alex Percy U17MWreake Runners0.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:22Ben Dijkstra U15MLeicester/Beacon Hill-1.9 
214:32Alfie Thompson U15MLeicester17.1 
315:01Archie Banks U15MCharnwood0.1 
415:10Joseph Pollard U15MCharnwood-0.4 
515:14Thomas Gostelow U15MCharnwood-3.5 
615:18George Burnett U15MCharnwood11.6 
715:25Tom Corby U15MOwls Leicester3.6 
815:27Samuel Gartside U15MCharnwood32.3 
915:41Marcus Rowland U15MStilton41.2 
1015:55Thomas DryellU15MStilton Striders  
1116:15Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15MLeicester2.3 
1216:33Finn Lydon U15MCharnwood-3.0 
1317:04Oliver Freer U15MLeicester2.5 
1418:06Euan Bell U15MCharnwood43.5 
1518:28Alistair Finlay U15MLeicester4.5 
1620:42Charlie Blencowe U15MHarborough30.9 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:57Ben Rouse U13MCharnwood12.6 
213:05Oliver Rouse U13MCharnwood6.6 
313:23Chris Nealon U13MWreake & Soar Valley4.9 
413:29Jack Douglas U13MCharnwood-1.3 
513:31Morgan Enoux U13MWreake & Soar Valley31.2 
613:55Ethan O'Shea U13MCharnwood-4.0 
714:01Luke Nuttall U13MCharnwood-2.9 
814:10Roman Watson-Quilter U11MWreake & Soar Valley6.1 
914:10Lucca Watson-Quilter U11MWreake & Soar Valley9.5 
1014:34Adam Bowley U13MCharnwood18.7 
1114:40George Robinson U13MWreake & Soar Valley34.1 
1214:43Hayden Greaves U13M4Life Tri15.2 
1314:44Jack Partridge-ShephardU13MOWLS AC  
1414:49Edward Birch U13MStilton  
1515:11Taylor JordanU13MStilton Stiders  
1615:29Oliver Bell U13MCharnwood46.1 
1715:54Michael WynneU13MHinckley Running Club  
1816:09Thomas Pollard U13MCharnwood24.3 
1916:22Charlie Sloan U13MCharnwood47.9 
2016:41Jonathan Harrison U13MIvanhoe Robins36.7 
2117:09William Peet U13MLeicestershire Schs35.4 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:33Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-1.2 
226:24Nicola Roder V35WLeicester Tri/Royal Navy23.0 
326:35Nicki Nealon V45WHuncote/Midland Masters8.1 
426:40Mel Evans SENWHuncote25.6 
527:07Amber Magee SENWCharnwood/Manchester Metropolitan Uni40.0 
627:08Claire Shea-Simonds V35WLeicester Tri9.3 
728:41Julie Lamb V45WHuncote41.7 
828:57Kathryn Lovelock SENWFleckney & Kibworth12.3 
929:06Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners20.0 
1029:08Louisa Buttanshaw U23WDurham/Leicester51.1 
1129:32Jacquie Hanmer V45WHarborough9.6 
1229:39April Beeby U20WLeicester47.0 
1329:58Rebecca Randell SENWShepshed4.9 
1429:59Hollie Elliott SENWCharnwood6.5 
1530:18Kristie Matthiae SENWBarrow Runners6.8 
1630:31Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth9.3 
1730:48Laura Davison V35WWest End8.7 
1830:49Joanne Matthews V40WHermitage10.2 
1930:58Jasmin Southam U20WLeicester37.0 
2031:04Tara Tomson SENWOwls Leicester19.9 
2131:23Manjula Moon V35WLeicester26.7 
2231:27Kate Dormer V40WFleckney & Kibworth44.4 
2331:49Victoria Sutton SENWRoadhoggs40.2 
2431:55Trudi Unwin V35WHuncote12.9 
2532:44Catherine Tinker V35WLeicester Tri13.1 
2632:44Vicky Salt V45WRoadhoggs50.9 
2732:53Jackie Brown V45WRoadhoggs11.8 
2833:07Katy Grainger V35WHinckley14.7 
2933:09Emma Arrowsmith U23WOwls Leicester51.1 
3033:13Julie West V40WHuncote14.5 
3133:22Wendy Thompson V40WHuncote12.9 
3233:24Lesley BoothV35WWest End Runners  
3333:33Claire Beach V40WFleckney & Kibworth33.5 
3433:40Sarah Smith V45WDesford45.2 
3533:51Lisa Stone V40WFleckney & Kibworth19.9 
3633:53Emma PrusekSENWWigston Phoenix RC  
3733:56Gillian M Mcgarry V45WHinckley33.8 
3833:58Cheryl Wright V40WDesford20.3 
3934:07Sarah Garford SENWHinckley24.0 
4034:12Bernadette Owen V55WFleckney & Kibworth12.4 
4134:20Donna Welsh V45WWigston/Desford30.1 
4234:38Karen Selby V40WHuncote18.3 
4334:41Jules Oliver V40WWest End16.5 
4434:41Cat PerkinsSENWDesford Striders  
4534:46Elizabeth Goodbourn V45WWreake Runners20.0 
4634:50Katherine Dean V35WHuncote17.1 
4735:01Katie Wright SENWHermitage30.6 
Page: 1 2