Greater Manchester County Championships External Results
Leigh
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:13   Andi Jones V35MStockport6.6 
234:36   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-1.5 
335:20   Gavin Hill SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.7 
435:53   Jack Morris U23MStockport-4.0 
536:07   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-0.8 
636:21   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.4 
736:25   Tom Carson U23MBolton/Oaklands Col2.6 
836:29   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire14.7 
936:38   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich7.4 
1036:50   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni0.2 
1137:03   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.5 
1237:07   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-1.7 
1337:32   Matthew Clark SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni24.3 
1437:36   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
1537:46   Joe MercerSENMHorwich RMI  
1637:51   Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham-1.1 
1737:52   Frazer Jardine U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni10.0 
1837:54   Ryan Moore U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni21.4 
1938:02   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.9 
2038:04   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow0.7 
2138:26   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.9 
2238:35   David Cullen SENMBury5.4 
2338:41   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H4.4 
2438:49   Martyn Bell V45MHorwich19.2 
2538:58   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.4 
2639:06   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H0.3 
2739:12   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh10.1 
2839:14   Jonathan Bruton SENMHorwich1.7 
2939:20   David Lockett V45MSalford H8.2 
3039:20   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3.6 
3139:21   Tom Powell U23MTrafford/Newcastle Uni7.4 
3239:31   Tim Greenald V40MEast Cheshire2.1 
3339:33   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich1.6 
3439:47   Ryan Butler U23MLeigh/Loughborough Students28.4 
3540:02   Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester12.9 
3640:14   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police3.2 
3740:19   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.7 
3840:36   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H3.0 
3940:42   Alister GouldingSENMLeigh H  
4040:49   Andy Morley V35MSwinton4.9 
4140:57   James Moles V40MManchester FrontRunners2.6 
4241:10   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.5 
4341:22   Mark WhittinghamSENMSwinton RC  
4441:32   Barry Archbold V40MWilmslow2.3 
4541:42   Steve Pennington V45MSalford H4.3 
4641:50   Stuart Hodgkinson V40MBury29.0 
4741:56   Matthew Jackson SENMRochdale H15.1 
4841:59   Dave JacksonSENMHorwich RMI  
4942:11   David Smith V35MLeigh4.8 
5042:22   Chris Brown V35MSwinton19.4 
5142:40   Ben Jones SENMBury6.2 
5242:44   Robert Nicholas Goulsbra SENMStockport5.1 
5342:54   Phil Jacques V45MEast Cheshire15.9 
5442:57   Philip West V40MSalford H5.9 
5543:13   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh16.5 
5643:20   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire8.3 
5743:30   Neil Walker SENMAltrincham3.8 
5843:37   Kevin Foster SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.3 
5943:42   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.2 
6043:49   Steven Doxey V50MSwinton/Northern Masters4.8 
6143:52   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.9 
6243:54   Steve RobinsonSENMECH & TAC  
6343:59   Chris March SENMManchester YMCA6.3 
6444:12   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni11.7 
6544:21   David Chambers SENMManchester FrontRunners7.8 
6644:29   Dave LivingstoneSENMAltrincham & DAC  
6744:35   Jono Guildford V35MManchester FrontRunners4.9 
6845:02   Paul Garnett V50MWilmslow7.6 
6945:09   Steve Shaughnessy V55MStockport6.2 
7045:11   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.0 
7145:54   Lee Hemmings V35MRochdale H16.4 
7246:00   Steve Hatton SENMManchester FrontRunners3.7 
7346:04   An UnknownSENMSalford H  
7446:07   Roberto Raso V45MManchester FrontRunners7.0 
7546:08   Chris Brown V35MSwinton19.4 
9048:21   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.7 
10050:10   Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H23.9 
10150:13   Paul Cooper V45MManchester YMCA17.3 
10250:16   Thomas Temple V60MSalford H14.0 
10350:26   Christian LynchSENMSwinton RC  
10450:33   James Gu SENMManchester YMCA31.5 
10551:35   David Flood V45MBury18.8 
10652:04   Kristian Robinson V45MRochdale H17.3 
10752:22   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.2 
10852:26   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Masters14.7 
10952:29   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley8.5 
11053:36   Craig Bradbury V40MAstley & Tyldesley13.7 
11154:20   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.6 
11254:36   Vincent Murphy V70MSalford H21.0 
11355:26   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich15.6 
11456:28   Steve SymonsSENMMan YMCA H  
11557:03   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H16.5 
11658:45   John Parker V70MHorwich29.9 
11759:03   David Williamson V45MSwinton20.0 
11859:19   Nigel Brady V45MBury23.4 
11960:28   Geoff Cotterill V55MManchester YMCA28.3 
12060:57   David Wood V50MManchester H33.6 
7661:33   Lloyd Barlow V40MManchester H17.1 
7761:49   Paul Johnston V35MAltrincham1.7 
7862:42   Adam Neale V40MWilmslow14.6 
7962:48   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester6.0 
8063:35   Mike WakefieldSENMSalford H  
8164:03   Paul Rutherford V45MSwinton11.3 
8264:05   Robert Kedian V35MManchester YMCA7.0 
8364:06   Chris StewartSENMManchester H  
8464:09   Steve Coleman V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.6 
8564:38   David Burke V60MNorthern Masters/Swinton15.6 
8664:51   Pete RamsdenSENMHorwich RMI  
8765:02   Graham HarrisionSENMAltrincham & DAC  
8865:18   Paul Norris V55MWilmslow7.5 
8965:42   Stephen Weigh SENMManchester FrontRunners11.4 
9166:33   Jason Brogan V40MManchester H9.2 
9269:42   Darren Smith SENMLeigh21.6 
9369:48   David Chrystie-Lowe V55MStockport8.7 
9470:29   Christopher Grime V45MWilmslow35.0 
9570:30   Chris David Jones V45MSalford Met7.6 
9671:16   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester7.5 
9771:56   Tim RaineySENMSale H Man  
9874:55   Brian Schofield V60MOldham & Royton36.0 
9982:25   Paul Jackson V40MAstley & Tyldesley22.8 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:16   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-3.2 
222:24   Adam Howard U20MOldham & Royton33.1 
323:10   Jonothan Kay U20MBolton-4.3 
424:25   Matt MetcalfeU20MSale H Man  
524:29   Jack Brown U20MOldham & Royton29.2 
624:35   Jonathon Stewart U20MManchester H25.7 
724:57   Simon Walker U20MBolton18.3 
825:08   Alex Bradford U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-1.6 
926:25   Simon Chadwick U20MStockport26.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:11   Daniel Lawton U17MTrafford1.3 
218:12   Donnacha Maguire U17MManchester H11.8 
318:17   Benn Heywood U17MBury14.3 
418:27   Callum McCormick U17MLeigh6.9 
518:32   Christopher Brown U17MTrafford15.3 
618:39   Tom McGuinness U17MEast Cheshire0.3 
718:41   Grant Anderson U17MStockport-4.4 
818:44   Matthew Beacock U17MSale Harriers Manchester0.1 
918:57   Declan Toomey U17MBolton0.4 
1019:21   Ryan Babcock U17MTrafford17.8 
1119:30   Harry Stainton U17MBury24.0 
1219:38   Matt Graham U17MManchester H1.5 
1319:50   Matthew Walker U17MBolton8.6 
1420:02   Thomas Taylor U17MManchester H14.2 
1520:54   Brad Thornton U17MSale Harriers Manchester10.0 
1621:01   Nathan Hilditch U17MOldham & Royton0.6 
1721:43   Denis Powell U20MSale Harriers Manchester32.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:59   Sam Tarry U15MManchester H9.0 
212:16   Jake Spilsbury U15MSale Harriers Manchester-0.3 
312:17   Adam Spilsbury U15MSale Harriers Manchester-1.4 
412:25   Louie Haynes U15MEast Cheshire28.7 
512:29   Colin Daly U15MTrafford11.2 
612:35   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire0.6 
712:55   Timothy Hartley U15MWigan & District-0.6 
813:02   Adam Kinghorn U15MSale Harriers Manchester19.9 
913:14   Den SkertchlyU15MManchester H  
1013:21   Dillon Cooper U15MEast Cheshire17.0 
1113:29   Joshua La Manna U15MTrafford29.7 
1213:52   Sam Brooks U15MBury25.3 
1314:02   Jacob Briscoe U15MLeigh9.6 
1414:04   Michael Quin U15MStockport10.6 
1514:13   Jordan Kirkwood U15MBolton27.0 
1614:19   George Cooke U15MStockport1.5 
1714:22   Patrick Watson U15MBury3.5 
1814:24   John Trotman U15MEast Cheshire16.5 
1914:36   Tom Eldridge U15MLeigh32.2 
2014:40   Joseph Tang U15MTrafford22.1 
2115:07   Luke Entwistle U15MBolton36.0 
2215:35   Mikey Kingston U15MTrafford5.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:10   Marcus Dey U13MBury-1.2 
29:21   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U13MOldham & Royton18.0 
39:24   Ben Forrest U13MBury3.6 
49:32   Connor Fazakerley U13MManchester H5.0 
59:35   Jack Wilkinson U13MTrafford-0.1 
69:38   George Yates U13MBury26.9 
79:45   Ben Batho U13MStockport-0.9 
89:48   Flynn Walsh U13MStockport-0.4 
99:51   Kristian Wade U13MLeigh-0.6 
109:56   Luke Chesters U13MSale Harriers Manchester1.0 
119:58   Fabio Carosi U13MStockport-0.9 
1210:03   Raphael Quirke U13MTrafford26.1 
1310:07   Ben McLaughlin U13MLeigh-0.3 
1410:11   Alexander Bennett U13MBury16.7 
1510:12   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich9.0 
1610:13   Declan Guy U13MBury33.9 
1710:13   Jake Holt U13MOldham & Royton7.1 
1810:14   Curtis Johnstone U13MBury28.7 
1910:15   Harry Sinclair U13MAltrincham-0.4 
2010:19   Kyle Alan Jones U13MLeigh34.0 
2110:20   Marco Lavorini U13MManchester H36.0 
2210:25   Tom BarrettU13MSale H Man  
2310:27   Billy Joe Blain U13MLeigh33.8 
2410:29   Dylan Bourke U13MStockport35.8 
2510:31   Oliver Dean U13MSale Harriers Manchester27.6 
2610:31   Joseph Wane U13MLeigh-3.6 
2710:36   Jacob Yates U13MSalford H1.2 
2810:36   Eallum AtkinsonU13MOld & Roy AC  
2910:42   Cynog Williams U13MTrafford-1.4 
3010:45   Liam Hanson U13MBury34.6 
3110:47   Nathan Bancroft U13MBolton36.0 
3210:50   Joseph Philbin U13MStockport8.1 
3310:55   Charlie Thomas U13MSalford H2.8 
3411:19   Kieran Kinealy U13MHorwich14.9 
3511:25   Oliver Simpson U13MBury32.5 
3611:40   Lucas White U13MLeigh19.6 
3711:57   Matthew HeathcoteU13MSale H Man  
3812:03   Drew Adams Evans U13MStockport27.9 
3912:08   Jake GlenndeningU13MHorwich RMI  
4012:11   Patrick Cusack U13MSalford H4.9 
4112:27   Mikey Hodgkinson U13MBury35.1 
4212:51   Kyle NeildU13MSale H Man  
4312:51   Jack Smith U13MBury12.4 
4413:36   Colin Avison U13MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:39   Laura Riches U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.5 
224:55   Dionne Allen SENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.6 
326:02   Sarah Griffiths U23WLeigh10.0 
426:12   Becky Howarth SENWLeigh11.6 
526:31   Lindsay ClarkeSENWStockport AC  
626:43   Jenny Knass SENWStockport5.4 
726:54   Katie Geelan V40WBury6.7 
827:07   Faye Jasmine Waterhouse U23WStockport/Manchester Uni5.9 
927:11   Sally RatcliffSENWStockport AC  
1027:32   Donna Cartwright V35WBury8.1 
1128:06   Danielle Allen SENWLeigh31.8 
1228:42   Anne Chinoy V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.6 
1328:59   Bev Jackson V45WAltrincham8.9 
1429:18   Holly Gartside SENWEast Cheshire29.7 
1529:24   Sarah Douglas SENWSale Harriers Manchester8.1 
1629:28   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale3.9 
1729:35   Janine RidgardSENWECH & TAC  
1829:43   Jackie Price V35WAstley & Tyldesley10.9 
1929:59   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H16.1 
2030:02   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA7.7 
2130:30   Suzanne Gregory V35WAstley & Tyldesley10.9 
2230:38   Sally Teague SENWEast Cheshire7.9 
2330:40   Emma Macqueen V45WEast Cheshire32.6 
2430:47   Claire McNeil V35WStockport  
2531:09   Carole Baines V50WAstley & Tyldesley26.3 
2631:29   Gill DoolanSENWStockport AC  
2731:32   Emma Moore SENWLeigh36.0 
2832:00   Maureen WatkinsSENWStockport AC  
2932:25   Carole HarrsionSENWAltrincham DAC  
3033:01   Ruth Travis V40WManchester FrontRunners14.5 
3133:05   Emma RettigSENWMan YMCA H  
3233:28   Linda Rix V50WManchester FrontRunners14.0 
3333:44   Denise Wakefield V55WSalford H19.5 
3433:50   Emma Elmerhebi (was Bedford) V40WManchester YMCA16.1 
3533:57   Louise SimsonSENWAstley & Tyld RR  
3634:06   Brenda Wane V50WAstley & Tyldesley18.1 
3734:51   Sue Exon V60WTrafford16.0 
3835:07   Philippa Bather SENWManchester FrontRunners31.6 
Page: 1 2