Northern Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Manchester
15 Mar 14
5.54ML 3.03ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.54ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:28   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-4.6 
227:32   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.5 
327:34   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni21.8 
427:38   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H1.0 
527:50   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester4.4 
627:54   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-1.3 
727:59   Jack Morris U23MStockport-4.6 
828:03   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.5 
928:19   Matthew Barnes V35MAltrincham-3.4 
1028:33   Kris Lecher SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni-3.5 
1128:35   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.2 
1228:59   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-1.9 
1329:02   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth0.8 
1429:09   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.2 
1529:17   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.6 
1629:26   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-2.2 
1729:28   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland5.3 
1829:41   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.4 
1929:45   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.9 
2029:55   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.6 
2129:59   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead11.2 
2230:05   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
2330:12   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix2.3 
2430:19   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton18.3 
2530:22   Mike Hargreaves SENMEast Hull-2.1 
2630:30   Phil Winskill V35MKeswick8.9 
2730:32   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.2 
2830:39   Spencer Riley V35MClayton le Moors7.8 
2930:40   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District2.9 
3030:41   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham5.2 
3130:58   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni27.2 
3230:59   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside1.6 
3331:02   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax26.3 
3431:03   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool-0.5 
3531:05   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh6.5 
3631:06   James Kovacs V40MSalford H1.0 
3731:07   Christopher Merchant V40MRochdale H0.2 
3831:12   Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.4 
3931:24   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate1.1 
4031:26   James McNally SENMLiverpool H1.4 
4131:31   Michael FlatleySENMMiddleton  
4231:46   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.3 
4331:57   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-2.8 
4432:00   David Jackson V40MHorwich5.1 
4532:16   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni0.1 
4632:22   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.8 
4732:24   Darren Russell V35MTrafford0.1 
4832:27   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane9.4 
4932:31   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill3.4 
5032:41   Tony Livesey SENMPreston9.9 
5132:43   Aubrey Morrell V45MBeverley4.7 
5232:52   Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.2 
5332:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire8.7 
5433:09   John Sutton V40MBlackburn15.2 
5533:10   Stephen Potter SENMKendal19.5 
5633:12   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-0.7 
5733:36   David Rose V45MSkyrac32.2 
5833:57   Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth4.1 
5933:59   Andy Staveley V50MBurnden7.2 
6034:01   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.0 
6134:26   Ben Jones SENMBury2.7 
6234:32   Chris Povey V40MBolton3.0 
6334:53   Barry Brock V45MTrawden14.2 
6434:59   Albert Castile V40MSalford H24.0 
6535:05   Daniel Hitchings U23MRochdale H27.0 
6635:30   Martin King V40MAccrington8.5 
6735:43   Marc Jacques V45MKnowsley5.0 
6836:22   David Garner V45MRochdale H32.5 
6937:01   Paul Nippress V50MEast Hull7.2 
7038:12   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District15.3 
7139:14   Richard McHugh V35MSale Harriers Manchester21.0 
7241:26   David Lynan V40MPenny Lane7.6 
7341:56   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn17.6 
 
3.03ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Andrew Heyes SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni-5.3 
215:00   Jack Hallas U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
315:03   Tomas Abyu V35MSalford H19.3 
415:19   Simon Horsfield SENMSale Harriers Manchester22.6 
515:28   Ben Martin SENMTrafford14.2 
615:30   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.7 
715:31   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.7 
815:34   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal4.6 
915:43   Harry Harper SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8.5 
1015:52   Jonathan Wills V35MLeeds City1.7 
1115:52   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.7 
1216:02   James Smith SENMLeeds City17.4 
1316:08   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-1.2 
1416:09   Jonothan Kay U20MBolton-4.0 
1516:16   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni4.8 
1616:24   Jamie Loxam V35MStockport6.8 
1716:30   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.0 
1816:41   Philip Bolton SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni26.2 
1916:42   Martyn Bell V45MHorwich19.2 
2016:45   Dominic Chambers U20MDerby13.6 
2116:45   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H15.1 
2216:48   Andrew Richardson U23MGateshead/Loughborough Students23.5 
2316:51   Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford11.4 
2416:54   Craig Boggon U23MHolmfirth2.2 
2516:56   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police3.8 
2617:00   Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1.4 
2717:05   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-1.4 
2817:12   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-1.3 
2917:14   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn1.6 
3017:15   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-2.3 
3117:24   Nathan Dunn U20MKeighley & Craven3.8 
3217:24   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax22.9 
3317:31   Martin CookeSENMTrafford A B  
3417:38   Andy Lyons V40MCity of Hull27.1 
3517:43   Steven Medd V35MGateshead0.1 
3617:47   Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester9.4 
3717:55   Bryn Davies U20MBolton Metro TC/Bury32.1 
3817:57   Jack Atkins U20MKnowsley7.6 
3918:08   Samuel Stell V35MOtley30.2 
4018:13   Christopher Scott SENMPreston15.2 
4118:24   Terry Roberts SENMWirral9.8 
4218:26   Dave Lord V50MTrawden5.2 
4318:29   Mark Melbourne SENMWigan Phoenix16.8 
4418:29   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire13.1 
4518:54   Steven Nichols SENMWigan & District33.5 
4618:56   Ashley Brook V55MHarrogate28.4 
4718:59   Mike Jackson V55MEast Hull5.7 
4819:02   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC2.3 
4919:03   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors7.4 
5019:03   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC6.7 
5119:15   Phil Quibell V55MSalford H6.1 
5219:22   Henry Eaton U23MDurham2.0 
5319:24   Mark Armstrong V45MHartlepool33.9 
5419:31   Lee White V40MBurnden3.9 
5519:35   David Hanson V40MBolton20.9 
5620:09   Stephen Mannings SENMPenny Lane15.1 
5720:10   Vince Mcgowan V40MEast Hull6.6 
5820:17   David Sagar V40MAccrington14.9 
5920:18   Liam Moore U20MRochdale H35.5 
6020:28   Richard Mcleod V40MHolmfirth13.9 
6120:45   Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane10.0 
6220:51   Ian Aitchison V55MRochdale H11.6 
6321:12   Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley6.9 
6421:25   Wayne Joyce SENMSt. Helens Sutton10.5 
6521:32   Robert Budding V45MSkyrac8.6 
6621:35   James Wright SENMKendal36.0 
6721:52   Peter Mills V45MWigan & District15.1 
6821:59   Scott Wilson V40MBarnsley H15.4 
6922:09   Craig Deacon SENMJarrow & Hebburn17.6 
7023:55   Colin Allen Carter V45MMiddleton20.7 
7124:04   John HughesSENMBlackburn C  
5.54ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:06   Carl Smith SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
228:22   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.7 
328:23   Gavin Hill SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.8 
429:10   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder14.5 
529:14   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-1.3 
629:37   Michael Sawrey SENMStockport-0.9 
729:42   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.6 
830:09   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth14.7 
930:12   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-1.5 
1030:16   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-3.3 
1130:19   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni2.3 
1230:20   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H1.4 
1330:26   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
1430:28   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-4.3 
1530:30   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.8 
1630:38   Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford10.7 
1730:43   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-2.5 
1830:50   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-1.4 
1930:54   Stuart Robinson SENMSalford H-2.6 
2031:02   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.3 
2131:06   Chris Adams SENMRotherham7.1 
2231:13   Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H11.8 
2331:18   Calum Lockett U20MSt. Helens Sutton23.7 
2431:19   Terah Hooley U20MDerby24.3 
2531:24   Anthony Valentine V35MBolton/Leigh4.3 
2631:25   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness3.0 
2731:29   Steve Hallas V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4.6 
2831:30   Mark Russell V45MBurnden0.1 
2931:50   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven4.6 
3032:10   James Toohey U23MLiverpool RC0.5 
3132:14   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.0 
3232:28   Nick Howard SENMSkyrac14.4 
3332:29   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham1.5 
3432:49   Edward Davies SENMOtley28.2 
3532:52   John Young SENMHarrogate1.3 
3632:53   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni9.7 
3733:04   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors6.4 
3833:05   Chris Adams SENMCity of Hull14.1 
3933:08   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.8 
4033:13   Stephen Coates V40MEast Hull21.6 
4133:14   Paul JohnsonSENMBarnsley H  
4233:22   Marc Brown U23MKeswick-3.9 
4333:22   Ben Harrison SENMKendal30.3 
4433:25   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni9.8 
4533:45   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta7.8 
4633:51   Luke Davison SENMBeverley1.3 
4733:54   Michael Green V50MLostock/Horwich27.6 
4833:55   Mark RogersSENMWigan&D A  
4934:00   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.2 
5034:03   Steven RenshawSENMPenny Lane A  
5134:13   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax5.1 
5234:13   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn8.7 
5334:33   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford19.4 
5434:41   Marc Laithwaite V40MWigan Phoenix/St. Helens Sutton/St Helens Tri29.2 
5534:59   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield10.5 
5635:03   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester7.6 
5735:32   John Davis V40MHartlepool8.4 
5835:41   An OtherSENMBolton B  
5936:23   Peter Bates V55MBury27.5 
6036:32   Edward James SENMHolmfirth20.4 
6136:43   Lee EllisSENMTrawden AC  
6236:46   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H25.6 
6336:50   Paul Leary V50MRochdale H32.8 
6437:38   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton7.0 
6538:09   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington3.8 
6638:16   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H30.2 
6738:30   Martin Wray V40MEast Hull26.9 
6838:34   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District30.6 
6940:34   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn16.9 
7041:00   Rob Hardwick V40MPenny Lane15.2 
3.03ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-4.0 
215:14   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-2.9 
315:43   Tarus Elly SENMSalford H/Kenya1.0 
415:43   James Kevan SENMHorwich-2.7 
515:46   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.8 
615:50   Dominic Easter SENMLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet9.0 
716:17   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.2 
816:23   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland-3.3 
916:26   Ben Everson U20MTrafford8.2 
1016:35   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H-2.8 
1116:36   Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn10.0 
1216:45   Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth2.3 
1316:46   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth2.0 
1416:51   Harry Earl U23MBorder/Loughborough Students4.7 
1516:53   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-0.8 
1617:09   Graeme Grindrod SENMSalford H12.9 
1717:14   Rick Lloyd V40MStockport/Police20.2 
1817:25   Martin Slater V35MGateshead2.0 
1917:28   Graham Lake V35MOtley3.7 
2017:34   Gareth Maguire U23MDurham3.6 
2117:45   Chris Brewer V40MKeswick8.3 
2217:59   Andrew Hardaker V35MKeighley & Craven24.2 
2318:00   Ian Selby V45MBolton/Horwich31.1 
2418:05   Josh Smith U20MAltrincham29.6 
2518:08   Jack Lonsdale U23MBlackburn26.4 
2618:09   Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax7.3 
2718:21   Phil McCoy V35MEast Hull10.8 
2818:23   Andy Preston SENMRossendale2.6 
2918:31   Thomas Honniball SENMCity of Hull/Coventry Uni10.7 
3018:31   Philip Lee T37 V35MKendal4.8 
3118:32   Joe Grundy U23MKnowsley17.8 
3218:41   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham7.7 
3318:43   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.0 
3418:47   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn6.6 
3518:51   John Indricks V35MLeigh6.8 
3618:53   Lee Hemmings V35MRochdale H15.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4