Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sheffield
18-19 Jan 14

To view all the results posted so far for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=92905&top=5000
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.42   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:45.73-6.3 
21:53.02   Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-4.4 
31:54.19   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.891:49.33-4.0 
41:54.93   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70-3.9 
51:55.25   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.578.9 
62:01.69   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:54.81:49.415.9 
800 SM h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.57   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.891:49.33-4.0 
21:56.76   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H1:52.491:49.13-4.6 
31:58.28   Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:52.911:52.912.0 
42:01.85   Lee Whiteley  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:59.81:57.6226.7 
52:03.37   Liam Holiday  SENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:59.921:59.9213.9 
62:20.38   Warren Herridge  U23MStevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni2:14.262:07.1322.3 
800 SM h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.38   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:45.73-6.3 
21:56.70   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:54.81:49.415.9 
31:56.74   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.578.9 
42:03.23   Joe Madge  SENMGrantham AC2:00.52:00.525.4 
52:06.44   Shaun Barras SBU23MBirtley2:06.441:55.625.1 
800 SM h3 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.88   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-4.4 
21:56.03   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70-3.9 
31:58.39   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:54.71:54.514.7 
41:58.57   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:58.421:54.59-2.4 
52:00.49   Jack Gleave  U23MWarrington AC1:54.041:53.2220.7 
800 U20M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.38   Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC1:54.671:50.07-4.7 
21:59.64   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6814.7 
31:59.65   Jake Walley  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.71:56.54.6 
42:02.41   Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:54.511:53.65-3.6 
52:02.99   William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.7113.1 
62:06.88   James Anthoney  U20MSpenborough1:59.701:59.707.8 
800 U20M h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.85   Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC1:54.671:50.07-4.7 
22:03.61   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6814.7 
32:05.97   William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.7113.1 
42:06.39   James Anthoney  U20MSpenborough1:59.701:59.707.8 
52:10.47   Declan O'Neill  U20MWigan & District2:07.72:04.789.5 
800 U20M h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.30   Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:54.511:53.65-3.6 
22:05.90   Jake Walley  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.71:56.54.6 
32:07.38   Jack Brown SBU20MOldham & Royton2:07.382:02.1623.0 
42:08.73   Alex Jones  U20MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni2:02.671:58.03-2.3 
800 U17M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.64   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.517.6 
21:58.89   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04-4.3 
32:01.05   Joshua Schofield PBU17MCity of York1:55.811:55.33-3.8 
42:05.82   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:57.731:55.0812.5 
52:06.82   Henry Lucas PBU17MWigan & District2:04.582:04.5823.2 
62:11.51   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:54.19-4.0 
800 U17M h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.43   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04-4.3 
22:02.97   Joshua Schofield  U17MCity of York1:55.811:55.33-3.8 
32:04.42   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:54.19-4.0 
42:04.58   Henry Lucas PBU17MWigan & District2:04.582:04.5823.2 
52:04.97   Joseph Hutchesson PBU17MHallamshire2:03.92:00.976.1 
62:13.79   Daniel Jones  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:10.52:05.4410.0 
800 U17M h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.75   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:57.731:55.0812.5 
22:05.71   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.517.6 
32:06.37   Max Butler PBU17MGrantham AC1:59.791:56.8511.6 
42:08.71   James Lonsdale  U17MWorksop2:03.021:57.36-0.2 
52:09.10   Marcel Dalee  U17MKingston upon Hull2:00.601:59.5114.1 
62:09.79   Connor Bingham PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:06.22:01.5515.0 
800 SW (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.34   Hanna Tarver  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8216.5 
22:07.60   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.824.9 
32:13.86   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:12.052:04.7811.3 
42:14.57   Alex Turner SBSENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7614.4 
52:15.64   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.502.4 
62:16.92   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6119.7 
72:17.77   Emily Moss  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni2:10.882:08.2717.1 
800 SW h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.47   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.824.9 
22:14.28   Alex Turner SBSENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7614.4 
32:14.38   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6119.7 
42:15.33   Emily Moss  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni2:10.882:08.2717.1 
52:19.43   Bethany McManus PBSENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford2:19.432:19.435.0 
800 SW h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.49   Hanna Tarver  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8216.5 
22:15.58   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.502.4 
32:15.61   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:12.052:04.7811.3 
42:33.30   Becky Wilkinson  U23WCity of York/York St John University2:27.22:15.222.6 
800 U20W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.52   Megan Bates  U20WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:14.032:13.3116.6 
22:23.02   Lindsay Morgan  U20WChesterfield2:13.222:10.3624.8 
32:23.25   Freya Bradshaw SBU20WScunthorpe2:23.252:21.6024.3 
42:23.42   Imani Modahl  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.306.0 
52:25.42   Megan Ashelby  U20WStockport2:18.622:18.2016.3 
62:33.66   Fiona Nuttall  U20WWirral2:28.452:26.111.4 
800 U20W h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.97   Lindsay Morgan  U20WChesterfield2:13.222:10.3624.8 
22:24.23   Imani Modahl  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.306.0 
32:28.45   Fiona Nuttall PBU20WWirral2:28.452:26.111.4 
42:31.69   Zoe Kerins  U20WWakefield2:22.012:18.8314.2 
52:33.30   Layla Foley PBU20WLytham St. Annes2:25.12:19.1510.5 
800 U20W h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.32   Megan Bates  U20WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:14.032:13.3116.6 
22:31.47   Freya Bradshaw  U20WScunthorpe2:23.252:21.6024.3 
32:31.65   Megan Ashelby  U20WStockport2:18.622:18.2016.3 
42:35.16   Danielle Wallis  U20WMacclesfield2:26.072:14.226.1 
800 U17W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.33   Carys McAulay  U17WWarrington AC2:09.652:05.1811.2 
22:19.47   Niamh Emerson  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.746.6 
32:20.82   Aimee Pratt  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.622:06.940.0 
42:21.77   Chelsea Nugent  U17WGateshead2:20.482:11.8930.3 
52:26.16   Elizabeth Smith  U17WWarrington AC2:20.602:19.3724.7 
62:29.58   Annie Bradshaw  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.72:14.28.9 
800 U17W h1 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.90   Carys McAulay  U17WWarrington AC2:09.652:05.1811.2 
22:20.48   Chelsea Nugent SBU17WGateshead2:20.482:11.8930.3 
32:21.26   Aimee Pratt  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.622:06.940.0 
42:24.90   Annie Bradshaw  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.72:14.28.9 
52:31.93   Nadina Skinner  U17WScunthorpe2:30.92:28.715.5 
62:35.82   Natalie McGuire SBU17WLongwood2:35.822:24.2933.6 
800 U17W h2 (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.01   Niamh Emerson  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.746.6 
22:24.39   Elizabeth Smith  U17WWarrington AC2:20.602:19.3724.7 
32:24.98   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:17.792:13.504.0 
42:26.10   Amelia Robinson SBU17WKingston upon Hull2:26.102:19.531.3 
52:35.41   Rebecca Buchanan  U17WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:30.12:23.626.2 
62:44.94   Jess Skinn PBU17WScunthorpe2:44.942:44.9430.6 
 
1500 SM (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.57   Ross Millington  SENMStockport3:46.13:40.09-2.4 
23:53.70   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.806.0 
34:05.82   Ben Martin SBSENMTrafford3:59.83:49.0811.7 
44:17.10   Chris Woodger  U23MWakefield4:12.303:59.7022.7 
54:26.60   Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:14.084:07.49-1.0 
64:35.53   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:11.84:04.8-1.4 
74:41.05   Richard Farley  U23MWest Cheshire4:32.804:08.2-2.0 
1500 U20M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.63   Jordan Bransberg SBU20MSkyrac4:03.633:49.916.4 
24:03.96   Charles Pasco  U20MNew Marske4:02.373:55.314.7 
34:08.33   Andrew Smith  U20MPudsey & Bramley4:06.663:42.15-5.5 
44:08.89   Joshua Naisbitt  U20MCity of Sheffield4:04.604:02.4218.4 
54:10.69   Jack Mitchell PBU20MWakefield4:09.44:09.48.8 
64:12.09   Matthew Wigelsworth SBU20MWarrington AC4:12.093:47.24-4.7 
74:13.06   Aaron Thorpe PBU20MCity of Sheffield4:09.784:02.322.1 
84:22.75   Matthew O'Connor SBU20MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni4:22.754:02.581.0 
1500 U17M (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.05   Ben Read PBU17MWakefield4:07.93:59.820.9 
24:16.25   James Gormley  U17MCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.51-5.1 
34:17.72   Christopher Durney  U17MPreston4:06.303:53.64-3.4 
1500 SW (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.85   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.594.9 
24:30.16   Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:20.294:04.41-2.2 
34:30.26   Elle Baker  SENWStockport4:17.44:17.40.1 
44:34.78   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:25.744:25.742.4 
54:34.93   Eleanor Alexander  SENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:31.864:26.7818.9 
64:36.76   Ellie Stevens  SENWBirchfield H4:22.574:21.006.8 
75:08.63   Naomi Collier SBU23WGrantham AC5:08.634:27.178.5 
85:18.96   Tracey Allan SBSENWSouthport Waterloo5:18.964:54.496.5 
1500 U17W (18 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.33   Aimee Pratt  U17WSale Harriers Manchester4:42.844:16.690.0 
25:10.07   Laura Wilkinson  U17WLincoln Wellington4:55.34:55.33.3 
35:18.18   Rebecca Buchanan  U17WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria5:10.934:46.526.2 
 
3000 SM (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:56.88   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni7:46.737:46.73-6.0 
28:02.94   Richard Weir PBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:02.947:56.66-4.6 
38:12.76   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni8:11.167:51.01-5.4 
48:40.21   Alasdair Russell SBSENMKendal8:40.218:32.43-2.8 
58:48.95   Kris Lecher  SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni8:35.488:25.28-4.0 
69:08.54   Michael Hoyle SBU23MKendal9:08.548:32.66-2.8 
79:11.34   Dean Crangle SBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni9:11.349:00.9325.9 
89:15.92   James Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Oxford Uni9:05.838:54.770.6 
3000 U20M (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.21   Jamaine Coleman  U20MPreston8:22.298:14.00-0.8 
28:38.33   Patrick Dever  U20MPreston8:24.708:09.09-4.3 
38:38.43   Charles Pasco PBU20MNew Marske8:38.438:38.4314.7 
48:57.05   James Saxton  U20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth8:40.298:40.29-3.4 
3000 SW (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:04.99   Ellie Stevens SBSENWBirchfield H10:04.999:31.416.8 
210:10.41   Louise Rudd  V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10:08.659:54.702.6 
3000 U20W (19 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:36.14   Catrina Thomas SBU20WLincoln Wellington10:36.149:37.992.6 
211:56.70   Katia Tastagh  U20WManx11:48.111:48.134.5