Northern Athletics Open Meeting External Results
Sheffield
16 Nov 13
1000 2000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1000 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:59.51Colin Daly PBU15MTrafford2:59.512:59.5120.0 
23:05.08Luke Ward PBU15MDerby3:05.083:05.086.5 
33:05.34Christian Howett PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students3:05.343:05.341.1 
43:05.67Fergus McAuliffe SBU15MCharnwood3:05.672:39.325.7 
53:06.52Gemma Walker PBU15WGoole Youth3:06.523:06.528.8 
1000 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:21.42Robert Sharpley PBU15MHull Achilles3:21.423:21.4240.8 
23:24.05Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor3:24.053:24.0526.9 
33:26.37Martha Savage PBU15WKingston upon Hull3:26.373:26.3723.7 
43:26.83Beth Edwards PBU15WHull Achilles3:26.833:26.8340.0 
53:36.34Abbie Haigh SBU13WKingston upon Hull3:36.343:29.8339.7 
63:40.42William Irwin SBU13MCity of Sheffield3:40.423:34.7837.4 
73:46.11Tiger Steel PBU11MLongwood3:46.113:46.1120.1 
83:46.73Hannah Reid SBU13WLouth3:46.733:25.58.2 
1000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.72Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni2:32.722:32.7233.6 
22:33.18Adam Simms PBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni2:33.182:33.1822.2 
32:33.75Daniel Eckersley PBSENMKingston & Poly2:33.752:33.75-2.0 
42:34.42Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale2:34.422:34.428.4 
52:35.35Essa Ahmed PBU17MHallamshire2:35.352:35.3532.6 
62:35.44Jack Gleave PBU20MWarrington AC2:35.442:35.4435.8 
72:36.91Alistair Robinson PBSENMWakefield2:36.912:36.9114.9 
82:38.98Harry Baxter PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni2:38.982:38.985.0 
92:47.15Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale2:47.152:34.17-0.7 
1000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.12Aaron Thorpe SBU20MCity of Sheffield2:39.122:32.8817.0 
22:41.40Jack Brown PBU20MOldham & Royton2:41.402:41.4038.1 
32:44.48Matthew Ward PBU17MDerby2:44.482:44.48-0.8 
42:44.53Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni2:44.532:44.53-3.2 
52:45.82Samuel Hassall PBU20MDerby2:45.822:45.8236.4 
62:46.69Jonathon Beharrell PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:46.692:46.692.4 
72:52.66George Withers SBU20MSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni2:52.662:41.20-1.0 
82:52.69Marcel Dalee PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:52.692:52.6929.2 
1000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.59Oliver Whellans PBU20MChester-le-Street2:46.592:41.7532.5 
22:48.65Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City2:48.652:48.651.7 
32:51.45David Brockway PBU23MWirral/University of Cumbria2:51.452:51.452.9 
42:53.38Lindsay Morgan PBU20WChesterfield2:53.382:53.3839.9 
52:54.44Connor Bingham PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:54.442:54.4430.1 
62:55.31James Lonsdale SBU17MWorksop2:55.312:41.583.1 
72:55.69Adam Brooks PBU23MSkyrac2:55.692:54.9022.9 
93:02.29Niamh Emerson PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash3:02.293:02.2914.9 
83:05.21Alex Knibbs PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash3:05.213:05.2132.6 
1000 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:58.69Eleanor Alexander PBSENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland2:58.692:58.6934.1 
23:03.99Kevin Pye SBV50MCharnwood/Midland Masters3:03.992:57.436.2 
33:04.13Pheobe Law PBU20WHull Achilles3:04.133:04.1321.3 
43:06.14Sam Hudson PBU20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni3:06.143:06.1435.9 
53:06.63Chelsea Nugent PBU17WGateshead3:06.633:06.6345.5 
63:08.34Owen Lloyd SENMForest of Dean AC    
73:18.76Becky Mills PBU20WScarborough3:18.763:18.7627.6 
1000 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:13.54Connor Sturgess SENMMencap    
23:15.29Liam Pattison PBU20MHuddersfield Uni3:15.293:15.2944.0 
33:19.64Connor Archer PBU17MLeeds City3:19.643:19.6450.3 
43:20.10Tracey Allan SBSENWSouthport Waterloo3:20.103:16.449.3 
53:26.34Phoebe Howe U17WHorwich R M I Harriers    
63:29.77Matthew Whitehead T20/F20 PBU23MDoncaster3:29.773:29.7726.0 
73:46.39Hannah Sayles PBU17WCity of Sheffield3:46.393:46.3951.9 
1000 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:03.35Freya Bradshaw PBU20WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)3:03.353:03.3513.4 
23:08.23Bethany McManus PBU23WEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford3:08.233:08.2311.3 
33:09.28Taylor Hammond PBU17WBarnsley AC3:09.283:00.1518.4 
43:16.12Amelia Robinson PBU17WKingston upon Hull3:16.123:16.1246.3 
53:16.55Olivia McDermott PBU23WSalford Met/University of Cumbria3:16.553:16.5518.0 
63:16.78Becky Wilkinson SBU23WCity of York/York St John University3:16.783:01.5911.8 
73:16.91Lauryn Garwood SBU17WHull Achilles3:16.913:16.932.2 
83:17.07Sophie Lee PBU20WGoole Youth3:17.073:17.077.1 
 
2000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:37.33David Horniman SBU23MTrafford5:37.335:34.576.7 
25:42.27Charles Pasco PBU20MNew Marske5:42.275:42.2729.8 
35:43.00Daniel Lawton PBU20MTrafford5:43.005:43.00-2.1 
45:45.63Henry Johnson PBU17MGateshead5:45.635:45.6330.2 
55:50.71Dean Crangle PBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni5:50.715:50.716.9 
65:57.72Dean Newton PBU20MQuakers5:57.725:57.721.2 
75:59.36Christopher Brown PBU17MTrafford5:59.365:59.3624.3 
86:01.57Armand Bush PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni6:01.576:01.5737.3 
96:01.96Dominic Coyle SBU23MTrafford6:01.965:58.7842.8 
2000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:00.80Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City6:00.806:00.801.7 
26:02.05Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe6:02.055:54.265.0 
36:02.46Nathan Townsend PBU17MHorwich6:02.466:02.4616.0 
46:14.70Chris Ireland SBV50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham6:14.705:58.824.0 
56:18.27David Brown PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe6:18.276:18.27-0.9 
66:25.22Jack Brothwell PBU17MKingston upon Hull6:25.226:25.2210.0 
76:47.54Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC6:47.546:47.544.6 
87:23.83Jessica Dewsbury PBU20WRetford7:23.837:23.8345.9 
97:24.56Sophie Quince PBU17WChesterfield7:24.567:24.5631.6