Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Penistone
8 Dec 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:38   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students4.0 
235:49   Kristian Jones U23MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni-5.9 
336:17   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.4 
436:20   Ben MartinSENMGuest  
536:27   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows1.6 
636:36   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni-1.9 
736:48   Ronnie WilsonSENMSheffield Hallam  
836:59   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak-2.4 
937:17   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni-0.6 
1037:24   Jonathan Crickmore U23MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni-2.7 
1137:30   Will GardnerSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
1237:56   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-3.1 
1338:13   Paul Shane Rice SENMCity of Sheffield21.9 
1438:14   Carl Egdell V40MHallamshire1.9 
1538:21   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire1.5 
1638:26   Jonathan Collier U20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni-1.2 
1738:41   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
1838:51   Benjamin Griffiths SENMSheffield Hallam Uni3.2 
1938:58   Neal Phillips SENMSheffield Uni22.4 
2039:05   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC11.1 
2139:10   Harvey MguireSENMSheffield Hallam  
2239:12   Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-3.7 
2339:15   Jonny Malley U23MDark Peak/Sheffield Uni/Gateshead0.7 
2439:38   Oliver Williams U20MSouth Cheshire/Sheffield Uni-1.1 
2539:48   Ash Brooks U23MSheffield Uni4.1 
2639:53   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC3.5 
2740:00   John Bailey Rice SENMCity of Sheffield16.6 
2840:02   Thomas Halloway U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.1 
2940:14   Gareth Burrell U23MHalifax/Sheffield Uni3.9 
3040:14   Dom WaltonU20MSheffield Hallam  
3140:15   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.3 
3240:25   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.8 
3340:35   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC4.7 
3440:39   Joseph Booth U20MDerby/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
3540:41   Adam Dyson SENMHallamshire12.2 
3640:43   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters3.6 
3740:51   Noel Adkins SENMBarnsley AC3.8 
3840:52   Connor Ryan U20MRotherham23.3 
3940:52   Daren NockellsV40MKingstone Runners  
4041:03   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.6 
4141:05   Peter Hague V40MPolice4.6 
4241:10   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.1 
4341:15   David Stewart U20MSheffield Uni1.8 
4441:17   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC9.1 
4541:18   Anthony Meenaghan U23MHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.0 
4641:25   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service3.3 
4741:51   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC19.2 
4842:06   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City18.1 
4942:18   Jack WrightSENMSheffield Hallam  
5042:24   Keith Littlewood V45MBarnsley AC2.6 
5142:28   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.0 
5242:42   Neil KrummackSENMBarnsley AC  
5342:45   Jason Chow SENMSheffield RC7.9 
5442:48   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth2.6 
5542:50   Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police27.0 
5642:53   Matthew Allcock U20MSheffield Uni26.0 
5742:54   Mick Page V60MDoncaster7.3 
5842:54   Andrew ShelbourneV40MPenistone FPR  
5942:55   Aiden Davies U20MDoncaster4.8 
6043:03   Lee Storey SENMPenistone5.3 
6143:14   Andrew DaviesV40MSteel City Striders  
6243:21   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham7.0 
6343:35   Mark Havenhand V45MKingstone1.8 
6443:40   Paul Dodd SENMBarnsley H1.9 
6543:50   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H9.8 
6643:52   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.5 
6743:58   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone7.7 
6844:06   Chris Palin U23MSheffield Hallam Uni9.9 
6944:13   Tim Fletcher SENMSheffield RC6.5 
7044:18   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters7.6 
7144:24   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC5.9 
7244:25   Alan Ford V35MWombwell-0.6 
7344:25   Paul Richard Gains V40MBarnsley H28.2 
7444:34   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC16.7 
7544:36   Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead/Sheffield Uni0.2 
7644:59   Jamie Cumiskey SENMSheffield Uni31.1 
7745:03   Gary Baker V50MSheffield RC7.3 
7845:20   Alex RichardsonU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
7945:22   David RutherfordSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
8045:46   Matt Reed`SENMSheffield Tri Club  
8145:48   Lee ArcherV40MKimberworth Striders  
8245:50   Vincent Lau U20MSheffield Hallam Uni7.1 
8345:50   Rob Jones SENMSheffield RC4.4 
8445:57   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth11.0 
8546:05   Peter Simpson V40MDoncaster21.6 
8646:06   Tom WhiteSENMBarnsley AC  
8746:16   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.3 
8846:39   Doug Banks SENMSheffield TC6.0 
8946:45   Martin Booth V50MPenistone23.3 
9046:48   Mike McCartan SENMKimberworth25.9 
9146:52   Chris Ludford V40MSheffield TC20.0 
9246:59   Russell James Stevenson V40MSteel City10.8 
9347:11   Dave WhitakerV40MSheffield Tri Club  
9447:17   Addam Darnell SENMSheffield TC11.5 
9547:21   Joshua Panthradil U23MSheffield Uni5.0 
9647:35   Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.9 
9747:37   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC6.4 
9847:38   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC7.6 
9947:39   Andrew Lee Chalkley V45MKingstone9.8 
10047:49   Mick CaseyV60MBarnsley AC  
10147:55   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC12.6 
10248:16   Mark Hewitt V45MKingstone26.4 
10348:16   John Hackleton V35MKingstone5.3 
10448:29   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached28.0 
10548:31   John Hewson V35MSheffield TC17.4 
10648:31   James ReeceU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
10748:52   Ross Drayton SENMSteel City15.2 
10849:11   Marc LeggettV50MDoncaster AC  
10949:22   Peter Brown V50MSteel City12.0 
11049:42   Chris HorsfallV50MHandsworth Road Hogs  
11150:05   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.1 
11250:25   Pete Wade V55MDoncaster9.3 
11350:40   Simon Wood V40MSheffield TC23.0 
11450:42   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H36.0 
11551:14   Malcolm Taylor V55MSheffield RC12.6 
11651:20   Jake TowlerU20MSheffield Hallam  
11751:35   David BeechV50MSteel City Striders  
11851:46   Dave Allemby V55MBarnsley AC10.7 
11952:35   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone9.9 
12052:37   Nick WhittinghamV50MPenistone FPR  
12153:05   David Parry V60MSteel City19.5 
12253:07   Kevin Wood V45MBarnsley H11.0 
12353:09   Noel Irwin V45MCity of Sheffield14.1 
12453:12   James Gallacher SENMRotherham9.5 
12553:39   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire9.9 
12654:02   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham17.5 
12754:22   Alan Ashforth V60MHandsworth30.6 
12854:42   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H15.4 
12955:09   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone26.2 
13055:15   Gareth Darby SENMPenistone36.0 
13155:17   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone9.9 
13255:31   Bob Innes V60MPenistone23.6 
13357:05   Liam Kennedy U23MSheffield Hallam Uni28.7 
13458:26   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill16.2 
13559:00   Roger Marck Watson V40MSteel City9.5 
13660:05   Stuart Frith V55MKimberworth21.3 
13761:40   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H24.9 
13862:41   Rene Wolferink SENMBarnsley H30.2 
13962:54   John Spencer V55MPenistone30.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:37   Connor Milnes U17MHallamshire-2.8 
224:56   Ryan Beale U17MRotherham10.9 
325:26   Euan SouthU17MHallamshire Harriers  
425:48   Harry Moore U17MBarnsley AC19.2 
526:10   Josh Walton U17MHallamshire9.6 
626:19   Sam Peters U17MHallamshire2.1 
726:32   Aaron Thorpe U17MCity of Sheffield5.8 
826:47   Devon Stead U17MRotherham5.5 
928:05   Kye Stothard U17MDoncaster28.9 
1028:33   Adam Green U17MRotherham29.9 
1128:57   Joseph Hibbert U17MCity of Sheffield1.4 
1229:36   Thomas Slack U17MHallamshire28.6 
1330:25   Joe LawU17MPenistone FPR  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:00   Joseph Massingham U15MRotherham-3.0 
214:17   Cameron Bell U15MHallamshire-1.8 
314:18   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-4.0 
414:37   Kane Smith U15MRotherham17.2 
514:40   Alfie Manthorpe U15MCity of Sheffield-2.4 
614:44   Cameron Cass U15MCity of Sheffield-0.6 
715:21   Harry Shelbourne U15MPenistone4.2 
815:48   Matthew Shaw U15MCity of Sheffield5.4 
915:52   Jacob Trueman-Marsden U15MHallamshire33.8 
1016:26   Jack Wells U15MHallamshire14.5 
1116:27   Jack Crownshaw U15MHallamshire9.7 
1216:30   Joseph McNulty U15MRotherham31.1 
1316:43   Ethan Godridge U15MBarnsley AC1.0 
1419:06   Christopher Gillott U15MBarnsley AC1.0 
1520:18   Michael Forrester U15MDoncaster14.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:34   David Byrne U13MCity of Sheffield0.9 
213:53   Matthew Stevens U13MRotherham20.2 
314:03   David Lewis U13MHallamshire2.9 
414:25   Thomas Lee U13MCity of Sheffield20.0 
514:30   Charlie Whitaker U13MCity of Sheffield24.7 
614:32   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire28.8 
714:39   Bailey Stead U13MRotherham15.3 
814:49   Finn Moffett U13MCity of Sheffield16.3 
914:55   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC7.3 
1014:57   Simon Jennings U13MPenistone36.0 
1115:03   Kieran Loombe U13MHallamshire8.5 
1215:16   Jakob Ryan U13MHallamshire28.2 
1315:21   Harrison Hall U13MBarnsley AC17.7 
1415:28   William PlummerU13MCity of Sheffield AC  
1515:38   Thomas Clarke U13MHallamshire  
1615:59   James NadinU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1716:02   George WoodU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1816:43   Samuel Godfrey U13MDoncaster35.6 
1917:12   Tom Fryers U13MPenistone7.4 
2018:10   George Ferris U13MDoncaster36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:27   Scott Nutter U13MBarnsley AC-2.0 
25:52   Taylor Hill U11MHallamshire5.3 
36:01   Declan Mullane U11MRotherham22.4 
46:04   Dylan Stevens U11MHallamshire3.7 
56:06   Sam Bowles U11MCity of Sheffield5.5 
66:07   Sam TierneyU11MSheffield Tri Club  
76:10   Mark Barnett U11MHallamshire30.6 
86:12   James Walker U11MCity of Sheffield15.8 
96:13   Toby Moorwood U11MCity of Sheffield17.9 
106:14   Alexander Paul Mcewan U11MRotherham36.0 
116:15   Alex Coates U11MRotherham  
126:16   James Hartley U11MSheffield TC0.6 
136:20   Ethan Roberts-CurtisU11MSheffield Tri Club  
146:22   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield25.7 
156:25   Euan PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
166:27   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield29.5 
176:29   Lewis SnowdonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
186:29   Jake SeymourU11MHallamshire Harriers  
196:29   Sam PayneU11MHallamshire Harriers  
206:32   Cole Butler U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
216:32   John Lowe U11MHallamshire36.0 
226:39   Callum Collins U11MCity of Sheffield0.7 
236:41   Joe HewittU11MBarnsley AC  
246:41   Adam Simms U13MDoncaster16.4 
256:45   John Egner U11MPenistone3.7 
266:46   Alistair Holland U11MHallamshire32.2 
276:46   James Fryers U11MPenistone9.1 
286:49   Jonah PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
296:51   Charlie Cook U11MDoncaster  
306:51   James Edward Taylor U11MPenistone14.3 
316:51   Timothy EgdellU11MSheffield Tri Club  
326:53   Daniel Smith U11MCity of Sheffield  
337:13   Jack Hackleton U11MBarnsley AC27.6 
347:15   Harry Watts U13MDoncaster29.1 
357:25   Dylan Wares U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
367:30   Daniel Boyd U13MDoncaster28.8 
377:57   Henry ParkinU11MPenistone FPR  
388:14   William Grant U11MDoncaster27.5 
398:18   James Flanagan U11MDoncaster26.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:59   Julia Jagger SENWHallamshire/Trafford6.6 
226:28   Poppy Blake U23WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni36.0 
326:37   Zanthe Wray SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.7 
427:02   Emma Parkinson U20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.3 
527:20   Robert Tintinger V65MRotherham14.0 
627:26   Hannah-May Fletcher U20WHallamshire3.1 
727:27   Sarah Lowery SENWSheffield RC2.1 
827:53   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth10.1 
927:59   Heather Fisher SENWSheffield RC/Dudley Kingswinford11.5 
1028:07   Mary Jenkinson U20WRotherham26.0 
1128:14   Caroline Wheelhouse V55WDoncaster7.8 
1228:27   Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC17.8 
1328:39   Emma Dutton U20WRotherham19.4 
1428:52   Chaanah Patton V40WHallamshire31.2 
1529:04   Anna Hoogkamer U20WCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni10.7 
1629:09   Debbie Richards V40WSheffield RC9.1 
1729:12   Becky Pitcher SENWSheffield RC14.0 
1829:15   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC7.1 
1929:26   Fliss Tournant U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield Uni8.5 
2029:37   Tamsin Moran U20WWinchester/Sheffield Uni15.4 
2129:40   Tasminder Marsh U20WTonbridge/Sheffield Uni31.4 
2229:45   Nicola Birch U23WHallamshire6.3 
2330:06   Clare Thompson V35WSheffield RC16.6 
2430:10   Lois McCartan SENWKimberworth24.8 
Page: 1 2