Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Sheffield
10 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:15   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.9 
233:28   Philip Sesemann U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni-5.7 
333:52   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students7.5 
433:56   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC16.0 
534:03   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.8 
634:10   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.0 
734:34   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni-1.5 
834:46   William Mycroft U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni-4.0 
935:06   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.8 
1035:10   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni0.0 
1135:14   Jonathan Crickmore U23MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni-1.0 
1235:16   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham9.7 
1335:50   Chris Darling U20MCambridge TC/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.4 
1435:59   Oliver Williams U20MSouth Cheshire/Sheffield Uni-0.3 
1536:07   Jamie Rutherford SENMDarlington H/Sheffield Uni0.1 
1636:13   Dean Watson SENMDoncaster26.1 
1736:32   Neal Phillips SENMSheffield Uni25.9 
1836:40   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
1936:51   Gareth Burrell U23MHalifax/Sheffield Uni5.6 
2036:52   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire6.2 
2136:53   Carl Egdell V40MHallamshire2.5 
2236:55   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC9.1 
2337:00   Paul Shane Rice SENMCity of Sheffield25.4 
2437:06   John Convery V50MBingley2.2 
2537:12   Jonathan Collier U20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni2.3 
2637:16   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC3.6 
2737:21   Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-1.7 
2837:26   Steve Franklin SENMTotley-0.7 
2937:30   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak17.3 
3037:35   Owen James V35MKimberworth0.9 
3137:56   Aidan Linskill SENMTotley3.5 
3238:00   John Bailey Rice SENMCity of Sheffield4.4 
3338:00   Ash Brooks U23MSheffield Uni2.4 
3438:14   Tom MorrisSENMDoncaster AC  
3538:23   Shaun Dimelow V40MBarnsley AC2.0 
3638:24   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.2 
3738:30   Christopher WalterSENMSheffield Hallam University  
3838:31   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC8.1 
3938:33   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.0 
4038:35   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service10.2 
4138:40   Noel Adkins SENMBarnsley AC5.7 
4238:44   Peter Hague V40MPolice5.6 
4338:45   Daren NockellsV40MKingstone Runners  
4438:48   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC35.8 
4538:51   Connor Ryan U20MRotherham26.8 
4638:54   Charles PhilpotU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
4738:55   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.1 
4838:55   Elliott Anthony Tate U23MSheffield Uni/East Hull25.9 
4938:59   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC5.8 
5039:01   David Stewart U20MSheffield Uni3.1 
5139:02   Josh WilsonSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
5239:09   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.6 
5339:12   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone32.8 
5439:14   Andy NicholsSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
5539:20   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters4.2 
5639:24   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC22.7 
5739:25   Joseph Booth U20MDerby/Sheffield Uni-1.1 
5839:29   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC4.3 
5939:32   Louis Wood V35MSteel City4.5 
6039:34   Wayne Martison SENMDoncaster10.8 
6139:42   Mick Page V60MDoncaster9.4 
6239:53   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth5.4 
6339:55   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.0 
6440:02   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City21.6 
6540:03   John Hackleton V35MKingstone2.1 
6640:27   Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police24.1 
6740:29   Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead/Sheffield Uni0.3 
6840:35   Anthony Meenaghan U23MHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.4 
6940:37   Neil KrummackSENMBarnsley AC  
7040:39   Mark Baker V40MSheffield RC11.0 
7140:42   Rick SharpeV40MRotherham Harriers  
7240:45   Keith Littlewood V45MBarnsley AC2.2 
7340:49   Gregory Sorby SENMSheffield TC17.5 
7440:51   Steven Roebuck V40MPenistone9.2 
7540:53   Steve Storey V55MPenistone8.6 
7641:04   Alan Ford V35MWombwell-1.2 
7741:05   Alastair Simon Lawson V40MSteel City10.2 
7841:06   Paul Dodd SENMBarnsley H3.3 
7941:13   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham9.3 
8041:16   Bryan Clayton V50MBarnsley H9.3 
8141:20   Paul Stuart V45MSteel City6.7 
8241:24   Richard Mackie V40MPenistone5.3 
8341:27   Aiden Davies U20MDoncaster5.4 
8441:44   Andrew Davies V45MSteel City13.3 
8541:44   Will Frostick U23MSheffield Uni36.0 
8641:47   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone6.0 
8741:55   Gary Baker V50MSheffield RC7.5 
8842:07   Jude MilburnSENMSheffield Tri Club  
8942:15   Steven Barber V35MAskern4.3 
9042:32   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.6 
9142:36   Matthew Allcock U20MSheffield Uni13.5 
9242:36   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters10.3 
9342:40   Nick ScottV40MSteel City Striders  
9442:44   Ian Charlesworth V50MPenistone30.2 
9542:48   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC20.2 
9642:53   Chris Palin U23MSheffield Hallam Uni13.3 
9742:53   Terry Byrne V45MValley Hill6.1 
9842:58   Nick WrightV50MRotherham Harriers  
9942:59   Alex RichardsonU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
10043:04   Paul Blakeney V60MSheffield RC26.8 
10143:13   Scott Briggs SENMBarnsley H7.9 
10243:26   Vincent Lau U20MSheffield Hallam Uni8.4 
10343:28   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth8.5 
10443:31   Charlie Higate U23MBoalloy/Sheffield Hallam Uni35.6 
10543:31   Un AutreSENMManvers Tri Club  
10643:33   Michael Timm V45MSteel City11.0 
10743:41   Martin Booth V50MPenistone26.7 
10843:50   Ian Richardson V40MKimberworth26.0 
10943:54   Jamie Cumiskey SENMSheffield Uni31.3 
11044:05   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham36.0 
11144:09   Andrew Lee Chalkley V45MKingstone9.9 
11244:16   Addam Darnell SENMSheffield TC11.4 
11344:26   Rob Jones SENMSheffield RC5.5 
11444:44   Peter Simpson V40MDoncaster24.9 
11544:51   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC7.7 
11644:52   Paul Richard Gains V40MBarnsley H29.0 
11745:00   Mike McCartan SENMKimberworth29.3 
11845:03   Mark Yates V40MKingstone12.3 
11945:05   David RutherfordSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
12045:05   Manuel Moriana SENMSheffield Hallam Uni  
12145:12   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H8.2 
12245:15   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC8.7 
12345:17   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth9.1 
12445:22   Chris Ludford V40MSheffield TC23.5 
12545:23   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.0 
12645:29   Daniel Palmer V35MSteel City25.3 
12745:36   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth9.5 
12845:38   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC7.4 
12945:44   Russell James Stevenson V40MSteel City9.8 
13046:01   Mark Hewitt V45MKingstone29.9 
13146:09   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.3 
13246:16   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.8 
13346:22   Mick CaseyV60MBarnsley AC  
13446:32   Simon Wood V40MSheffield TC26.5 
13546:36   Mick Wall V40MSteel City20.7 
13646:39   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC16.4 
13746:47   Malcolm Taylor V55MSheffield RC13.1 
13846:52   Shaun Pickersgill SENMKingstone22.7 
13946:55   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached29.0 
14047:05   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire13.4 
14147:25   John Spencer V50MRotherham/Dark Peak7.9 
14247:28   Ady Dench V40MSheffield TC36.0 
14347:56   Marc LeggettV50MDoncaster AC  
14448:06   Christopher Deacon V45MPenistone16.0 
14548:11   Don JenkinsSENMSheffield Running Club  
14648:14   John Hewson V35MSheffield TC20.9 
14748:25   Martin Chivers SENMRotherham  
14848:34   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
14948:35   Martin Atkinson V50MCity of Sheffield33.4 
15048:44   Paul Chapman SENMSheffield TC  
15148:47   Pete Wade V55MDoncaster9.1 
15248:59   Paul Shipley V40MSheffield TC9.1 
15349:01   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham17.1 
15449:05   Dom MaddisonV40MDoncaster AC  
15549:10   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
15649:15   Liam Shaw V35MSheffield TC36.0 
15749:17   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H18.0 
15850:03   Kevin Wood V45MBarnsley H10.4 
15950:34   David Howes SENMBarnsley H15.3 
16050:46   Noel Irwin V45MCity of Sheffield17.6 
16250:51   David Parry V60MSteel City20.0 
16351:06   Neil Nutter V35MBarnsley AC21.5 
16451:18   Paul JacksonV40MCity of Sheffield AC  
16552:27   Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC17.1 
16652:43   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H15.4 
16752:52   Bob Innes V60MPenistone26.3 
16854:13   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone9.9 
16955:00   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill15.1 
17055:16   Roger Marck Watson V40MSteel City10.4 
17156:48   David Bibby V40MKimberworth28.0 
17258:04   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC33.3 
1731:02:03   John Spencer V55MPenistone23.4 
1741:02:44   Rene Wolferink SENMBarnsley H33.6 
1751:02:54   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H20.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:37   Connor Milnes U17MHallamshire-2.7 
223:38   Ryan Beale U17MRotherham14.3 
323:56   Callum Wilson U17MDoncaster-1.3 
424:02   Josh Walton U17MHallamshire12.8 
524:45   Harry Moore U17MBarnsley AC22.7 
624:46   Ewan South U17MHallamshire23.0 
725:14   Daniel Bradford U17MRotherham-1.6 
825:36   Aaron Thorpe U17MCity of Sheffield9.1 
926:08   Joseph Hibbert U17MCity of Sheffield3.3 
1026:17   Kye Stothard U17MDoncaster32.4 
1127:10   Adam Green U17MRotherham33.3 
1228:00   Kai Sunman U17MPenistone/Clevedon-1.5 
1329:11   Thomas Slack U17MHallamshire32.1 
1429:55   Harry Butterworth U17MDoncaster36.0 
1539:07   Zabby Ullah U17MSheffield RC36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:59   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-3.7 
216:03   Cameron Bell U15MHallamshire-3.9 
316:14   Kane Smith U15MRotherham20.6 
416:19   Alfie Manthorpe U15MCity of Sheffield-3.1 
516:22   Cameron Cass U15MCity of Sheffield-2.0 
616:33   Declan Walker-Smith U15MRotherham18.1 
717:33   Joe Morton U15MCity of Sheffield32.3 
817:37   Matthew Shaw U15MCity of Sheffield8.7 
917:57   Emil Abiad U15MDoncaster27.1 
1018:07   Jack Wells U15MHallamshire18.0 
1118:14   Ethan Godridge U15MBarnsley AC2.6 
1219:02   Jack Crownshaw U15MHallamshire13.0 
1319:27   Jacob Trueman-Marsden U15MHallamshire34.8 
1420:14   Christopher Gillott U15MBarnsley AC-1.2 
1522:15   Michael Forrester U15MDoncaster14.2 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:34   David Byrne U13MCity of Sheffield0.8 
215:29   Matthew Fuller U13MCity of Sheffield-0.2 
315:38   Matthew Stevens U13MRotherham23.7 
415:48   Charlie Whitaker U13MCity of Sheffield28.1 
515:51   Joe LawU13MDoncaster AC  
615:54   Bailey Stead U13MRotherham18.8 
716:28   Jakob Ryan U13MHallamshire31.7 
816:37   Jack Stokes U13MRotherham2.7 
916:41   Magnus LinnU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1016:51   Kieran Loombe U13MHallamshire10.6 
1116:54   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC10.8 
1216:56   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire32.3 
1317:35   Harrison Hall U13MBarnsley AC21.2 
1417:52   James NadinU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1518:00   George WoodU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1618:01   Thomas Clarke U13MHallamshire  
1718:18   Reece Allen U13MSheffield TC6.0 
1818:19   Tom Fryers U13MPenistone6.5 
1918:20   Howard Kniveton U13MRotherham15.3 
2018:24   Alistair Holland U11MHallamshire34.2 
2118:53   Samuel Godfrey U13MDoncaster36.0 
2219:25   Joseph John Martin U13MCity of Sheffield  
2320:46   Charlie Laidler U13MDoncaster  
2421:54   Victor Baycroft U13MHallamshire3.5 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:59   Scott Nutter U13MBarnsley AC-2.0 
26:44   Declan Mullane U11MRotherham25.9 
36:47   Charlie Goacher U13MHallamshire18.8 
46:50   Sam Bowles U11MCity of Sheffield5.2 
56:57   Dylan Stevens U11MHallamshire6.5 
66:58   James Hartley U11MSheffield TC0.3 
77:00   Alex Coates U11MRotherham  
87:06   Euan PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
97:10   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield29.2 
107:15   Sam TierneyU11MSheffield Tri Club  
117:17   James May U11MHallamshire36.0 
127:20   Mark Barnett U11MHallamshire32.3 
137:21   Charlie Cook U11MDoncaster  
147:22   Callum Collins U11MCity of Sheffield-0.5 
157:25   James Walker U11MCity of Sheffield19.3 
167:26   Adam Simms U13MDoncaster19.8 
177:29   Jake SeymourU11MHallamshire Harriers  
187:32   Jonah PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
197:34   John Egner U11MPenistone3.6 
207:35   Joe HewittU11MBarnsley AC  
217:42   James Fryers U11MPenistone8.3 
227:44   Hugh Mackie U11MPenistone0.4 
Page: 1 2