Essex County Championships External Results
Colchester
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
139:56Alex Short U20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni10.6 
240:26David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni-1.8 
340:39Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-2.4 
441:19Frankie Conway U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
541:32Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.4 
641:56Stephen Woodford U20MChelmsford0.7 
742:13Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-1.9 
842:16Mark Sanford V35MChelmsford21.2 
942:30Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.4 
1042:48Nick Shasha V35MOrion/Eastern Masters0.0 
1142:49Mark Woodley SENMChelmsford5.2 
1242:50Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni2.0 
1342:54Donatas Tumaitis SENMEton Manor/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lithuania16.5 
1442:57Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers1.0 
1543:15Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.2 
1643:22Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col13.9 
1743:37Chris Sellens SENMColchester H0.3 
1843:40Tom Cammack SENMSpringfield6.6 
1943:53Brian Jenkins SENMOrion0.0 
2044:04Allen Smalls V45MColchester H0.6 
2144:10Graeme Knott SENMHarwich2.9 
2244:21Gavin ChattertonSENMChelmsford AC  
2344:26John Fryer SENMColchester H6.4 
2444:29Colin Read V45MOrion2.3 
2544:32Edd Charlton-Weedy SENMSpringfield/Army5.6 
2644:36Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-1.9 
2744:37Ian Anthony V35MHavering11.1 
2844:37Peter Hawkings U23MChelmsford-1.1 
2944:37Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans8.5 
3044:42Gary Chandler V45MSpringfield/Ilford5.2 
3144:54Jim Roche V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies14.4 
3245:03David Allworthy V35MColchester H/Eastern Masters1.8 
3345:25Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters2.6 
3445:26Simon Bent SENMColchester H40.5 
3545:28Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-0.2 
3645:28Barnaby Foot V40MOrion4.0 
3745:31Ben Hall SENMOrion3.0 
3845:33David Butler V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters3.7 
3945:40Alexander Houghton SENMThurrock/Warwick Uni13.8 
4045:43Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern-2.9 
4145:45Sebastian Cirillo U23MBasildon/Essex Uni/Italy-2.0 
4245:53Ian Clark SENMOrion2.7 
4345:58Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC2.1 
4446:00Neil Swift V45MOrion6.7 
4546:01Patrick Brown SENMEast London/Orion-0.6 
4646:03Stephen Philcox V45MIlford2.8 
4746:05Sam Clayton U23MColchester & Tendring15.8 
4846:11Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.6 
4946:14Lee Taylor V35MSouthend-0.4 
5046:20Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford1.5 
5146:39Andy Summers SENMOxford Uni Cross Country Club2.5 
5246:47Scott Rice V40MThurrock4.2 
5347:04Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.8 
5447:07Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor4.0 
5547:16Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield3.0 
5647:20Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion30.6 
5747:29Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield6.6 
5847:31Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.6 
5947:39Rob Gibby V40MColchester H/Fire Service11.6 
6047:47David Girt V45MSouthend15.6 
6147:48Dennis Cross U20MBasildon27.5 
6247:53Anthony Barraclough SENMColchester H7.8 
6348:00Mark Lloyd V40MHarwich7.6 
6448:04Mark Harrod V35MColchester H14.4 
6548:19Michael Bridgeland V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London6.2 
6648:24Paul Boddey V35MEton Manor0.3 
6748:34George Banbury V40MOrion33.7 
6848:35Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)5.1 
6948:40CJ Shepherd V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.5 
7048:52Simon Le Mare V50MSouthend/Leigh on Sea4.9 
7148:54Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield5.4 
7248:57Paul Holloway V45MIlford1.8 
7349:08Tim Ballard V35MColchester H4.1 
7449:20Paul Cates V50MEton Manor4.2 
7549:32James Marshall V35MBrentwood RC11.5 
7649:33Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet2.8 
7749:57Anthony Tobin SENMThurrock10.1 
7849:58James Williams SENMChelmsford18.0 
7949:59Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.8 
8050:15Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend4.3 
8150:16Tony Hyde V45MIlford5.9 
8250:18Neil Crisp V50MIlford5.5 
8350:38Julian RussellSENMWoodford Green with Essex Ladies  
8451:07Chris Manby V35MColchester H5.6 
8551:09Alan Clark V45MBenfleet5.9 
8651:14Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies34.2 
8751:18Adam Baker V40MOrion-0.1 
8851:28Keith MarleySENMColchester Harriers  
8951:31Benjamin Ficken SENMGreat Bentley7.7 
9051:33David Lee Goldsmith V40MGreat Bentley5.5 
9151:35Glenn Gosling V40MOrion6.8 
9251:43Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock9.0 
9351:46Russell Price SENMEast London1.4 
9451:49Jon Byford V40MSpringfield4.3 
9551:58Alan Monte V40MSouthend19.6 
9652:00Robert Smith SENMColchester H/Essex Uni4.1 
9752:02Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock16.3 
9852:07Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley9.4 
9952:17Daniel Augustin SENMMid Essex31.2 
10052:19Darran McGill SENMColchester H29.1 
10152:22Gary Riches V45MColchester & Tendring32.5 
10252:23Andrew Doig V35MPitsea RC3.4 
10352:25Kevin Stevens V35MGreat Bentley12.3 
10452:28Stuart Colley V35MOrion10.8 
10552:31Steve NorrisSENMWitham Running Club  
10652:39Simon Morgan V45MTiptree9.0 
10752:40Paul Thompson V45MEast London8.4 
10852:48Darren Bottrill V35MIlford/Brentwood RC50.3 
10952:53Ian Lambert V55MEton Manor17.7 
11052:59Anthony Marsh V35MSpringfield15.7 
11153:02Jason Bilton V40MColchester H26.6 
11253:05Adrian Frost V55MEton Manor13.6 
11353:12Richard Newman V45MHarwich9.2 
11453:24Kenneth Hands V45MSpringfield/Unattached15.4 
11553:43Mark Buckley V35MSpringfield21.2 
11653:44David Gayer SENMColchester H16.6 
11753:47Jon Whitehouse V40MLoughton3.5 
11853:52Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood RC22.4 
11954:20Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor7.5 
12054:24Rob Sommerville V45MEton Manor5.9 
12154:30James Waterson V40MColchester H8.3 
12254:39Dan Quartly SENMBrentwood RC7.1 
12354:40Philip Watts V40MSpringfield17.4 
12454:54Andrew Raynor V45MColchester H6.9 
12555:00Richard Flutter V45MHarwich5.3 
12655:05Barry Ward V45MHavering22.7 
12755:14Simon Deville V45MEton Manor27.5 
12855:26Bill Bennett V55MOrion9.9 
12955:49Andrew Thomas V40MSpringfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford29.8 
13055:56Dave CampbellSENMEton Manor AC   
13156:02Tom Fowler V40MGreat Bentley13.5 
13256:10Graham Hall V45MOrion10.3 
13356:17Richard Hogg V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.1 
13456:18Lee Wollaston V40MEast London19.3 
13556:20John Booty V40MGreat Bentley6.6 
13656:24Mark Cable V40MThurrock45.8 
13756:32Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H14.5 
13856:36Keith Thornton V45MBrentwood RC6.6 
13956:38Malcolm Jarvis V50MGreat Bentley9.2 
14056:46David Gibbon SENMSouthend/Essex Uni25.8 
14156:55Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.6 
14257:16Nigel Instance V45MThurrock17.1 
14357:25Julian Catmull V45MSpringfield9.9 
14457:26Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield8.5 
14557:27Arthur Whiston V60MColchester H9.2 
14657:32Mark Ross V50MGreat Bentley25.3 
14757:39Carl EastonSENMPhoenix Striders  
14857:48Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.0 
14957:54Myles Coulson V40MBraintree10.4 
15057:59Edward Skinner V55MTiptree/Ilford16.4 
15158:02Michael Cerny SENMBenfleet31.5 
15258:05Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley14.6 
15358:17Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley7.8 
15458:21Steve Adams V45MEton Manor19.0 
15558:54Martin Hockey V45MEton Manor8.2 
15659:26Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)18.2 
15759:28Stephen Harris V35MPhoenix Striders50.2 
15859:32Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders31.3 
15959:54John Dixon SENMGreat Bentley  
16060:11Stephen Middleton V50MSouthend49.1 
16160:25Lemuel English SENMEton Manor39.8 
16260:42Tony Collins T20/F20 V35MHavering7.4 
16361:05Chris Martin SENMWitham (Essex)2.6 
16461:38Boguslaw Mikolajczyk SENMEton Manor40.2 
16561:56Paul Kerrison V45MHarwich38.0 
16662:20Stuart Mills V35MWitham (Essex)17.3 
16762:29James Russell V55MPitsea RC24.1 
16862:37Neil CoombsSENMBasildon AC   
16963:03Shawn Leek V35MGreat Bentley21.4 
17063:59Ryan HoldenSENMBasildon AC   
17164:13Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex22.6 
17264:56Julian Holder V45MPitsea RC24.5 
17366:50Leighton Williams V35MMid Essex25.6 
17467:37Daniel Cogan V40MIlford40.2 
17568:34John Tracey V45MPitsea RC22.1 
17668:47David Game V60MMid Essex21.7 
17770:04David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders23.1 
17873:11Matt Doran V40MHarwich15.6 
17975:02Terry Alabaster V45MWitham (Essex)11.9 
18078:01Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay29.9 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:42Tom Richardson U20MBasildon1.7 
229:03James Stockings U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-1.6 
329:31Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni2.6 
429:45Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-3.6 
530:15Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-1.2 
630:23Ashley Capel U20MSouthend25.3 
730:40Alec Finch U20MThurrock/Loughborough Students-0.9 
831:33Darren Blackwell U20MChelmsford5.3 
931:54Jonathan Burton U20MBasildon19.9 
1032:19Steven Hancock U20MSouthend22.3 
1133:47Massi Dendani U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni12.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:13Jordan Rowe U17MColchester H-4.0 
219:17George Elliott U17MChelmsford7.7 
319:23Laurence Willmore U17MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon28.5 
419:31Callum Charleston U17MChelmsford-4.7 
519:33Adam Houchell U17MBasildon0.7 
620:02Christian Gray U17MBasildon13.4 
720:03James Nadin U17MChelmsford28.1 
820:38Joseph Nourse U17MBraintree11.4 
920:40Abdul Mohamed U17MHavering28.0 
1020:41Adam Jordan U17MSouthend24.4 
1120:53Joseph Ray U17MSouthend0.5 
1220:56Daniel Ashley U17MBasildon8.6 
1321:07Robin O'Connor U17MChelmsford39.5 
1421:08Matthew Braybrook U17MHavering25.3 
1521:10Dominic Le Mare U17MSouthend1.2 
1621:11Adam Foster U17MBenfleet44.7 
1721:22Henry Snell U17MSouthend24.9 
1821:31Gary Cahill U17MThurrock25.9 
1921:42Eddy Cooper U17MBenfleet7.1 
2022:12Kieran Feltham U17MBenfleet1.8 
2122:13Jack Maher U17MIlford17.7 
2222:34Ryan Creasey U17MBenfleet35.7 
2322:35Bradley West U17MHavering28.5 
2523:01Euan Harlow U17MHavering2.8 
2623:10Robert Woodgate U17MHavering26.5 
2723:11Thomas Young U17MOrion18.7 
2823:36James Hiscock U17MBenfleet4.9 
2923:46Jak BushU17MColchester Harriers  
2423:56Michael Feltham U17MBenfleet1.8 
3024:20Michael Williams U17MBenfleet25.4 
3125:04Donald Campbell U17MHarlow AC7.5 
3225:23Jamie Rush U17MColchester & Tendring  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:14Canaan Solomon U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.8 
216:28Joseph Patterson U15MColchester & Tendring6.4 
316:49Usamah Patel U15MIlford21.3 
417:09Jody Meredith U15MThurrock12.8 
517:13Gus Withers U15MBasildon-1.9 
617:20George Day U15MOrion-1.2 
717:28Max Jones U15MBasildon-3.1 
817:33Brandon Thorpe U15MBasildon7.4 
917:37Daniel Richards U15MOrion-0.5 
1017:43Benjamin Haynes U15MBasildon36.7 
1117:56Harry Sloman U15MOrion5.4 
1218:04Samuel Smith U15MThurrock16.1 
1318:08Mosope Oyelola U15MNewham & Essex Beagles4.5 
1418:08Benjamin Miller U15MColchester & Tendring2.8 
1518:12Adam Harley U15MEast Essex TC12.4 
1618:14James Wakefield U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies27.9 
1718:28Owen Armstrong U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.7 
1818:31Joshua Iton U15MOrion13.4 
1918:33Stephen Kirsh U15MEast Essex TC2.4 
2018:41Jake Young U15MColchester H15.8 
2118:49Harry Cavell U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies28.4 
2218:50William Slaughter U15MThurrock34.7 
2318:53Oliver Morter U15MHavering21.0 
2418:54Jake Offiler U15MOrion37.2 
2519:09Lewis Debenham U15MHavering5.6 
2619:20Tommy Sheldrick U15MHavering36.0 
2719:23Jamie Rushworth U15MHarlow AC50.5 
Page: 1 2 3