Essex County Championships External Results
Colchester
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:56   Alex Short U20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni6.5 
240:26   David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni9.7 
340:39   Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-3.0 
441:19   Frankie Conway U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni-0.1 
541:32   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
641:56   Stephen Woodford U20MChelmsford2.3 
742:13   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-3.0 
842:16   Mark Sanford V35MChelmsford17.3 
942:30   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.3 
1042:48   Nick Shasha V35MOrion/Eastern Masters1.0 
1142:49   Mark Woodley SENMChelmsford1.3 
1242:50   Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni-1.5 
1342:54   Donatas Tumaitis SENMEton Manor/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lithuania12.5 
1442:57   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.6 
1543:15   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford0.4 
1643:22   Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col10.0 
1743:37   Chris Sellens SENMColchester H1.2 
1843:40   Tom Cammack SENMSpringfield3.6 
1943:53   Brian Jenkins SENMOrion0.1 
2044:04   Allen Smalls V45MColchester H1.5 
2144:10   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich1.6 
2244:21   Gavin ChattertonSENMChelmsford AC  
2344:26   John Fryer SENMColchester H5.5 
2444:29   Colin Read V45MOrion2.0 
2544:32   Edd Charlton-Weedy SENMSpringfield/Army3.2 
2644:36   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-2.7 
2744:37   Ian Anthony V35MHavering7.6 
2844:37   Peter Hawkings U23MChelmsford0.8 
2944:37   Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10.9 
3044:42   Gary Chandler V45MSpringfield/Ilford2.9 
3144:54   Jim Roche V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
3245:03   David Allworthy V35MColchester H/Eastern Masters4.5 
3345:25   Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters2.0 
3445:26   Simon Bent SENMColchester H36.0 
3545:28   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.7 
3645:28   Barnaby Foot V40MOrion2.2 
3745:31   Ben Hall SENMOrion8.6 
3845:33   David Butler V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters5.5 
3945:40   Alexander Houghton SENMThurrock/Warwick Uni13.6 
4045:43   Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern-1.5 
4145:45   Sebastian Cirillo U23MBasildon/Essex Uni/Italy-1.5 
4245:53   Ian Clark SENMOrion1.3 
4345:58   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.6 
4446:00   Neil Swift V45MOrion4.7 
4546:01   Patrick Brown SENMEast London/Orion-0.4 
4646:03   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford1.7 
4746:05   Sam Clayton U23MColchester & Tendring22.5 
4846:11   Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.5 
4946:14   Lee Taylor V35MSouthend-0.6 
5046:20   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford1.1 
5146:39   Andy Summers SENMOxford Uni Cross Country Club1.9 
5246:47   Scott Rice V40MThurrock2.9 
5347:04   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.2 
5447:07   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
5547:16   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield3.6 
5647:20   Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion26.6 
5747:29   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield3.7 
5847:31   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.2 
5947:39   Rob Gibby V40MColchester H/Fire Service8.4 
6047:47   David Girt V45MSouthend18.1 
6147:48   Dennis Cross U20MBasildon23.6 
6247:53   Anthony Barraclough SENMColchester H3.9 
6348:00   Mark Lloyd V40MHarwich5.5 
6448:04   Mark Harrod V35MColchester H10.5 
6548:19   Michael Bridgeland V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London3.9 
6648:24   Paul Boddey V35MEton Manor1.1 
6748:34   George Banbury V40MOrion29.7 
6848:35   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)4.3 
6948:40   CJ Shepherd V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies25.5 
7048:52   Simon Le Mare V50MSouthend/Leigh on Sea3.7 
7148:54   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield6.0 
7248:57   Paul Holloway V45MIlford1.2 
7349:08   Tim Ballard V35MColchester H3.6 
7449:20   Paul Cates V50MEton Manor4.8 
7549:32   James Marshall V35MBrentwood Running Club8.2 
7649:33   Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet1.7 
7749:57   Anthony Tobin SENMThurrock7.5 
7849:58   James Williams SENMChelmsford32.0 
7949:59   Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.0 
8050:15   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend8.0 
8150:16   Tony Hyde V45MIlford5.4 
8250:18   Neil Crisp V50MIlford8.1 
8350:38   Julian RussellSENMWoodford Green with Essex Ladies  
8451:07   Chris Manby V35MColchester H5.8 
8551:09   Alan Clark V45MBenfleet5.8 
8651:14   Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies30.2 
8751:18   Adam Baker V40MOrion0.5 
8851:28   Keith MarleySENMColchester Harriers  
8951:31   Benjamin Ficken SENMGreat Bentley7.6 
9051:33   David Lee Goldsmith V40MGreat Bentley12.4 
9151:35   Glenn Gosling V40MOrion5.8 
9251:43   Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock8.8 
9351:46   Russell Price SENMEast London0.3 
9451:49   Jon Byford V40MSpringfield5.4 
9551:58   Alan Monte V40MSouthend15.5 
9652:00   Robert Smith SENMColchester H/Essex Uni3.0 
9752:02   Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock12.6 
9852:07   Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley12.2 
9952:17   Daniel Augustin SENMMid Essex25.1 
10052:19   Darran McGill SENMColchester H25.0 
10152:22   Gary Riches V45MColchester & Tendring28.3 
10252:23   Andrew Doig V35MPitsea RC3.4 
10352:25   Kevin Stevens V35MGreat Bentley11.6 
10452:28   Stuart Colley V35MOrion11.3 
10552:31   Steve NorrisSENMWitham Running Club  
10652:39   Simon Morgan V45MTiptree8.1 
10752:40   Paul Thompson V45MEast London10.6 
10852:48   Darren Bottrill V35MIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
10952:53   Ian Lambert V55MEton Manor14.4 
11052:59   Anthony Marsh V35MSpringfield17.5 
11153:02   Jason Bilton V40MColchester H23.6 
11253:05   Adrian Frost V55MEton Manor11.1 
11353:12   Richard Newman V45MHarwich10.2 
11453:24   Kenneth Hands V45MSpringfield/Unattached17.8 
11553:43   Mark Buckley V35MSpringfield17.2 
11653:44   David Gayer SENMColchester H13.1 
11753:47   Jon Whitehouse V40MLoughton3.5 
11853:52   Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood Running Club19.0 
11954:20   Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor8.2 
12054:24   Rob Sommerville V45MEton Manor5.6 
12154:30   James Waterson V40MColchester H5.2 
12254:39   Dan Quartly SENMBrentwood Running Club9.4 
12354:40   Philip Watts V40MSpringfield13.7 
12454:54   Andrew Raynor V45MColchester H4.9 
12555:00   Richard Flutter V45MHarwich4.3 
12655:05   Barry Ward V45MHavering19.0 
12755:14   Simon Deville V45MEton Manor29.0 
12855:26   Bill Bennett V55MOrion10.2 
12955:49   Andrew Thomas V40MSpringfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford25.9 
13055:56   Dave CampbellSENMEton Manor AC   
13156:02   Tom Fowler V40MGreat Bentley11.1 
13256:10   Graham Hall V45MOrion17.4 
13356:17   Richard Hogg V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies32.2 
13456:18   Lee Wollaston V40MEast London22.5 
13556:20   John Booty V40MGreat Bentley8.3 
13656:24   Mark Cable V40MThurrock36.0 
13756:32   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H12.9 
13856:36   Keith Thornton V45MBrentwood Running Club8.9 
13956:38   Malcolm Jarvis V50MGreat Bentley8.2 
14056:46   David Gibbon SENMSouthend/Essex Uni21.9 
14156:55   Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
14257:16   Nigel Instance V45MThurrock16.8 
14357:25   Julian Catmull V45MSpringfield9.7 
14457:26   Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield7.5 
14557:27   Arthur Whiston V60MColchester H9.3 
14657:32   Mark Ross V50MGreat Bentley21.3 
14757:39   Carl EastonSENMPhoenix Striders  
14857:48   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.0 
14957:54   Myles Coulson V40MBraintree11.6 
15057:59   Edward Skinner V55MTiptree/Ilford15.7 
15158:02   Michael Cerny SENMBenfleet27.7 
15258:05   Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley14.6 
15358:17   Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley7.2 
15458:21   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor16.7 
15558:54   Martin Hockey V45MEton Manor7.9 
15659:26   Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)14.4 
15759:28   Stephen Harris V35MPhoenix Striders36.0 
15859:32   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders28.2 
15959:54   John Dixon SENMGreat Bentley  
16060:11   Stephen Middleton V50MSouthend36.0 
16160:25   Lemuel English SENMEton Manor34.8 
16260:42   Tony Collins T20/F20 V35MHavering7.8 
16361:05   Chris Martin SENMWitham (Essex)1.8 
16461:38   Boguslaw Mikolajczyk SENMEton Manor35.7 
16561:56   Paul Kerrison V45MHarwich34.7 
16662:20   Stuart Mills V35MWitham (Essex)13.4 
16762:29   James Russell V55MPitsea RC21.8 
16862:37   Neil CoombsSENMBasildon AC   
16963:03   Shawn Leek V35MGreat Bentley20.5 
17063:59   Ryan HoldenSENMBasildon AC   
17164:13   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex20.3 
17264:56   Julian Holder V45MPitsea RC23.8 
17366:50   Leighton Williams V35MMid Essex30.8 
17467:37   Daniel Cogan V40MIlford34.4 
17568:34   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC19.0 
17668:47   David Game V60MMid Essex21.7 
17770:04   David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders27.7 
17873:11   Matt Doran V40MHarwich13.2 
17975:02   Terry Alabaster V45MWitham (Essex)15.6 
18078:01   Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay33.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:42   Tom Richardson U20MBasildon-2.5 
229:03   James Stockings U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.4 
329:31   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
429:45   Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-3.2 
530:15   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-0.5 
630:23   Ashley Capel U20MSouthend21.4 
730:40   Alec Finch U20MThurrock/Loughborough Students-2.6 
831:33   Darren Blackwell U20MChelmsford1.4 
931:54   Jonathan Burton U20MBasildon16.7 
1032:19   Steven Hancock U20MSouthend24.0 
1133:47   Massi Dendani U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni8.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:13   Jordan Rowe U17MColchester H-4.5 
219:17   George Elliott U17MChelmsford8.1 
319:23   Laurence Willmore U17MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon24.6 
419:31   Callum Charleston U17MChelmsford-4.1 
519:33   Adam Houchell U17MBasildon2.7 
620:02   Christian Gray U17MBasildon9.9 
720:03   James Nadin U17MChelmsford24.2 
820:38   Joseph Nourse U17MBraintree9.7 
920:40   Abdul Mohamed U17MHavering24.1 
1020:41   Adam Jordan U17MSouthend20.4 
1120:53   Joseph Ray U17MSouthend-1.8 
1220:56   Daniel Ashley U17MBasildon4.8 
1321:07   Robin O'Connor U17MChelmsford34.2 
1421:08   Matthew Braybrook U17MHavering21.3 
1521:10   Dominic Le Mare U17MSouthend1.6 
1621:11   Adam Foster U17MBenfleet35.8 
1721:22   Henry Snell U17MSouthend21.2 
1821:31   Gary Cahill U17MThurrock22.1 
1921:42   Eddy Cooper U17MBenfleet7.2 
2022:12   Kieran Feltham U17MBenfleet3.5 
2122:13   Jack Maher U17MIlford13.9 
2222:34   Ryan Creasey U17MBenfleet30.9 
2322:35   Bradley West U17MHavering24.6 
2523:01   Euan Harlow U17MHavering3.2 
2623:10   Robert Woodgate U17MHavering22.6 
2723:11   Thomas Young U17MOrion14.9 
2823:36   James Hiscock U17MBenfleet4.7 
2923:46   Jak BushU17MColchester Harriers  
2423:56   Michael Feltham U17MBenfleet2.6 
3024:20   Michael Williams U17MBenfleet21.5 
3125:04   Donald Campbell U17MHarlow AC4.6 
3225:23   Jamie Rush U17MColchester & Tendring  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:14   Canaan Solomon U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-5.7 
216:28   Joseph Patterson U15MColchester & Tendring4.6 
316:49   Usamah Patel U15MIlford17.3 
417:09   Jody Meredith U15MThurrock9.2 
517:13   Gus Withers U15MBasildon-2.1 
617:20   George Day U15MOrion-1.2 
717:28   Max Jones U15MBasildon-4.1 
817:33   Brandon Thorpe U15MBasildon5.7 
917:37   Daniel Richards U15MOrion-2.8 
1017:43   Benjamin Haynes U15MBasildon32.7 
1117:56   Harry Sloman U15MOrion1.7 
1218:04   Samuel Smith U15MThurrock12.5 
1318:08   Mosope Oyelola U15MNewham & Essex Beagles1.9 
1418:08   Benjamin Miller U15MColchester & Tendring0.2 
1518:12   Adam Harley U15MEast Essex TC8.7 
1618:14   James Wakefield U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.9 
1718:28   Owen Armstrong U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.7 
1818:31   Joshua Iton U15MOrion9.6 
1918:33   Stephen Kirsh U15MEast Essex TC2.7 
2018:41   Jake Young U15MColchester H11.9 
2118:49   Harry Cavell U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies24.5 
2218:50   William Slaughter U15MThurrock30.7 
2318:53   Oliver Morter U15MHavering17.1 
2418:54   Jake Offiler U15MOrion32.9 
2519:09   Lewis Debenham U15MHavering5.1 
2619:20   Tommy Sheldrick U15MHavering32.0 
2719:23   Jamie Rushworth U15MHarlow AC36.0 
Page: 1 2 3