Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Telford
18 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:31   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin0.7 
234:27   Richard Roberts V35MEryri10.1 
334:55   Nathan Jones U20MEryri2.3 
435:08   Steven Boyton U23MDeeside AAC29.5 
535:15   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-0.8 
635:31   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury23.5 
735:39   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.2 
836:35   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-2.5 
936:38   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.7 
1036:43   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC12.0 
1136:46   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.3 
1236:50   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
1337:09   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC23.7 
1437:29   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.7 
1537:29   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
1637:58   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.9 
1738:24   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall23.1 
1838:28   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1938:32   Craig Jones V40MEryri7.3 
2038:34   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.8 
2138:35   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC-0.2 
2238:51   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.5 
2338:55   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury34.9 
2439:00   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.7 
2539:15   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall10.4 
2639:19   John Garmson V50MTelford AC6.2 
2739:21   Peter Plant V50MTelford AC16.7 
2839:26   John Sanders V45MTelford AC18.2 
2939:30   Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell15.0 
3039:31   Ashley Slater U23MTelford AC25.6 
3139:34   S ReedSENMTelford  
3239:39   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.9 
3340:01   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay18.7 
3440:02   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC9.3 
3540:16   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.9 
3640:22   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.9 
3740:23   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri3.4 
3840:26   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC5.7 
3940:32   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC11.5 
4040:32   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.4 
4140:34   Jamie Anderson V35MTelford AC/Civil Service5.3 
4240:48   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
4340:53   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.8 
4440:58   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn11.8 
4541:07   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.3 
4641:11   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.6 
4741:13   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.5 
4841:13   Paul Coupe V45MTelford AC3.3 
4941:15   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.7 
5041:27   Simon Anetts U20MCoventry/Bangor Uni1.8 
5141:28   Edward Davies V55MMaldwyn7.6 
5241:29   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury3.3 
5341:38   Angus Harvey-Smith V35MShrewsbury21.5 
5441:44   Adrian Williams V40MEryri11.1 
5542:14   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni/Wharfedale1.2 
5642:23   L Bertrand-SheltonU20MBangor U  
5742:47   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury9.1 
5842:50   D CooperSENMBangor U  
5942:52   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.1 
6043:15   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.1 
6143:17   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.8 
6243:19   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
6343:22   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.3 
6443:31   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.5 
6543:42   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch10.7 
6643:48   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
6743:48   David Baker V45MDenbigh32.2 
6844:01   Bruce Gregory V50MTelford AC23.8 
6944:12   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni7.9 
7044:20   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
7144:22   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.6 
7244:27   David Taylor U23MBangor Uni36.0 
7344:29   Michael Bastow V45MOswestry36.0 
7444:35   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele7.7 
7544:44   Michael Austin V35MBuckley RC14.7 
7644:55   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.8 
7744:59   David Baugh V50MDenbigh6.8 
7845:10   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri35.2 
7945:15   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
8045:26   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.5 
8145:33   Kean Rowlands V55MEryri36.0 
8245:48   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall8.2 
8345:58   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC14.0 
8946:04   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.7 
9046:04   R EatonV40MTattenhall  
8446:06   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.3 
8546:17   Paul Carter V40MBangor Uni/South Africa14.2 
9146:19   S L JonesV55MEryri  
9246:24   S DuckettSENMTattenhall  
8646:29   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.5 
8746:32   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.4 
8846:49   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
9347:32   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni2.8 
9447:37   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.0 
9547:41   Merfyn Williams V50MCybi/Eryri32.8 
9647:47   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni23.3 
9747:49   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
9847:54   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.7 
9948:13   E McDonaghV40MTattenhall  
10048:17   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
10148:18   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay21.0 
10248:18   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC26.0 
10348:31   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri32.9 
10449:06   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry15.0 
10549:12   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth36.0 
10649:15   P ItchellV45MTri Club  
10749:21   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.9 
10849:34   J MorrisV65MBuckley  
10949:45   Peter English V60MDenbigh35.8 
11050:01   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC13.1 
11150:07   D HoughV60MW. Cheshire  
11250:53   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall21.3 
11351:23   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.1 
11451:32   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached5.0 
11551:39   Fred Jones V55MDenbigh13.1 
11651:58   Steven Thomas-Spires V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters36.0 
11752:27   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC13.4 
11852:39   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC26.6 
11954:17   N AlfordV50MBridgnorth  
12055:19   James Rainbow SENMWhitchurch19.0 
12155:35   D KirbyV45MEryri  
12256:24   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn16.4 
12357:45   D A WilliamsV65MWrexham  
12461:33   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
12564:27   David Owen V60MPrestatyn34.4 
12671:16   Gordon Trevor V60MShrewsbury35.6 
12774:13   Alan Hodgkiss V65MTelford AC35.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:12   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC34.5 
224:10   Ryan Halliwell U17MDeeside AAC30.9 
327:47   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.7 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:53   Don Williams V70MEryri17.9 
233:19   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.9 
335:44   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn20.5 
437:26   Peter Norman V75MWrexham28.4 
538:50   Brian Forster V80MWrexham32.9 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:27   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.5 
223:28   Debbie Williams SENWMenai33.8 
323:57   Isabel Redfern V40WColwyn Bay21.7 
423:58   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri6.3 
524:26   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.6 
624:56   Mollie Davies U17WMenai8.7 
725:07   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.2 
825:28   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni22.4 
925:57   B LawSENWEryri  
1026:05   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham24.5 
1126:39   Wendy Trimbel V35WEryri36.0 
1227:03   Denise Sanders V45WTelford AC26.1 
1327:16   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
1427:39   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay12.4 
1528:01   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.7 
1628:06   Naomi Cane V35WPrestatyn31.5 
1728:35   V RonaldV45WC.Bay  
1828:51   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh12.0 
1928:52   Sarah Tatton U20WTelford AC35.2 
2028:56   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.5 
2128:58   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.5 
2229:07   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry15.9 
2329:10   Amelia Reynolds U23WTelford AC12.9 
2429:14   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham20.9 
2529:31   Rachel Simms V35WTelford AC16.0 
2629:43   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
2729:46   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn35.3 
2829:55   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police30.1 
3030:09   H EvansSENWBuckley  
3130:16   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall35.1 
2930:21   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.0 
3230:40   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC13.0 
3330:42   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.2 
3430:57   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn23.1 
3531:05   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
3631:10   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC34.4 
3731:24   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.5 
3831:27   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.7 
3931:31   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh18.4 
4031:43   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
4132:05   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri5.7 
4232:34   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh23.0 
4333:02   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall14.8 
4433:28   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.6 
4533:43   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.2 
4635:10   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC18.5 
4735:43   Elizabeth Martin V35WPrestatyn18.4 
4836:40   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.2 
4936:55   Caroline Parry V40WDenbigh30.4 
5039:27   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni35.0 
5140:02   M SingletonV70WC.Bay  
5240:57   Anne Byrne V55WShrewsbury36.0 
5341:48   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
5442:08   Marjorie Griffiths V65WBro Dysynni26.8