Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
23 Nov 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:12   Steven Boyton U23MDeeside AAC29.5 
229:29   James Roberts U20MWrexham22.6 
329:41   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury23.5 
429:52   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.2 
529:53   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.1 
629:53   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-0.8 
730:09   Ian Haworth SENMShrewsbury33.0 
830:11   Darren Rowlands V45MWrexham/Civil Service0.8 
930:21   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni12.2 
1030:42   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.7 
1131:02   Peter Middleton SENMShrewsbury0.6 
1231:06   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-2.5 
1331:15   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC23.7 
1431:16   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury34.9 
1531:17   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC31.3 
1631:36   Wayne Dashper V35MTelford AC/Royal Navy2.1 
1731:38   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall7.3 
1831:38   Andrew Edwards U23MDeestriders RC19.4 
1931:48   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.7 
2031:49   Andrew Walling V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai8.0 
2131:50   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.7 
2231:51   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.3 
2332:02   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.9 
2432:07   Ifan Richards V35MMeirionnydd30.1 
2532:09   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay18.7 
2632:12   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.9 
2732:26   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.9 
2832:29   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.8 
2932:35   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.5 
3032:39   Ashley Gray V40MShrewsbury36.0 
3132:45   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
3232:49   Robert Olliver V35MVale Royal12.4 
3333:06   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd26.6 
3433:22   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC11.5 
3533:25   John Sanders V45MTelford AC18.2 
3633:27   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
3733:33   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.3 
3833:34   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.9 
3933:34   Angus Harvey-Smith V35MShrewsbury21.5 
4033:39   John Garmson V50MTelford AC6.2 
4133:43   Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC4.2 
4233:49   Craig Jones V40MEryri7.3 
4333:50   Tom Harding U20MColwyn Bay26.4 
4433:51   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.4 
4534:01   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury1.1 
4634:02   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.7 
4734:06   P TaylorSENMTattenhall  
4834:08   R HayesV40MTri Club  
4934:11   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn11.8 
5034:17   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC9.9 
5134:21   David Gilbert V45MUnattached19.1 
5234:28   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.6 
5334:39   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.5 
5434:40   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.7 
5534:53   Ashley Slater U23MTelford AC25.6 
5634:57   N JonesSENMColwyn Bay  
5735:00   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall11.6 
5835:08   A JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
5935:11   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele7.7 
6035:17   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh6.1 
6135:25   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.8 
6235:31   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury7.6 
6335:35   C SmithV40MTri Club  
6435:37   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.3 
6535:38   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC9.3 
6635:52   Kevin Owen V40MMaldwyn32.8 
6735:59   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.8 
6836:00   Griff Owens V65MPrestatyn36.0 
6936:04   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.4 
7036:05   M JonesV40MTelford  
7136:05   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.1 
7236:12   Murray Whitehead U20MDenbigh36.0 
7336:12   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.1 
7436:22   John Dillon V55MWhitchurch7.1 
7536:26   Neil Owen V60MPrestatyn34.8 
7636:34   M AustinSENMTelford  
7736:41   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.5 
7836:46   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay13.1 
7936:47   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall24.5 
8036:55   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall13.5 
8137:07   Craig Prandle V40MWrexham16.4 
8237:16   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch10.7 
8337:28   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC15.8 
8437:44   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
8537:47   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.4 
8637:50   Andrew Yates V50MTelford AC32.6 
8737:52   P DavisSENMBangor U  
8837:54   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC9.8 
8937:57   Paul Carter V35MBangor Uni/South Africa14.2 
9038:01   E HughesSENMMeirionnydd  
9138:06   Kean Rowlands V55MEryri36.0 
9238:17   Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC13.0 
9338:29   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry15.0 
9438:38   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai36.0 
9538:42   Michael Bastow V45MOswestry36.0 
9638:54   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay21.0 
9738:59   A JonesV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
9839:00   David Baugh V50MDenbigh6.8 
9939:05   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC13.1 
10039:09   S. L.V55MEryri  
10139:21   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham16.0 
10239:29   Rob Eaton V45MTattenhall35.9 
10339:39   I TaylorV45MN.W.R.R.C.  
10439:44   Lee Williams V40MOswestry31.3 
10539:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.0 
10639:52   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC13.4 
10739:54   Gareth White V40MPrestatyn14.2 
10839:57   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.7 
10939:59   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd20.0 
11040:04   E McDonaghV40MTattenhall  
11140:05   Robert Davies V45MOswestry23.4 
11240:10   M WrightV45MClwydian  
11340:12   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.7 
11440:14   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.5 
11540:18   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.9 
11640:47   Steven Thomas-Spires V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters36.0 
11740:49   Jeremy Williams V55MEryri36.0 
11840:56   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.1 
11941:00   C WilliamsV50MColwyn Bay  
12041:07   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall21.3 
12141:13   Edward Reid V50MWrexham30.3 
12241:16   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.4 
12341:24   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached5.0 
12441:33   D HoughV60MW. Cheshire  
12541:54   P MitchellV45MTri Club  
12641:59   Fred Jones V55MDenbigh13.1 
12742:16   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham34.3 
12842:19   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn14.0 
12942:33   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC26.0 
13042:42   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth36.0 
13142:46   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn16.4 
13242:47   J MorrisV65MBuckley  
13342:57   Grahame Shone V60MAbergele13.6 
13443:08   D SayV60MDenbigh  
13543:12   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC26.6 
13643:31   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC17.2 
13743:44   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
13844:08   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele29.8 
13945:15   James Rainbow SENMWhitchurch19.0 
14046:11   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.8 
14146:17   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn22.0 
14246:25   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
14356:05   A HotchkissV65MTelford  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:19   Ben Paxton U17MWrexham15.5 
218:24   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC34.5 
319:31   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham27.5 
419:40   Ryan Halliwell U17MDeeside AAC30.9 
520:06   Joe Parry U17MColwyn Bay23.4 
623:05   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.7 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:52   Don Williams V70MEryri17.9 
233:35   Peter Norman V75MWrexham28.4 
334:07   Brian Forster V80MWrexham32.9 
436:18   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:21   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC2.5 
319:14   Debbie Williams SENWMenai33.8 
419:43   Isabel Redfern V40WColwyn Bay21.7 
519:45   Emma Crowe V40WWrexham4.3 
620:09   Lily Davis U17WDeeside AAC27.9 
720:26   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri6.3 
820:27   Mollie Davies U17WMenai8.7 
920:42   B TaylorSENWBangor U  
1020:43   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.6 
1120:50   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached36.0 
1221:02   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC8.0 
1321:34   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.7 
1421:49   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall22.5 
1521:51   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay12.4 
1621:58   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham24.5 
1722:00   Denise Sanders V45WTelford AC26.1 
1822:01   Sara Woodcock SENWMenai33.8 
1922:17   Sophia Rees V35WVale Royal25.5 
2022:25   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay26.6 
2122:30   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry25.1 
2222:36   Megan Hughes V35WEryri12.0 
2322:38   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh9.5 
2422:51   P HughesU17WOswestry  
2522:54   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2622:59   W TrimbleV35WEryri  
2723:10   A WilliamsU17WColwyn Bay  
2823:18   M OwenV45WCybi  
2923:21   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.5 
3023:23   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri20.2 
3123:25   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
3223:26   Sarah Tatton U20WTelford AC35.2 
3323:38   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri5.7 
3423:43   LH JonesV45WWrexham  
3523:45   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.5 
3623:47   Jacqui Gears V35WOswestry15.2 
3723:49   Ellie New U17WColwyn Bay12.4 
3823:52   Adele Curran V40WTattenhall35.3 
3923:55   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.1 
4023:59   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay19.0 
4124:02   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn35.3 
4224:04   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham20.9 
4324:11   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh12.0 
4424:12   Emily Rowlands U20WWrexham34.0 
4524:15   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC17.0 
4624:19   Carol Willgoose V55WHalifax/Abergele31.8 
4724:24   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.7 
4824:32   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn23.1 
4924:34   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
5024:35   H TurnerV50WEryri  
5124:36   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.9 
5224:38   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
5324:38   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.5 
5424:54   Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall32.9 
5524:56   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.5 
5624:59   M DockingV60WOswestry  
5725:18   Sian Ellis SENWCybi12.2 
5825:18   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5925:19   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn16.2 
6025:30   L GittinsV45WBuckley  
6125:44   V LuxmooreV45WOswestry  
6225:49   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall35.1 
6326:07   L BondSENWWrexham  
6426:38   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri34.2 
6526:48   L ParkV40WOswestry  
6626:57   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh23.0 
6727:11   Courtney Gates V45WWrexham36.0 
6827:36   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.2 
6928:03   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.9 
7028:39   A GarnerV40WBuckley  
7128:46   S RidingsV50WPrestatyn  
7229:19   L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
7329:20   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.8 
7429:30   Dagmar Plamperova SENWAbergele36.0 
7531:52   Beverley Goodson V40WDeestriders RC24.6 
7631:58   A ByrneV55WShrewsbury  
7732:09   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
7832:30   Marjorie Griffiths V65WBro Dysynni26.8 
7932:50   Alexis Baty V50WWrexham27.4 
8034:07   Maureen Singleton V70WColwyn Bay33.8 
8135:11   R MorrellV55WDenbigh  
2TBC   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.5