Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
5 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:37   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-0.3 
231:41   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.6 
331:53   Ian Haworth SENMShrewsbury27.7 
431:58   Jordan Evans SENMEryri25.2 
532:10   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.2 
632:28   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.4 
732:40   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.1 
832:51   D KashiSENMBanor U  
933:03   Ifan Richards V35MMeirionnydd25.2 
1033:36   Wayne Dashper V35MTelford AC/Royal Navy5.6 
1133:37   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.2 
1233:37   Rob Hughes V35MTelford AC7.9 
1333:46   Andrew Walling V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai3.6 
1433:50   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.1 
1533:56   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall5.3 
1634:12   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC0.0 
1734:18   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.7 
1834:19   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.0 
1934:56   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall4.0 
2035:04   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC17.2 
2135:07   Matthew Welsh SENMDeeside AAC8.8 
2235:08   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri1.2 
2335:08   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri3.7 
2435:13   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay12.1 
2535:15   Dylan Jones V40MEryri6.5 
2635:22   Adrian Williams V40MEryri6.8 
2735:24   John Garmson V50MTelford AC4.7 
2835:35   Jacob Griffith U20MColwyn Bay24.2 
2935:43   Craig Jones V40MEryri8.3 
3035:47   Richard Edwards V35MSale Harriers Manchester4.3 
3135:51   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn6.0 
3235:59   L BertrandU20MBangor U  
3336:01   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC13.6 
3436:05   John Morris U23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC9.3 
3536:07   A ClagueV45MW.Cheshire  
3636:10   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury5.9 
3736:17   S WeytsU20MBangor U  
3836:18   Ashley Slater U23MTelford AC19.0 
3936:19   Harvey Wharton V35MCybi18.3 
4036:19   David Gilbert V45MUnattached13.9 
4136:20   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.2 
4236:25   Tom Harding U20MColwyn Bay19.9 
4336:29   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC7.7 
4436:35   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.1 
4536:40   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.0 
4636:51   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.0 
4736:58   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC16.6 
4837:12   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall16.2 
4937:33   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.8 
5037:37   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
5137:40   Jonathan Fleming SENMDenbigh18.3 
5237:41   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri8.3 
5337:54   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall9.7 
5437:59   A JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
5538:11   Jonathan Moore V45MEryri12.1 
5638:14   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.2 
5738:30   Emlyn Roberts V50MEryri10.4 
5838:33   Richard Lee V50MAbergele35.2 
5938:36   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
6038:44   Griff Owens V65MPrestatyn35.2 
6139:02   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
6239:03   Murray Whitehead U20MDenbigh35.8 
6339:09   Neil Owen V60MPrestatyn28.3 
6439:11   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele8.3 
6539:12   David Baugh V50MDenbigh8.1 
6639:17   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall17.9 
6739:22   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele8.3 
6839:23   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.9 
6939:27   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.2 
7039:40   Jonny Lambert V35MOswestry24.0 
7139:42   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch7.1 
7239:56   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.6 
7340:04   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.5 
7440:19   J RobertsSENMC. Bay  
7540:27   Merfyn Williams V50MCybi/Eryri26.3 
7640:39   Michael Austin V35MBuckley RC11.7 
7740:46   Rick Hailey V60MTelford AC24.9 
7840:52   S JonesV55MEryri  
7940:56   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
8041:01   Andrew Gannon V45MMenai26.3 
8141:13   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall13.6 
8241:18   S Li JonesV55MEryri  
8341:18   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.5 
8441:30   Paul Carter V35MBangor Uni/South Africa13.9 
8541:32   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.5 
8641:36   Jon Hancock V60MOswestry13.2 
8741:40   E HughesSENMMeirionnydd  
8841:49   M BicknallSENMC. Bay  
8941:52   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh24.4 
9042:00   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.4 
9142:07   Edward Harmer V45MEryri21.3 
9242:17   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall34.5 
9342:34   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.4 
9442:42   Andrew Yates V50MTelford AC28.4 
9542:49   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay18.5 
9642:52   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn18.6 
9743:04   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC23.9 
9843:08   G WilliamsSENMCybi  
9943:12   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.9 
10043:19   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.8 
10143:24   Geraint Williams V50MCybi30.6 
10243:42   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.6 
10343:52   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay27.9 
10443:56   E EdwardsV55MEryri  
10543:59   Gareth White V40MPrestatyn17.5 
10644:00   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.3 
10744:02   D HoughV60MW.Cheshire  
10844:06   P MitchellV45MTri Club  
10944:10   M WrightV45MClwydian  
11044:21   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC14.2 
11144:35   Vernon Pownall V55MAbergele25.3 
11244:44   Tom Bancroft V40MAbergele36.0 
11345:00   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri26.4 
11445:24   Daniel Jones U20MMeirionnydd  
11545:36   Peter English V55MDenbigh33.8 
11645:54   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
11746:01   Steven Thomas-Spires V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters36.0 
11846:04   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.1 
11946:12   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.7 
12046:36   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham28.1 
12147:25   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele25.1 
12247:40   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
12348:05   John Morris V65MBuckley RC16.2 
12448:14   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn22.2 
12548:36   James Walker SENMWhitchurch11.4 
12648:50   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
12749:03   Ken Robbins V60MWhitchurch21.9 
12849:08   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC20.1 
12950:11   Ian Rothery V55MCybi33.5 
13051:05   David Kirkby V45MEryri29.8 
13151:24   A RowlandsSENMCybi  
13251:35   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC16.3 
13352:36   Simon Parsons V55MWhitchurch28.3 
13452:43   Jon Whitehead V40MDenbigh20.0 
13552:57   Alun Jones V55MCybi26.2 
13655:34   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC26.7 
13758:30   Alan Lucas V65MAbergele36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:15   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-2.4 
219:47   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC28.0 
320:43   Joe Parry U17MColwyn Bay16.9 
423:05   Daniel Cunningham U17MColwyn Bay36.0 
523:21   B HarrisU17MPrestatyn  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:40   Emyr Davies V70MEryri20.3 
226:58   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.8 
327:09   Don Williams V70MEryri17.5 
428:26   J J ThomasV70MBuckley  
528:36   Mike Edwards V70MWrexham35.5 
634:12   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
736:20   Brian Forster V80MWrexham35.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:43   Georgina Outten U20WColwyn Bay7.7 
219:00   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.5 
319:43   Debbie Williams SENWMenai27.2 
419:53   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.9 
520:11   Lily Davis U17WDeeside AAC21.4 
620:29   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached34.3 
720:30   Mollie Davies U17WMenai22.9 
820:54   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.5 
920:56   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni15.9 
1021:17   H DaviesV45WTri Club  
1121:31   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC3.7 
1221:35   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham5.0 
1322:03   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay14.1 
1422:13   B LawSENWEryri  
1522:16   Denise Sanders V45WTelford AC19.6 
1622:25   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham18.2 
1723:06   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay23.3 
1823:19   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC16.2 
1923:22   Leah Hughes SENWPrestatyn36.0 
2023:29   Megan Hughes V35WEryri9.0 
2123:38   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2223:41   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.7 
2323:43   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
2423:52   P HughesU17WOswestry  
2523:52   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry21.0 
2624:02   Sioned Rowlands V35WEryri25.9 
2724:10   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri3.0 
2824:12   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh13.2 
2924:14   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
3024:19   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
3124:21   Ellie New U17WColwyn Bay15.6 
3224:24   Adele Curran V35WTattenhall28.7 
3324:25   J Penrhyn JonesV50WPrestatyn  
3424:25   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC23.4 
3524:44   Sarah Tatton U20WTelford AC32.2 
3624:50   Hayley Turner SENWEryri21.0 
3724:52   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn29.4 
3824:54   Carol Willgoose V55WHalifax/Abergele26.6 
3924:55   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.7 
4025:07   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham18.6 
4125:21   Juliet Edwards V50WMeirionnydd27.3 
4225:30   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police23.6 
4325:37   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC32.8 
4425:43   C BirchV65WAberele  
4526:02   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC14.8 
4626:13   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.7 
4726:15   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.5 
4826:16   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry32.6 
4926:21   Sarah Quinlan SENWTattenhall16.7 
5026:24   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn19.4 
5126:33   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh14.3 
5226:41   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn17.7 
5326:41   Tamsin Fretwell V40WEryri16.2 
5426:42   Lucy Curtis V35WAbergele31.7 
5526:53   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham30.5 
5627:07   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry22.2 
5727:32   Gwenllian Williams SENWEryri30.4 
5828:07   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn10.6 
5928:38   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall21.3 
6028:40   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri22.8 
6128:49   Rebecca Roberts SENWMenai27.9 
6228:49   Courtney Gates V45WWrexham36.0 
6329:10   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall16.9 
6429:14   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh26.8 
6529:26   Claire Gadsby SENWPrestatyn35.5 
6629:30   Marit Evans V45WBro Dysynni36.0 
6729:39   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni24.5 
6829:53   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.4 
6930:13   D PlamperonaSENWAbergele  
7030:34   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham32.2 
7131:56   Sue Jones V50WCybi21.7 
7232:08   Leah Seren Miles U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni23.9 
7332:35   Caroline Jones V45WPrestatyn26.5 
7433:25   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni34.2 
7533:47   A ByrneV55WShrewsbury  
7634:02   Emma Jones SENWEryri  
7734:08   S McIndoV45WDeestriders  
7834:40   Beverley Goodson V40WDeestriders RC25.6 
7935:00   Susan Williams V45WCybi36.0 
8035:19   Rachel Morrell V55WDenbigh35.9 
8135:31   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury35.1 
8235:52   Maureen Singleton V70WColwyn Bay32.7