Gwent League External Results
Bristol
1 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:21Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-2.9 
232:56Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.7 
333:20Miles Burton U20MTeam Bath32.8 
433:56James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.3 
533:57Ben Robinson SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni-4.2 
633:58J RogersSENMNorth Somerset  
734:00Chris Hayward SENMBrecon27.9 
834:09Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley2.9 
934:19Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.4 
1034:38James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-0.8 
1134:42N SalliardSENMNorth Somerset  
1234:44Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers17.4 
1334:54Chris McMillan SENMRoyal Engineers-1.9 
1434:56Elliott Hardee U20MNewport H12.6 
1534:57Scott Campbell SENMWestbury1.2 
1635:00Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.5 
1735:09Alex Donald SENMCardiff27.7 
1835:11Daniel Summers SENMWestbury/Bristol & West3.9 
1935:24Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff11.3 
2035:28Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley10.3 
2135:34Martin Shaw V40MBrecon3.1 
2235:35Will Russell SENMBristol & West-0.4 
2335:38Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth4.2 
2435:43Kit Grierson U20MExeter/Bristol Uni-0.4 
2535:44Elliot Slade U20MCardiff-4.2 
2635:55Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-1.8 
2736:21Anthony Glover V35MWestbury-0.5 
2836:23Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West-1.4 
2936:27Llewellyn Holmes SENMNorth Somerset24.8 
3036:29Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers2.9 
3136:38Duncan Birtwistle U23MHarrogate/Bristol Uni-1.2 
3236:39Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du42.1 
3336:42Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea9.6 
3436:54Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.9 
3537:04Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.9 
3637:08Adam Newton U23MSwansea22.7 
3737:16Calum Fraser U23MKent/Bath Uni0.0 
3837:21Aaron Phelps U20MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni-3.2 
3937:22Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers29.9 
4037:29Jonathan Gilling V40MWells City/Yeovil3.8 
4137:34Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West4.2 
4237:42Chris Palmer V35MWestbury/Sandhurst1.8 
4337:43Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West41.8 
4437:50Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-1.8 
4537:54Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.5 
4638:00Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath35.4 
4738:07Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.6 
4838:08Andrew Davies V45MThornbury25.7 
4938:11Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters5.3 
5038:13Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.6 
5138:14Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath5.3 
5238:15James Blore SENMChepstow H0.5 
5338:17Rob Hunt V50MBridgend4.2 
5438:21Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters8.7 
5538:29Andrew Deamer V45MWells City18.2 
5638:32Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico1.9 
5738:34Marc Evans SENMAmman Valley20.7 
5838:37Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers21.7 
5938:44S LewisSENMAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
6038:57Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.6 
6139:11Paul Jefferson V35MBristol & West3.9 
6239:17Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.0 
6339:23Richard Lloyd SENMAberdare Valley5.9 
6439:26Justin Grimwood V40MWestbury/Yate37.3 
6539:30Stuart Penny V50MHarrow/Chepstow H4.7 
6639:32Anthony Hall SENMLondon Heathside7.7 
6739:32Julian Ridgley V40MTaunton8.0 
6839:38Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni1.0 
6939:45T FairbanksU23MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
7039:47A HiscockU23MCardiff University Harriers  
7139:48A HodgettsSENMThornbury Running Club  
7239:49Trystan Daniels U23MBristol & West2.4 
7339:54Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.5 
7439:55Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West6.2 
7540:04Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico8.4 
7640:05Chris Beck V40MWestbury24.0 
7740:05L HillU23MBristol University  
7840:07D LambethV40MIslwyn Running Club  
7940:13Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers3.3 
8040:14Matthew Potton V40MBristol & West20.1 
8140:15Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.5 
8240:20Anthony Williams V50MAberdare Valley28.5 
8340:23Alex Lewis SENMNeath5.1 
8440:25Colin Johnson V45MWestbury16.3 
8540:35Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.5 
8640:37Richard Jackson-Hookins SENMPenarth & Dinas-1.5 
8740:39Garry Slater V40MThornbury7.2 
8840:48Tim Hindle V45MBrecon10.8 
8940:49Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon10.1 
9040:52Ewan Kilgour V45MWestbury25.3 
9140:56J DeanU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
9240:57Martin Jones V35MIslwyn7.2 
9340:58M VirdenU23MCardiff University Harriers  
9440:59Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni43.9 
9541:09Adrian Noble V50MWeston12.3 
9641:10Edward Gould V40MWestbury17.7 
9741:13Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico13.7 
9841:18K KnightsSENMWestbury Harriers  
9941:22Ian Ruck V45MWestbury16.8 
10041:30D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
10141:37Colin Traer V35MBristol & West/Unattached4.7 
10241:39Gareth Knight SENMNewport H6.1 
10341:41Kevin Lewis V50MNeath39.5 
10441:43John Russell V40MForest of Dean6.1 
10541:48David Owen U23MCardiff Uni43.7 
10641:50Stephen Allen V45MThornbury24.1 
10741:52A JonesSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
10841:54Matthew Lawson V45MChepstow H7.4 
10941:55Gahvin Williams V40MBlaenau Gwent30.5 
11041:55Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)13.7 
11141:56Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City7.8 
11241:57Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.4 
11341:58Tim Whitaker V45MWestbury48.2 
11441:59Chris Treble SENMWestbury25.6 
11542:00Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset18.7 
11642:04Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley1.8 
11742:05John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins15.9 
11842:06Jon Bennett SENMBristol & West3.3 
11942:06J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
12042:07Nicholas Elliott V40MWestbury42.8 
12142:08Andrew Fyfe U23MUWE Bristol-4.2 
12242:20S GroomSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
12342:20Laurie Carter V55MChepstow H12.8 
12442:21T O'SullivanU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
12542:28Daren Mark Smith V45MForest of Dean11.8 
12642:40Alec Vessey U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni6.6 
12742:41B MarshallU23MBristol University  
12842:42Rob Beves V45MChepstow H7.1 
12942:49F ThompsonU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
13042:51Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.3 
13142:55Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers11.2 
13243:00Nick Bower V45MTeam Bath41.9 
13343:04Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry5.9 
13443:05J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13543:06Andy Chadburn V40MWeston21.6 
13643:08Simon Dimmer V50MForest of Dean7.5 
13743:11Philip Chan V45MGreat Western19.1 
13843:20Nikki Dowell V35MPontypridd (Roadents)40.1 
13943:20Rhys Williams U23MAberdare Valley36.2 
14043:33Daryl Beggs SENMBristol & West7.3 
14143:34Carl Ward V45MTaunton11.2 
14243:36Julian Michael Boon V40MForest of Dean5.8 
14343:41Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.4 
14443:42Alun Wood SENMIslwyn12.7 
14543:44M Hamilton-JonesV40MWestbury Harriers  
14643:45Jack Loveday SENMBristol & West41.5 
14743:46Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H11.2 
14843:47Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico13.4 
14943:52James Horner V35MLes Croupiers3.4 
15044:07Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western31.3 
15144:13H HuntU23MBristol University  
15244:22Daniel Mitchell U23MCardiff Uni15.5 
15344:23Hugh Saunders U20MOxted/Cardiff Uni8.1 
15444:24Chris Blackmore V40MCardiff Harlequins35.6 
15544:27Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico25.5 
15644:29Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers16.2 
15744:32Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City40.9 
15844:36Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
15944:45M ShepherdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
16044:50John M Morgan V50MBridgend13.6 
16144:54S ArnoldV40MWells City Harriers  
16245:04Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn7.4 
16345:06Patrick Jack Grudgings V50MThornbury34.7 
16445:10Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico20.5 
16545:12Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.3 
16645:19Dean Hardie V55M3M Gorseinon27.5 
16745:24David Williams SENMAberdare Valley18.9 
16845:27Simon Merrick V45MSwansea10.7 
16945:35Rex Whitcombe V55MWells City42.2 
17045:43J HallV55MWestbury Harriers  
17145:46Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn7.8 
17245:50Paul Chadwick V55MWells City13.8 
17346:01Neil Kennedy SENMBristol & West-0.2 
17446:03Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
17546:06Ben Slack SENMCardiff Uni15.0 
17646:08John Cox SENMGreat Western1.0 
17746:10Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon21.6 
17846:14James Cant V35MWestbury36.1 
17946:17D PeacockV40MBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
18046:18Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers21.4 
18146:19Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers13.1 
18246:24P OverU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
18346:32AN Other      
18446:37Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers24.9 
18546:40Paul Rees V50M3M Gorseinon19.2 
18646:42Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters13.5 
18746:49Stuart Derby V45MWestbury36.1 
18846:52G RoynonV40MLliswerry Runners  
18946:57Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas13.3 
19047:00Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury13.0 
19147:02Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins16.5 
19247:04Walter Leach V50MForest of Dean5.8 
19347:13Andy Marshall V45MWestbury15.2 
19447:15John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western13.9 
19547:17Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.9 
19647:40Jeremy Hull V50MGreat Western21.5 
19747:42Paul Morris V55MLes Croupiers11.4 
19847:43Chris Rees V50MChepstow H12.5 
19947:44Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley38.0 
20047:57Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.8 
20148:01Alan Robertson V55MForest of Dean/Scottish Vets H10.7 
20248:05David Davies V65MNeath52.1 
20348:07D ClarkeV45MWestbury Harriers  
20448:14David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach19.5 
20548:28Nick Langridge V60MThornbury10.2 
20648:40Ross Chick V35MWestbury41.1 
20748:51L TreadwellU23MCardiff University Harriers  
20848:56Eoin Fullerton V50MWestbury28.7 
20949:08H FosterU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
21049:11Chris J Moore V60MForest of Dean21.1 
21149:15Ade White V45MIslwyn18.5 
21249:25Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers13.3 
21349:39Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.7 
21449:42Neil Stovold SENMSan Domenico12.7 
21549:45Paul Goncalves V35MBlaenau Gwent36.3 
21649:59Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.5 
21750:05Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry17.8 
21850:17Jeremy Creasey V45MSpirit of Monmouth13.2 
21950:18Dewi West V50M3M Gorseinon13.4 
22050:29Simon Partridge V60MNeath12.4 
22150:31Jeremy Clothier V65MThornbury22.3 
22250:47Malcolm Roberts V65MClevedon20.4 
22351:29Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas9.7 
22451:46M ClarkeV55MWestbury Harriers  
22551:54S DimondV60MThornbury Running Club  
22651:59R BrownV50MChepstow Harriers  
22752:15Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western29.9 
22852:17Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)29.4 
22952:42Andrew Palmer V45MPenarth & Dinas35.9 
23052:54Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters15.1 
23153:46Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury38.3 
23254:03Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers32.3 
23354:21Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins20.7 
23454:32Roland Hobbs V65MDursley44.6 
23555:06J HurfordV60MGreat Western Runners  
23655:10Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-4.2 
23756:58John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters44.2 
23858:43H-P KiekuthV40MBristol and West Athletic Club  
23960:38Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western29.1 
24063:20Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:40Jack Fear U20MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs37.6 
218:13Ben MillarU20MWells City Harriers  
518:46Jake WendonU20MWells City Harriers  
618:55Olly Sheppard U20MTeam Bath-0.3 
719:07Sam Murphy U20MWestbury11.7 
319:25Kane Lee U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni0.1 
419:27Elliot Richards U20MCardiff-2.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:12Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-4.1 
217:26Sam Sommerville U17MYeovil/Wells City-1.8 
317:32Luke Prior U17MWells City/Yeovil-4.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4