Gwent League External Results
Bristol
1 Mar 14
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:21   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-2.0 
232:56   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
333:20   Miles Burton U20MTeam Bath28.6 
433:56   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.4 
533:57   Ben Robinson SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni-1.1 
633:58   J RogersSENMNorth Somerset  
734:00   Chris Hayward SENMBrecon24.0 
834:09   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley2.2 
934:19   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.7 
1034:38   James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.6 
1134:42   N SalliardSENMNorth Somerset  
1234:44   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers13.4 
1334:54   Chris McMillan SENMRoyal Engineers-1.5 
1434:56   Elliott Hardee U20MNewport8.4 
1534:57   Scott Campbell SENMWestbury3.0 
1635:00   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.5 
1735:09   Alex Donald SENMCardiff23.7 
1835:11   Daniel Summers SENMWestbury/Bristol & West6.4 
1935:24   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff7.7 
2035:28   Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley9.5 
2135:34   Martin Shaw V40MBrecon5.5 
2235:35   Will Russell SENMBristol & West-0.3 
2335:38   Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth1.7 
2435:43   Kit Grierson U20MExeter/Bristol Uni-0.7 
2535:44   Elliot Slade U20MCardiff-0.5 
2635:55   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.0 
2736:21   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.2 
2836:23   Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West0.5 
2936:27   Llewellyn Holmes SENMNorth Somerset20.8 
3036:29   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
3136:38   Duncan Birtwistle U23MHarrogate/Bristol Uni0.2 
3236:39   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du35.5 
3336:42   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea5.7 
3436:54   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.4 
3537:04   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.2 
3637:08   Adam Newton U23MSwansea19.5 
3737:16   Calum Fraser U23MKent/Bath Uni0.0 
3837:21   Aaron Phelps U20MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni-3.6 
3937:22   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers26.0 
4037:29   Jonathan Gilling V40MWells City/Yeovil4.2 
4137:34   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West3.6 
4237:42   Chris Palmer V35MWestbury/Sandhurst2.3 
4337:43   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West35.2 
4437:50   Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland-3.0 
4537:54   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.0 
4638:00   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath31.6 
4738:07   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.7 
4838:08   Andrew Davies V45MThornbury21.9 
4938:11   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
5038:13   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.4 
5138:14   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.0 
5238:15   James Blore SENMChepstow H3.3 
5338:17   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.1 
5438:21   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters6.6 
5538:29   Andrew Deamer V45MWells City27.3 
5638:32   Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico1.4 
5738:34   Marc Evans SENMAmman Valley19.1 
5838:37   Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers17.8 
5938:44   S LewisSENMAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
6038:57   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.5 
6139:11   Paul Jefferson V35MBristol & West2.9 
6239:17   Mark Emery SENMBridgend1.4 
6339:23   Richard Lloyd SENMAberdare Valley4.2 
6439:26   Justin Grimwood V40MWestbury/Yate33.3 
6539:30   Stuart Penny V50MHarrow/Chepstow H4.5 
6639:32   Anthony Hall SENMLondon Heathside3.9 
6739:32   Julian Ridgley V40MTaunton6.3 
6839:38   Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2.6 
6939:45   T FairbanksU23MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
7039:47   A HiscockU23MCardiff University Harriers  
7139:48   A HodgettsSENMThornbury Running Club  
7239:49   Trystan Daniels U23MBristol & West6.3 
7339:54   Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.0 
7439:55   Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West9.6 
7540:04   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.0 
7640:05   Chris Beck V40MWestbury25.0 
7740:05   L HillU23MBristol University  
7840:07   D LambethV40MIslwyn Running Club  
7940:13   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
8040:14   Matthew Potton V40MBristol & West18.0 
8140:15   Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.1 
8240:20   Anthony Williams V50MAberdare Valley24.3 
8340:23   Alex Lewis SENMNeath7.1 
8440:25   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury14.0 
8540:35   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.0 
8640:37   Richard Jackson-Hookins SENMPenarth & Dinas-2.6 
8740:39   Garry Slater V40MThornbury6.6 
8840:48   Tim Hindle V45MBrecon8.1 
8940:49   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon8.4 
9040:52   Ewan Kilgour V45MWestbury21.4 
9140:56   J DeanU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
9240:57   Martin Jones V35MIslwyn8.6 
9340:58   M VirdenU23MCardiff University Harriers  
9440:59   Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni35.8 
9541:09   Adrian Noble V50MWeston8.3 
9641:10   Edward Gould V40MWestbury14.9 
9741:13   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.3 
9841:18   K KnightsSENMWestbury Harriers  
9941:22   Ian Ruck V45MWestbury13.5 
10041:30   D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
10141:37   Colin Traer V35MBristol & West/Unattached4.1 
10241:39   Gareth Knight SENMNewport4.1 
10341:41   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath35.3 
10441:43   John Russell V40MForest of Dean4.9 
10541:48   David Owen U23MCardiff Uni36.0 
10641:50   Stephen Allen V45MThornbury20.4 
10741:52   A JonesSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
10841:54   Matthew Lawson V45MChepstow H10.3 
10941:55   Gahvin Williams V40MBlaenau Gwent26.6 
11041:55   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)9.9 
11141:56   Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City6.4 
11241:57   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.3 
11341:58   Tim Whitaker V45MWestbury36.0 
11441:59   Chris Treble SENMWestbury28.5 
11542:00   Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset14.8 
11642:04   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.5 
11742:05   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins11.3 
11842:06   Jon Bennett SENMBristol & West3.0 
11942:06   J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
12042:07   Nicholas Elliott V40MWestbury36.0 
12142:08   Andrew Fyfe U23MUWE Bristol-3.8 
12242:20   S GroomSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
12342:20   Laurie Carter V55MChepstow H11.0 
12442:21   T O'SullivanU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
12542:28   Daren Mark Smith V45MForest of Dean10.8 
12642:40   Alec Vessey U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni4.3 
12742:41   B MarshallU23MBristol University  
12842:42   Rob Beves V45MChepstow H6.3 
12942:49   F ThompsonU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
13042:51   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.7 
13142:55   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers11.7 
13243:00   Nick Bower V45MTeam Bath36.0 
13343:04   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry6.8 
13443:05   J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13543:06   Andy Chadburn V40MWeston18.6 
13643:08   Simon Dimmer V50MForest of Dean9.7 
13743:11   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.7 
13843:20   Nikki Dowell V35MPontypridd (Roadents)35.7 
13943:20   Rhys Williams U23MAberdare Valley32.4 
14043:33   Daryl Beggs SENMBristol & West6.1 
14143:34   Carl Ward V45MTaunton8.8 
14243:36   Julian Michael Boon V40MForest of Dean6.3 
14343:41   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.0 
14443:42   Alun Wood SENMIslwyn15.9 
14543:44   M Hamilton-JonesV40MWestbury Harriers  
14643:45   Jack Loveday SENMBristol & West35.6 
14743:46   Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H9.8 
14843:47   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.5 
14943:52   James Horner V35MLes Croupiers10.6 
15044:07   Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western27.4 
15144:13   H HuntU23MBristol University  
15244:22   Daniel Mitchell U23MCardiff Uni11.5 
15344:23   Hugh Saunders U20MOxted/Cardiff Uni7.3 
15444:24   Chris Blackmore V40MCardiff Harlequins31.6 
15544:27   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico26.6 
15644:29   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.4 
15744:32   Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City35.4 
15844:36   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.9 
15944:45   M ShepherdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
16044:50   John M Morgan V50MBridgend9.5 
16144:54   S ArnoldV40MWells City Harriers  
16245:04   Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn9.7 
16345:06   Patrick Jack Grudgings V50MThornbury30.9 
16445:10   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico19.4 
16545:12   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.4 
16645:19   Dean Hardie V55M3M Gorseinon24.4 
16745:24   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley14.9 
16845:27   Simon Merrick V45MSwansea13.6 
16945:35   Rex Whitcombe V55MWells City36.0 
17045:43   J HallV55MWestbury Harriers  
17145:46   Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn9.3 
17245:50   Paul Chadwick V55MWells City12.7 
17346:01   Neil Kennedy SENMBristol & West0.2 
17446:03   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
17546:06   Ben Slack SENMCardiff Uni11.8 
17646:08   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.3 
17746:10   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon17.6 
17846:14   James Cant V35MWestbury32.2 
17946:17   D PeacockV40MBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
18046:18   Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers21.1 
18146:19   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.7 
18246:24   P OverU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
18346:32   AN Other      
18446:37   Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers22.1 
18546:40   Paul Rees V50M3M Gorseinon18.5 
18646:42   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters19.0 
18746:49   Stuart Derby V45MWestbury31.4 
18846:52   G RoynonV40MLliswerry Runners  
18946:57   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.1 
19047:00   Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury15.5 
19147:02   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.3 
19247:04   Walter Leach V50MForest of Dean5.5 
19347:13   Andy Marshall V45MWestbury12.4 
19447:15   John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western13.5 
19547:17   Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.9 
19647:40   Jeremy Hull V50MGreat Western20.0 
19747:42   Paul Morris V55MLes Croupiers9.1 
19847:43   Chris Rees V50MChepstow H9.4 
19947:44   Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley33.9 
20047:57   Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.5 
20148:01   Alan John Robertson V55MForest of Dean10.0 
20248:05   David Davies V65MNeath36.0 
20348:07   D ClarkeV45MWestbury Harriers  
20448:14   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach19.8 
20548:28   Nick Langridge V60MThornbury9.6 
20648:40   Ross Chick V35MWestbury36.0 
20748:51   L TreadwellU23MCardiff University Harriers  
20848:56   Eoin Fullerton V50MWestbury31.3 
20949:08   H FosterU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
21049:11   Chris J Moore V60MForest of Dean18.2 
21149:15   Ade White V45MIslwyn14.7 
21249:25   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.6 
21349:39   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.4 
21449:42   Neil Stovold SENMSan Domenico13.8 
21549:45   Paul Goncalves V35MBlaenau Gwent32.2 
21649:59   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.7 
21750:05   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry17.1 
21850:17   Jeremy Creasey V45MSpirit of Monmouth10.7 
21950:18   Dewi West V50M3M Gorseinon11.3 
22050:29   Simon Partridge V60MNeath11.1 
22150:31   Jeremy Clothier V65MThornbury32.7 
22250:47   Malcolm Roberts V65MClevedon17.1 
22351:29   Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas10.8 
22451:46   M ClarkeV55MWestbury Harriers  
22551:54   S DimondV60MThornbury Running Club  
22651:59   R BrownV50MChepstow Harriers  
22752:15   Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western26.1 
22852:17   Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.0 
22952:42   Andrew Palmer V45MPenarth & Dinas32.0 
23052:54   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
23153:46   Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury34.6 
23254:03   Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers29.3 
23354:21   Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins17.2 
23454:32   Roland Hobbs V65MDursley36.0 
23555:06   J HurfordV60MGreat Western Runners  
23655:10   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.8 
23756:58   John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters36.0 
23858:43   H-P KiekuthV40MBristol and West Athletic Club  
23960:38   Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western31.2 
24063:20   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.6 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:40   Jack Fear U20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs33.7 
218:13   Ben MillarU20MWells City Harriers  
518:46   Jake WendonU20MWells City Harriers  
618:55   Olly Sheppard U20MTeam Bath-0.5 
719:07   Sam Murphy U20MWestbury11.3 
319:25   Kane Lee U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni5.1 
419:27   Elliot Richards U20MCardiff-1.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:12   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-4.9 
217:26   Sam Sommerville U17MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
317:32   Luke Prior U17MWells City/Yeovil-3.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4