Gwent League External Results
Brecon
8 Feb 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:34   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-2.0 
233:50   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
334:01   Alex Donald SENMCardiff23.7 
434:13   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.4 
534:19   Chris Hayward SENMBrecon23.9 
634:35   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff7.6 
735:00   John Collier SENMWestbury-0.5 
835:10   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers4.0 
935:15   Jonathon Pugh SENMRhayader/Builth2.2 
1035:28   M FarrhanU23MCardiff Amateur Athletic Club  
1135:31   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.1 
1235:33   Austin Davies V45MBrecon1.8 
1335:46   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.8 
1435:48   Matthew Symes V35MGriffithstown27.4 
1535:50   Dean Johnston V35MNeath16.0 
1636:00   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley2.1 
1736:09   Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley9.4 
1836:20   K GreirsonU23MBristol and West Athletic Club  
1936:22   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath1.7 
2036:24   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.0 
2136:24   Elliott Hardee U20MNewport8.4 
2236:39   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers13.3 
2336:46   Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth1.7 
2436:54   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea5.4 
2537:00   Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater5.2 
2637:08   Rob Atkin SENMBridgend2.9 
2737:12   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil0.2 
2837:16   Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H17.4 
2937:20   D RandallSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
3037:31   Scott Campbell SENMWestbury3.0 
3137:37   Chris Palmer V35MWestbury/Sandhurst2.3 
3237:55   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.5 
3338:02   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.3 
3438:04   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers25.9 
3538:11   Matthew Jacklin V35MAberdare Valley-1.1 
3638:15   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club24.3 
3738:16   Robert Hislop U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni28.9 
3838:17   Matt Krelle SENMBristol & West18.2 
3938:23   Adam Newton U23MSwansea19.4 
4038:26   S LewisV35MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
4138:28   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du35.5 
4238:31   Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers17.7 
4338:33   Mark Emery SENMBridgend1.3 
4438:55   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.1 
4538:58   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.7 
4639:00   Gareth Davey V35MNeath1.8 
4739:03   Peter Osborne V50MLlanelli5.5 
4839:05   Alun Wood V45MBridgend5.7 
4939:08   Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins1.3 
5039:13   Peter Woodward SENMForest of Dean-0.8 
5139:21   Mark Edwards SENMBristol & West/Unattached7.3 
5239:22   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West3.6 
5339:25   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.2 
5439:32   Elsidig Ibrahim V40MCardiff19.3 
5539:34   Tim Hindle V45MBrecon8.0 
5639:35   An OtherSENM   
5739:36   Alec Care SENMSan Domenico5.5 
5839:38   Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil1.4 
5939:45   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon8.4 
6039:46   Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West9.9 
6139:46   Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico-0.2 
6239:47   Chris Beck V40MWestbury24.9 
6339:52   James Blore SENMChepstow H3.3 
6439:57   Alex Lewis SENMNeath7.0 
6539:58   Andrew Deamer V45MWells City27.0 
6639:58   Andrew Davies V45MThornbury21.7 
6740:07   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.1 
6840:10   C PantlanSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
6940:13   Mark Burley SENMBristol & West3.4 
7040:15   Jay Goulding V35MPontypridd (Roadents)  
7140:18   Paul Talbot V45MNeath18.2 
7240:26   Richard Lloyd SENMAberdare Valley4.1 
7340:30   Glyn Thomas Wise SENMCardiff Uni32.1 
7440:35   Dan Bradshaw SENMAberdare Valley27.9 
7540:39   Robert Hopkins V40MThornbury15.2 
7640:41   Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea8.0 
7740:43   Laurence Humphreys SENMFairwater/Royal Air Force/East Wales5.8 
7840:44   A HiscockU23MCardiff University Harriers  
7940:49   D LambethSENMIslwyn Running Club  
8040:50   Simon John SENMNeath21.3 
8140:51   R HookingsSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
8240:56   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.0 
8341:04   Martin Jones V35MIslwyn8.4 
8441:07   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath35.3 
8541:14   Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni35.8 
8641:16   D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
8741:27   George Robinson SENMStroud11.7 
8841:30   Trystan Daniels U23MBristol & West7.1 
8941:34   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
9041:40   Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.1 
9141:40   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl4.9 
9241:42   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.8 
9341:47   Andy Wilton V35MSan Domenico7.1 
9441:48   Martin Shaw V40MBrecon7.6 
9541:53   Terrence Fairbank U23MAberdare Valley5.1 
9641:57   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury13.9 
9742:02   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)9.9 
9842:09   An OtherSENM   
9942:22   A JamesSENMTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
10042:31   J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
10142:39   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
10242:45   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.3 
10342:46   Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western27.4 
10442:51   Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley4.6 
10542:55   Ian Ruck V45MWestbury13.3 
10642:55   Daniel Shaw SENMGreat Western/Wesham5.6 
10742:59   Sam Ryall V35MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du1.8 
10843:01   Hugh Saunders U20MOxted/Cardiff Uni7.2 
10943:09   An OtherSENM   
11043:10   S GroomSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
11143:11   Sam Jones U23MAberdare Valley28.6 
11243:12   Gareth Knight SENMNewport4.0 
11343:13   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins11.3 
11443:15   Simon Merrick V45MSwansea13.6 
11543:18   Adam Fletcher SENMIslwyn29.1 
11643:22   Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
11743:24   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers12.0 
11843:30   John M Morgan V50MBridgend9.5 
11943:37   William Windell SENMBristol & West7.0 
12043:38   Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas36.0 
12143:42   Ricci Watts SENMPont-Y-Pwl9.7 
12243:45   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.4 
12343:50   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.3 
12443:52   D VorresV50MPont-y-Pwl & District Runners  
12543:52   Rhys Williams U23MAberdare Valley32.2 
12644:02   Laurie Carter V55MChepstow H10.9 
12744:12   Darren Edwards V35MCeltic Tri4.3 
12844:14   N ElliotV40MWestbury Harriers  
12944:18   S PagliariniSENMBristol University  
13044:19   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.7 
13144:20   Mike Murphy V60MLes Croupiers8.3 
13244:24   Gahvin Williams V40MBlaenau Gwent26.5 
13344:35   Ben Slack SENMCardiff Uni11.7 
13444:39   Chris Blackmore V40MCardiff Harlequins31.6 
13544:43   Christopher Nellins V60MPenarth & Dinas/Headington11.5 
13644:45   Peter Mountain V55MBristol & West4.6 
13744:45   Dean Hardie V55M3M Gorseinon24.4 
13844:46   Alun Wood SENMIslwyn15.9 
13945:02   Julian Michael Boon V40MForest of Dean6.3 
14045:04   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.4 
14145:15   Daryl Beggs SENMBristol & West6.2 
14245:25   S ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
14345:49   Gareth Hardman V45MBridgend8.3 
14445:50   Matthew Lloyd SENMFairwater5.3 
14546:01   Steve Bridges V45MAberdare Valley8.8 
14646:05   James Horner V35MLes Croupiers10.6 
14746:08   Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H9.6 
14846:15   J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
14946:21   Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn9.7 
15046:38   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.4 
15146:47   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon17.6 
15246:59   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.9 
15347:02   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
15447:08   Tim Jones V45M3M Gorseinon36.0 
15547:12   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.3 
15647:19   Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.4 
15747:24   Simon Dimmer V50MForest of Dean9.7 
15847:44   John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western14.0 
15947:50   James Cant V35MWestbury32.0 
16047:52   John Magee V35MLes Croupiers9.4 
16147:54   Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers22.2 
16248:05   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.3 
16348:10   Chris Rees V50MChepstow H9.3 
16448:16   Neil Stovold SENMSan Domenico15.6 
16548:30   Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley33.8 
16648:45   Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas11.4 
16749:06   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.3 
16849:23   G RoynonV50MLliswerry Runners  
16949:24   Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers21.0 
17049:30   David Davies V65MNeath36.0 
17149:41   Richard Dennant V50MForest of Dean14.9 
17249:45   Russell Wareham V40MIslwyn8.7 
17349:46   Daffydd Weetman V35MIslwyn25.9 
17450:00   Richard M Bowie V50MFairwater17.4 
17550:08   Alan John Robertson V55MForest of Dean10.2 
17650:19   Paul Goncalves V35MBlaenau Gwent32.1 
17750:20   Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H10.6 
17850:28   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly12.3 
17950:35   M WillisV60MThornbury Running Club  
18050:40   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry17.1 
18150:58   Gareth Richards SENMBlaenau Gwent15.9 
18251:11   Simon Partridge V60MNeath11.1 
18352:03   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
18452:05   Paul Morris V50MLes Croupiers9.1 
18552:38   Paul Evans V35MBrecon/Welsh Masters22.8 
18652:40   Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers20.9 
18754:11   Andrew Palmer V45MPenarth & Dinas32.0 
18854:13   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.5 
18954:32   M EllisSENMBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
19054:48   Andrew Taylor V55MCaerleon22.7 
19154:52   Jeremy Clothier V65MThornbury32.7 
19254:58   Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins17.2 
19355:43   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli19.0 
19455:53   Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.8 
19556:03   Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury34.4 
19656:07   Roland Hobbs V65MDursley36.0 
19756:13   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
19856:19   J HurfordV60MGreat Western Runners  
19957:00   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
20057:19   Huw Williams V45MBridgend35.7 
20158:06   Duncan Crawley V50MBrecon/Unattached18.5 
20259:04   John Eyre V50MBrecon34.5 
20359:32   John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters36.0 
20461:08   Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western31.2 
20562:38   H-P KeikuthV40MBristol and West Athletic Club  
20663:16   Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers29.3 
20763:50   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot30.7 
20865:40   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.5 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:28   Miles Burton U20MTeam Bath28.5 
219:14   Olly Sheppard U20MTeam Bath-0.5 
319:47   Ben Dunster U20MBrecon20.3 
420:36   Elliot Richards U20MCardiff-1.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1111:00   Tom Burns U17MCardiff36.0 
118:10   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-5.0 
219:04   Mark JonesU17MNewport Harriers  
319:33   Matthew Grantham U17MLliswerry-0.1 
420:01   Daniel Graves U17MCardiff20.5 
520:09   Peter Barnes U17MWestbury30.8 
620:25   Alexander Williams U15MBlaenau Gwent23.5 
720:52   Kyle Davies U17MPontypridd (Roadents)29.5 
820:56   Joe Connors U17MYate/Westbury-1.5 
922:22   Sion Lewis U17MCarmarthen20.8 
1023:03   John Wardle U17MBarry & Vale22.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:13   Rhys Jones U15MCardiff21.2 
212:18   Joe Gentry U15MNorth Somerset3.2 
312:19   Ben Cureton U15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs30.5 
412:26   Hugh Sadler U15MBristol & West2.6 
512:50   George Marshall U15MWestbury11.7 
612:59   Samuel David Martin U15MSwansea17.8 
713:06   Anton Mills U15MBristol & West10.6 
813:11   Matt Hogg U15MNorth Somerset20.7 
913:17   Jack Flower U15MBristol & West33.8 
1013:19   Jonathan Ellis U15MYeovil/Wells City6.6 
1113:22   Ieuan Jones U15MCardiff1.9 
1213:32   D Williams HalesU15MBridgend A C  
1313:37   Leon Graham U15MYate/Westbury26.9 
1413:44   Otis Harding-Hill U15MBristol & West26.0 
1513:44   Samuelle Williams U15MBarry & Vale13.3 
1614:12   Antonio Peacock U15MBarry & Vale21.7 
1714:25   Aled Phillips U15MCarmarthen26.9 
1814:33   Kyle Haynes U15MBristol & West36.0 
1914:44   Belly CochraneU15MBristol & West A C "B"  
2015:15   Stephen Hughes U15MLlanelli20.8 
2116:01   Kobi Hazel U15MCardiff36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:52   Luke Davies U13MBrecon23.0 
29:12   Ben Thomas U13MCarmarthen-0.8 
39:21   Aidan Noble U13MYate/Westbury3.0 
49:22   Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen2.9 
59:27   Brychan Price-Davies U13MBrecon0.4 
69:32   Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-1.0 
Page: 1 2 3