Huddersfield parkrun # 123 External Results
Huddersfields
10 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Simon Bolland PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees16:4916:29-1.2 
216:53   Bradley Stansill-Todd PBU18MSpenborough16:4316:4329.7 
317:16   Gareth Burrell  S20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni16:4016:405.3 
417:23   Liam Gough PBSENMUnattached17:2317:1029.7 
517:38   Julian John PBSENMUnattached17:3817:234.6 
617:38   Ed Hyland PBS25MStainland17:3816:341.0 
717:39   Philip Hewitt PBS25MHolmfirth17:3917:302.3 
817:41   Mark Pigford  V40MStainland17:3017:307.4 
917:46   Richard Hand SBS30MStainland17:3017:305.6 
1017:48   Adrian Royston PBV45MBradford Airedale17:4817:4836.0 
1117:51   David Hutchings PBV45MStainland17:5117:5121.0 
1218:15   Dan Jones PBS25MDewsbury18:1518:1511.3 
1318:20   Lavell Pierre PBU18MHolmfirth18:1416:461.1 
1418:28   Emma Wilkinson PBU18WSpenborough18:2818:2833.1 
1518:31   David Miller PBV40MStadium Runners18:3118:317.0 
1618:33   Ryan Thompson  S25MStainland18:0218:024.9 
1718:35   Matthew Sutton PBSENMUnattached18:3218:183.3 
1818:39   Ralph Barker  V55MDenby Dale18:3318:338.4 
1918:43   Brandon Holroyd SBV40MHolmfirth18:0017:552.6 
2018:46   Shane Kavanagh PBS30MUnattached18:4618:2221.4 
2118:53   Craig Miller PBV40MStainland18:3117:456.7 
2218:56   Daniel Greenwood PBV40MUnattached18:3118:014.1 
2318:59   Luke White PBU15MLongwood18:5916:350.5 
2418:59   Michael Cottam PBS20MStadium Runners/Unattached18:5617:321.9 
2519:00   Jonathan Bradley SENMUnattached    
2619:04   Ryan Thompson U20MUnattached    
2719:10   Marwan Khoueiry PBV40MHolmfirth19:1018:414.7 
2819:10   James Chapman PBV35MStadium Runners19:1019:1034.9 
2919:15   Dominic Clarke V45MUnattached    
3019:23   Donald Kennedy  V45MLongwood18:0617:025.9 
3119:33   Mark Dowsett V40MUnattached    
3219:37   Jon Burdon SBV35MHolmfirth19:2218:188.3 
3319:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3419:47   David Drake  V45MHolmfirth19:4319:098.6 
3519:47   Steve Carson PBS30MStadium Runners19:1217:001.7 
3619:49   Jacqui Khoueiry  V40WHolmfirth19:3319:197.0 
3719:56   Ian Goulding PBV45MHolmfirth19:5419:5410.7 
3820:01   Tom Day SBS30MUnattached20:0118:4236.0 
3920:03   Dale Holding V40MUnattached    
4020:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4120:12   Richard Mcleod  V40MHolmfirth19:5119:5112.1 
4220:17   David Cooper PBV55MStainland20:1720:1721.9 
4320:18   Nathan Addy SENMUnattached    
4420:22   James Anthoney  U18MSpenborough18:3618:1610.7 
4520:25   Paul Elsey V45MUnattached    
4620:35   Neil Burrows  V35MUnattached20:1719:538.5 
4720:48   Sophie Spencer  U18WHolmfirth20:2420:2428.8 
4820:48   Jim Porter  V45MUnattached20:1319:4628.7 
4920:49   Ian Scholefield V40MUnattached    
5020:51   Josh Blaeford U20MUnattached    
5121:00   Kerr Slaven SENMUnattached    
5221:07   Jon Hoyle  V40MUnattached19:3819:3812.4 
5321:09   Gareth Duckworth SBV35MStainland21:0620:5511.2 
5421:11   Shaun Tunstall  V45MHolmfirth20:5719:4916.5 
5521:14   Scott Bradbury SENMUnattached    
5621:17   Emma Burke PBV40WMeltham20:3119:248.5 
5721:18   Les Newby V45MUnattached    
5821:21   James Hughes PBS30MStadium Runners21:2119:065.8 
5921:22   Tom Pratt U20MUnattached    
6021:24   Lynne Mannion SBV60WUnattached21:1821:1616.2 
6121:26   Tim Brook PBS30MNorthowram Pumas21:2618:173.4 
6221:29   Courtney Benson PBU15WSpenborough21:2921:2430.5 
6321:31   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached21:2421:2415.0 
6421:36   Jason Heppenstall SENMUnattached    
6521:42   Mollie Flannery  U20WSpenborough21:2521:1821.8 
6621:44   Tom Holton SENMUnattached    
6721:47   Shaun Coggon V40MUnattached    
6821:52   Paul Stewart  SENMUnattached20:1619:579.7 
6921:53   Jenny Yates  V35WLeeds City/Leeds & Bradford TC21:3221:3229.5 
7021:55   Alasdair McKenzie SENMUnattached    
7121:57   Jeffrey Pierson  V60MHolmfirth21:3520:5714.9 
7221:59   Emma Thompson PBV35WStainland21:5920:4719.9 
7321:59   Andy Fairbairn PBV50MVocaLink Mastercard21:4521:4536.0 
7422:01   Enid Shala SENMUnattached    
7522:02   John-paul Hunt PBV35MSpa Striders22:0220:136.0 
7622:05   Philip Mathew U15MUnattached    
7722:06   John Cottam  V55MStadium Runners21:2421:1811.8 
7822:07   John Temperton PBV65MBradford Airedale21:5721:5736.0 
7922:11   Felix Owusu-kwarteng SBV45MUnattached21:4521:0515.1 
8022:15   Kov Bahadori  SENMUnattached21:4120:349.6 
8122:18   Paul Roper V40MUnattached    
8222:20   James Jones V40MUnattached    
8322:23   Michael Peter Radley SENMUnattached    
8422:24   David Ibbotson V55MUnattached    
8522:27   Richard Edward Wilkinson SBV50MSpenborough22:2721:4836.0 
8622:28   Matthew Pattison PBS30MStadium Runners21:5318:397.5 
8722:30   James Kevin Carville SBV40MStainland22:3022:0136.0 
8822:31   Sean Clayton PBV35MUnattached21:4221:3310.9 
8922:33   Luis North U20MUnattached    
9022:35   Aaron Lewis V35MUnattached    
9122:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9222:39   Tyler Jowett PBU15MLongwood20:5419:5535.6 
9322:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:47   Ben Johnson SENMUnattached    
9522:49   Colin Prout  V55MUnattached22:0222:0218.3 
9622:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:02   Nick Simpson V40MUnattached    
9823:04   Angie Sura  S30WStadium Runners/Unattached22:4422:4434.6 
9923:04   Damian McNulty V35MUnattached    
10023:06   Emily Bird PBV35WRoberttown23:0623:0612.9 
10123:07   Michael Greer PBV35MStainland21:5620:378.6 
10223:11   Martyn Kelly  SENMUnattached22:1822:1823.4 
10323:12   Matthew Burke  U11MHolmfirth21:3917:553.6 
10423:12   James McCormack  V70MLongwood22:4722:4723.3 
10523:15   Jack White U15MUnattached    
10623:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10723:16   Sonia Bardell V35WUnattached    
10823:17   Alice Brown  S30WStadium Runners22:4322:4222.3 
10923:18   Daniel Thompson  U15MLongwood21:2918:3915.5 
11023:22   Chris Hanley V35MUnattached    
11123:23   Andrew Merriman  SENMUnattached22:4322:2220.5 
11223:25   Martin Carr SBV40MStainland22:3322:0623.0 
11323:26   Graham Teal SBV50MStainland23:1021:3624.5 
11423:31   Mark Stephenson  V50MUnattached21:1221:1212.5 
11523:32   Steven Brian Crowther PBV45MStainland23:2823:0122.8 
11623:34   Adrian Michael Dixon V40MUnattached    
11723:35   Philip Spencer SBV45MHolmfirth23:3520:5936.0 
11823:38   John Wright V35MUnattached    
11923:38   James Buttery  S25Mrunbritain.com/Holmfirth22:2921:4319.0 
12023:40   Digby Roberts SBV45MUnattached23:4022:1335.9 
12123:41   Jan King PBV60MStainland22:3121:5312.7 
12223:42   Heather Turner (was Mitchell) SBS25WLongwood23:1422:4918.0 
12323:42   Andrew Graham Spencer V50MUnattached    
12423:43   Brigid Walsh SBV60WLongwood23:4323:3728.6 
12523:43   Matt Carter PBV40MUnattached21:4819:308.0 
12623:45   Robert Clasper SENMUnattached    
12723:46   Steven K Brennand PBV35MStadium Runners22:2519:3014.4 
12823:46   Matthew Gadd PBU18MStainland22:5320:1923.2 
12923:47   Gary John V45MUnattached    
13023:47   Elizabeth Mitchell PBV55WHalifax23:0423:0436.0 
13123:48   Christina Sunderland PBS30WStadium Runners23:4823:2218.4 
13223:48   Bridget Hughes  V55WStadium Runners21:5421:5313.2 
13323:49   Steve Anthoney  V50MSpenborough23:3823:2818.0 
13423:54   Sandy Gee  V50MStainland22:3521:5617.8 
13523:55   Ryan Powell U15MUnattached    
13623:57   Brian Mccartan SBV35MUnattached23:5623:4015.2 
13723:58   Tim Walker  V45MStainland22:4521:5014.5 
13824:00   Derek Whiteley SBV50MUnattached23:3622:5518.5 
13924:02   Stephen Waud V45MUnattached    
14024:09   Karen Mitchell PBV50WLongwood24:0924:0918.4 
14124:10   Chris Burrell  V50MHalifax23:5923:5921.1 
14224:13   Nick Milne V40MUnattached    
14324:14   Ben Lavery  S30MUnattached23:4422:0019.9 
14424:14   Chris Hewitt V35MUnattached    
14524:15   Sharon Taylor SENWStadium Runners    
14624:16   David Harpin  V60MLongwood23:0522:4616.3 
14724:17   Susi Sadler PBS30WMeltham24:1723:0224.2 
14824:18   Jeanette Pierson PBV55WHolmfirth24:1824:1819.7 
14924:20   Mark Steven Wild V50MUnattached    
15024:21   Dinah Coggon  V40WHolmfirth23:3822:2025.7 
15124:21   Noel Ward V40MUnattached    
15224:22   Joseph Schembri V55MUnattached    
15324:27   Ryan Jordan Nicholson  U18MUnattached21:0619:3434.9 
15424:27   Mark Nicholson  SENMUnattached21:2521:1518.8 
15524:28   Nils O'donoghue  S25MUnattached24:0222:3929.5 
15624:31   Darren Ogden  V45MUnattached23:1122:4915.0 
15724:33   Geoff Pitcher V35MUnattached    
15824:35   Diane Lee  V35WHolmfirth23:1523:1516.3 
15924:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16024:42   Helen Breeze  S30WUnattached22:1421:2836.0 
16124:43   David Sadler PBS30MMeltham24:4321:0115.2 
16224:44   John Philpott  V55MHolmfirth21:3920:2423.6 
16324:49   Bill Hunter  V65MHolmfirth24:1923:4720.0 
16424:52   Ian Whalley  SENMUnattached24:1721:4610.3 
16524:54   Grace Crowther SBS25WStainland24:5424:4218.2 
16624:57   Catherine Radcliffe V35WUnattached    
16724:58   Prentice Laird Boldy U15MUnattached    
16824:58   Trevor Dennis  V45MUnattached23:3321:3410.6 
16924:59   Richard Singleton V45MUnattached    
17024:59   Andrew Laird-Boldy  V40MStainland20:2519:2814.9 
17125:00   St.clair Brown  SENMStadium Runners24:3524:3527.4 
17225:05   Nicki Cartwright SBV35WStadium Runners24:3723:3617.7 
17325:07   Kenneth Ellis V60MUnattached    
17425:12   Tom Walsh U15MUnattached    
17525:16   Mark Davies PBV50MStadium Runners/Unattached22:1919:537.9 
17625:17   James Wood  V40MUnattached19:4319:3712.5 
17725:18   Simeon Haigh PBS30MStainland23:2420:2019.0 
17825:23   Gareth Betts SENMUnattached    
17925:37   Howard Tempest  V45MUnattached24:5223:4528.0 
18025:37   Ben Scholey U15MUnattached    
18125:38   Paul O'Boyle SENMUnattached    
18225:38   Garry Nicholson  V50MStainland24:4824:3834.7 
18325:39   Holly Guite SBV40WUnattached25:2625:0130.0 
18425:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18525:40   Jo Hamer SENWUnattached    
18625:45   Emily Gooder SENWUnattached    
18725:45   Sally Ann Masih  V45WUnattached24:2123:4516.1 
18825:46   Simon Gadd  V45MStainland23:5123:3725.5 
18925:48   Mojtaba Moharrer SENMUnattached    
19025:50   Sylvain Pasquier SBV35MUnattached25:3022:2518.2 
19125:52   Michael Sutton SENMUnattached    
19225:53   Georgina Wilkinson U15WSpenborough & District AC    
19325:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19425:55   Jemma North U15WUnattached    
19525:56   Lindsay Roberts V35WUnattached    
19625:57   Mark Barraclough SENMUnattached    
19725:57   Sue Green  V55WUnattached25:2225:0636.0 
19825:57   Neil King V50MUnattached    
19925:59   Lizzie Robinson U20WUnattached    
20026:01   Debbie Walton SENWUnattached    
20126:02   Joanne Betts V35WUnattached    
20226:04   Jamie Walker V35MUnattached    
20326:05   Debra Ra'unch V45WUnattached    
20426:07   Neil Hill  V45MStadium Runners21:5220:1411.5 
20526:07   Andrew Mark Tomlinson V50MUnattached    
20626:07   Ian Pettit V50MUnattached    
20726:08   Timothy Burrows PBV60MUnattached26:0825:0120.7 
20826:08   John Robinson V45MUnattached    
20926:12   John Kitson  V35MUnattached22:0319:4715.6 
21026:15   Michael Cordner V55MUnattached    
21126:15   Stephen D Whitehead  V45MUnattached25:5125:5120.2 
21226:16   Karen King V40WUnattached    
21326:24   Julie Simpson V35WUnattached    
21426:25   Patrick Kennedy SENMUnattached    
21526:27   Adam Kester SBSENMUnattached25:4325:0936.0 
21626:28   Siobhan Catherine Green SBSENWUnattached26:2824:3820.6 
21726:32   Richard Pickles V40MUnattached    
21826:33   Liz Mather  V45WStadium Runners25:2425:2420.6 
21926:36   Shaun Hodgson V35MUnattached    
22026:40   Elton Pick V35MUnattached    
22126:41   Heather Hughes SENWUnattached    
22226:41   Joseph Thompson  U15MLongwood22:2018:056.1 
22326:42   Robert Mlodawski V40MUnattached    
22426:49   Wendy Harrison PBV40WStainland25:3525:3535.7 
22526:50   Boyd McEwen V45MUnattached    
22626:51   Darren Waite V35MUnattached    
22726:53   Marie Hopkinson SENWUnattached    
22826:54   Ann Cross V50WUnattached    
22926:55   Jack Sewell U15MUnattached    
23026:59   Emily Beetschen  S20WUnattached25:3624:3223.0 
23127:17   Gerard Garvey SENMUnattached    
23227:19   John Connolly V35MUnattached    
23327:23   Jenny Nancarrow V40WUnattached    
23427:24   Matthew Pape SENMUnattached    
23527:26   Paul Martin V45MUnattached    
23627:27   Sharon Jones  V40WHuddersfield26:1924:3127.7 
23727:28   Emily Jordan PBV35WHolmfirth27:1525:3236.0 
23827:31   Adam Britton SBSENMUnattached25:1322:0829.4 
23927:33   Stewart Downey  V55MUnattached23:4723:4728.2 
24027:34   Martine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
24127:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24227:38   Jane Stirling  V40WHolmfirth25:0824:0516.0 
24327:40   Gavin Wood  V55MUnattached26:3824:4322.8 
24427:43   Robert Pidgeon PBV50MUnattached27:4327:4336.0 
24527:51   Michael Gaynor  V45MUnattached26:4425:3423.2 
24627:53   James Powell V45MUnattached    
24727:54   Alison Clare Cottam SBV55WStadium Runners27:5427:2430.3 
24827:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24927:58   Mary Hirst V50WUnattached    
25028:01   Austin McEwen U20MUnattached    
Page: 1 2