World Mountain Running Championship Trial Races External Results
Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre
11 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
159:11   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.2 
259:38   Andi Jones SENMStockport5.4 
360:44   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.0 
461:02   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.2 
561:19   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.0 
661:57   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-4.1 
762:32   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service16.1 
862:54   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
963:11   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.1 
1063:32   Kyle Greig SENMForres-2.1 
1165:29   Pete HarrisonU23MKeswick AC  
1265:45   Peter Hodkinson U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley-1.1 
1366:45   Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni-2.3 
1467:04   Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside2.7 
1567:14   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Carnethy1.7 
1667:31   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.5 
1768:45   Jonathan Barnes U23MCheltenham-1.0 
1869:45   Graeme Taylor U23MEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers25.8 
1970:41   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla-0.7 
2071:47   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni0.0 
2172:16   Richard AndersonSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
2272:31   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students0.5 
2379:35   John McCole SENMLiverpool H18.6 
ZFL U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:51   Bradley Traviss U20MHalifax3.3 
241:33   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.2 
341:53   Nathan Jones U20MEryri-3.8 
442:06   Maximilian Nicholls U17MTonbridge-4.3 
542:52   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen6.0 
643:13   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder19.5 
743:34   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley2.7 
843:37   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-2.6 
943:47   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-1.2 
1045:22   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw5.0 
1145:25   James Best U17MTavistock10.1 
1247:52   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn3.9 
1349:15   Kristian EdwardsU20MTamworth AC  
1449:27   Thomas Peel U15MHowgill23.5 
1549:51   Lucas Cheskin U17MMoorfoot1.0 
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
144:25   Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni1.1 
244:52   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal2.8 
345:07   Mary Wilkinson SENWBingley35.4 
446:00   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.9 
546:32   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield0.7 
648:19   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.8 
749:17   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.8 
849:58   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni10.6 
950:18   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire11.9 
1051:10   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students3.7 
1151:37   Lucy Crookes U20WLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.0 
1254:17   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni15.7 
1356:47   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)1.2 
1457:09   Liz Ensor SENWTadcaster30.3 
1559:38   Rachel Jefferson U20WWarrington AC32.9 
ZFL U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:21   Georgia Malir U17WIlkley1.0 
222:30   Annabel Mason U17WWakefield5.8 
323:07   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube5.2 
423:35   Lydia Sharpe U20W 23.2 
524:15   Sally RafcliffeU20WStockport Harriers AC  
624:55   Zara Knappy U17WKeighley & Craven2.1 
726:15   Louise Mercer U17WGala1.8 
826:59   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri3.0 
928:54   Shannon JohnstonU20WBolton United Harriers