Truro Half Marathon External Results
Truro
15 Sep 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
178:15   Tom Joyce PBSENMSt. Austell78:1578:1534.0 
278:49   Noel Kindon SBSENMCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC78:4972:301.5 
382:00   Colin Snook SBV35MCornwall AC82:0071:35-1.7 
482:53   Paul Whear  V45MCarn Runners of Holman80:0875:280.2 
583:07   Alex Daniels  V40MNewquay RR81:2577:091.1 
683:20   Jordan Morant  SENMHayle80:0474:321.4 
784:05   Stuart Nicholas  SENMSt. Austell78:5174:30-0.1 
884:14   Andrew Smith  V35MReading RR/Unattached79:0277:404.4 
984:41   Jason Longhorn PBV40MFalmouth84:4182:274.4 
1084:42   Kieran Murrant  U23MHayle82:1582:153.3 
1184:47   Glynn Davis SBV45MCarn Runners of Holman84:4780:566.3 
1284:51   Jason Webb SBV40MCornwall AC84:5180:2415.2 
1384:56   Mike Dowrick  V40MHayle84:4483:107.3 
1484:58   Ceri Whitmore  V35MCornwall AC78:2878:286.1 
1585:21   Duncan Oakes SBV45MSt. Austell/MudCrew85:2181:3515.8 
1685:55   Richard Savage  V45MHayle83:4080:316.5 
1786:07   Richard Keefe  V40MFalmouth85:2882:065.2 
1886:17   Peter Sowerby SBV45MTruro86:1780:460.9 
1986:49   Simon Williams SBV40MSt. Austell86:4979:131.2 
2087:04   Scott Abraham  V40MHayle83:3179:115.4 
2187:58   Steve Babb  V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par85:2579:573.9 
2288:15   David Beckenkrager  V40MPlymouth H82:2776:422.0 
2388:28   Gary Richards  V45MMounts Bay81:3781:376.9 
2488:34   Andrew Eddison  V45MCornwall AC86:1184:0610.1 
2588:39   Philip Montgomery-Smith  V40MSt. Austell84:2681:3311.6 
2688:41   Tim Adams  V40MSt. Austell86:5483:214.4 
2789:08   Philip J Bolt  V45MCornwall AC83:2782:5811.3 
2889:16   Paul J Carter  V45MOkehampton85:4380:164.2 
2989:19   Chris Hunkin SENM     
3089:24   Andrew Hickson  V45MMounts Bay83:1283:129.1 
3189:39   Mark Hutcheson  V45MBude Rats87:4384:0717.4 
3289:53   Simon Truscott  V40MNewquay RR86:4786:1434.8 
3390:18   Neil Dain SBV40MBodmin Road Runners90:1886:2326.5 
3490:22   Martin Davis  V55MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par86:0581:235.4 
3590:24   Laurie Lee  V50MSt. Austell87:1187:1111.1 
3690:29   Gordon Adie  V50MTruro86:3182:369.6 
3790:30   Paul Ainsworth V45M     
3890:40   Jamie Masters  SENMSt. Austell88:1282:202.5 
3990:41   Tom Carthey  SENMFalmouth89:1677:48-0.3 
4091:06   Chris Walker  V40MNewquay RR87:0087:006.0 
4191:10   Marc Bayly  V35MNewquay RR90:2184:1510.1 
4291:12   Luke Soper  SENMTruro86:5386:2221.7 
4391:25   Tom Howell SBSENMNewquay RR/Unattached88:1086:012.5 
4491:32   Kate Horam SENW     
4592:01   Fergus Claridge PBU20MUnattached92:0192:0136.0 
4692:07   Steve Rawson  V55MTruro87:3287:3235.3 
4792:17   Andrew Laurie  V45MFalmouth91:2690:1111.8 
4892:35   Martin French  V35MPlymouth Musketeers90:4083:014.6 
4992:56   Andy Trudgian SBV40MSt. Austell92:5684:154.9 
5093:03   Craig Hall  V35MCarn Runners of Holman88:2879:537.4 
5193:06   Mark Dorrell SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman93:0687:5310.4 
5293:11   Isobel Wykes  V35WTruro92:0685:4414.3 
5393:32   Stuart Ruston V45M     
5493:45   Lewis Hill SBSENMHayle93:4580:4323.1 
5593:54   Ben Browne V35M     
5694:05   Alan Wherry  V45MSt. Austell90:0989:409.2 
5794:19   Richard Mayes  V40MHayle89:4785:207.4 
5894:29   Alan Williams SBSENMTamar94:2985:2916.7 
5994:32   Robin Watson  V45MFalmouth91:3988:547.1 
6094:37   David P Southby SBV45MCornwall AC94:3784:4236.0 
6194:40   David Philp  V50MEast Cornwall90:5089:387.5 
6294:41   Luke Forrest PBSENMNewquay RR94:4194:4136.0 
6394:58   Chris Ullman SBV40MEast Cornwall94:5889:337.7 
6495:03   Jason Bayly  V40MNewquay RR91:3990:2326.5 
6595:11   Steve Martin  V35MSt. Austell88:1788:1729.5 
6695:24   Christopher Woodfield  SENMAberystwyth Uni93:2093:2028.1 
6795:25   Kathryn Burgess  V35WCornwall AC90:4183:576.6 
6895:28   Matthew J Curtis  V35MHayle93:4284:5423.9 
6995:41   Adrian Mutsaers  V40MCornwall AC85:5485:5411.1 
7095:48   Dominic Lewis SENM     
7196:15   Patrick Munn PBV50MMudCrew96:1595:4414.8 
7296:27   Stephen Martin SBV45MBude Rats96:2793:5527.6 
7396:55   Guy Boswell  V50MPlymouth Musketeers90:1188:1715.9 
7497:02   Revis Crowle  V50WEast Cornwall94:0282:479.1 
7597:07   Nick Perry SENM     
7697:30   Mark Deacon  SENMLooe90:3784:362.8 
7797:35   Peter Allen  V55MNewquay RR92:2892:2810.4 
7897:39   Joanna Herd  V35WNewquay RR93:5889:5010.5 
7997:52   John Sole  SENMBodmin Road Runners93:1687:069.5 
8098:01   Helen Mitchell V45W     
8198:05   Jeremy Warren SBV40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell94:0094:0020.4 
8298:06   Andrew Jackson V40M     
8398:19   Pete Lloyd  SENMKeighley & Craven/Newquay RR94:3590:245.9 
8498:32   Benjamin Wright SENMTruro Running Club     
8598:39   Suzy Bosustow  V40WCornwall AC97:5983:0412.7 
8698:52   RicharD Pickersgill SENM     
8799:04   Dean Fortey SENM     
8899:09   Anthony Meehan SENM     
8999:17   Tim Drayson  V40MCornwall AC92:1792:1732.4 
9099:26   Jessica Buscombe  SENWSt. Austell98:5490:3210.1 
9199:44   Lee Channon SBV35MCornwall AC99:4488:3910.0 
9299:50   Rob Floyd PBSENMHayle99:5099:5036.0 
9399:52   Patrick Talen  V35MSt. Austell94:0694:0610.2 
9499:56   Stuart Gill PBV40MHayle99:5690:5531.9 
951:40:12   Gary Hodgson PBV50MCarn Runners of Holman1:40:121:40:1236.0 
961:40:16   Kevin Taylor  SENMFalmouth99:1894:3633.4 
971:40:21   David Burdon  V55MPudsey Pacers94:1090:4410.1 
981:40:29   Debbie Webb  V40WHayle97:1593:1532.9 
991:40:48   Danny Hales V35M     
1001:40:58   Andy Caldwell  V50MCarn Runners of Holman93:0493:049.1 
1011:41:00   Phillip Ciano  V45MNewquay RR96:5093:4714.9 
1021:41:03   Emily Cook SBSENWFalmouth1:41:0397:2635.1 
1031:41:06   Will Hutchins PBV40MTri Logic Cornwall1:41:061:41:0633.6 
1041:41:09   Brian Abbott SBV50MSt. Austell1:41:0992:4317.8 
1051:41:18   Robert Griffiths V35M     
1061:41:30   Dan Murray  V35MSt. Austell98:4798:4734.6 
1071:41:41   Richard Killick V50M     
1081:41:45   Richard Olive SBV40MTruro1:41:451:40:0622.8 
1091:41:46   Christopher Linthwaite  SENMCornwall AC99:4596:3134.9 
1101:41:54   Geoffrey Harris  V50MNewquay RR1:41:12 85:2726.2 
1111:42:10   Peter Chapman  V55MCarn Runners of Holman97:0497:0420.2 
1121:42:17   Jon Wheatley V45M     
1131:42:19   Matt Edwards SENM     
1141:42:26   Karl Gerlach V45M     
1151:42:30   Doug Alsop  V65MSt. Austell1:41:4388:0616.2 
1161:42:37   Colin Bennett V35M     
1171:42:37   Vivian Bray SBV45MCornwall AC1:41:2095:029.3 
1181:42:56   Faye Savage SBV35WHayle1:42:5696:1711.2 
1191:43:10   Scott M Hughes V40M     
1201:43:14   Tila Begai SENM     
1211:43:23   Wendy Chapman  V35WTruro1:41:0891:145.7 
1221:43:37   Holly Eadsforth SENW     
1231:43:41   Jaime Tinker SENM     
1241:43:45   Lee Crocker SBSENMEast Cornwall1:43:4591:4629.0 
1251:43:56   Russ Lawrance  V45MSt. Austell99:0499:0436.0 
1261:44:04   Robert Trembath V35MHayle Runners     
1271:44:04   Gavin Thomas SENM     
1281:44:06   Paul Reeve SBV40MCornwall AC1:44:0687:0519.1 
1291:44:07   Graham Allen V40M     
1301:44:13   Sharon Daw  V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock98:0787:3113.1 
1311:44:18   Karen Harrison  V45WCornwall AC1:41:26 95:1612.9 
1321:44:19   Tim Rowe V40MCornwall AC     
1331:44:23   Stephen Pitcher V45MBude Rats     
1341:44:32   Stuart Thomson PBV35MMounts Bay1:44:3293:088.5 
1351:44:33   Jason Beever  V40MTri Logic Cornwall1:43:451:43:4530.1 
1361:44:50   Jenny Stephens  SENWCornwall AC94:2894:2812.5 
1371:45:00   Mark Owen  V35MSt. Austell98:3093:0017.2 
1381:45:08   Paul Angove  V45MMounts Bay1:41:2093:5610.8 
1391:45:32   Pat Coates  V55WNewquay RR1:40:261:40:2629.9 
1401:45:34   Mathieu Le Boulanger  SENMNewquay RR1:44:321:41:42 34.6 
1411:45:43   Jiri Kempny V40MSt Austell Running Club     
1421:45:54   Jonathan Honey SENM     
1431:45:55   Jordan May  U23MEast Cornwall97:4787:3136.0 
1441:45:59   Craig Llewellen Tonkin SBV40MHayle1:45:5995:1116.5 
1451:46:06   Robert M Pick SBV55MEast Cornwall1:46:0696:0011.9 
1461:46:16   David Brown V45MSt Petrocs Dragons Tri Club     
1471:46:18   Kirsty Butcher SENWTruro Running Club     
1481:46:18   Shawn Ferris SBV35MSt. Austell1:46:1897:4229.0 
1491:46:24   Philip Gill  V35MFalmouth1:42:511:42:5136.0 
1501:46:25   Helen Morse  SENWEast Cornwall1:42:0699:1810.7 
1511:46:33   Simon Ainsley  SENMFalmouth1:42:53 96:4035.2 
1521:46:45   Ben Taylor SENM     
1531:46:50   Derek Buley  V40MTamar1:44:031:40:2934.8 
1541:46:53   Gary Ranford  V60MSouth West Vets1:40:2895:0636.0 
1551:47:04   Deb Grills  V50WSt. Austell1:46:121:42:4936.0 
1561:47:06   Stephen Cooksley  V45MPlymstock RR99:0197:3415.5 
1571:47:18   Lisa Maskell  SENWHayle1:40:4597:4935.2 
1581:47:18   Steven Lee SBV50MHayle1:47:181:40:2822.2 
1591:47:25   Paul King SENM     
1601:47:36   Richard Williams SENMSt Austell Running Club     
1611:47:36   Kathy Elliott SBV45WNewquay RR1:47:361:47:26 31.4 
1621:48:08   Tim Knab V45MBodmin Road Runners    
1631:48:15   Bruce Peet V50M     
1641:48:21   Martin Morgan PBV55MBodmin Road Runners1:48:2193:3210.0 
1651:48:27   Max Burrows  V50MFalmouth1:48:16 1:41:4835.6 
1661:48:30   Jayne Angilley  V50WCornwall AC1:40:0195:4613.2 
1671:48:35   Hollie Nicholls SENW     
1681:48:36   Sarah Patterson  V45WHayle1:40:541:40:5436.0 
1691:48:41   Mike Saunders  SENMPlymouth Musketeers97:5392:2511.6 
1701:48:46   Kirsty Prowse  SENWPlymouth Musketeers1:43:031:40:549.3 
1711:48:48   Andrew Heath V35M     
1721:48:52   Geoffrey Mark Bazeley SBV50MSt. Austell1:42:261:42:2636.0 
1731:48:59   Zoe Machin  SENWNewquay RR1:44:161:44:1636.0 
1741:49:12   Jon Sharp SENM     
1751:49:14   David Wooldridge SBV50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:49:1496:4229.8 
1761:49:23   Alan Green SBV55MEast Cornwall1:49:231:42:0922.1 
1771:49:23   Ian Ringer SBV65MEast Cornwall1:49:231:41:2719.1 
1781:49:40   Sam Hutchinson SENM     
1791:49:40   Simon Edwards V50M     
1801:49:44   Adam Coombe SENM     
1811:49:51   Nikki Rudd  V45WHayle1:45:461:41:5536.0 
1821:49:54   Jack James SENM     
1831:50:04   Janna Eyre  SENWCarn Runners of Holman1:45:0095:4913.6 
1841:50:15   Gergo Csak SENM     
1851:50:25   Pete Bazin  V45MSt. Austell99:1296:2525.1 
1861:50:28   Martin Jackson SENM     
1871:50:34   John Greenaway PBV55MMounts Bay1:50:341:50:3436.0 
1881:50:35   Glyn Stanley PBV50MTruro1:50:351:50:3536.0 
1891:50:42   Leanne Rickson  SENWSt. Austell1:42:241:42:2436.0 
1901:50:44   Daryll Cain  V45MTamar1:45:561:44:4835.1 
1911:50:52   Andrew Benham V40M     
1921:50:57   John Gorham  V55MCity of Salisbury/Unattached1:48:3496:4236.0 
1931:50:59   Julian Price V35MTruro Running Club     
1941:51:00   Andrew Shefford SENMTruro Running Club     
1951:51:01   Nigel Trevena  V45MCornwall AC1:44:3899:1710.9 
1961:51:17   Stephen Hickling SENM     
1971:51:19   Jonas Zsolt V35M     
1981:51:21   Christine Jane Gorham  V55WCity of Salisbury1:47:521:47:3521.6 
1991:51:26   Colin Martin  V60MNewquay RR1:50:491:46:1118.7 
2001:51:34   Jack Vosper SENM     
2011:51:38   Harley Wharton SENM     
2021:51:39   Peter Rogers V60M     
2031:51:41   James Walsh SENM     
2041:51:52   Mick Hamilton V45M     
2051:51:53   Chris Spencer V50M     
2061:51:55   Colin Bathe PBV40MTruro1:51:5597:117.2 
2071:51:59   Pete Greet  V40MSt. Austell1:45:4598:1836.0 
2081:52:01   Matthew Branch SENM     
2091:52:07   Lisa Talling  V45WNewquay RR1:48:321:47:2011.3 
2101:52:15   Adrian Bastian  V45MHayle1:50:231:50:2336.0 
2111:52:25   Tony Rowell PBV50MTri Logic Cornwall1:52:251:50:3534.8 
2121:52:30   Tracey Richards V40W     
2131:52:38   Eizabeth Gard SENWPlymouth Uni AC     
2141:52:44   Helen Rule  V35WHayle1:42:481:40:4114.3 
2151:52:55   Sandra Sly PBV45WTruro1:52:551:52:5525.4 
2161:53:03   Danny McLaughlin PBSENMTruro1:53:031:53:0336.0 
2171:53:12   Lucy Paull PBSENWHayle1:53:121:43:3420.7 
2181:53:51   Jason Burns SENMBere Alston Trekkers     
2191:54:01   Andrew Moore  V55MHayle1:50:12 1:43:2814.7 
2201:54:17   Jody Kindon SENM     
2211:54:22   Dan O'Shaughnessy SENM     
2221:54:30   James Franks PBSENMNewquay RR1:54:301:54:3036.0 
2231:54:30   Timothy Fallowfield PBSENMNewquay RR1:54:301:54:3036.0 
2241:54:34   Claire Mensing PBV40WTruro1:54:341:42:588.7 
2251:54:38   ChristopheR Fawcitt V45M     
2261:54:46   Dave Cudby SBSENMTruro/MudCrew1:54:4684:1811.3 
2271:54:53   Lynn Counter  V50WNewquay RR1:47:531:46:1033.7 
2281:54:55   Kevin Randall V45M     
2291:54:59   Jonathan Katz V50M     
2301:54:59   Mark Colton-Taylor SBV50MTruro1:54:591:50:2220.5 
2311:55:06   Christine Evers SENW     
2321:55:06   Neil Everett SBSENMTeam Bath1:55:0681:324.2 
2331:55:07   Jeanette Duncan V50WGrit and Grin     
2341:55:37   Simon Francis V40M     
2351:55:51   Andrew Murden V50M     
2361:56:01   Louise Harding  SENWEast Cornwall1:44:051:44:0536.0 
2371:56:04   Mark Smethurst SBV50MTruro1:56:041:50:1731.4 
2381:56:14   Laura Rogers SBSENWUnattached/Truro1:56:141:41:1110.1 
2391:56:20   Graham Merrett PBV55MHayle1:56:201:56:2021.7 
2401:56:34   Hana Clitherow  V50WTruro1:46:131:43:2016.4 
2411:56:35   Huw Rowsewell V45M     
2421:56:56   Jo Staves V35WTruro Running Club     
2431:56:56   Claire Longman SBV35WTruro1:56:561:46:5718.1 
2441:57:07   Ashley Davis SENM     
2451:57:24   Helen Clare  SENWHayle1:52:191:47:0436.0 
2461:57:30   Martin Dinham PBV40MUnattached1:57:301:51:5736.0 
2471:57:32   Freddie Mendez SENMBodmin Road Runners    
2481:57:32   Ivan Narcelino SENM     
2491:57:46   Graham Neil Storer  V55MCornwall AC1:45:371:42:2915.8 
2501:57:55   Rachel Waters  V45WSt. Austell1:51:191:51:1923.8 
Page: 1 2