York Millennium Bridge 5K External Results
York
14 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34   Steve Worthington PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni15:3415:347.4 
215:40   Tom Edwards PBSENMLeeds City15:4015:403.9 
315:51   Jack Robertson  U20MScarborough15:3815:1411.4 
415:59   James Hall PBU17MWharfedale/Bingley15:5915:592.2 
516:02   Gregan Clarkson PBSENMKingston upon Hull16:0215:55-1.0 
616:15   James Wardman SBSENMRothwell16:1516:02-1.2 
716:26   Joshua Schofield SBU15MCity of York16:2614:42-3.9 
816:29   Richard Weeks SBU20MYork Uni16:2915:386.8 
916:30   Chris Ward SBSENMWakefield16:3016:191.5 
1016:37   Simon Newton SBSENMBarnsley AC/Police16:3715:57-0.4 
1116:44   Daniel Graham PBU23MArmy16:4416:4417.3 
1216:47   Jonathan Dudley PBU17MWetherby/North Yorkshire Schs16:4716:476.5 
1316:48   John Convery SBV50MBingley16:4815:161.3 
1416:51   Ben Lewis PBU15MCity of York16:5116:518.1 
1516:55   Sam Convery PBU17MLeeds City16:5516:5521.5 
1617:04   Joseph Kwallah PBV40MWetherby17:0416:572.6 
1717:05   Nathan Veall PBU17MCity of York17:0516:281.1 
1817:12   Ross Blackburn SBU23MRothwell17:1216:282.4 
1917:13   Richard Hunter PBSENMShropshire Shufflers17:1317:134.6 
2017:14   Robert Etherington SBU15MWetherby17:1416:1012.7 
2117:15   Ken Harker SBV40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East17:1517:142.7 
2217:16   John Robson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:0217:022.2 
2317:28   Oliver Dixon SBU20MCity of York17:2817:0123.3 
2417:32   Paul Fotherby PBV35MValley Striders17:3217:323.2 
2517:38   Zack Whitehead SBSENMSkyrac/Otley17:3815:507.4 
2617:40   Richard Ginn PBV40MPocklington17:4017:092.2 
2717:42   Caroline Lambert PBU20WWetherby/Loughborough Students17:4217:223.4 
2817:44   Shaun Hunt SBV55MAskern17:4417:0620.2 
2917:45   Kim Brown SBV40MUnattached17:4517:293.1 
3017:49   Neil Stabbs PBV35MKnavesmire17:4917:493.9 
3117:55   James Habergham  U17MHalifax17:1915:29-4.4 
3217:56   Jonathan Ball PBV35MRothwell17:5617:280.9 
3318:04   Robert Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland     
3418:07   Jack Spence PBU15MCity of York18:0718:0711.0 
3518:09   Jonathan Maxfield SBSENMRotherham18:0916:216.4 
3618:13   Rory Henderson SBSENMKnavesmire18:1318:004.5 
3718:15   Josh Brown PBU17MRothwell18:1518:1519.7 
3818:16   Lee Spink SBV45MDoncaster18:1617:2014.4 
3918:22   Jim Buller PBV45MWetherby18:2218:2216.4 
4018:23   Jason Westmoreland SBV45MRothwell18:2318:033.5 
4118:23   Craig Price PBV35MKnavesmire18:2318:2329.1 
4218:24   Paul Brown PBV45MRothwell18:2417:284.1 
4318:26   Mick Brearley  V50MSaltaire Striders18:1718:1725.5 
4418:28   Ian Legg SBV45MWetherby18:2818:138.7 
4518:36   Rob Whitaker SBV35MWetherby18:3617:383.1 
4618:38   James Boddy SBSENMRipon18:3817:484.2 
4718:40   Paul Windle PBV45MWetherby18:4018:406.0 
4818:41   Trevor Clough SBV55MLeeds City18:4117:395.1 
4918:44   Toby Hillery SBU15MWetherby18:4416:491.8 
5018:45   Tom Stewart SENMUnattached    
5118:46   Dale Antcliff PBV35MRothwell18:4618:4634.1 
5218:47   Charlotte Mason PBU20WCity of York/Liverpool Uni18:4717:493.2 
5318:51   Declan Neary PBU17MDoncaster18:5118:51-4.4 
5418:54   Ross Bibby SBSENMValley Striders18:5417:513.6 
5518:55   John Bevan PBV45MKnavesmire18:5518:557.1 
5618:56   Chris Antcliff SBSENMUnattached18:5618:273.8 
5718:57   Oskar Fraser-Krauss SBU15MCity of York18:5716:10-2.9 
5818:58   Mark Pinder PBU23MCity of York18:5818:582.9 
5918:58   Arjun Khanal PBSENMRipon18:5818:5834.7 
6018:59   Stuart Smith SBV35MPocklington/Unattached18:5916:091.3 
6119:00   George Bilsby  U20MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni18:3718:063.8 
6219:07   Christiana Pain PBU17WCity of York19:0718:2819.2 
6319:13   Reece Dalton PBU15MRipon19:1315:31-1.8 
6419:15   Richard Wilson SBV40MRothwell19:1519:0612.2 
6519:16   Jayne Baldwin  V45WDoncaster/Northern Masters19:0018:4012.1 
6619:18   Samuel John Ellis PBSENMRothwell19:1819:097.1 
6719:19   Stefan Durkin SBV40MKnavesmire19:1919:039.3 
6819:22   Liz Ensor PBSENWTadcaster19:2219:2230.0 
6919:23   Mia Moore PBU15WWetherby19:2319:2322.0 
7019:26   Patrick M Good PBSENMUnattached19:2619:265.9 
7119:27   Danny Chan SENMUnattached    
7219:31   Richard Walker PBV45MKnavesmire19:3119:316.3 
7319:35   Richard Wilkinson SBV40MRothwell19:3519:246.3 
7419:36   Paul Bowers SBV45MRothwell19:3619:0624.2 
7519:36   David Walsh PBV45MUnattached19:3619:3620.8 
7619:37   Ewan Cochrane PBSENMKnavesmire19:3719:376.0 
7719:38   Andy Hauser SBV55MHolmfirth19:3818:0710.6 
7819:39   Terry Lightfoot SBV45MYork Triathlon19:3918:5014.3 
7919:41   Edward Dixon PBU17MCity of York19:4119:4135.9 
8019:42   Ian Randall PBV45MAskern19:4219:4216.3 
8119:43   Craig Redmond SBSENMTadcaster19:4319:308.5 
8219:47   Julie Greenwood  V40WWakefield/Police19:1118:588.1 
8319:49   Thomas Wall PBV40MNorth York Moors19:4919:2630.2 
8419:49   Neil Disney PBV40MKnavesmire19:4919:4935.8 
8519:53   Jonny Pye PBSENMKnavesmire19:5319:5335.1 
8619:58   Chris Poulton PBSENMYork Acorn19:5819:58-0.6 
8720:00   Andrew Tate PBV50MBeverley20:0020:008.7 
8820:03   Tom Stokes SENMUA Walker Crips Group    
8920:05   Stephen Maddison SBV40MCity of Hull20:0517:281.3 
9020:07   Simon Chandler SENM     
9120:12   Kevin Stott SENM     
9220:18   Andrea Lancaster SBV35WKnavesmire20:1819:4512.9 
9320:21   Ian Ward SBV55MTadcaster20:2120:0610.1 
9420:25   John Gray V45MUnattached    
9520:29   James Gillespie SENMUA Walker Crips Group    
9620:31   Patrick Hough PBV45MPocklington20:3120:3126.2 
9720:32   Ellie Swire  U20WWerrington/York Uni20:0519:496.6 
9820:33   Graham Walton SBSENMUnattached20:3319:258.5 
9920:33   Alex Dobson SENM     
10020:34   Tom Windle PBU15MWetherby20:3420:3429.9 
10120:35   David Hetherton V50MUA Walker Crips Group    
10220:38   Erika Johnson SBV40WSwaledale20:3818:3231.0 
10320:43   Sian Davies PBSENWLeeds City20:4320:4312.2 
10420:45   Stephen Porritt SENMYork Triathlon    
10520:48   Rachel Lightfoot V40WYork Triathlon    
10620:56   Ian Fergusson PBV40MCity of Hull20:5620:1013.8 
10720:59   Stephen Gillick SENMUA Walker Crips Group    
10821:03   Jake Leech SENM     
10921:04   Nick Robertson SENMYork Triathlon    
11021:07   Nathan Smith SBV40MUnattached21:0718:329.3 
11121:09   Garry Keenan PBV45MWetherby21:0921:0916.8 
11221:10   Chris Murphy PBSENMUnattached21:1019:018.0 
11321:12   Louise Pinder SENM     
11421:14   Mike Dearden SENM     
11521:18   Nicole Grenier SBU15WCity of York21:1821:0935.8 
11621:19   Adrian Leach SBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone21:1920:1012.0 
11721:20   Emily Legg SBU20WWetherby/York Uni21:2019:337.6 
11821:25   Paul Sanderson PBV50MRothwell21:2521:2512.3 
11921:26   Martin Fairburn V40MUA Walker Crips Group    
12021:29    Unknown SENM     
12121:30   Joe Leach PBU17MAckworth21:3021:3026.6 
12221:31   James May PBSENMSt. Theresa's21:3121:3118.9 
12321:32   Rob Smith PBV45MUnattached21:3221:3234.0 
12421:33   Jim Bloomfield SBSENMRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC21:3320:296.7 
12521:38   Catherine James SENWYork Triathlon    
12621:45   Don Formhals V40MUA Walker Crips Group    
12721:49   Jasmine Laidler SBU17WRothwell21:4920:3417.8 
12821:55   Peter Mullery SBV55MRothwell21:5520:1813.6 
12922:00   Richard Thomas SENM     
13022:06   Lewis Fairburn U17MUA Walker Crips Group    
13122:08   Andrew Thompson V45MSweatshop    
13222:19   Tom Hiskey SENMUnattached    
13322:27   Roger Ward PBV50MRothwell22:2722:1113.0 
13422:29   Catherine Godfrey V35WYork Knavesmire     
13522:32   Jack Robertson SENM     
13622:41   Emma Scanlan SENM     
13722:54   Alistair McQueen SBV35MKnavesmire22:5422:1715.9 
13822:58   John Netherway SBV35MTadcaster22:5821:1011.3 
13922:59   Gary Stanley V40MUnattached    
14023:01   Angela Dales V40WUnattached    
14123:04   Danny Sampson PBV40MYork Triathlon23:0423:0418.2 
14223:39   Neil Ashton SENMUnattached    
14324:19   Peter Callaghan PBV50MWetherby24:1923:5814.0 
14424:21   Robert Dearden SENMUnattached    
14524:23   Dave Berry SENMUnattached    
5K 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:07   Joe Lines PBU13MCity of York20:0720:0724.5 
220:23   Luca Parker SBU13MCity of York20:2317:10-2.3 
320:35   Christine McCarthy SBV50WPontefract20:3519:4110.0 
420:46   Keith Pailing SBV60MRothwell20:4618:5914.7 
520:49   Sharon Williams SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds20:4920:1612.8 
621:22   Martyn Stearn SBV60MAckworth21:2220:4813.4 
721:39   Alistair Davy  V60MLeeds City21:1319:4318.3 
821:41   Jayne Dale PBV50WBeverley21:4121:4113.4 
921:48   Claire Robinson PBSENWWetherby21:4821:4823.3 
1021:49   Glyn Jones SBV60MAckworth21:4919:1130.9 
1122:09   Ian Bithell SBV65MKnavesmire22:0920:5919.7 
1222:11   Jean Shotter SBV50WHolmfirth22:1119:1316.0 
1322:13   Poppy Moore PBU17WWetherby22:1322:1336.0 
1422:28   Robert Stocks SBV60MNorth York Moors22:2822:2131.9 
1522:32   Eve McArthur PBU17WWetherby22:3222:3236.0 
1622:35   James Windle PBU13MWetherby22:3522:3510.0 
1722:52   Louise Browne PBV40WRothwell22:5222:5227.6 
1822:57   Joanne Millican SBV40WTadcaster22:5722:3212.0 
1922:58   Susie Warris SBV35WAskern22:5821:489.8 
2022:58   Mark Hinchcliffe SBV40MAskern22:5819:455.4 
2122:59   Helen Storr SBV50WBeverley22:5922:4431.8 
2223:00   Laura Eden PBU20WCity of York/York Acorn23:0023:0019.3 
2323:01   Paul Stearn SENMUnattached    
2423:20   Janet Beecroft PBV50WRothwell23:2023:2025.5 
2523:22   Deborah Tee PBV35WRothwell23:2223:2221.8 
2623:38   Mark Richards V60MUnattached    
2723:40   Jo Heseltine PBV45WRothwell23:4021:5612.4 
2823:52   Natalie Houlston PBU15WCity of York23:5223:5235.6 
2923:53   John Barrett V45MUnattached    
3023:54   Bekki Wheatley SBSENWChapel Allerton23:5422:1313.0 
3123:55   John Robson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:0217:022.2 
3224:02   Donna Bailey SENWUnattached    
3324:12   Claire Sayers V35WSweatshop    
3424:17   Laura DeVries SENWUA Walker Crips Group    
3524:27   John Readhead V45MUnattached    
3624:33   Michael Leese U20MUnattached    
3724:35   Mark Hudson V40MDanum Harriers    
3824:38   Joanne Hunt SBV35WKnavesmire24:3822:0336.0 
3924:39   Dan Turner SENMUnattached    
4024:42   Chris Leese V60MUnattached    
4124:44   Celia McRoyall V45WTadcaster    
4224:45   Clare Moffatt V40WYork Knavesmire     
4324:46   Jackie Moruzzi U20WUSA    
4424:47   Rebecca McGuinness PBSENWTadcaster24:4724:1114.5 
4525:03   Christine Clubbs PBV40WWetherby25:0325:0315.3 
4625:06   Richard Neville SENMUnattached    
4725:25   Elaine Kavanagh SBV50WTadcaster25:2524:2518.5 
4825:26   Ian Bickerdike  V65MTadcaster25:2324:5124.8 
4925:32   Elliot Elstob U17MUnattached    
5025:39   George Rome Hall PBV50MSelby25:3925:3319.0 
5125:41   Richard Millican SBV65MTadcaster25:4124:3225.7 
5225:48   John Wilson PBV65MTadcaster25:4825:4836.0 
5325:54   Michael Pain V55MUnattached    
5425:59   Phil Burton V55MUnattached    
5526:01   Ran Wang SENM     
5626:07   Nykie Duffy PBV35WWetherby26:0726:0732.6 
5726:14   Peter Jones SENM     
5826:24   Harriet Bilsby U20WUnattached    
5926:31   Hannah Smith SBU23WKnavesmire26:3124:4218.8 
6026:35   Emma March SBSENWSt. Theresa's26:3524:3327.0 
6126:39   Jonathan Schofield SENMRothwell     
6226:43   Eryl Andrew PBV50WEasingwold26:4326:2624.9 
6326:47   Jo Keenan PBV45WWetherby26:4726:4728.3 
6426:48   Richard Bossons V40MUnattached    
6526:58   Jennifer Barber SBV55WAskern26:5825:2925.4 
6627:11   Debbie Rycroft PBV40WPocklington27:1127:1115.3 
6727:22   Becky Bibby SENM     
6827:24   Lynne Ackroyd SENM     
6927:31   Claire Brown  SENM     
7027:33   Jeffrey Moruzzi V55MUSA    
7127:48   Donald Buffham SBV55MOtley27:4823:1023.8 
7227:53   Duncan Chambers SBV50MKnavesmire27:5321:4316.6 
7327:58   Liz Johnson SENM     
7427:59   Helen Smith V35WUnattached    
7528:00   Kenneth Barber  V55MAskern27:3027:3025.2 
7628:04   Carmel Harrison SENM     
7728:04   Melvyn Burton V60MUnattached    
7828:05   Debra Twissell V50WUnattached    
7928:19   Pam Wood SENM     
8028:27   Heather Stocks V50WUnattached    
8128:35   Michael Hardisty SBV45MRothwell28:3526:0222.1 
8228:35   Sharon Elcock V40WUnattached    
8328:36   Leigh Botterill V40WUnattached    
8428:38   Elaine McQuade V50WUnattached    
8528:46   Fiona Sutherland SENM     
8628:50   Georgina Newton PBV35WAskern/Barnsley H28:5028:5026.0 
8728:55   Wendy Berry V50WUnattached    
8829:24   Paul Kind SENM     
8929:29   Sue Vicary SBV50WPocklington29:2924:5924.5 
9029:37   Karen Elstob PBV50WUnattached29:3729:3735.5 
9129:40   Hazel Burton SENWUnattached    
9229:57   Liz Green PBV45WRothwell29:5729:5730.5 
9330:11   Karen Thompson V50WUnattached    
9430:20   Patsy Hall SENM     
9530:21   Sarah White SENWUnattached    
9630:36   John Middleton V60MUnattached    
9730:45   Elizabeth Cardy V60WUnattached    
9830:46   Lorraine Gilbert SENM     
9931:18   Rosie Gray U13WUnattached    
10031:54   Leslie Andrew V60MUnattached    
10132:48   Kath Burton V55WUnattached    
10232:52   Natalie Starr SENWUnattached    
10332:59   Carole Starr V50WUnattached    
10433:14   Georgina Parkinson SENWUnattached    
10533:54   Patricia Huck PBV70WThirsk & Sowerby33:5433:5436.0 
Page: 1 2