Southern Senior Inter Counties External Results
Abingdon
21 Jul 13

Steeplechase one barrier short on each lap
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.48   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.762.1 
21:56.71   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.4433.2 
31:56.75   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.79-0.3 
41:57.63   Tom Richardson  U20MBasildon1:55.41:52.81-1.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.94   Matthew Harrison PBSENMSouthend1:58.941:58.9434.7 
21:59.82   James Cody  U23MRadley1:58.051:58.0532.3 
32:00.44   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Somalia1:57.141:54.42-3.4 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.88   Ellie Baker  U17WHerts Phoenix2:07.592:02.02-1.1 
22:16.26   Lyndsey Fairweather  SENWHarrow2:13.32:13.327.5 
32:16.41   Kimberly Johansen  U20WChelmsford2:16.372:08.316.2 
42:16.60   Becky Hodgson SBU20WWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.7311.9 
52:17.58   Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:15.302:09.9913.3 
62:21.20   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.22:10.062.9 
72:21.35   Emily McKane PBU20WInvicta East Kent2:21.352:19.1912.8 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.0   Sarah Grover PBU20WDacorum & Tring2:18.02:13.084.6 
22:18.5   Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.6112.1 
32:19.2   Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.4 
42:34.1   Alice Rorke  U17WHavant2:25.522:22.425.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.15   David Gibbon  SENMSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.2323.3 
23:58.22   Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming3:54.973:46.32-1.2 
34:19.33   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:06.503:55.16-3.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.75   David White  SENMCroydon3:59.613:59.612.0 
24:12.81   Tom Richardson  U20MBasildon3:53.923:49.46-1.1 
34:28.33   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside4:16.664:08.253.9 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.46   Ashlee McGuigan SBSENWHarrow/Finn Valley4:42.934:39.2219.6 
24:46.31   Victoria Crawford PBSENWSerpentine4:46.314:46.314.4 
34:50.53   Victoria Hiscock  U17WBenfleet4:41.834:37.273.9 
44:53.86   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton4:42.924:36.072.0 
55:07.01   Carla Plowden-Roberts  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight4:53.974:39.0522.3 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.11   Victoria Carter PBV40WSerpentine5:07.115:02.27.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.50   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:25.948:58.34-0.9 
210:20.22   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/South London9:59.289:29.711.5 
310:34.65   Charlotte Peppiatt  SENWBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:12.7910:04.9636.0 
410:35.65   Lisa Da Silva  SENWThames Valley10:21.269:58.404.5 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:09.62   Grace Wu  V40WSerpentine10:59.810:54.225.9 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:57.68   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14:36.9014:19.20-5.2 
215:53.78   Ben Rochford  U20MWatford15:43.1115:43.11-4.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32.08   Mark Ryall SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:32.0814:46.380.6 
216:24:00   Matthew Salt  U23MDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni15:23.415:23.41.2 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.70   Robert Thompson SBU23MHillingdon15:21.7014:37.74-1.3