Tavistock Town Relays External Results
Tavistock
18 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1.1ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:55   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC6.1 
25:00   Lewis Pullen U20MEast Cornwall34.6 
35:04   Michael Robinson SENMTamar6.4 
45:06   Dean Smith U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni-2.4 
55:08   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.3 
65:16   Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR9.3 
75:26   Stuart Hall V45MFire Service3.0 
85:36   Nathan NewtonSENMBats On The Run  
95:44   Andrew Vernon V45MOkehampton5.5 
105:58   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.4 
116:03   Adam Kent SENMBude Rats35.7 
126:05   Matt Hall V35MPlymouth H13.0 
136:05   Peter Clarke V35MTamar8.5 
146:06   Edward Varcoe SENMPlymouth H7.3 
156:07   Gavin Punchard V45MOkehampton32.5 
166:10   Lee Crocker SENMEast Cornwall30.2 
176:14   Ryan Platten HigginsSENMPlymouth Musketeers A  
186:15   James Payne SENMRoman Gladiators25.1 
196:17   James CooleSENMThe Mixed Doubles  
206:20   Mark Hutcheson V45MBude Rats12.2 
216:21   Heidi Redman SENWBude Rats36.0 
226:22   Kevin Harrison V40MLaunceston RR32.6 
236:24   Mark Andrews V55MEast Cornwall20.1 
246:27   Becky MingoSENWThe Blister Sisters  
256:31   Matt PilsburySENMLaunceston Road Runners B  
266:40   Jane Pitney SENWRoman Gladiators36.0 
276:46   Jess Behennah U20WEast Cornwall15.8 
287:02   Caroline StevenSENMTeam with No Name  
297:04   Steve Badge V45MTamar27.7 
307:08   Laurence SargentV40MShake, Rattle & Run  
317:10   Jo-Anne Turner V35WOkehampton28.1 
327:11   Phil KingSENMThe 8 Deadly Shins  
337:16   Martin SmithSENMTamar Trotters C  
347:17   Grant LawrenceSENMAre We There Yet?  
357:21   Ruth MacIntyreSENWDashing Divas  
367:22   Jane JonesV40MOkehampton Running Club  
377:24   Cathy Carey SENWOkehampton29.6 
387:26   Ian Ringer V65MEast Cornwall20.3 
397:30   Anne Binns V45WOkehampton19.4 
407:31   Miranda Burka V45WPlymouth H22.9 
417:34   Jenny WestSENWThe Saturday Ladies  
427:35   Clare FullerV35WSt Petrocs Vets  
437:36   Lucy ThomasV35WEast Cornwall Harriers  
447:37   Jane Lockyer V50WEast Cornwall25.2 
457:38   Julian SetteringtonSENMThe Comfort Runners  
467:45   Alan ConstanceSENMSt Petrocs  
477:49   Sue Parkin V45WLaunceston RR36.0 
487:57   Bryan King V60MPlymouth Musketeers22.5 
497:58   Fran MorganV35WThe Over Active Under Achievers  
507:59   Mary OstleV35WPlymouth Harriers A  
518:00   David Bennett V40MPlymouth Musketeers18.8 
528:01   Lisa Burnham SENWPlymouth H18.8 
538:02   Julie PageV35WRunning On Empty  
548:16   Laura Abell SENWTamar29.4 
558:21   Hayley Thorp U23WLaunceston RR36.0 
569:14   Lai Yin BrooksV35WPlymouth Harriers B  
579:16   Bianca StauntonSENWHare & Tortoise B  
589:17   Emily SimmonsV35WHare & Tortoise A  
599:18   Penny Hadfield-Bennet V40WPlymouth H36.0 
609:48   Heather PritchardSENWSt Petrocs  
1.1ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:11   Josh Carnell U20MEast Cornwall29.6 
25:18   Phil BensonSENMCity of Plymouth A Team  
35:27   Peter Waumsley V40MTamar/Royal Navy/South West Vets3.4 
45:37   Sam Leary U17MDevon Schs35.6 
55:48   Adrian VernonV40MOkehampton Running Club  
65:49   Robert Kelly SENMOkehampton2.2 
75:55   Rich SmithV40MPlymouth Harriers B  
86:01   David Beckenkrager V40MPlymouth H3.1 
96:02   Marc Doyle V35MEast Cornwall10.1 
106:08   Alan Williams SENMTamar18.2 
116:09   Martin French V35MPlymouth Musketeers4.8 
126:17   Shaun CarthewV40MSt Petrocs Vets  
136:18   Guy Boswell V50MPlymouth Musketeers17.0 
146:21   Adam KnightSENMLaunceston Road Runners A  
156:23   Dean ParkinSENMLaunceston Road Runners B  
166:25   Gary ChaterSENMTeam with No Name  
176:26   Jane AllinsonSENWPlymouth Harriers B  
186:33   Paul WilliamsSENMBats On The Run  
196:33   Martin SmithSENMTamar Trotters E  
206:34   Chris Tucker V35MBude Rats11.6 
216:37   Peter May V35MTamar36.0 
226:46   Sean David Jack V50MBude Rats14.7 
236:50   Steve BlackfordSENMCity of Plymouth Mixed Team  
246:50   Murray TurnerV40MShake, Rattle & Run  
256:53   Linda LawrenceSENWDashing Divas  
266:55   Terry Leech V55MEast Cornwall22.2 
277:04   Louise Harding SENWEast Cornwall36.0 
287:06   Karen Vallance V40WOkehampton16.5 
297:09   Mark Pearson V40MPlymouth Musketeers34.1 
307:11   Jenny Pitt V35WTamar32.2 
317:17   Mike ChipperfieldSENMAre We There Yet?  
327:21   Louise Littlewood V40WEast Cornwall17.7 
337:26   Peter Thorp V50MLaunceston RR34.0 
347:27   Matt LuckhamSENMThe 8 Deadly Shins  
357:29   Andy PritchardSENMSt Petrocs  
367:30   Abby Williams V35WOkehampton28.3 
377:33   Karen Mahoney V40WEast Cornwall36.0 
387:34   Laura NewtonSENMThe Mixed Doubles  
397:40   Julie Barriball V45WLaunceston RR22.8 
407:42   Jim LockyerV40MEast Cornwall Harriers Vet B  
417:57   Claire Davis SENWPlymouth H36.0 
427:58   Marie Manly SENWPlymouth Musketeers33.7 
437:59   Nat RawsonV35WSt Petrocs Vets  
448:01   Sarah North SENWBude Rats36.0 
458:05   Beki Simmons V35WOkehampton36.0 
468:15   Vicky Holt SENWLaunceston RR25.7 
478:17   Sally DunnSENWThe Blister Sisters  
488:22   Elaine Fileman V45WTavistock35.5 
498:24   Jess TaylorSENMRoman Gladiators B  
508:38   Marcia Macey V50WPlymouth H31.7 
518:41   Linda Mole V35WPlymouth H20.4 
528:41   Alison GreavesV35WRunning On Empty  
538:55   Carole CornwallV40MOkehampton Running Club  
549:01   Tracey PaulSENWSt Petrocs  
559:06   Lou KingV35WHare & Tortoise A  
569:09   Stephen Romanski SENMRoman Gladiators35.9 
579:11   Heather TigwellV35WThe Over Active Under Achievers  
589:12   Karin KattenhornSENMThe Comfort Runners  
5910:58   Jo Nieto V40WPlymouth H36.0 
6010:59   Fiona McGregorV35WPlymouth Harriers A  
1.1ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:57   Kairn Stone V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H0.2 
25:13   Steve Wilsmore SENMTamar/Royal Navy14.5 
35:22   Steve SimsSENMEast Cornwall Harriers A  
45:23   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers8.9 
55:38   Ross Farrer SENMPlymouth H18.3 
65:41   Tom JonesSENMPlymouth Musketeers A  
75:42   Nick SercombeSENMOkehampton Running Club  
85:47   Roger Voaden V45MOkehampton5.5 
95:48   Darren Evans SENMLaunceston RR2.7 
105:50   Ian Littlewood V35MEast Cornwall8.4 
115:52   James Blight SENMTamar3.1 
126:06   Alice Rogers U20WTavistock5.7 
136:14   Steve PitcherV40MBude Rats  
146:17   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.4 
156:21   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni4.7 
166:21   Simon GriffithsSENMThe 8 Deadly Shins  
176:25   Bob BrownV40MSt Petrocs Vets  
186:28   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers10.4 
196:36   Leigh Cossey-HaggerSENMBats On The Run  
206:36   Tom Glendinning SENMLaunceston RR29.5 
216:38   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock13.6 
226:38   Becky MingoSENWDashing Divas  
236:43   Mark Peckings SENMRoman Gladiators28.2 
246:46   Robert M Pick V55MEast Cornwall13.3 
256:55   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers35.0 
267:03   Terry BartletV40MPlymouth Harriers B  
277:17   Nicky Putman V40WPlymouth H/Plymouth Coasters29.2 
287:17   Raymood Goodright V65MEast Cornwall23.7 
297:18   Claire Kelly SENWOkehampton36.0 
307:21   Phil KingSENMAre We There Yet?  
317:23   Matthew Pitney SENMRoman Gladiators36.0 
327:23   Joanne Camies V40WOkehampton29.7 
337:25   Peter Clarke V35MTamar8.5 
347:32   Joanne Tapsell V40WBodmin Women's RC17.0 
357:37   Steven Wilson V35MBude Rats36.0 
367:39   Darren FullerSENMSt Petrocs  
377:43   Abby Metherell V35WOkehampton35.0 
387:44   Ruth MacIntyreSENWThe Blister Sisters  
397:45   Malcolm Woodhead V60MTamar36.0 
407:45   Jo Marsden V40WTamar36.0 
417:46   Amy Williams SENWEast Cornwall14.2 
427:51   Tessa Mason V50WEast Cornwall29.9 
437:55   Emma CooleSENMThe Mixed Doubles  
447:57   Jade PilsburySENWLaunceston Road Runners  
458:08   Jo IvisonV35WPlymouth Harriers B  
468:13   Nicole BalmerSENWHare & Tortoise B  
478:14   Kellie Boylin SENWPlymouth H14.2 
488:18   Ali HollidayV40MOkehampton Running Club  
498:20   Jasmine Finney U23WBude Rats25.6 
508:20   Janice FullerV35WThe Over Active Under Achievers  
518:23   Phillipa Baker V55WLaunceston RR24.7 
528:24   Ralph ElmesV40MShake, Rattle & Run  
538:36   Jon Spettigue V40MLaunceston RR33.5 
549:04   Sue CollinsV35WRunning On Empty  
559:10   Cathy FordSENWThe Saturday Ladies  
569:41   Holly Wright SENWStafford H35.9 
579:44   Hollie BaxterSENWPlymouth Harriers C  
589:48   Sarah AbramsV35WHare & Tortoise A  
5910:36   Jo VellaSENMThe Comfort Runners  
6011:01   Elaine Hill V45WPlymouth H36.0 
1.1ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:51   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby0.1 
25:02   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.2 
35:09   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West0.9 
45:10   Chris Sabine V40MTamar14.8 
55:23   Dan RogersSENMLaunceston Road Runners B  
65:28   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.3 
75:33   Ben NealeSENMBats On The Run  
85:44   Heid TresagerSENWPlymouth Harriers B  
95:45   Carl Harwood V40MPlymouth H/Royal Navy34.2 
105:48   Paul Crease V40MOkehampton4.8 
115:52   Nathan NewtonSENMThe Mixed Doubles  
125:54   Andy TuckerSENMEast Cornwall Harriers B  
135:57   Paul J Carter V45MOkehampton4.7 
146:03   Max Spence V40MBude Rats36.0 
156:04   Graham NewbnerrySENMLaunceston Road Runners A  
166:07   Hannah PhilpottSENWBude Rats  
176:10   Andrew Virgin V35MBude Rats36.0 
186:12   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H5.6 
196:12   James Spencer SENMRoman Gladiators22.9 
206:18   Shaun Dyer V35MTamar35.6 
216:19   Revis Crowle V50WEast Cornwall8.4 
226:22   Jason Shipton V40MTavistock12.5 
236:22   Dave PhilipsV40MEast Cornwall Harriers  
246:26   Craig Fritzsche V35MPlymouth Musketeers32.7 
256:31   Steve Mace V45MPlymouth Musketeers11.2 
266:41   Jane AllinsonSENWPlymouth Harriers D  
276:43   Mark Andrews V55MEast Cornwall20.1 
286:44   Helen Morse SENWEast Cornwall11.8 
296:52   James Payne SENMRoman Gladiators25.1 
306:57   Dave BrownV40MSt Petrocs Vets  
317:10   Andy ParkerV40MLaunceston Road Runers  
327:14   Derek HicksV40MShake, Rattle & Run  
337:17   Sharon MedlandSENWLaunceston Road Runners  
347:20   Becca EwingSENWOkehampton Running Club  
357:20   Derek Jackson V55MOkehampton36.0 
367:25   Mike SmithSENMAre We There Yet?  
377:28   Ivor Earl V60MCallington/Tamar35.0 
387:32   Jane Jackson V55WOkehampton20.8 
397:33   Aidan Booth U17MSt Petroc's Dragons36.0 
407:34   Meeta NicholsV35WEast Cornwall Harriers  
417:35   Sara CraneV35WSt Petrocs Vets  
427:36   Amanda Dow SENWTamar24.5 
437:40   Alan Williams SENMTamar18.2 
447:42   Kirsty Freeman V40WLaunceston RR36.0 
457:45   Grant LawrenceSENMThe 8 Deadly Shins  
467:45   Miranda RitchieSENWHare & Tortoise B  
477:48   Tracey OxboroughSENWThe Blister Sisters  
487:50   Marilyn J Cooper V55WOkehampton36.0 
498:00   Anne MarshallV35WPlymouth Harriers B  
508:09   Sian Wood SENWPlymouth H36.0 
518:15   Jon RichieSENMPlymouth Musketeers C  
528:22   Holly PritchardSENWSt Petrocs  
538:33   Caroline WilliamsV35WHare & Tortoise A  
548:36   Sally DunnSENWDashing Divas  
558:37   Bonita Scaysbrook V40WEpsom Allsorts16.2 
568:55   Heather SmithV35WThe Over Active Under Achievers  
579:02   Jane PageV35WRunning On Empty  
589:34   Kate GlanvilleSENMThe Comfort Runners  
5910:24   Lin SutcliffeV35WPlymouth Harriers A  
6010:24   Ali CraneSENWPlymouth Harriers C