Abingdon parkrun # 106 External Results
Abingdon
13 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:59   Daniel Hamilton SBS20MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni15:5915:27-3.6 
217:36   Mark Tankard PBV45MOxford City17:2717:273.8 
318:01   Michael Deering  S30MDidcot Runners17:5417:041.0 
418:31   Nigel Bunn  V45MTring RC18:0618:065.6 
518:40   Gary Peter Blake V35MUnattached    
618:54   Michael Brooka S20MUnattached    
718:59   Michael Suggate  S30MDidcot Runners18:1317:381.7 
819:12   David Chamberlain V40MUnattached    
919:35   Thomas Procter-Legg  S30MHeadington19:1819:032.0 
1019:57   Les Newell  V35MOxford City17:1616:54-1.0 
1120:05   Steven Dawkins S30MUnattached    
1220:11   Nicholas Hamilton SBV55MAbingdon19:4819:2612.3 
1320:32   Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4719:1416.2 
1420:34   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon19:0218:347.1 
1520:41   Richard Guast SBS25MUnattached18:3618:3627.6 
1620:53   Nigel Jones  SENMUnattached20:0119:117.8 
1720:55   Fiona Bunn  U15WAbingdon19:4019:002.8 
1821:01   David Kinder  V40MUnattached20:1119:436.8 
1921:02   Tadeusz Gumulka PBS30MUnattached20:0518:4022.6 
2021:04   Andrew Lister V45MUnattached    
2121:10   David Bunn PBU15MAbingdon20:2818:251.4 
2221:11   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached19:5919:5910.7 
2321:25   Jonathan Hyde  V40MUnattached21:2420:0610.5 
2421:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:36   Simon Procter  V35MHeadington20:3420:3424.4 
2621:37   Martin Walker  S20MDidcot Runners19:3417:522.0 
2721:40   John Tansley V40MUnattached    
2821:42   Nigel Marsh  V45MUnattached20:2120:198.3 
2921:44   Graham Wiggins  V35MWhite Horse20:4220:0411.0 
3021:46   Phil Lloyd  S30MWimbledon Windmilers19:4319:3313.2 
3121:48   Eileen Naughton PBS30WDidcot Runners21:4320:389.8 
3221:58   Simon Jones  V35MDidcot Runners21:0421:0418.5 
3322:04   Adam Detheridge S25MUnattached    
3422:05   Duncan William Smith V35MUnattached    
3522:06   Andrew Pixton PBV50MWhite Horse21:1620:559.0 
3622:11   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:3420:128.4 
3722:22   Jonathan Brooks S20MUnattached    
3822:38   David Rees  V35MUnattached21:2919:286.2 
3922:40   Peter Bencok  V40MAbingdon22:3822:3532.1 
4022:49   Tim Collingwood S25MUnattached    
4123:00   Michael John Youngman  V50MUnattached22:4522:4516.0 
4223:33   Colin Barkwith V40MUnattached    
4323:45   William Downey  S30MWitney21:1718:394.5 
4423:46   John Salt  V45MUnattached22:0422:0417.0 
4523:55   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
4624:00   Antony Hickman V50MUnattached    
4724:02   Will Atkinson  V55MHeadington23:5923:3230.4 
4824:12   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:1921:4410.4 
4924:17   Jean-Luc Coudret V45MDidcot Runners    
5024:19   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached23:4023:4014.8 
5124:20   Matthew O'Neill  S25MUnattached23:1921:3912.6 
5224:26   Kieran Beech SBSENMUnattached24:0520:338.6 
5324:30   Alan Allcock V55MUnattached    
5424:33   Fiona Van Galen V50WUnattached    
5524:34   Fraser Bowen S20MUnattached    
5624:37   Tom Clarke  V40MAbingdon/Midland Masters20:0219:338.5 
5724:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5824:45   Guy Maskall  V40MUnattached23:1122:1812.0 
5924:50   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached22:5921:5714.4 
6024:50   Philip Robbins  V55MUnattached23:5622:3115.4 
6124:55   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:3323:2916.4 
6224:58   Andrew James  V50MAbingdon23:5723:0428.4 
6324:59   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached22:4922:4920.2 
6425:03   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:1123:4116.1 
6525:05   Steven Bayliss  V45MUnattached23:2922:5619.5 
6625:23   Saskia Clark PBU15WOxfordshire Schs22:4817:5028.2 
6725:29   Caroline Winton  S30WAbingdon22:4922:4913.7 
6825:33   Mike Wilson  V50MAbingdon22:1821:1610.8 
6925:35   Becks Compton  V40WAbingdon23:5522:1913.8 
7025:35   Colin Hancox  V45MUnattached24:3121:3914.4 
7125:36   Sarah Day V35WUnattached    
7225:41   Ken Chapman  V70MKimberworth24:0122:2120.8 
7325:42   Stephen Draper  V55MUnattached23:3423:1914.2 
7425:44   Raymond Michael Doran  V55MUnattached23:4223:4029.0 
7525:45   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WUnattached25:0024:4830.2 
7625:49   Colin Charles Welch  V50MNailsea25:0823:2018.0 
7725:51   Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
7825:57   Reuben Paget  U15MWhite Horse22:3519:098.3 
7926:05   Andrew C Garner  V55MAbingdon24:0822:5028.7 
8026:08   Duncan Ross Chappell  V45MUnattached24:4522:4334.4 
8126:12   Nicholas Jackson V40MUnattached    
8226:19   Harry Bryant  S25MForest of Dean23:1719:457.5 
8326:20   John Tarling  SENMUnattached24:5323:3117.0 
8426:23   Joseph Harnew S25MUnattached    
8526:25   Mike Jefferies  V60MDidcot Runners24:4324:4327.7 
8626:29   Clifford Penton  V45MAbingdon23:5923:1022.0 
8726:37   Timothy John Scott SBV50MUnattached25:3224:2926.3 
8826:49   Terry Francis  V50MUnattached25:5724:4619.8 
8927:04   Helen Gray SBS25WDidcot Runners27:0426:4536.0 
9027:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9127:10   Karen Sharman V35WUnattached    
9227:44   John Newton  V40MAbingdon25:5922:3013.6 
9327:49   Graham Long  V45MUnattached26:3526:3536.0 
9427:57   Mailee Tansley V35WUnattached    
9528:03   Helen Close V40WUnattached    
9628:05   Elly Haigh S20WUnattached    
9728:06   Robert Smith V40MUnattached    
9828:06   Rebecca Rose  S30WDidcot Runners26:0421:4511.1 
9928:07   Lorna Blackmore  S30WAbingdon25:5925:0118.9 
10028:16   Lucy Littlejohn  V45WUnattached25:5025:1323.8 
10128:33   Abbs Clayton S30WUnattached    
10228:53   Lucy Hamilton  V50WAbingdon28:1924:5419.6 
10329:08   Castel Fairlie V50WWhite Horse Harriers AC    
10429:08   David Foulks V50MUnattached    
10529:16   Lisa Sexton V40WUnattached    
10629:17   Glenda Sinclair  V35WUnattached26:4725:4021.0 
10729:26   Christine Doran  V50WUnattached28:1425:4024.1 
10829:27   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners26:2826:1720.5 
10929:28   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon26:1726:1722.7 
11029:33   Katie Long S30WUnattached    
11129:34   Alexandra Mitchell U18WUnattached    
11229:39   Aimee Milner S25WFit and Healthy Mums    
11329:40   Chi Yau S25MUnattached    
11430:08   Coralin Harrison  V65WHarrogate28:3028:3028.3 
11530:10   David Rowlands SBV45MUnattached27:5623:2314.8 
11630:12   David Hunter  V45MUnattached25:1425:1428.5 
11730:21   Ben Hunter U11MUnattached    
11830:24   Ivan Church  V45MDidcot Runners29:0124:1315.1 
11930:24   Clare Bryant  S25WUnattached29:2327:3424.9 
12030:27   Helen Eastwood PBV35WUnattached29:0028:4130.6 
12130:28   Wayne Gallaway V40MUnattached    
12230:30   Beth Eveleigh U20WUnattached    
12330:43   John Last  V75MUnattached29:1628:3732.3 
12430:49   Katie Lean PBV40WAbingdon30:2527:0222.4 
12530:50   Greg Lean  S30MAbingdon25:1422:5216.3 
12630:56   Sharon Stroud  V40WAbingdon28:1423:2822.0 
12731:00   Nina Clemments V50WUnattached    
12831:13   Rachel Hancox S20WUnattached    
12931:17   Penny Fox S25WUnattached    
13031:19   Julie Salt  V45WUnattached26:3726:3730.9 
13131:29   Rose Webb  V65WRadley29:4628:4928.7 
13231:44   Katie Jeffery V45WUnattached    
13331:58   Emma Hunter  U18WUnattached28:5428:5436.0 
13431:58   Karen Jane Sweet V40WUnattached    
13532:00   Ruth Himpson U18WUnattached    
13632:05   Annabel Jeffery V45WUnattached    
13732:05   Nicola Duxbury  V45WUnattached30:5330:5329.9 
13832:06   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached27:2125:5527.8 
13932:07   Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0629:0628.0 
14032:19   Paul Francis V40MUnattached    
14132:21   Phil Hough V35MDidcot Hash House Harriers    
14232:32   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
14332:33   Fiona Blee S30WUnattached    
14432:40   Soe Moe Thu S30MUnattached    
14532:46   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
14632:58   Sam Burchall U11MUnattached    
14732:58   Craig Burchall  V40MUnattached20:4419:5817.6 
14833:01   Tom Robinson  S30MReading Joggers26:2921:4718.9 
14933:39   Kevin Eveleigh V50MUnattached    
15034:31   Charlotte Paget U11WUnattached    
15134:45   Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:2029:2033.5 
15234:45   Des King  V80MAbingdon32:2330:4836.0 
15335:00   Susan James  V50WAbingdon31:1329:4729.3 
15435:09   Kate Welsby  V35WEynsham28:0625:5820.8 
15535:23   John Styles  V45MAbingdon24:3624:3623.9 
15636:08   Helene Dinsdale S30WUnattached    
15736:21   Samantha Egerton  V45WAbingdon26:5223:5215.1 
15836:32   Stacey Doran S25WUnattached    
15936:41   Isobel Birse  V65WUnattached33:2632:3136.0 
16036:57   Jennifer Weston  S25WAbingdon32:2232:2235.5 
16137:46   Susannah Paget U11WUnattached    
16237:52   Barbara Wilson  V60WAbingdon33:3533:3536.0 
16337:58   Harriet Paget  U11WWhite Horse30:0024:4017.4 
16437:59   Tim Paget V40MUnattached    
16538:16   Veronica Paget V40WUnattached    
16639:12   Gabrielle Dent V50WUnattached    
16740:19   Gill Harrold  V55WEpsom Allsorts37:4034:0235.6 
16849:35   Maria Hamilton  V45WVegan27:3726:5425.0 
16949:40   Tom Simmonds S20MUnattached    
17052:05   Yasmin Hunter U11WUnattached    
17152:28   Sarah Lackman  S25WAbingdon20:2619:0613.5 
17252:55   Mary Chapman  V70WKimberworth38:3737:4636.0