Burton Leonard 10K External Results
Burton Leonard
14 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:14   James Bulman  V40MNew Marske32:1131:5716.9 
235:36   Michael Jefferies  SENMBillingham/Richmond & Zetland/Sedgefield32:5432:342.0 
335:49   Andrew Grant  V40MHarrogate33:0932:42-2.3 
436:28   Lee Dalton  V35MNidd Valley34:5034:5019.6 
536:51   Michael Appleton  V35MRipon34:2233:1015.2 
637:01   Barry McGuire  V35MHarrogate34:5633:488.0 
737:17   Michael Craig Keedy  V40MSt. Theresa's/Skipton33:4733:474.0 
838:17   Stephen Chaplin  V40MUnattached34:4034:4022.0 
939:26   Trevor Wilks  V40MLeeds City37:4333:522.9 
1039:34   Derek McCreadie  V35MRipon37:2436:552.9 
1139:46   Alex Fawcett  V45MRipon37:5136:073.3 
1240:23   Kim Brown  V40MUnattached36:0036:003.1 
1341:16   Anthony Jefford  SENMRipon36:0536:057.1 
1442:09   Andy Todd  V50MNidd Valley38:4138:303.8 
1542:26   Adam Johnstone SENM     
1642:28   Alan Davidson SBV50MNidd Valley42:2838:2610.0 
1742:31   Arjun Khanal SBSENMRipon42:3141:2134.7 
1842:50   Alex Shephard SENMBlaydon Harriers    
1942:56   Dave Topping  SENMRipon40:2838:2932.3 
2042:58   Simon Watson  V50MHarrogate40:3039:305.5 
2143:12   Mark Jordan SBV55MHarrogate43:1239:568.1 
2243:39   Richard Willis  V40MHarrogate39:5039:506.3 
2343:46   Steve Smith  V60MRipon42:1339:4233.8 
2443:54   Paul Stalker  V35MNidd Valley42:5339:3733.0 
2544:06   Ben Campbell V35M     
2644:13   Robert Whittaker V35MWetherby Runners    
2744:24   Mark Harney  V50MCity of York/York Triathlon39:2437:276.1 
2844:54   Lauren Woodhall  U15WHarrogate41:2540:4022.5 
2945:00   Michael Hall V45M     
3045:07   Richard Twomey V45M     
3145:11   Jon Blane  V50MHarrogate42:1341:0410.0 
3245:16   Tori Green  SENWWinchester38:0937:053.1 
3345:26   Oliver Bennett SENM     
3445:30   Stuart Thompson  V65MBingley42:0539:1213.6 
3545:32   Daniel Lownes V40M     
3645:35   Gary Wilks  V40MRipon/Leeds City43:2741:4511.4 
3745:40   John Dickinson V45MHymas Hobblers    
3845:59   Dom West U20M     
3946:32   Jayne Butterworth  V45WSkipton43:5743:5112.5 
4046:44   Curtis Arnott  U17MBeverley43:4338:396.2 
4146:51   David Gillian  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds44:3339:3721.2 
4246:57   Gary Dalby SENM     
4347:01   James Boddy  SENMRipon40:2237:424.2 
4447:05   Stephen Constable V45M     
4547:14   Stewart Hymas V40MHymas Hobblers    
4647:22   Andrew Harris SBV35MNidd Valley47:2238:173.1 
4747:28   Jerry Barnes SBV50MYork Acorn/City of York47:2845:1912.4 
4847:38   Philip Sagar  V45MHarrogate42:2442:2429.6 
4947:50   Joseph Lofthouse  U20MRipon39:3238:085.3 
5047:55   Jordan Arnott  U23MBeverley42:2239:5319.3 
5147:59   Philip D Fernyhough  V40MNidd Valley43:5743:1234.9 
5248:11   Fiona Deacon  V45WNidd Valley44:3644:3015.4 
5348:15   Nick Andralojc  V50MHarrogate45:1740:149.9 
5448:38   Ian Nicholls V45M     
5548:42   Nathan Bulcock V40M     
5648:49   Paul Wigby V45M     
5748:51   Carol Morgan  V40WNidd Valley41:5241:238.8 
5848:54   Stephen Kirk SBV40MHarrogate/Unattached48:5442:509.5 
5949:04   Carole Ann Jones V40W     
6049:09   Kevin Watson  V65MHorsforth Harriers46:0638:5615.0 
6149:29   Susan Sharples V45WHarrogate Harriers    
6249:38   Richard Appleton V35M     
6349:52   Rob Snow  V50MNidd Valley49:0545:1815.1 
6449:56   Steven Little  V55MIdle44:4044:4031.2 
6550:03   Kevin O'Connell V50M     
6650:04   Kevin Jackson  V45MRipon49:3349:3323.5 
6750:07   Richard Street SENM     
6850:11   Dan Simmons  V50MHarrogate49:3445:1717.6 
6950:12   Nicola Carter  V40WKnaresborough Striders46:0642:448.8 
7050:32   Chris Cobb SBSENMRoundhay Runners50:3241:057.5 
7150:39   Christopher Jameson V50MEsk Valley Fell Club    
7250:46   Dave Halladay V50M     
7350:48   Sophie Veitch U20W     
7450:54   Sally Leck SBV35WRipon50:5450:0430.6 
7550:58   Archie Dallas SENMDurham University    
7651:07   Stuart Hardcastle  V55MSwaledale47:0744:2310.5 
7751:11   Anthony Walmsley V40MHymas Hobblers    
7851:15   Graham Haycock  V40MRipon46:4746:4728.0 
7951:37   Carol-Ann Davies  V55WRothwell45:4542:1320.4 
8051:42   John Moore SBSENMSt. Theresa's51:4244:5034.9 
8151:43   Dean Logon V50MKnaresborough Striders    
8251:59   Bob Baker PBV55MOtley51:5951:5931.7 
8352:15   Raymond Johnstone  V55MRipon47:1443:2011.5 
8452:45   Gareth Conkleton SBV40MKnaresborough Striders47:1043:0311.7 
8552:52   Janice O'Connell V55W     
8653:04   Chris Cartwright V35M     
8753:06   John Young  V55MAycliffe48:4747:5621.2 
8853:11   Paul Bainbridge  V65MBedale & Aiskew50:5947:5113.3 
8953:31   Mike Wray V40M     
9053:34   Ronnie Cassar  V65MSwaledale47:2345:0230.4 
9153:38   Nick McTague SENM     
9253:40   David Cole  V45MSwaledale48:0348:0318.5 
9353:45   Simon McCudden  V50MRipon47:1045:3015.9 
9454:22   Dave Seaman  V65MNidd Valley47:3745:3614.5 
9554:37   Tony Ledwaba Chapman V70MNidd Valley Road Runners    
9654:43   Jane Glover V35W     
9754:58   Martin Barkley V55M     
9855:02   Andy Moore SENM     
9955:06   Alan Wray V40M     
10055:11   Andre Ruigrok V55M     
10155:14   Stephen Darwen V50MSkipton A.C    
10255:18   Ian Smith V55M     
10355:32   Kelvin Arnott  U20MBeverley47:2545:5923.9 
10455:50   Dave Callaghan  V45MKnaresborough Striders48:1145:2936.0 
10555:53   Angela Barker-Charleton  V40WHarrogate47:4246:2516.2 
10655:55   Janine Gambles  V55WIdle53:4549:2932.7 
10756:08   Sean Brennan  V40MKnaresborough Striders46:5442:408.3 
10856:15   Joanna Burton V40W     
10956:17   Mark Turnock V45M     
11056:20   Ruth Dabby V35WKnaresborough Striders    
11156:26   Anneke Imeson SBV35WRipon56:2646:1412.4 
11256:43   Debbie Gibson  V50WNidd Valley49:3949:3917.4 
11356:52   Martin Cunningham V40MRipon Runners    
11456:54   Jenny Manning  V40WNidd Valley51:0350:1217.3 
11556:56   Nicola Willis  V40WHarrogate50:2250:2236.0 
11657:07   Helen Gregory  V35WNidd Valley50:4149:0928.5 
11757:22   Autumn Wray V35W     
11857:27   Neil Sergeant  V60MBeverley48:0945:5414.9 
11957:54   James Taylor  V35MSwaledale50:3544:5521.8 
12058:15   Raymond Archer  V50MBarnsley AC52:1849:4815.9 
12158:27   John Grundy SBV70MRipon58:2751:3326.5 
12258:40   Claire Walmsley V35W     
12358:44   Ian D Hepworth  V65MRichmond & Zetland52:0248:2517.0 
12459:06   Kim Holden  V50WRipon50:2049:3416.4 
12559:11   Gianni Dean SENM     
12659:21   Richard Jones SBSENMSt. Theresa's/Keswick59:2147:5817.1 
12759:32   James Walton V35M     
12859:32   Nicola Walton  V40WHarrogate47:5047:5032.2 
12959:35   Jane Grundy SENMRipon Runners    
13059:50   Robin Ketloe V55MRipon Runners    
13160:27   Rainy Marsh SENW     
13260:41   Jeremy Scott V45MParkrun    
13360:57   John Falkingham V55MHymas Hobblers    
13461:02   David Elliott V65MPudsey Pacers    
13561:58   Michael Leese SENM     
13662:02   Sian Foster  V45WRipon57:2357:2336.0 
13762:06   Joy Good  V60WPudsey Pacers54:4054:2526.6 
13862:11   Helen Durrant V35W     
13962:31   Chris Leese V60M     
14062:40   Kate Fleetham SENW     
14162:46   Wayne Benson V40MHymas Hobblers    
14262:50   Claire Molyneux SENW     
14362:52   Georgina Bordewich V35W     
14463:03   Jane Day  V50WKnaresborough Striders54:4754:4731.5 
14563:06   Mel Dutka SBV50WRipon63:0653:3321.4 
14663:33   Samantha Parker  V45WWetherby53:4953:4922.2 
14763:56   Tim Joynson SBV50MRipon63:5652:1718.2 
14863:58   Graham McElminney V35M     
14964:04   Michelle Smith  V40WNidd Valley58:0854:0722.3 
15064:12   Ellie Deacon U20W     
15164:14   Mike Deacon  V50MNidd Valley42:0239:0512.8 
15265:19   Sally Moir V50W     
15365:27   Emma Appleton V35W     
15465:58   John Smith V60M     
15566:11   Susan Hoering V45WRoadrunners    
15666:41   Julia Spittle  V55WSwaledale54:0352:4022.2 
15767:33   Bill Kirkpatrick V65M     
15867:37   Gillian Hall SBV55WCrossgates67:3754:2723.5 
15967:38   Moira Lenaghan SBV70WKippax/Crossgates67:3847:5329.6 
16068:17   Nykie Duffy  V35WWetherby58:2858:2832.6 
16169:03   Helena Cohlin V45WRipon Runners    
16269:11   Michael Collins  V55MKnavesmire58:1956:4836.0 
16369:14   Janet Morris  V55WKnaresborough Striders62:5062:5033.8 
16469:16   Karen Sherras  V40WSt. Theresa's58:5657:3027.4 
16569:36   Judy Greenwood  V50WNidd Valley57:5055:2336.0 
16669:43   Sean O'Halloran  SENMOtley58:3658:3625.1 
16770:06   Hilary Gilliam  V50WRipon62:4654:3024.8 
16870:07   Julie Merrin V35W     
16970:43   Ian Codling  V70MThirsk & Sowerby62:4455:3830.4 
17071:12   Susi Beedel V40W     
17171:26   Fiona Farquhar V40W     
17271:27   Jeff Smith V50M     
17372:12   Trefor Simmons U20M     
17473:16   Helen Smith V45WHymas Hobblers    
17573:28   Maggie Driffield V55WRipon Runners    
17674:27   Jane Twomey V55W     
17775:06   Dot Carr  V65WUnattached65:2663:0928.6 
17876:48   Ayla Hughes SENW     
17976:49   Angela Walker SENW     
18077:34   Allan Hunter V65M     
18178:57   Barry Robson  V60MRoad Runners Club67:1357:0836.0 
18280:33   Paula Johnstone  V45WRipon77:2563:0630.2 
18387:22   Marian Codling  V70WThirsk & Sowerby66:3263:3632.5 
18496:57   Graham Dawson V70M     
18598:52   Trish Garbutt  V50WRipon85:5770:2228.3 
18698:53   John Garbutt V55M