Barney Memorial 5K External Results
Peterborough
14 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:01   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley14:2214:22-3.9 
215:37   Sullivan Smith SBV35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge15:3315:00-1.5 
316:01   James Chettle PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge16:0116:011.5 
416:04   Adam Birch  SENMNene Valley16:0315:5211.0 
516:05   Oliver Park PBSENMWarrington AC/Cambridge & Coleridge16:0515:27-1.5 
616:05   Andrew Mynott V35MWalden Tri    
716:09   Michael Moore PBV40MNene Valley16:0916:095.5 
816:25   Paul Holley SBV45MNewmarket J16:0615:330.5 
1016:36   Martin Ineson V35MEly Runners    
916:36   Aaron Shepherd SBSENMNene Valley16:3616:0716.2 
1116:54   Jean-Pierre Mitchell PBSENMBedford H16:5416:480.9 
1217:04   Billy Mugnier PBU17MNene Valley17:0417:0424.9 
1317:06   Stuart How U20MPeterborough AC    
1417:07   Richard Park SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge17:0716:260.0 
1517:10   Bradley Spurdens PBU15MNene Valley/Unattached17:1016:58-2.0 
1617:13   Jim Morris  V45MStamford16:5216:520.7 
1717:13   Lance Hemmings PBV40MNene Valley17:1317:1311.1 
1817:15   Chris Mooney PBV45MNene Valley17:1517:157.0 
1917:18   AN Other         
2017:20   James Mogridge PBU23MYaxley17:2016:054.9 
2117:24   Dan Waite PBSENMEly17:2417:248.3 
2217:38   Joel Reed PBU17MPeterborough17:3817:3812.6 
2317:38   Cameron Marshall PBU15MNene Valley17:3817:3825.2 
2417:39   Nick Holt PBSENMNene Valley17:3917:3923.7 
2517:42   Paul Larkins SBV50MPeterborough17:4216:396.7 
2617:42   Robin Parker SBV45MWest Norfolk17:4217:0028.7 
2717:45   Darren Paine PBSENMRamsey17:4516:5610.2 
2817:48   Matt Lauch SENMYaxley Runners    
2917:48   Chris Pratt PBSENMSpalding Triathlon Club17:4817:4834.9 
3017:53   Josh Reed  U23MNene Valley17:0216:4111.9 
3118:00   Daniel Hurst PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge18:0018:002.6 
3218:02   Jevan Robertson PBU15MMarch18:0216:491.2 
3318:09   Roger Holliday PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon18:0918:0911.1 
3418:10   Olly Slater SBSENMNene Valley18:1017:334.6 
3518:15   Peter Thompson SBV55MWalden Tri18:1516:224.4 
3618:17   James MacDonald SENMNene Valley Harriers    
3718:18   David Barber  V40MCambridge & Coleridge18:0817:2711.5 
3818:25   Richard Hill SBV35MEly18:2518:135.9 
3918:26   Gary Bligh SBV40MFenland18:2618:2018.5 
4018:29   Sarah Caskey PBU23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni18:2918:296.0 
4118:35   Robert Lornie  V40MNene Valley18:2517:5323.8 
4218:40   Martin Jennings PBV40MFenland18:4016:511.3 
4318:44   Jason Perring PBV40MMarch18:4418:4423.9 
4418:45   Richard Ardern  V45MBushfield18:3018:197.8 
4518:46   Shaun Watton U20MRamsey RR    
4618:48   Thomas Middleton SENMBushfield Joggers    
4718:52   Jenny McBain SBV35WAlchester18:5218:305.2 
4818:53   Andrew Brett  SENMRamsey18:2617:432.8 
4918:55   Lewis Brookbanks SENMUnattached    
5018:59   Stephen Howard SBV45MEly18:5917:015.3 
5119:00   Jamie Toms U20MYaxley Runners    
5219:01   Toby Hall PBV35MPeterborough19:0119:0119.8 
5319:04   Darren Hiller SENMEye Community Runners    
5419:06   Henry King PBSENMUnattached19:0619:0631.1 
5519:08   Dave Knighton PBV50MNene Valley19:0819:088.2 
5619:15   Peter Ward  V45MThorney19:0618:384.5 
5719:19   Graham Chapman SBV55MEly19:1918:446.5 
5819:20   Andrew Larham SBV55MMarch19:2018:556.9 
5919:23   Stu Barfoot V35MEye Community Runners    
6019:24   Hugh R Burton SBV40MYaxley19:2419:066.3 
6119:25   Natalie Griffiths SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge19:2517:552.0 
6219:29   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:0819:085.9 
6319:30   Robert King  V60MRutland RC19:0718:2617.1 
6419:31   Peter Kirwin SBV40MEye19:3119:108.3 
6519:34   Austin Smith V35MUnattached    
6619:38   Joe Howells  U17MBourne18:3018:3010.0 
6719:39   Mick Howells  V50MBourne19:1819:1829.4 
6919:41   Adam Caress PBU23MNene Valley19:4119:4134.9 
7019:42   Jon Crowley PBV40MPACTRAC19:4219:4221.1 
7119:43   Wayne Stimson  V40MMarch19:2919:296.5 
7219:44   Sarah Wightman PBV35WCambridge & Coleridge19:4418:524.8 
7319:52   Phillip Hamlyn  V40MWerrington19:3019:057.4 
7419:55   Liam Ward  U15MPeterborough18:2618:0519.8 
7519:57   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached19:5718:4926.2 
7620:00   Rebecca Cousins  SENWFenland/West Norfolk18:5718:2112.4 
7720:00   William Missions PBSENMEye20:0020:0034.9 
7820:06   Ryan Holley U20MNewmarket Joggers    
7920:08   Benjamin Davies PBSENMThorney20:0820:0828.3 
8020:08   Michelle Brett  SENWRamsey19:4919:327.8 
8120:09   Jim Stocker  V60MHuntingdonshire19:2018:1510.4 
8220:15   Richard Betts V55MFenland RC    
8320:18   Philip Wilson  U17MNene Valley18:4318:4328.0 
8420:21   Maire Irlam PBV45WFenland20:2120:2118.4 
8520:23   Simon Pender V45MMarch AC    
8620:25   Eamonn Dorling  V55MThorney20:0018:3514.3 
8720:28   Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:5919:4711.5 
8820:30   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
8920:33   Ian Vallance  V35MYaxley20:2819:1510.4 
9020:38   Chris Martin SENMUnattached    
9120:44   Neil Bason  V60MYaxley20:0820:0819.0 
9220:45   Paul Jenner PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon20:4520:3023.1 
9320:46   Jade Watson  U20WWerrington/Keele Uni20:4220:2013.7 
9420:47   Mike Holt SBV65MNene Valley20:4718:3221.8 
9520:48   Colin Ferguson PBV60MFenland20:4820:4829.3 
9620:54   Mark Freeman V35MUnattached    
9720:59   Darren Moat SBV40MMarch20:5919:569.9 
9821:00   Kevin Francis Peel PBSENMYaxley21:0019:5212.8 
9921:01   Sarah Gauvin  V40WFenland20:5120:5112.8 
10021:05   Tom Drew SBV45MSpalding Triathlon Club21:0520:3114.1 
10121:05   Gilles Corby  V45MBRJ Huntingdon20:2919:248.5 
10221:06   Paul Atherfold PBV40MYaxley21:0620:2214.7 
10321:10   Laura Grimer SBSENWNene Valley21:1020:279.0 
10421:13   Nigel Dickens  V60MNene Valley20:3019:1011.0 
10521:13   David Mould SBV45MEly21:1320:3712.0 
10621:14   Georgia Gibbs  U15WNene Valley20:4420:4434.5 
10721:17   Derek Smith V45MStamford Tr    
10821:19   Nick Pearson SBV40MEye21:1921:0411.3 
10921:22   Roslyn Loutit  V45WYaxley20:2620:2611.3 
11021:22   Alison Blaney PBSENWAbingdon21:2221:229.9 
11121:34   Mark Martin SBV45MEye21:3421:1432.7 
11221:35   Ray Dowland  V60MNene Valley21:1419:2517.1 
11321:43   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:3020:3317.0 
11421:46   Emily Brand  U15WNene Valley21:4221:4232.9 
11521:52   Laura Wilson SBU23WNene Valley21:5220:1233.7 
11621:54   Richard Houghton PBSENMBourne21:5418:223.5 
11721:55   Paul Hilliar SENMUnattached    
11821:57   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force21:4221:4214.5 
11921:57   Victoria Naylor PBSENWEye21:5721:5735.4 
12021:58   Rhyse Plummer-Coles SENMUnattached    
12122:00   Stephen Anthony Booth SBV40MEye22:0021:4420.6 
12222:00   Carmel Mceniery  V40WCambridge & Coleridge21:5421:5415.3 
12322:01   Andrew Irvine  V45MCambridge & Coleridge21:1521:1014.4 
12422:02   Paul Parkin  V45MNene Valley21:5621:3410.0 
12522:03   Aimee Stocker PBSENWSpalding Triathlon Club22:0322:0335.8 
12622:14   Kym Wheeler SBV50WCorby22:1421:5719.0 
12722:17   Louise Blake  V35WNene Valley22:1520:4712.4 
12822:19   Natasha Johnson PBSENWYaxley/Riverside22:1921:4723.8 
12922:21   Claire E Piercy SBV40WYaxley22:2122:0811.6 
13022:28   Mark Spurdens PBV40MNene Valley22:2822:0734.7 
13122:34   Alan Shailes V60MUnattached    
13222:35   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch22:0820:056.9 
13322:36   Martin Littlemore PBV45MMarch22:3622:3618.6 
13422:46   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield22:4222:4218.4 
13522:47   David Ainslie V65MUnattached    
13622:50   Alex Wray SENMUnattached    
13722:51   Kevin Childs SENMUnattached    
13823:00   Steve Megson SENMUnattached    
13923:03   Gordon Pearson PBV40MEye23:0321:5422.6 
14023:08   Carolynn Anderson PBV35WNewmarket J23:0823:0822.3 
14123:17   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon23:1221:4613.4 
14223:18   Sarah Overington SBSENWEye23:1820:0317.9 
14323:20   Isabel Espinosa SENWEye Community Runners    
14423:28   Adam Nelson SENMUnattached    
14523:34   Laura Arnold PBU20WPeterborough/Leeds Uni23:3423:3434.0 
14623:37   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:1723:0118.0 
14823:42   Sarah Smth V35WYaxley Runners    
14923:47   Philip Nicholson  V50MBushfield23:1823:1836.0 
15023:49   Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate  V35WNene Valley23:0520:4610.2 
15123:53   Paulina Zub  SENWFenland23:3123:2922.8 
15223:57   Julian Sutton V40MUnattached    
15323:57   Charlotte Harris  U20WNene Valley/Werrington23:1623:1630.1 
15424:04   Amanda Wells PBV40WEye24:0424:0427.0 
15524:06   Susie Freeman SENWUnattached    
15624:23   Thomas Hazlehurst SENMUnattached    
15724:23   lsla Oliver SENWThorney RC    
15824:25   Paul Mccarthy V40MYaxley Runners    
15924:27   Anna Totterdell SENWYaxley Runners    
16024:36   Peter Brantom PBV60MPeterborough24:3623:3718.3 
16124:38   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:0123:4618.4 
16224:41   Tracy Farrow  SENWYaxley24:0624:0627.1 
16324:43   Andrew Gibbons SBV45MWerrington24:4323:1136.0 
16424:44   Alex James SENMUnattached    
16524:46   Bob Thompson SBV65MBedford & County23:1621:4619.3 
16624:50   Haz Basarab-King V50MUnattached    
16724:59   Wendy Martin V40WYaxley Runners    
16825:22   Kay Gibson PBV45WPeterborough25:2225:2218.7 
16925:30   Dawn Veal  V45WMarch24:4124:2620.0 
17025:44   Vaida Karbauskaite SENWUnattached    
17125:46   Ian Davies  V55MThorney25:4025:4019.0 
17225:50   Tony Lack SBV70MRamsey25:5024:1620.1 
17325:53   Melissa Woodcock PBSENWBourne25:5325:5336.0 
17425:53   Jane Masters  SENWEye25:1825:1825.2 
17525:57   Sue George  V50WDorking & Mole Valley/Fenland25:3125:3123.6 
17626:01   Mandy Walker V45WBushfield Joggers    
17726:02   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield23:4221:3214.0 
17826:10   Alan Gray PBV60MStamford26:1026:1025.7 
17926:11   Claire Ashton  V40WBRJ Huntingdon24:4023:4615.7 
18026:12   Amy Woolf SENWBRJ Run & Tri    
18126:15   Diane Gill  V45WBoston/Unattached/Eye25:4223:0420.7 
18226:16   Rosslyn Hamlyn  V40WWerrington24:4823:1415.5 
18326:22   David Spooner PBV40MCorby26:2226:2217.5 
18426:25   Mandy A Tropeano SBV45WEye26:2526:0229.4 
18526:28   Fay Scrivener  V40WMarch25:2525:2518.1 
18626:32   Samantha Ann Brown SBV40WBRJ Huntingdon26:3225:5524.1 
18726:34   Nilesh Patel  SENMBushfield24:5322:2217.1 
18826:34   Rebecca Witton  V35WBushfield26:1823:2013.7 
18926:35   Keith Woodcock V45MThorney RC    
19026:41   Cliff Waters V65MUnattached    
19126:41   Emma Dorling  SENWThorney26:2426:2430.0 
19226:42   Megan Silvester PBV35WThorney26:4226:4231.1 
19326:49   Susan Frisby  V50WThorney26:4526:2633.9 
19426:57   Christine Payne V40WUnattached    
19527:21   Gillian Bates  V50WEye26:5526:2922.6 
19627:27   David Stubbins  V65MBedford & County26:1423:5023.5 
19727:30   Irene Lane PBV55WThorney27:3026:2219.3 
19827:52   Geoffrey Clark V65MRamsey RR    
19927:55   Martin Wren V45MBRJ Run & Tri    
20028:01   Georgina Jennings PBV65WPACTRAC28:0128:0127.1 
20128:13   Leigh Howson PBSENWThorney28:1328:1334.0 
20228:16   Petra Otto SBV60WThorney28:1627:1726.6 
20328:22   Mark Nickerson V50MUnattached    
20428:23   Tana Utley V50WUnattached    
20529:29   Larissa Follen  V35WFenland29:1325:3120.2 
20629:30   Stuart Follen  V35MFenland19:4018:535.7 
20729:54   Graeme Robertson V40MUnattached    
20829:55   Michael Barker SBV70MYaxley29:5528:1927.9 
20929:58   Rebecca Richardson PBSENWFenland29:5829:5825.1 
21030:05   Rebecca Carey PBU23WBushfield30:0523:4817.6 
21130:08   Anthony Cotton  V75MBRJ Huntingdon26:2724:5432.6 
21230:47   Pat Brown  V70MMarch30:3128:0327.3 
21331:06   Esther Cotton SBV65WBRJ Huntingdon31:0630:1931.4 
21431:24   Paula Stapleton PBV55WBushfield31:2429:2934.8 
21531:29   Yvonne King SENWUnattached    
21632:35   Alice Noyes SBV55WBRJ Huntingdon32:3529:4427.5 
21732:39   Adrian Ash V50MEye Community Runners    
21833:28   Sandra Butler SBV65WRamsey33:2830:1132.5 
21933:43   An Other SENM     
22034:12   Sharon Ash PBSENWEye34:1234:1230.2 
22138:43   Maura Brown PBV70WMarch38:4338:3635.9 
6839:40   Ryan Woolf  SENMBRJ Huntingdon19:2419:2433.7