Saucony Hampshire Grand Prix External Results
Basingstoke
17 Jul 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.67   Guy Smith PBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.671:50.01-3.9 
21:53.07   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:51.641:50.021.8 
31:53.92   Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-2.9 
41:54.97   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-0.4 
51:55.40   Paul Laslett SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:55.211:47.85-0.7 
61:58.68   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.711:51.14-3.7 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.05   Kate Brown PBU15WHerne Hill/London Schs2:22.052:22.056.1 
22:25.52   Alice Rorke PBU17WHavant2:25.522:22.425.8 
32:26.58   Peony Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:26.582:26.5836.0 
42:27.10   Maisie Grice  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:26.62:10.601.5 
52:27.65   Lizzie Squibbs PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.652:24.836.5 
62:28.53   Sue True SBV35WWinchester2:27.882:25.648.0 
72:30.43   Sid DeLara  V55MSouthampton/Vegan2:29.412:26.311.1 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.79   Stacey Burrows PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.792:20.7922.0 
22:24.61   Libby Hedley PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:24.612:21.6221.9 
32:25.64   Tyler Scott PBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:25.642:25.6436.0 
42:27.20   Isabel Wallace PBU17WWinchester2:27.202:27.2035.7 
52:28.01   Tamara Myall SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.012:25.2131.5 
62:28.36   Catherine Darlison PBU15WWinchester2:28.362:26.7831.5 
72:28.51   Samantha Dredge PBSENWNewbury2:28.512:23.3510.6 
82:28.95   Charlotte Reading SBU17WChichester2:28.952:25.359.1 
92:29.68   Katie Butler PBU15WWinchester2:29.682:26.431.7 
102:30.46   Hannah Jacobs SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.252:20.494.7 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.44   Emma Jane PBU15WSwindon2:26.442:26.4435.7 
22:29.01   Lizzie Payne PBU15WSouthampton2:29.012:29.0135.4 
32:30.00   Neil Catchlove SBV35MLordshill2:30.002:23.41.7 
42:36.39   Josie Doyle PBU15WBracknell AC2:35.42:35.434.8 
52:39.38   Georgie McTear  U15WSwindon/Millfield Sch2:35.12:33.336.0 
62:41.06   Marco Chiossone PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.062:11.9219.4 
72:41.42   Simon John Harvey PBV50MCamberley2:41.422:41.429.4 
82:44.98   Kirsten Burley PBU20WHavant2:44.982:44.9836.0 
92:48.41   Kate Pretty  U20WWinchester2:47.32:47.336.0 
102:52.42   Scarlett Springett  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:43.92:41.736.0 
112:57.35   Ella Morgan  U17WWinchester2:52.22:47.030.1 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25   Luca Chiossone PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.533.4 
21:56.81   Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.411:55.4-2.9 
31:57.23   Jacob Platt  U17MAndover1:57.01:57.028.9 
41:57.37   Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon1:57.371:57.37-0.4 
51:59.03   Ben Watson PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.031:56.719.1 
61:59.08   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.7418.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.55   Stuart McCallum PBU20MWinchester1:56.551:51.882.0 
21:56.64   James Currah PBU17MWitney1:56.641:56.6413.9 
31:57.79   Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.791:56.2615.1 
41:58.80   Archie Davis PBU15MBrighton Phoenix1:58.801:48.78-5.4 
51:59.12   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton1:59.121:54.15-2.3 
62:02.30   Ciaran Cooper  U17MSwindon1:58.281:51.848.1 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.75   Matthew Gordon  U20MHavant1:58.471:55.173.1 
21:59.29   Matthew Bennett PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:59.291:57.76-1.3 
31:59.56   Jack Ladhams PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.561:59.5617.0 
42:01.42   Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.280.9 
52:01.70   Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.319.9 
62:01.97   Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby2:00.431:59.9722.8 
72:05.17   Steven Underwood  SENMSouthampton2:03.212:02.090.7 
82:05.66   Tom Dicker  U17MCamberley2:04.852:04.8535.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.08   Charlotte Browning SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.082:02.5222.1 
22:05.55   Vicky Fouhy PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Virginia Uni2:05.552:05.5510.3 
32:09.74   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.342:04.03-2.2 
42:20.86   Louise Jackson  U23WSouthampton2:12.552:11.93.4 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.90   Joseph Wales PBU17MSouthampton2:03.901:57.4817.7 
22:03.93   George Butler PBU17MSouthampton2:03.932:03.9331.5 
32:05.23   Charlie Sheridan PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs2:05.231:55.725.1 
42:05.62   James Beeks PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.621:52.48-3.2 
52:05.89   Will Crisp PBU15MSwindon2:05.891:50.421.1 
62:07.80   Jaymee Domoney PBU15MCity of Salisbury2:07.801:54.65-2.9 
72:08.83   Oliver Springett PBU20MBrighton Phoenix2:08.542:05.832.7 
82:10.98   Carl Shirley PBSENMEastleigh RC2:10.982:10.9818.9 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.61   Mike Read PBSENMSouthampton2:10.612:10.6134.2 
22:12.21   Alastair Friar PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.212:12.2135.9 
32:12.41   Nick Jacobs PBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:12.412:11.116.5 
42:13.81   Grant Stenhouse  V45MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:13.42:09.912.8 
52:13.85   Ross Maxwell PBU15MCamberley2:13.492:07.329.1 
62:14.38   Lillie Bellamy PBU20WSwindon2:14.382:12.0628.5 
72:17.63   Noel Hall SBV50MHillingdon/Veterans2:17.492:10.634.7 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.39   Alex Forster PBU15MNew Forest Junior2:13.392:12.08.2 
22:16.51   Alexander Rodrigues PBU15MCamberley2:16.512:01.017.6 
32:16.84   Harry Grace PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.841:58.392.0 
42:17.70   Harry Tosen PBU15MWinchester2:17.702:06.3020.4 
52:18.19   Jenny Helyar PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley2:18.192:18.1932.9 
62:18.68   Georgia Harvey PBU17WAbingdon2:18.682:18.6836.0 
72:18.96   Sophie Mansfield  U17WCrawley2:18.282:07.4013.4 
82:19.41   Alex Mundell SBU20WCity of Salisbury2:17.602:10.21.7 
92:19.66   Evie Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.82:12.574.0 
102:21.28   Amy Bream PBU23WHavant2:21.282:21.287.0 
112:23.89   Sofie Kent  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni2:21.312:15.58.6 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.33   Kieron James PBU15MCity of Portsmouth2:17.332:15.828.4 
22:18.97   Harry Blay PBU15MCity of Portsmouth2:18.972:18.9730.1 
32:20.51   William Parrott PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.512:20.5136.0 
42:21.92   Rachel Bennett PBSENWSouthampton2:21.922:21.9216.0 
52:23.46   Alex Phillips PBU17WPoole Runners2:23.462:23.4629.7 
62:26.00   Rosie Upton SBU17WWinchester2:26.002:20.896.2 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.0   Nick Wiltshire PBU13MAbingdon/Reading AC2:22.02:00.548.2 
22:22.4   Ben Pattison PBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.41:46.71-5.0 
32:26.3   Daniel Brookling  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs2:23.21:57.23-2.9 
42:30.3   Billy Smith  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:29.42:22.864.9 
52:32.8   Lucas Lyne PBU13MWinchester2:32.652:06.610.7 
62:33.0   Joshua Dolding PBU13MHampshire Schs2:33.02:33.036.0 
72:34.9   Robbie Deacon PBU13MBracknell AC2:34.92:31.836.0 
82:42.6   Aaron Hall  U13MSlough Junior/Hillingdon2:33.52:03.837.0 
93:04.1   Joseph Dalgarno U13MBMH    
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.48   Alexandra Brown PBU13WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:23.482:10.571.5 
22:23.59   Anya Pigden PBU13WCity of Portsmouth2:23.592:13.9715.0 
32:26.55   Rebecca Poole PBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.552:18.758.9 
42:27.44   Alla Garside PBU13WWinchester2:27.442:26.835.7 
52:33.59   Rebecca Bullock  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.82:08.072.3 
62:33.95   Millie Burdett PBU13WWinchester2:33.952:33.933.0 
72:41.03   Madeline Wilton  U13WCity of Portsmouth2:38.02:32.624.2 
82:41.15   Cheyenne James PBU13WCity of Portsmouth2:41.152:41.1535.1 
92:43.40   Erin Whiteman  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.022:33.8536.0 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.04   Chosen Lamont  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.02:40.3036.0 
22:45.64   Poppy Wright PBU13WSouthampton2:45.642:30.822.9 
32:47.03   Becky Alexander  U13WSwindon2:46.82:46.836.0 
42:51.50   Molly Goffin SBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:51.502:33.936.0 
52:53.88   Laura Irvine SBU13WCity of Portsmouth2:53.882:36.134.3 
62:54.55   Catherine Edwards  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.232:12.962.3 
72:57.89   Emily Cornwall  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.42:26.718.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.29   Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:17.298:17.29-3.0 
28:24.11   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU20MBrighton Phoenix8:24.117:59.64-4.1 
38:26.09   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix8:26.098:25.668.1 
48:27.67   Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea8:27.678:22.93-3.2 
58:27.91   Joshua Grace SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:27.918:12.51-5.1 
68:33.62   Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming8:33.628:19.05-1.2 
78:35.41   Toby Smith PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:35.418:35.41-0.1 
88:40.27   Henry Pearce SBU20MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:40.278:26.80-3.1 
98:41.56   Chris Carpanini  U23MSwansea8:36.848:27.25-2.7 
108:44.96   Simon Jones SBSENMSwansea8:44.968:19.5624.7 
118:47.67   Steven Phillips SBSENMSouthampton8:47.678:18.853.6 
128:49.97   Daniel Hamilton  U23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni8:40.408:37.04-3.8 
138:54.69   Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR8:54.698:49.27-2.0 
148:56.93   Ben Bradley  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:38.228:09.84-4.8 
158:58.35   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth8:43.578:34.25-2.7 
169:02.34   Luke Allen  SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:54.768:49.9528.6 
179:02.98   Jake Alger PBU17MBrighton Phoenix9:02.988:28.4623.5 
189:27.22   Gareth Klepacz SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni9:27.228:33.81.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.90   Christopher Hilton PBU20MStevenage & North Herts/Southampton Solent Uni8:47.908:47.901.9 
28:59.52   Harry Earl PBU23MBorder/Loughborough Students8:59.528:20.089.7 
39:02.82   Stephen Simpson PBU20MSouthampton9:02.829:00.005.8 
49:12.49   David Long PBU20MBournemouth9:08.978:33.07-2.6 
59:13.04   James Smith PBV40MSouthampton9:13.049:11.71.2 
69:14.22   Jonathan Cornish PBU23MWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon9:14.228:24.00-4.1 
79:14.27   Peter Crisp PBSENMNewbury9:14.279:14.271.3 
89:16.62   Tom Muddiman PBSENMSouthampton9:14.719:14.7112.7 
99:21.00   Peter Ellis  U17MSouthampton9:08.899:08.8911.1 
109:21.87   Thomas MacSwayne PBU17MStubbington Green9:21.878:39.777.9 
119:32.25   Calum Upton SBU17MWinchester9:32.259:07.37-1.1 
129:48.57   Robert Hislop  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.339:20.7928.4 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:53.56   Robbie Coupland PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:53.568:53.23.4 
210:00.51   Daniel Cooke SBU15MCamberley/Aldershot, Farnham & District10:00.519:20.045.0 
310:03.86   Bryn Smith PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District10:03.868:41.890.8 
410:08.47   Mark Hayter PBSENMEastleigh RC10:08.4710:08.476.2 
510:19.81   Steve Marcer SBV35MSouthampton10:19.819:51.813.8 
610:22.30   Archie Ives  U15MWinchester10:05.0510:05.05-1.7 
710:29.55   Chris Chambers PBV40MEastleigh RC10:29.5510:29.555.1 
810:31.01   Matthew D. E. Jerrard PBV35MEastleigh RC10:31.0110:31.017.1 
910:52.39   Lucy Rochford  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Andover10:38.1510:38.157.4 
1011:12.53   Ellie Czura PBU17WCity of Portsmouth11:12.5311:12.5336.0 
1111:15.03   Neil Catchlove SBV35MLordshill11:15.0310:05.921.7 
1211:17.06   Bethany Heddle  U17WCamberley11:03.2811:03.2812.6 
1311:41.19   Richard Heddle  V50MCamberley11:21.9411:21.9421.7 
1411:52.80   Gemma Bigg PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants11:52.8011:52.803.8