Sun Centre 5K External Results
Rhyl
29 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:44   Ricky Challinor  U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC15:1814:41-0.8 
217:00   Darren Blazier SBV40MAbergele16:5115:402.2 
317:11   Martin Green SBV35MNorth Wales RR17:1116:05-2.2 
417:32   Andrew Campbell PBV35MWrecsam TC17:3216:387.7 
517:36   Andrew Bromley  U23MDeeside AAC17:1515:551.1 
617:43   Richard Wilyman  SENMAbergele17:2516:518.2 
717:50   Tim Cahill SBV50MAbergele17:4416:576.8 
818:12   Jodi Waters  V35MAbergele17:5117:3410.9 
918:15   Jeff Gifford PBV45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC18:1518:155.0 
1018:18   Sarah Livett  U20WMenai18:0416:507.9 
1118:50   Gary Blackwell SBV45MDeeside AAC18:0117:298.0 
1218:59   Isabel Redfern  V40WColwyn Bay18:3618:2224.3 
1319:03   Neal Jones PBSENMColwyn Bay19:0319:0313.7 
1419:04   Robert Frank Batteree SENMUnattached    
1519:08   Clive Edgington PBV55MMeirionnydd19:0819:088.2 
1619:09   George Nicholls SBV40MPrestatyn19:0917:138.2 
1719:14   Arfon Hughes PBV40MMeirionnydd19:1419:149.4 
1819:21   Griff Owens  V65MPrestatyn18:3718:14 36.0 
1919:38   George Nixon PBV60MPrestatyn19:3819:389.1 
2019:41   Russ Godwin SBV45MColwyn Bay19:4116:5810.8 
2119:44   James Salt V35MMysteruns of Abergele    
2219:47   Ian Hughes V50MUnattached    
2319:49   Mark Jones PBV40MColwyn Bay19:4919:0623.3 
2419:51   Sean Gavin SBV35MNorth Wales RR19:5119:3715.0 
2519:53   Ricky Francis PBV35MMeirionnydd19:5319:5322.5 
2619:58   Andy Jones SBV35MNorth Wales RR19:5819:436.9 
2720:08   Peter Hughes PBV45MWrexham20:0820:088.9 
2820:09   Emma Collins SBV50WDenbigh/Prestatyn20:0919:328.8 
2920:10   Russell Cheetham PBV45MPrestatyn20:1020:1023.5 
3020:15   Paul Donoghue SBV40MBuckley RC20:1519:219.2 
3120:26   Kevin Challinor  V50MDeeside AAC19:2819:2810.3 
3220:30   Ashley Gauton PBV55MDenbigh20:3020:3032.5 
3320:33   Daniel Jackson U20MNorth Wales Road Runners    
3420:43   Darren Battersby PBV45MAbergele20:4319:338.5 
3520:47   Anthony Tinsley V40MUnattached    
3620:49   Lisa Morley PBV40WWrexham20:4920:0927.0 
3720:50   Arwel Jones PBV50MPrestatyn20:5020:5014.7 
3821:02   Darren Dentith V40MUnattached    
3921:06   Eleanor Jones PBU17WDeeside AAC21:0621:0636.0 
4021:12   Margaret Ludden  V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters21:0321:0313.8 
4121:21   Sophia Ferbi U17WUnattached    
4221:23   Alan French PBV60MWrexham21:2321:2318.7 
4321:24   Helen MacArthur  V45WColwyn Bay20:5120:5112.4 
4421:26   Grahame Shone SBV60MAbergele21:2618:2614.0 
4521:32   Chris Baldwin PBV55MDenbigh21:3221:1415.7 
4621:34   Julie Harnden PBV35WWrexham21:3421:3436.0 
4721:35   Ian Rothery SBV55MCybi21:3520:5136.0 
4821:38   Charles Ashley SBV55MWrexham21:3820:19 18.1 
4921:39   David Geraint Roderick SBV60MDeeside AAC21:3919:0215.3 
5021:44   Nathan Davies U17MUnattached    
5121:50   Jo Mcdonough SENMPrestatyn RC    
5221:53   Mary Dowell-Jones PBV35WColwyn Bay21:5321:5336.0 
5321:58   Tony Hill  V60MCybi/Manchester H21:38 21:38 36.0 
5422:16   Linda Jones PBV45WWrexham22:1622:1613.0 
5522:22   Edith Gruber PBSENWCybi/Germany22:2221:2024.7 
5622:26   Victoria Whitehead PBV40WDenbigh22:2621:0511.6 
5722:28   Sian Beck SBV35WPrestatyn22:2820:448.8 
5822:30   Mark N. Jones V40MNorth Wales Road Runners    
5922:47   Carla Green SBV40WNorth Wales RR22:4720:227.5 
6022:48   Christine Birch  V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters22:3821:5315.7 
6122:58   John Morris  V65MBuckley RC22:2720:5118.5 
6223:04   Jane Lindley SBV45WBuckley RC23:0419:0514.6 
6323:07   Kevin Higgins SBSENMNorth Wales RR23:0722:4820.4 
6423:12   Amie Bagnall SBU20WPrestatyn23:1218:053.9 
6523:20   Gabriella Waring  V55WPrestatyn/Police23:1022:5132.6 
6623:38   Sharon Jones PBV40WPrestatyn23:3823:3830.5 
6723:42   Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR23:4222:3614.7 
6823:46   Margaret Docking SBV60WWrexham23:4621:1035.7 
6924:08   Abbie Cheetham  U17WPrestatyn23:3619:4820.7 
7024:10   David Jones SBV60MDenbigh22:1619:2516.8 
7124:17   Scott Longley V35MUnattached    
7224:39   Martin Williams SBV65MEryri24:3923:3330.3 
7324:40   Leonard Jackson  V50MNorth Wales RR24:33 23:1034.6 
7424:45   Dawn Barraclough-Jones SENMUnattached    
7524:48   Peter Barraclough V35MMysteruns of Abergele    
7624:52   Cheryl Ann Frost SBV45WNorth Wales RR24:5223:1822.2 
7725:03   Ethan Jones PBU23MDenbigh25:0325:0336.0 
7825:47   Eryl Jones  V50MDenbigh25:2025:2036.0 
7925:52   Johanna Slavin SENMUnattached    
8026:11   Roger Harrison-Jones  V75MPrestatyn24:2023:0221.4 
8126:27   Julie A Logan SBV40WPrestatyn26:2725:5932.2 
8226:35   David Hughes SBV75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay26:3524:52 31.1 
8326:41   Malcolm Phillip Haines V55MUnattached    
8426:42   Shaun Partington PBV40MWrexham26:4226:4234.6 
8527:13   Alan James SBV65MWrexham27:1325:3636.0 
8627:25   John Hatton PBV65MNorth Wales RR27:2527:2532.7 
8727:37   Brenda Jones  V70WBro Dysynni27:2924:0226.3 
8827:53   Terry Miles U20MPrestatyn RC    
8928:01   Iorwerth Roberts  V65MEryri26:5725:2632.4 
9029:10   Karl Sadil  V35MMenai28:1223:0021.3 
9130:14   Joan Edwards  V50WNorth Wales RR29:44 27:4132.6 
9243:37   Sheila Symonds  V80WBro Dysynni41:3834:2535.3