Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
25-26 May 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.5Seb Goodall  U23MCorby/Leeds Uni1:55.401:55.4014.6 
22:02.1Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H2:00.31:59.82.2 
800 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.1Matthew Stewart  U20MKettering2:00.971:58.8937.6 
22:05.1Liam Kirk  U20MKettering2:03.072:03.078.8 
800 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.2Scott McIntyre PBU17MCorby2:03.22:03.029.9 
22:04.4Kyran Wilson PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:03.62:00.1625.3 
32:05.2Harry Young PBU17MCorby2:05.22:05.232.7 
42:06.5Oliver Munns PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:06.112:06.112.5 
52:06.7Ben Musgrove PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:06.71:58.9-1.0 
62:10.6Jack Shakeshaft  U17MRugby & Northampton2:03.52:03.539.1 
72:18.4Edward Wise SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:18.42:09.33.0 
82:25.9Edward Cannell  U17MKettering2:25.22:15.32.7 
92:32.0Craig Shackleton PBU17MWellingborough2:32.02:32.037.4 
800 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.6Ethan Mehmet  U15MKettering2:12.992:01.4124.4 
22:33.3James Wizard  U15MRugby & Northampton2:23.032:10.060.7 
32:40.0James Kirk PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:36.12:36.146.5 
800 U13M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6Joe Musgrove PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:22.391:57.533.7 
22:27.7Alex Cunningham  U13MCorby2:21.92:11.529.1 
32:34.2Ben Hope  U13MRugby & Northampton2:31.01:59.89-0.3 
42:34.9Ethan Kent-Whittaker PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:34.92:18.3013.5 
52:41.1James McIntyre  U13MCorby2:38.82:30.025.8 
62:43.3Harry Andrew PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:40.32:40.345.1 
72:44.2Doyle Standishday PBU13MKettering2:44.22:44.250.6 
82:50.5Tom Bennett SBU13MRugby & Northampton2:50.52:48.546.6 
92:59.6Charlie Lyon  U13MSilson/Rugby & Northampton2:49.82:49.852.7 
103:01.3Ashley Warwick PBU13MRugby & Northampton3:01.33:01.354.0 
113:01.6Niall Martin  U13MRugby & Northampton2:55.72:55.750.4 
123:02.8William Rhodes SBU13MCorby3:02.82:50.038.7 
133:02.9Oliver Richardson  U13MRugby & Northampton2:59.22:59.254.0 
143:20.8Finlay Martin PBU13MRugby & Northampton3:13.43:04.434.9 
800 U11M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.2Mac Ryder  U11MRugby & Northampton2:32.02:29.829.0 
22:52.4Fergus Scott  U11MSilson2:40.82:00.1-2.9 
32:58.9George Gammage  U11MRugby & Northampton2:57.42:40.036.2 
43:00.1Rishi Patel  U11MRugby & Northampton2:58.32:54.247.0 
53:11.0Louis Haynes PBU11MRugby & Northampton3:11.03:11.054.0 
63:18.7Finbar Myers  U11MRugby & Northampton3:14.52:10.93.3 
73:37.1Mackenzie Patchett-Smyth PBU11MRugby & Northampton3:37.13:37.154.0 
83:54.2Jaycob Andrew U11MR&N    
800 M35 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.8Michael Lewis SBV50MRugby & Northampton2:22.82:08.911.3 
22:24.0Andrew Clawson PBV40MKettering2:24.02:24.06.0 
32:35.8Jon Kemp PBV40MWellingborough2:32.42:32.44.4 
800 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.7Lauren Cox PBU20WRugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.744.2 
22:24.7Clarissa Blake PBU20WRugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.741.0 
32:24.9Charlotte Inwood SBU23WRugby & Northampton2:24.332:14.642.4 
42:35.3Genevieve Roberts SBU20WRugby & Northampton2:35.32:27.241.0 
52:39.0Eden Bates  U17WRugby & Northampton2:38.02:34.599.7 
800 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.0Jess Gordon  U17WKettering2:18.882:15.933.3 
22:23.0Kirsty Goddard PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:23.02:22.3218.6 
32:32.0Francesca Ashworth  U17WKettering2:18.432:13.4313.8 
42:37.0Emma Bond SBU17WDaventry2:37.02:27.110.5 
52:38.1Ciara Moore SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:38.12:35.539.3 
62:41.5Natalie Goddard SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:36.52:28.026.6 
72:43.2Alison Inwood SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:43.22:36.148.0 
82:53.1Chloe Iliff  U17WCorby2:51.62:42.851.5 
800 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.6Lily Carmichael PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:20.62:19.1423.4 
22:23.7Bethany Gordon  U15WKettering2:22.532:22.5338.8 
32:32.2Niamh Watson PBU15WHarborough2:31.32:28.227.9 
42:33.8Priscilla Wilson PBU15WKettering2:33.82:33.848.0 
52:34.2Mollie Watson PBU15WHarborough2:33.82:28.926.9 
62:34.8Ellie-May Hathaway PBU15WCorby2:32.92:31.034.2 
72:42.0Rebecca Hughes  U15WKettering2:32.692:25.1134.4 
82:47.1Millie Mason  U15WRugby & Northampton2:44.12:44.151.4 
92:52.6Chloe Hearne PBU15WKettering2:49.32:34.625.0 
103:00.5Rhian Williams PBU15WRugby & Northampton3:00.53:00.547.2 
113:01.0Charlotte Valentine SBU15WRugby & Northampton3:01.03:00.053.6 
800 U13W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.1Poppy Carmichael PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:30.772:19.2110.0 
22:33.3Emily Williams PBU13WKettering2:30.802:06.222.2 
32:34.2Amy Walker PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:34.22:19.913.4 
42:37.7Abigail Pearce PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:37.72:29.112.1 
52:44.3Olivia White PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:38.342:29.427.7 
62:45.3Georgina Woodward PBU13WRugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs2:45.32:30.2912.9 
72:45.5Charis Hayes PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:41.72:29.529.1 
82:55.2Selina Scott  U13WCorby2:35.92:15.056.6 
92:56.7Haylie Garman PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:49.32:49.352.6 
103:20.8Maya Patchett-Smyth PBU13WRugby & Northampton3:20.83:20.854.0 
800 U11W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.5Abigail Ward PBU11WRugby & Northampton2:47.52:39.541.9 
22:47.8Holly Walker PBU11WRugby & Northampton2:47.82:27.611.9 
32:49.0Molly Williams SBU11WRugby & Northampton2:49.02:22.613.5 
42:59.6Olivia Reeves  U11WRugby & Northampton2:59.52:35.317.7 
53:04.2Daisy Lovell PBU11WRugby & Northampton3:04.22:55.739.9 
63:10.6Elysia Lay SBU11WRugby & Northampton3:10.62:41.418.4 
73:12.8Harleen Bassan PBU11WRugby & Northampton3:12.83:12.854.0 
83:13.2Ella Poole PBU11WRugby & Northampton3:13.23:13.254.0 
 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.1Rory Grant SBU23MBirchfield H4:01.913:56.222.2 
24:07.6Lewis Hayes PBU20MKettering4:06.94:06.928.3 
34:09.5Jacob Allen PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:09.53:44.025.1 
44:17.3Seb Goodall  U23MCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.134:04.1314.6 
54:27.2Robert Male  U20MRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:21.134:03.457.6 
64:31.0Joseph Lantsbery PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:31.04:31.07.2 
74:44.8James Armstrong PBSENMWootton RR4:44.84:44.82.9 
85:03.9David Yarnall SBSENMUnattached5:03.94:47.93.7 
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.5Kyran Wilson  U17MRugby & Northampton4:17.174:17.1725.3 
24:29.4Jack Hope PBU17MKettering4:16.384:02.14-2.5 
34:30.1Ben Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton4:24.14:03.9-1.0 
44:30.8Oliver Munns PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:26.84:26.82.5 
54:44.3Edward Wise  U17MRugby & Northampton4:38.74:20.343.0 
64:44.9Alistair Ferrie PBU17MSilson4:44.94:44.930.6 
75:17.6Finn Skuce PBU17MRugby & Northampton5:17.65:17.645.2 
1500 U15M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.3Daniel James Hynes  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:37.934:30.6719.9 
24:42.7Joshua Lay PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:38.053:41.38-4.8 
35:05.1Cameron Roberts U15MDav    
45:09.4Joe Pendred U15MDav    
55:17.5Zac Rycroft U15MDav    
65:56.9Benedict Hanson  U15MSilson5:42.825:42.8251.5 
1500 U13M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.4Adam Searle PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:38.564:00.734.5 
24:57.6Alex Cunningham PBU13MCorby4:57.64:50.229.1 
34:59.4Ethan Kent-Whittaker PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:59.44:36.3413.5 
45:06.1Cole Mason PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:56.04:45.535.2 
55:06.4Ben Hope PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:06.44:04.06-0.3 
65:20.9James McIntyre PBU13MCorby5:20.95:20.925.8 
75:22.8William McMurtrie PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:22.84:31.6212.5 
85:28.1Harry Andrew PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:28.15:28.145.1 
95:30.2Tom Bennett PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:30.25:30.246.6 
105:33.5Ger Supple  U13MRugby & Northampton5:28.05:28.048.6 
115:45.3Alfie Long  U13MSilson5:37.344:42.24.7 
125:56.8Joshua Cannell  U13MKettering5:44.94:22.11.2 
136:05.0Ashley Warwick PBU13MRugby & Northampton6:05.06:05.054.0 
146:17.8William Rhodes  U13MCorby6:12.75:40.038.7 
156:33.6Ben Gidley PBU13MRugby & Northampton6:33.66:33.654.0 
1500 U11M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.7Scott Kruck SBU11MRugby & Northampton5:22.75:06.4537.2 
25:35.0Fergus Scott SBU11MSilson5:35.03:59.31-2.9 
35:38.8Rory Nevett PBU11MKettering5:38.85:38.851.0 
45:58.6Matthew Blomley PBU11MRugby & Northampton5:58.65:58.6-0.7 
56:19.2Noah Bennett SBU11MRugby & Northampton6:19.23:59.06-1.2 
1500 M35 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.8Julian Blackwell  V40MWellingborough4:47.94:47.93.9 
25:03.9Andrew Clawson  V40MKettering4:51.84:51.86.0 
1500 SW (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.2Melanie Wood SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.924:25.838.5 
24:53.2Kayli Walford PBU20WBedford & County4:53.054:53.0539.1 
34:55.3Kirsty Goddard SBU17WRugby & Northampton4:51.174:51.1718.6 
45:01.3Ellie Welch  U17WCorby4:44.254:42.017.1 
55:03.0Bethan Goddard SBU20WRugby & Northampton5:03.05:02.2510.4 
65:04.5Clarissa Blake PBU20WRugby & Northampton5:04.55:04.541.0 
75:06.4Kelly Barnett PBU23WKettering5:06.45:06.46.5 
85:07.9Sarah Bennett SBU20WRugby & Northampton5:07.95:05.936.5 
95:11.2Abigail Coleman  U17WKettering5:02.004:57.6337.6 
105:24.0Gemma Vaughan  U17WKettering5:21.675:06.6547.4 
115:46.8Phoebe White PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:37.115:37.1148.7 
125:56.4Chloe Iliff SBU17WCorby5:56.45:35.451.5 
135:59.9Sian Williams SBU17WRugby & Northampton5:59.95:17.7834.3 
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.7Lily Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton4:46.044:44.023.4 
25:10.3Tabatha Walford  U15WBedford & County5:00.744:36.988.3 
35:11.2Niamh Watson PBU15WHarborough5:07.565:07.5627.9 
45:16.1Mollie Watson PBU15WHarborough5:13.45:13.426.9 
55:17.1Claudia Nevett PBU15WKettering5:13.154:50.506.2 
65:19.3Ellie-May Hathaway  U15WCorby5:15.95:09.834.2 
75:22.3Emer Wintsch  U15WRugby & Northampton5:06.44:52.6028.4 
86:10.2Anabel O'Reilly SBU15WSilson6:10.26:08.148.4 
1500 U13W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.3Poppy Carmichael PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:02.864:58.1910.0 
25:13.0Amy Walker PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:09.14:47.213.4 
35:33.6Olivia White PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:22.735:05.7827.7 
45:38.6Georgina Woodward PBU13WRugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs5:37.785:23.712.9 
55:40.9Charis Hayes  U13WRugby & Northampton5:38.005:10.929.1 
66:36.6Madeline Foster PBU13WRugby & Northampton6:36.66:36.654.0 
76:46.4Rachel Johnson PBU13WRugby & Northampton6:46.46:46.454.0 
1500 U11W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:42.8Holly Walker SBU11WRugby & Northampton5:42.85:07.911.9 
26:05.2Claudia Searle SBU11WRugby & Northampton6:05.25:01.010.2 
36:05.8Daisy Lovell PBU11WRugby & Northampton6:05.86:05.839.9 
46:09.2India Phipps SBU11WRugby & Northampton6:09.25:55.926.2 
56:13.3Amelia McMurtrie  U11WRugby & Northampton6:10.14:48.955.3 
 
5000 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.4Stuart Nelson  V35MWellingborough/Midland Masters15:45.1715:24.924.8 
217:21.0Daniel Keating  V45MLeicester/Corby17:18.816:15.813.6 
317:50.2Scott Magee PBV40MCorby17:50.217:50.26.2 
418:00.8Andrew Clawson PBV40MKettering18:00.818:00.86.0 
518:22.6Jon Kemp SBV40MWellingborough18:22.617:47.74.4 
621:44.6Mark Bryant PBV45MRugby & Northampton21:44.621:44.652.2 
5000 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:00.4Rebecca Hall  SENWCorby18:29.9317:42.710.9