Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
25-26 May 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford1:52.561:49.815.2 
21:56.33David Gibbon SBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni1:56.321:52.3725.8 
31:56.83David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.488.3 
41:57.07Thomas Gifford PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.942.2 
51:59.21Peter Smale SBSENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3714.6 
62:00.02Matthew Harrison PBSENMSouthend1:58.941:58.9437.2 
72:00.06David Allworthy  V35MColchester H1:59.51:59.51.8 
82:14.37Taha Undre PBSENMIlford2:14.372:14.3745.2 
800 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10Tom Richardson  U20MBasildon1:55.41:52.811.7 
21:58.72Massi Dendani  U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.1912.1 
32:00.40Stephen Strange  U20MBasildon1:57.771:54.71-3.6 
42:00.50Michael Porter PBU20MColchester & Tendring2:00.501:58.6619.2 
52:03.42Alec Finch SBU20MThurrock2:01.741:57.1-0.9 
62:04.82Adam Bateman  U20MBraintree1:58.91:55.2628.7 
72:09.11Jonathan Burton PBU20MBasildon2:08.512:07.5319.9 
800 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.93Daniel Rowden  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:44.09-6.8 
21:58.13George Elliott SBU17MChelmsford1:56.921:53.847.7 
31:59.12Adam Houchell  U17MBasildon1:58.791:54.660.7 
42:01.27Nick Cooper PBU17MBraintree1:57.971:57.9733.8 
52:11.92Joseph Nourse PBU17MBraintree2:08.362:04.1911.4 
62:19.23Ben Pattison SBU17MOrion2:19.232:02.7422.9 
72:29.70Dominic Le Mare SBU17MSouthend2:29.702:19.031.2 
82:30.08James Hiscock PBU17MBenfleet2:30.082:21.84.9 
800 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.20Daniel Richards PBU15MOrion2:00.191:54.54-0.5 
22:07.41Benjamin Ellis PBU15MHavering2:04.122:04.1237.6 
32:09.55Ollie Cantwell PBU15MBasildon2:07.822:05.4033.4 
42:10.96Mosope Oyelola PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.884.5 
52:11.56Max Jones  U15MBasildon2:08.241:53.08-3.1 
62:18.44Adam Harley PBU15MEast Essex TC2:14.312:10.8312.4 
72:21.72Benjamin Haynes PBU15MBasildon2:17.752:15.3936.7 
800 U15M h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.01Benjamin Ellis  U15MHavering2:04.122:04.1237.6 
22:15.78Daniel Richards  U15MOrion2:00.191:54.54-0.5 
32:18.51Benjamin Haynes PBU15MBasildon2:17.752:15.3936.7 
42:19.65Adam Harley PBU15MEast Essex TC2:14.312:10.8312.4 
52:37.45Jez Adam Willis PBU15MChelmsford2:37.452:37.4552.0 
62:39.91Oliver Bath  U15MHavering2:34.82:34.822.5 
800 U15M h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.85Ollie Cantwell  U15MBasildon2:07.822:05.4033.4 
22:16.53Mosope Oyelola  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.072:00.884.5 
32:18.30Max Jones  U15MBasildon2:08.241:53.08-3.1 
42:20.92Joe Wakerley SBU15MBasildon2:16.71:59.3524.4 
52:24.81Fred Smith SBU17MEssex Schs2:24.812:12.634.1 
62:29.67Samuel Smith PBU15MThurrock2:23.92:04.7116.1 
72:30.03James Inch  U15MOrion2:29.32:14.3232.1 
82:39.49Charlie Davis U15MCecil Jones College    
800 U13M h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.52Mitchell Lawrence PBU13MSouthend2:27.522:19.024.7 
22:27.60Thomas Keevil  U13MChelmsford2:25.811:54.332.5 
32:28.90Lewis Harknett  U13MHarlow AC2:28.31:58.1-1.5 
42:31.71Jack Exley PBU13MThurrock2:26.451:54.26-3.4 
52:36.12Finn O'Reilly PBU13MColchester H2:36.122:28.438.9 
62:39.21Luke Dooley  U13MBasildon2:34.392:23.537.7 
72:39.74Liam Chivers  U13MThurrock2:30.822:28.6916.9 
82:46.51George Hay  U13MChelmsford2:38.42:06.227.6 
800 U13M h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.19James Perkins PBU13MBasildon2:30.192:30.1938.4 
22:32.48Reece Scott PBU13MThurrock2:32.482:05.5913.0 
32:33.47Leon Wheeler PBU13MEast Essex TC2:30.201:59.9-1.9 
42:35.83Toby Donoghue  U13MBenfleet2:35.562:32.245.0 
52:44.69Joseph Fogerty  U13MBasildon2:41.12:41.150.0 
62:46.91Owen Harknett  U13MHarlow AC2:40.852:06.5110.6 
73:04.64Columba Morling SBU13MLoughton3:04.642:40.448.8 
800 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.21Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.11-0.8 
22:19.34Alex Hill SBU23WHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:19.342:12.3513.7 
800 U20W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.27Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:07.022:03.386.0 
22:17.78Kimberly Johansen SBU20WChelmsford2:16.372:08.318.6 
32:21.75Kelly Mavididi  U20WIlford2:17.452:17.4533.7 
42:23.02Emily Bullis PBU20WBasildon2:23.022:19.413.0 
52:27.55Jessica Swain PBU20WChelmsford2:27.552:22.8435.9 
62:29.31Rebecca Wade  U20WChelmsford2:26.42:20.8627.6 
72:31.40Hayley Lamkin  U20WSouthend2:26.82:26.83.8 
82:35.09Sarah Imbush SBU20WSouthend2:35.092:29.626.3 
92:38.05Isobel Moss  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Harlow AC2:34.202:34.2038.8 
102:53.84Jessica Jellicoe SBU20WChelmsford2:53.842:42.0918.6 
800 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.65Isobel Ives PBU17WBasildon2:07.432:04.460.0 
22:13.58Lydia Hallam SBU17WHavering2:13.582:11.021.4 
32:19.28Katherine-Jayne Watts PBU17WColchester H2:19.282:18.6931.9 
42:19.75Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.9 
52:22.97Sarah Wilson PBU17WHavering2:21.42:21.0526.9 
62:25.69Heidi Surman-Wells  U17WHavering2:22.12:21.4031.2 
72:27.01Katie Templeton-Knight PBU17WHarlow AC2:27.012:27.0145.6 
82:28.09Ami Fosker SBU17WColchester & Tendring2:22.22:18.6128.9 
800 U17W h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.20Katherine-Jayne Watts  U17WColchester H2:19.282:18.6931.9 
22:23.49Lydia Hallam  U17WHavering2:13.582:11.021.4 
32:24.84Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.9 
42:26.07Ami Fosker PBU17WColchester & Tendring2:22.22:18.6128.9 
52:31.29Lucy Kidwell  U17WSouthend2:25.012:24.5438.5 
62:40.55Phillipa Baxter PBU17WColchester & Tendring2:39.02:20.4922.6 
800 U17W h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.80Isobel Ives  U17WBasildon2:07.432:04.460.0 
22:25.17Sarah Wilson  U17WHavering2:21.42:21.0526.9 
32:26.24Heidi Surman-Wells  U17WHavering2:22.12:21.4031.2 
42:28.26Katie Templeton-Knight  U17WHarlow AC2:27.012:27.0145.6 
52:30.77Maisie Jones SBU17WBasildon2:30.772:23.746.2 
62:35.75Chaima-Sarah Allali  U17WThurrock2:30.02:27.5740.0 
800 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.02Emma Perks PBU15WChelmsford2:16.022:16.0224.7 
22:20.50Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.480.0 
32:23.04Jodie Ratcliff PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.72:20.836.4 
42:26.29Isabella Hoy PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.292:21.6927.7 
52:26.46Natasha May PBU15WSouthend2:26.462:25.9338.5 
62:29.13Georgina Sturgeon PBU15WColchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.8724.8 
72:29.37Amy Baggs PBU15WHavering2:29.372:25.911.6 
82:37.42Jemima Walker  U15WBasildon2:34.12:34.131.9 
800 U15W h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.68Emma Perks  U15WChelmsford2:16.022:16.0224.7 
22:26.80Jodie Ratcliff PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.72:20.836.4 
32:31.07Georgina Sturgeon  U15WColchester & Tendring2:28.92:24.8724.8 
42:32.22Amy Baggs  U15WHavering2:29.372:25.911.6 
52:39.33Phoebe Jeffery  U15WChelmsford2:35.902:35.738.2 
62:45.64Maddie Evison  U15WBasildon2:39.02:39.046.1 
800 U15W h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.47Natasha May PBU15WSouthend2:26.462:25.9338.5 
22:31.29Isabella Hoy  U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.292:21.6927.7 
32:37.13Gabriella Pearson  U15WSouthend2:36.12:36.148.4 
42:37.96Charlotte Skeggs  U15WBasildon2:36.82:32.2225.2 
52:42.00Megan Paxman SBU15WChelmsford2:42.002:25.242.8 
800 U15W h3 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.64Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.480.0 
22:35.98Jemima Walker  U15WBasildon2:34.12:34.131.9 
32:40.03Emily Donoghue PBU15WColchester & Tendring2:34.72:33.3821.4 
42:41.91Gabrielle Pearce PBU15WChelmsford2:41.42:39.941.5 
52:45.04Olivia Elliott SBU15WChelmsford2:45.042:36.6941.1 
62:50.83Iona Doyle PBU15WSouthend2:44.02:39.7830.5 
800 U13W 1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.84Rebecca Brown PBU13WHavering2:24.842:23.3731.3 
22:26.64Jessica Whiley PBU13WChelmsford2:26.642:20.9117.9 
32:28.43Meghan Samuels PBU13WSouthend2:27.82:27.844.6 
42:29.78Emily Sharpe PBU13WOrion2:29.782:29.7824.6 
52:33.33Kyesha Robinson PBU13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.22:30.4939.8 
62:36.27Katie Mitchell PBU13WHavering2:28.992:20.2718.4 
72:43.41Courtney Gordon  U13WBraintree/Witham (Essex)2:40.582:19.5630.8 
82:46.20Madeleine Archer PBU13WChelmsford2:46.202:46.2047.6 
800 U13W 2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.54Molly Gardner PBU13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:34.542:30.0645.8 
22:39.69Jessica Mitchell PBU13WHavering2:34.72:15.42.2 
32:41.30Kate O'Neill  U13WHavering2:40.62:15.731.5 
42:42.69Amie Whyte PBU13WHarlow AC2:42.692:42.6950.3 
52:42.89Megan Caswell PBU13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:41.922:41.9241.6 
62:47.33Felicity Galbally PBU13WBasildon2:44.162:27.3826.5 
72:48.72Molly Bath  U13WHavering2:40.892:40.8932.0 
83:08.80Aoibheann Pearce  U13WOrion2:54.02:26.988.7 
800 U13W 3 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.87Aoife Kennedy PBU13WColchester & Tendring2:47.872:47.8750.8 
22:48.90Megan Penfold  U13WOrion2:42.62:38.627.7 
32:57.09Kiera Bainsfair SBU13WBasildon2:57.092:22.715.3 
42:58.11Lauren Strutt  U13WColchester H2:52.92:49.2038.9 
53:03.41Ciara Tierney  U13WBasildon2:58.52:58.554.0 
63:05.94Melissa Gurteen  U13WBraintree3:04.493:01.3144.0 
73:07.01Jasmine Atkinson PBU13WChelmsford3:07.013:07.0154.0 
800 U13W 4 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.45Heidi Tanyi PBU13WOrion2:36.22:31.331.8 
22:49.06Eugenie-Alexia Mulumba SBU13WNewham & Essex Beagles2:49.062:40.541.0 
32:50.51Mia Hirons PBU13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:50.512:50.5144.5 
42:50.57Juliette Le Mare SBU15WSouthend2:50.572:48.5023.3 
52:50.68Molly Sweetman PBU13WHavering2:47.22:15.6510.4 
62:52.84Hannah Smith U13WCastle View School    
72:55.79Laura Paxman  U13WChelmsford2:51.72:43.644.4 
83:14.82Hannah Paton PBU13WHavering3:14.822:49.439.8 
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.43Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford3:48.463:48.465.2 
23:58.58David Gibbon  SENMSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.2325.8 
33:59.04Paul Whittaker SBSENMSouthend3:59.043:52.91-3.7 
44:29.83Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:07.134:03.8713.9 
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.45Tom Richardson  U20MBasildon3:53.923:49.461.7 
24:09.75Massi Dendani PBU20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:09.753:58.2912.1 
34:11.50Oliver Kyriakides SBU20MSouthend4:11.504:09.022.6 
44:14.48Rob Frith SBU20MSouthend4:14.484:11.756.8 
54:19.38Connor Price PBU20MColchester H4:19.384:17.835.8 
64:20.76Michael Porter PBU20MColchester & Tendring4:20.764:20.7619.2 
74:22.29Alec Finch  U20MThurrock4:12.223:56.36-0.9 
84:33.06Ashley Capel SBU20MSouthend4:33.064:27.2025.3 
94:37.19Jack Fitsall  U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni4:19.34:10.6037.6 
1500 M35 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.89David Allworthy PBV35MColchester H4:11.894:11.891.8 
24:24.04Steve Rand PBV40MHavering4:24.044:20.661.5 
34:29.73Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters4:29.734:20.874.8 
44:32.12Barnaby Foot PBV40MOrion4:32.124:32.124.0 
54:32.48David Butler PBV60MBillericay/Eastern Masters4:32.484:32.483.7 
64:51.68Alec Kyriakides PBV45MSouthend4:51.684:51.683.9 
75:02.46Don Lawless SBV45MThurrock5:02.464:44.96.0 
1500 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.99Kirsty Fitzgibbon SBSENWBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:49.994:42.436.5 
24:58.88Clare Thurgood PBSENWOrion4:47.704:47.704.2 
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.96Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon4:31.324:20.096.0 
24:44.08Kimberly Johansen SBU20WChelmsford4:42.294:17.358.6 
34:47.74Alice Perkins PBU20WBasildon4:40.34:40.331.7 
45:02.04Emily Bullis  U20WBasildon4:52.304:45.563.0 
55:16.16Isabella Woods SBU20WHavering5:15.635:06.97.7 
65:20.26Sarah Imbush SBU20WSouthend5:12.05:10.96.3 
75:20.32Jessica Swain SBU20WChelmsford5:20.325:00.6035.9 
85:28.47Emma Houchell  U20WBasildon/Essex Schs5:18.894:59.283.4 
 
3000 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.15Callum Charleston PBU17MChelmsford9:08.138:23.86-4.8 
29:12.65Perry Rowan  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:59.478:59.4737.1 
39:31.24Laurence Willmore PBU17MSouthend/Leigh on Sea9:31.249:31.2428.5 
49:51.57Daniel Ashley  U17MBasildon9:32.919:08.008.6 
510:04.02Joseph Ray  U17MSouthend9:54.829:12.720.5 
3000 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.08Max Williams SBU15MColchester & Tendring10:09.089:39.822.8 
210:11.92Mason Webb PBU15MBasildon9:51.829:10.5923.3 
310:20.95Toby Wright  U15MSouthend9:55.699:22.8414.0 
410:39.87George Day PBU15MOrion10:07.409:19.53-1.2 
510:48.00Charlie Ackland  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles10:37.5910:37.5940.7 
611:24.40Oliver Bath PBU15MHavering11:24.4011:24.4022.5 
711:34.98Drew Olley PBU15MColchester H11:34.9811:34.984.4 
3000 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:27.61Georgia Tuckfield SBU17WChelmsford/Orion10:27.6110:16.186.9 
210:31.03Lydia Hallam SBU17WHavering10:31.039:56.01.4 
312:21.47Kira Meredith PBU17WThurrock12:21.4712:21.4747.5 
3000 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:00.80Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford10:07.539:26.380.0 
211:09.97Jemima Walker PBU15WBasildon11:09.9710:53.0631.9 
311:13.05Sinead Clark SBU15WBenfleet11:13.0510:33.884.4 
411:13.73Katie Faint PBU15WChelmsford11:13.7311:13.7333.0 
 
5000 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31.94Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:41.6613:41.66-6.8 
215:25.66Grant Twist  SENMChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church15:12.314:50.78-2.4 
315:32.79Mark Sanford SBV35MChelmsford15:32.7914:30.9221.2 
415:34.00Rob Warner PBSENMHavering15:34.0015:18.3-2.4 
515:47.07Angus Holford SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni15:47.0715:08.66-2.8 
615:47.86Grant Webb PBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col15:47.8615:35.6013.9 
715:53.10Crispian Bloomfield SBV35MBillericay/Thurrock15:53.1015:01.49-1.9 
816:09.11Jack Fitsall  U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni15:52.4015:52.4037.6 
917:11.53Dennis Cross  U23MThurrock16:34.7016:34.7027.5 
5000 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54.66Jo Wilkinson  V40WBedford & County16:53.2015:59.546.3