NASUWT Cymru Welsh Schools' Cup Final External Results
Brecon
10 Jul 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U16M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.0   Owen Thomas  U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:11.42:11.431.9 
22:14.7   Joe Parry  U17MColwyn Bay2:12.72:06.9123.4 
32:16.8   Jake Davies U16MSir Thomas Picton    
42:21.2   Cai Bishop-Guest U16MGwyr    
52:23.9   Tom Bridges U16MHawarden    
62:24.5   Rhys Hancock U16MGwynllyw    
72:30.1   Thomas Adsett  U17MCardiff2:25.92:25.936.0 
82:32.9   Dillon Leary U16MLlanidloes    
800 U14M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.5   Thomas Evans  U15MWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:08.91:59.2914.9 
22:24.8   Iwan Richards U14MGwyr    
32:25.1   Rhodri Griffiths PBU17MDyfed Schs2:25.12:25.136.0 
42:27.3   Henry McCarthy-Allen U14MLlandrindod    
52:29.8   Ioan Lloyd PBU13MCardiff Archers2:29.82:29.836.0 
62:29.8   Alex Rees U14MSir Thomas Picton    
72:30.2   Sion Jones U14MDyffryn Nantlle    
82:35.7   Daniel Austin PBU13MCardiff Archers2:35.72:07.272.0 
800 U16W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.4   Ellie New PBU17WColwyn Bay2:33.42:33.412.4 
22:35.8   Lucy Davies  U15WCardiff Archers2:30.262:30.2636.0 
32:35.9   Sarah Williams SBU17WMaldwyn2:35.92:32.6036.0 
42:38.3   Erin Roberts U16WCwm Rhymni    
52:47.6   Kate Evans U16WGwyr    
62:53.7   Sophie Smith U16WCaerleon    
73:12.0   Emma Gordon U16WTre-Gib    
800 U14W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.8   Olivia Howells  U15WCwmbran2:32.62:32.635.7 
22:40.2   Felicia Lewis U14WKing Henry VIII    
32:43.2   Cadi Poulton PBU15WSwansea2:43.22:37.8035.4 
42:43.7   Molly New  U13WColwyn Bay2:43.42:41.227.8 
52:45.8   Amelia Gallivan U14WLlanishen    
62:50.3   Ceri Glover U14WWelshpool    
72:59.5   Non Morgan  U13WCarmarthen2:46.72:33.820.6 
83:11.6   Catherine Jones U14WAlun    
 
1500 U16M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.2   Aran Rees  U17MSwansea4:11.924:11.9230.6 
24:36.1   Michael Roberts U16MEirias    
34:38.9   Finnlay Thompson PBU17MPembrokeshire4:38.94:38.935.6 
44:46.8   Tomos Acreman PBU15MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes4:46.84:46.836.0 
54:48.6   Tom Jones-Leah U16MLlanidloes    
65:01.6   Isaac Mackay SBU17MBlaenau Gwent5:01.64:51.0736.0 
75:19.7   Andrew Morgan U16MHawarden    
85:36.8   Sam Curwen  U17MCardiff5:32.04:44.7610.0 
1500 U14M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.1   Luke Davies  U13MBrecon4:40.184:24.9821.6 
24:59.5   Ryan Owen U14MDyffryn Nantlle    
35:03.6   Cullen Bennica U14MCwm Rhymni    
45:06.2   Iwan Burgwin  U15MCwmbran4:54.814:54.8136.0 
55:13.1   Jack Yebdri PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:13.15:13.136.0 
65:19.9   Rhys Lewis U14MGwyr    
75:22.2   Harley Steel PBU13MWrexham5:22.25:22.236.0 
85:27.7   Jack Evans U14MSir Thomas Picton    
1500 U16W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.2   Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff5:00.715:00.7125.7 
25:31.2   Shannon De Smet SBU17WCarmarthen5:31.25:18.136.0 
35:43.2   Abbi Williams  U17WColwyn Bay5:32.95:32.236.0 
45:45.1   Hannah Pryce  U15WOswestry5:34.65:13.2036.0 
55:56.7   Phoebe Marsden  U17WNewport5:47.45:33.916.4 
66:00.9   Nicole Pollock SBU15WSouth East Wales Schs6:00.95:58.2235.0 
76:12.1   Poppy Jones PBU17WSwansea6:12.16:12.136.0 
1500 U14W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.6   Lauren Stockley PBU15WCwmbran5:01.414:51.1729.3 
25:11.6   Amber Harding  U15WCardiff5:04.025:04.0228.2 
35:30.2   Megan Bowen SBU15WCardiff5:30.25:06.5813.3 
45:31.4   Ellie Kiff PBU15WCarmarthen5:31.45:05.019.4 
55:43.9   Sophie Wilson U14WEirias    
66:08.4   Zara Baker  U15WOswestry6:03.15:59.436.0 
76:11.0   Sian Edwards  U13WSwansea5:51.05:51.036.0 
86:14.2   Lucie Hogg U14WAlun