West Wales Regional Championships External Results
Swansea
25 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.0   Anthony Powell  V40MNeath/Welsh Masters2:09.92:06.095.1 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7   Zak Lewis PBU20MLlanelli2:00.72:00.0618.3 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.4   Aran Rees PBU17MSwansea2:10.42:10.423.1 
22:14.9   Thomas John SBU17MNeath/Dyfed Schs2:14.92:12.9123.7 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.6   Matthew Williams PBU15MPembrokeshire2:04.621:51.66-3.1 
22:11.6   Dylan Lambropoulos PBU15MSwansea2:10.62:03.514.5 
32:14.2   Aled Phillips PBU15MCarmarthen2:10.32:10.318.0 
42:23.8   Corey McMurray PBU15MSwansea2:23.82:23.834.6 
52:26.7   Joseph Brier  U15MSwansea2:18.052:18.0533.1 
62:53.2   Jac Evans SBU15MSwansea2:53.22:48.1936.0 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6   Ben Thomas PBU13MCarmarthen2:29.61:59.3-0.8 
22:30.8   Joseph Garcia PBU13MLlanelli2:22.92:04.228.2 
32:32.6   William Thompson PBU13MCarmarthen2:32.62:26.2317.0 
42:38.1   Tomos Rees PBU13MCarmarthen2:35.22:03.10.3 
52:45.0   Oliver Moselhi  U13MSwansea2:44.72:44.736.0 
62:51.9   Sonny Walsh PBU13MSwansea2:51.92:51.936.0 
72:53.7   Joseph Lloyd-West PBU13MSwansea2:51.32:10.747.8 
83:51.1   Nicholas Morgan PBU13MSwansea3:51.13:51.136.0 
93:57.5   Joseph Calodoucas  U13MSwansea2:56.42:56.436.0 
103:58.7   Sam Fenwick SBU13MSwansea3:58.73:24.036.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.7   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:07.672:04.394.3 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.9   Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea2:17.72:16.829.7 
22:24.9   Caitlin Page PBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:24.92:24.920.1 
32:27.4   Ffion Quan PBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:22.882:22.8826.5 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.8   Sophie Davies PBU15WSwansea2:23.532:23.5325.3 
22:26.3   Lucy Davies PBU15WPembrokeshire2:25.72:21.078.7 
32:27.1   Anna Garvey PBU15WPembrokeshire2:27.12:27.135.4 
42:37.9   Ffion Jenkins SBU15WSwansea2:37.92:36.336.0 
52:39.3   Eira James  U15WSwansea2:35.12:33.6136.0 
63:11.1   Megan Thomas PBU15WSwansea3:11.13:11.136.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.8   Roseanne Garcia PBU13WLlanelli2:39.82:34.3018.8 
22:42.8   Eliza Martin PBU13WPembrokeshire2:42.82:28.409.9 
32:42.8   Rosa Humphreys PBU13WSwansea2:39.172:31.722.6 
42:42.8   Lily Murphy PBU13WSwansea2:41.82:41.835.8 
52:45.9   Alana Rees PBU13WSwansea2:45.92:45.934.9 
62:46.1   Chloe Hopkins PBU13WSwansea2:46.12:46.136.0 
72:46.7   Non Morgan PBU13WCarmarthen2:46.72:33.813.9 
82:48.9   Beth Thomas PBU13WSwansea2:48.92:28.819.2 
92:51.3   Grace Page PBU13WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:48.342:42.3714.6 
102:52.4   Bronwen Stratton-Thomas PBU13WSwansea2:50.412:25.66.4 
112:52.5   Sophie Webb PBU13WSwansea2:52.52:46.8826.3 
122:57.0   Hollie-May Allen PBU13WSwansea2:39.92:25.1710.5 
133:03.0   Manon Owen SBU13WSwansea3:03.02:55.8735.9 
143:03.2   Ffion Powell  U13WNeath3:01.92:42.326.5 
153:05.9   Sophie Phillips PBU13WSwansea3:05.93:05.936.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.7   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.853:42.55-4.7 
24:22.9   Paul Clarke SBSENMCarmarthen/Police4:22.93:59.253.4 
35:15.9   Gareth Elliott PBSENMPembrokeshire5:15.614:58.425.8 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.6   Jac Hopkins PBU17MSwansea3:58.313:52.671.6 
24:26.5   Connor Davies SBU20MSwansea4:26.54:09.2726.5 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.5   Thomas Jones PBU15MCarmarthen4:43.54:19.042.5 
24:52.0   Samuel David Martin PBU15MSwansea4:44.94:31.459.0 
34:53.7   Elliot Lawrence  U15MSwansea4:35.584:00.80-2.4 
45:26.2   Dominic Smith SBU15MSwansea5:26.24:00.95-2.0 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.5   Iestyn Williams  U13MCarmarthen5:02.794:11.51-1.5 
25:24.5   Nathan Jones  U13MSwansea5:19.64:22.172.0 
35:27.5   Euan Holley PBU13MSwansea5:27.55:27.536.0 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.8   Jessica Bradley SBU15WPembrokeshire4:53.84:50.7814.0 
25:08.2   Abbie Williams SBU15WPembrokeshire5:08.24:44.005.1 
35:15.3   Sioned Glynn PBU15WCarmarthen5:11.65:09.7322.6 
46:04.6   Megan Stratton-Thomas SBU15WSwansea5:54.515:51.8022.0 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:36.4   Mollie Jones  U13WNeath5:23.634:44.96.4 
25:48.5   Mali Wyn Weston  U13WAmman Valley/Carmarthen5:45.95:45.934.5 
35:56.1   Rhiannon Phillips PBU13WNeath5:46.85:24.1110.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.8   Gareth Elliott PBSENMPembrokeshire10:57.810:26.675.8 
211:12.3   Anthony Carpenter PBSENMNeath11:12.311:12.335.3 
311:19.4   Stephen Williams PBV50MNeath11:19.411:19.410.0 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:35.4   Daniel Hall SBU20MSwansea10:35.410:35.3425.9 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.2   Thomas John SBU17MNeath/Dyfed Schs10:14.210:12.4623.7 
3000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:36.6   Elin Davies SBU20WSwansea10:36.610:25.0113.7 
212:02.6   Rhian Homer  U20WPembrokeshire11:56.711:11.4927.6