North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Colwyn Bay
25 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.4Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:00.481:59.8235.8 
22:15.0Neal Jones SENMA'gele    
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.4Gwynant Evans PBU20MCardiff2:01.42:01.439.5 
22:01.9Tom Harding  U20MColwyn Bay1:57.281:56.3929.9 
32:08.6Walter Meredith PBU20MMaldwyn2:07.92:07.942.0 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.6Andrew Morris-Jones  U17MMenai2:09.182:06.0539.9 
22:12.7Joe Parry PBU17MColwyn Bay2:12.72:06.9126.8 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.6Thomas Evans PBU15MWrexham2:08.91:59.295.7 
22:14.5Iolo James PBU15MColwyn Bay2:13.11:59.7618.3 
32:23.5Ryan Cain PBU15MMenai2:23.52:06.283.7 
42:44.5Jake Tapping  U15MColwyn Bay2:38.22:23.524.6 
52:56.9Kaya Saul  U15MMaldwyn2:52.02:22.819.8 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.3Luke Verholleman  U13MColwyn Bay2:38.12:38.148.0 
22:44.4Elliott Howes SBU13MMaldwyn2:44.42:39.146.0 
3=2:46.1Nathaniel Higgins U13MMaldwyn    
3=2:46.1Harrison Higgins  U13MMaldwyn2:42.22:42.247.8 
800 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
32:37.3Stephen Jolley PBV45MUnattached2:37.32:37.36.7 
800 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.5Mike Robbins SBV50MWrexham/Welsh Masters2:30.52:20.485.5 
22:35.0Kevin Challinor PBV50MDeeside AAC2:35.02:35.010.7 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.6Emily Rowlands  U20WWrexham2:30.02:29.935.6 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.9Abigail Backshall  U17WColwyn Bay2:15.012:12.7329.9 
22:35.5Ellie New PBU17WColwyn Bay2:33.42:33.415.7 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.0Siriol Jones  U15WColwyn Bay2:31.22:27.1940.3 
22:38.8Caitlin Howell-Williams  U15WMenai2:37.72:37.740.4 
32:52.4Bethan Haf Roberts  U15WColwyn Bay2:49.02:44.452.5 
43:11.1Heather Bunning  U15WDeeside AAC2:59.72:59.754.0 
53:15.9Alexandria Austin PBU15WMaldwyn3:14.53:14.554.0 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.2Yasmine Baker PBU13WWrexham2:39.22:26.727.7 
22:50.1Megan Williams PBU13WColwyn Bay2:50.12:50.146.5 
12:53.0Abigail Wooding PBU13WDeeside AAC2:50.362:50.3646.2 
22:53.6Bethan Davies  U13WColwyn Bay2:52.32:27.828.2 
32:57.8Laura Sharp PBU13WDeeside AAC2:57.82:33.316.8 
42:59.2Rhiannon Jones U13WDinas Bran    
52:59.7Jody Cain PBU13WMenai2:59.72:35.737.9 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.7Matthew Welsh PBSENMDeeside AAC4:35.74:35.715.4 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.1Gwynant Evans PBU20MCardiff4:21.14:21.139.5 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.0Harry Arnull PBU17MWrexham4:21.294:21.2932.2 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.1Christian Smith PBU15MWrexham4:19.604:17.53.4 
24:38.0Michael Roberts PBU15MColwyn Bay4:34.094:34.0941.1 
34:45.9Joseph Crutchley  U15MMaldwyn4:44.254:12.3115.9 
44:46.8Oliver Barbaresi PBU15MMenai4:43.193:55.50-3.1 
55:00.4Matthew Vaughan PBU15MColwyn Bay5:00.45:00.444.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.5Sion Jones PBU13MMenai5:06.84:38.029.0 
1500 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.0Stephen Jolley PBV45MUnattached5:31.305:11.416.7 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.9Chloe Evans SBU17WMaldwyn5:15.95:15.541.0 
25:56.6Isla Meredith PBU17WMaldwyn5:56.65:56.653.1 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.8Gwenno Morris PBU15WColwyn Bay5:09.144:56.3329.5 
25:21.5Martha Owen PBU15WDeeside AAC5:14.974:56.394.9 
35:51.9Olivia Sofiano U15WMaldwyn    
46:03.1Zara Baker SBU15WOswestry6:03.15:59.453.5 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.5Holly Roberts PBU13WColwyn Bay5:19.84:47.884.4 
25:34.4Ceri Vaughan PBU13WColwyn Bay/Prestatyn5:32.035:18.2219.6 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
39:52.6Neal Jones SENMA'gele    
3000 M40
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.0Lee Jones SBV40MDeeside AAC9:08.08:53.950.6 
3000 M45
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
29:40.1Darren Rowlands PBV40MWrexham/Civil Service9:40.19:40.11.1 
3000 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
410:32.2Mike Robbins SBV50MWrexham/Welsh Masters10:32.29:12.75.5 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:04.5Chloe Evans PBU17WMaldwyn11:04.511:04.541.0 
211:40.0Lily Davis PBU17WDeeside AAC11:12.8010:59.8827.5