Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
25-26 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.42Chad Lambert SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:52.191:51.920.8 
22:00.27Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.881:57.111.4 
32:16.49Jeremy Vick  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.012:10.091.3 
42:21.29Dennis Edghill SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.802:17.0516.5 
800 U20M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.42Ben Sutherland SBU20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.181:57.008.1 
21:57.78Michael Goddard  U20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.153.3 
31:59.35Patrick Taylor SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:49.86-2.8 
41:59.84George Gillingwater PBU20MChiltern1:59.841:59.847.8 
52:01.57James Roberts SBU20MWycombe2:00.71:58.005.0 
62:06.95Oli Lum  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.871:57.911.0 
800 U17M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.67Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.3313.5 
22:03.83Joseph Aherne  U17MChiltern2:00.42:00.031.7 
32:05.76Jack Treanor  U17MHillingdon2:05.02:04.2632.9 
42:09.03Joe Cochrane PBU15MChiltern/Warwick Uni2:06.01:59.564.0 
52:18.86Daniel Hunter PBU17MWycombe2:18.12:18.139.6 
800 U15M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.52Will Perkin  U15MChiltern2:04.901:49.94-1.7 
22:21.18Luke Seymour PBU15MWycombe2:20.22:08.6723.2 
32:21.90Angus Denison-Smith PBU15MChiltern2:21.902:16.922.2 
42:23.96Sebastian Mills  U15MChiltern2:19.601:58.914.3 
52:24.32James Mottram PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.322:24.3244.9 
62:26.05Jake Cox PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.42:08.5123.4 
72:27.23Harvey Green PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.312:09.6122.2 
82:27.87William Ralston PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:22.82:00.10-0.4 
92:39.25Edward Jennings PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:39.252:25.845.9 
102:40.07Sammy Taylor PBU15MWycombe2:37.172:27.5630.6 
112:48.58Evan Bowers PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:48.582:25.6711.8 
800 U13M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.54Cameron Reid  U13MChiltern2:22.411:52.42-2.1 
22:32.45Ben Smith SBU13MChiltern/London Schs2:32.452:23.212.1 
32:36.34Ethan Kidd PBU13MChiltern2:34.72:24.135.3 
42:39.84Joe Styles  U13MWycombe2:34.252:16.116.6 
52:41.79Finley Davis PBU13MChiltern2:41.792:41.7952.9 
62:42.30Kristian Everiss PBU13MChiltern2:40.52:33.435.4 
72:42.49Rupert Empson PBU13MChiltern2:42.492:42.4947.6 
82:44.95Tom Hall PBU13MChiltern2:44.952:44.9539.8 
92:46.18Edward Watson SBU13MChiltern2:46.182:25.825.4 
102:48.77Alex Boyd PBU13MChiltern2:48.772:48.3049.5 
112:50.82Aaron Wooton PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.112:20.0228.7 
122:54.73Phoenix Everiss SBU13MChiltern2:54.732:30.027.4 
133:17.20Nicholas Moss  U13MVale of Aylesbury3:03.12:29.345.6 
800 SW (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.56Georgina Russell SBU20WWycombe2:20.02:12.657.1 
22:22.70Sophie Street SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.702:20.4839.3 
800 U17W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.09Rebecca Croft SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.62:04.353.1 
22:21.29Emma Delgado PBU17WWycombe2:18.912:17.8121.5 
32:22.20Rosanna Evans PBU17WVale of Aylesbury2:22.202:22.2036.0 
42:24.68Emma Barraclough PBU17WChiltern2:24.682:22.2223.0 
52:25.90Amy Botham  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.352:18.0138.5 
62:29.20Sophia Cliffe SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.42:26.416.6 
72:33.26Isabella Thornton-Bott  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:32.82:32.846.0 
82:35.53Katie Bench  U17WChiltern2:29.272:29.2740.1 
92:35.73Amy Gant  U17WWycombe2:32.82:32.837.2 
102:42.40Amy Fawcett  U17WChiltern2:41.22:30.949.5 
800 U15W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.26Hannah Thear PBU15WChiltern2:15.812:15.417.0 
22:23.86Natasha Taylor PBU15WWycombe2:19.902:19.9011.9 
32:25.04Lizzie Barraclough PBU15WChiltern2:25.042:22.999.6 
42:27.15Sophie Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.02:15.8911.7 
52:34.43Orla Fawcett  U15WChiltern2:27.512:27.5111.3 
62:39.07Bronwen Reed  U15WVale of Aylesbury2:30.602:30.6036.9 
72:42.68Megan Styles  U15WWycombe2:30.232:29.025.8 
800 U15W h1 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.42Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern2:15.812:15.417.0 
22:32.78Natasha Taylor  U15WWycombe2:19.902:19.9011.9 
32:32.94Orla Fawcett  U15WChiltern2:27.512:27.5111.3 
42:33.73Caroline Spence PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.732:24.331.9 
52:42.93Kate Maddox PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:42.82:38.1547.8 
62:44.59Natasha Rix U15WWycombe Abbey School    
72:50.35Evie Leek U15WWycombe Abbey School    
82:51.40Chloe Drane PBU15WVale of Aylesbury2:44.532:44.5350.3 
800 U15W h2 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.85Sophie Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.02:15.8911.7 
22:29.91Lizzie Barraclough PBU15WChiltern2:25.042:22.999.6 
32:30.23Megan Styles PBU15WWycombe2:30.232:29.025.8 
42:30.60Bronwen Reed PBU15WVale of Aylesbury2:30.602:30.6036.9 
52:42.75Abigail Fricker  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.72:41.734.6 
62:43.22Georgina Haley  U15WWycombe2:42.282:37.738.0 
73:03.69Amber Clarke  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:03.62:58.933.6 
83:20.72Abigail Pinner SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:20.723:07.443.1 
800 U13W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.32Olivia Lowrie PBU13WWycombe2:27.322:19.5526.9 
22:27.65Sandie Pohlman PBU13WChiltern/Cookham2:27.652:24.8114.5 
32:28.14Katie Jones PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:28.142:25.516.9 
42:43.31Francesca Rix SBU13WBuckinghamshire Schs2:43.312:32.943.4 
52:43.35Robyn Watkins PBU13WChiltern2:38.62:16.315.9 
62:43.41Jemima Copeman SBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:43.412:29.0324.4 
72:47.06Ana Montgomery PBU13WWycombe2:47.062:28.3012.5 
82:50.84Amber Harman PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:46.12:37.937.4 
92:54.23Morgan Hanson PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:50.62:22.67.8 
102:57.79Francesca Macleod PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:57.792:57.7954.0 
113:01.92Montana Edghill  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:55.22:17.859.4 
123:02.74Emma Styles  U13WWycombe2:59.12:29.1110.3 
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.98Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:47.793:47.790.8 
24:05.74Ross Threlfall SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:05.744:02.0311.4 
34:05.78Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.144:00.1428.6 
44:16.52Tom Comerford SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:16.523:52.37-3.4 
54:29.54Mark Dowson  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:22.144:22.148.4 
64:42.26Joshua Lyman  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:32.174:10.4724.1 
74:48.81Jeremy Vick  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.764:30.121.3 
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.92Ben Sutherland SBU20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.738.1 
24:12.51Michael Goddard  U20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:08.244:03.213.3 
34:13.33George Gillingwater  U20MChiltern4:07.744:07.747.8 
44:14.93Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe4:07.203:58.76-1.7 
54:17.92Kieran Wye  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.793:52.560.8 
64:23.02Mateusz Sliwimski PBU20MWycombe4:17.844:17.8425.8 
74:25.14Tom Cox PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.144:25.1435.6 
84:25.50Steve Cox PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.404:24.4035.2 
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.49Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.874:08.4513.5 
24:19.56Callum Bampton  U17MSwindon4:18.84:14.56.5 
34:32.86Joe Cochrane  U15MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:31.184:19.464.0 
44:36.84Owen Seamark  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.204:15.5431.9 
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.21Will Perkin  U15MChiltern4:15.463:50.02-1.7 
24:26.15Cameron Almand PBU15MWycombe4:22.914:16.317.9 
34:39.44Harri Kane  U15MVale of Aylesbury4:39.44:27.916.0 
44:44.99Alfred Yabsley  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.113:55.32-2.2 
54:45.16Harry Kettle PBU15MChiltern4:39.914:28.629.9 
64:50.02Daniel Weathers PBU15MWycombe4:44.284:30.0320.2 
74:52.55Jacob Tresham PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs4:52.554:52.5543.5 
84:53.81Harvey Green PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:50.894:37.4422.2 
94:53.86Sebastian Mills PBU15MChiltern4:43.944:31.7614.3 
104:54.83Tom Swindlehurst PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:49.24:32.3033.4 
114:56.72Dominic Murphy  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.694:42.8342.7 
125:25.26Sammy Taylor PBU15MWycombe5:10.275:10.2730.6 
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.30Ben Smith PBU13MChiltern/London Schs4:48.84:42.6312.1 
24:55.32Cameron Reid PBU13MChiltern4:51.04:08.00-2.1 
35:07.90Charley Madgin PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.904:32.615.7 
45:29.35Jack Meijer  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.683:54.80-3.8 
55:37.23Joe Leonard  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:35.75:35.737.7 
65:38.59Joshua Brown SBU13MVale of Aylesbury5:38.595:29.1331.3 
75:39.64Marcus Lovell PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes5:29.554:22.100.6 
85:59.12Aaron Wooton  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes5:41.734:49.3128.7 
96:16.65Alex Meijer PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes6:16.656:16.6550.7 
106:40.92Adam Denton-Snape  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6:37.36:37.354.0 
1500 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:45.99Di Baldwin  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes5:37.05:35.912.7 
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.83Jasmine Finlay  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.614:35.1242.3 
25:23.41Fern Yull  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes5:15.365:04.4013.6 
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.84Eloise Davison  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.694:39.7025.2 
24:57.42Emma Delgado PBU17WWycombe4:57.424:56.1021.5 
35:06.91Katie Bench PBU17WChiltern5:05.55:05.540.1 
45:10.81Alice Wright SBU17WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:10.815:02.94.3 
55:11.56Emma Barraclough PBU17WChiltern5:04.55:04.523.0 
65:27.86Isabella Thornton-Bott PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes5:27.865:27.8646.0 
75:39.30Chelsea Hunt PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes5:39.305:39.3044.6 
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.29Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern4:44.634:44.6317.0 
25:10.70Natasha Taylor PBU15WWycombe5:01.634:50.011.9 
35:12.28Megan Styles PBU15WWycombe5:12.285:09.1225.8 
45:15.00Lizzie Barraclough PBU15WChiltern5:04.15:03.049.6 
55:15.40Emma Mears PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:05.244:52.4318.1 
65:22.62Eliza Taswell-Fryer SBU15WVale of Aylesbury5:08.05:08.028.1 
75:29.61Jessica Orr  U15WChiltern5:15.305:06.619.7 
85:35.46Hannah Dingemans  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:19.15:04.624.8 
95:41.40Natalie Nurse  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:26.605:18.4420.2 
105:50.65Charlotte Adamo  U15WBuckinghamshire Schs5:46.55:35.9841.6 
116:14.05Abbie Smith U15WBeaconsfield High School    
126:20.89Georgina Haley  U15WWycombe5:57.75:57.738.0 
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.21Olivia Lowrie PBU13WWycombe5:03.875:03.6826.9 
25:10.42Katie Jones PBU13WVale of Aylesbury5:07.115:07.1116.9 
35:13.54Sandie Pohlman PBU13WChiltern/Cookham5:11.575:10.5914.5 
45:30.43Robyn Watkins PBU13WChiltern5:26.64:51.7315.9 
55:33.73Katie Jurdon PBU13WBuckinghamshire Schs5:33.735:33.7345.3 
65:35.73Jessica Nuttall PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes5:29.025:08.613.6 
75:38.42Holly Jamieson  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes5:28.115:06.2214.6 
85:41.75Amber Harman PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes5:41.755:30.0437.4 
95:42.85Morgan Hanson  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:42.004:51.927.8 
105:45.45Cleo Pryor PBU13WWycombe5:45.455:41.6543.6 
115:50.24Katie Thompson SBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:50.245:02.7911.1 
125:51.98Cristina Tojar PBU13WBuckinghamshire Schs5:51.985:51.9852.4 
135:52.03Jemima Taswell-Fryer PBU13WVale of Aylesbury5:52.035:52.0334.6 
145:57.47Georgia Keys PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:57.475:57.4753.1 
 
3000 SM (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.75Eddie O'Gorman PBV35MChiltern9:04.598:52.554.0 
3000 U20M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.39Kieran Gilfedder PBU20MWycombe8:53.418:36.13-1.7 
29:33.93Mateusz Sliwimski  U20MWycombe9:30.19:30.125.8 
3000 U17M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:26.58Bradley Lawrence  U17MWycombe9:20.48:46.1614.6 
29:34.69Louis Clarke  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:34.139:34.1331.1 
39:49.46Owen Seamark  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:30.879:21.0331.9 
410:23.39Charles Wheeler SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes10:23.398:40.19-2.1 
510:42.78James Kingston  U17MWycombe10:35.89:58.325.4 
3000 SW (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:37.76Lucy Rogers  SENWWycombe10:34.710:15.984.6 
211:23.65Kim Lowden  V40WMarshall Milton Keynes11:05.611:05.644.5 
3000 U20W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:46.79Fern Yull SBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes11:46.7911:00.313.6