Northern Ireland & Ulster Championships External Results
Belfast
15 Jun 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.63   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:50.251:50.258.8 
61:52.66   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.2023.2 
31:53.63   Conor Bradley  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/City of Derry1:53.481:50.44-5.3 
41:54.10   Conall Kirk PBU20MLagan Valley1:51.631:48.95-4.7 
51:54.76   Pajo Hamilton  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/City of Derry1:53.171:51.8432.1 
61:55.67   Andrew Wright  U20MWillowfield1:54.471:52.28-3.2 
72:00.12   Neil McCartan  U23MEast Down1:55.851:55.13-1.9 
82:02.45   Peter Gibbons PBU20MLetterkenny/Ireland2:00.822:00.8234.1 
800 U20M h
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.65   Conor Morrison PBU20MLetterkenny/Ireland2:02.652:02.6535.9 
800 U18M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.56   Conall Kirk  U20MLagan Valley1:51.631:48.95-4.7 
22:02.34   Conor Christie PBU20MSpringwell2:02.342:01.3222.8 
32:03.24   Jack McKibbin  U17MDromore2:01.552:01.5525.6 
42:03.69   Conor Breslin  U17MCity of Derry2:01.562:01.5631.6 
52:08.89   Diarmaid Doherty SBU17MCity of Derry2:08.892:07.1035.3 
62:12.99   Dominic O Gallachoir U18MSliabh    
72:15.89   Corey Brown PBU20MNorth Down2:15.892:15.8934.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.92   Ann Marie McGlynn  SENWLifford/Ireland2:08.882:08.88-0.5 
22:17.52   Lauren Hutchinson PBU17WNewry2:14.562:14.5636.0 
32:21.15   Aoife Laverty  U17WCity of Derry2:19.242:19.2434.3 
42:22.84   Aife McSheffrey PBU17WSpringwell2:22.842:17.139.9 
52:23.71   Anna Lawther  U20WBallymena & Antrim2:19.522:19.5211.6 
62:26.76   Shannon McLaughlin PBU20WFinn Valley/Ireland2:26.762:26.7636.0 
72:29.44   Bridie Magee SENWBalH    
82:35.32   Ciara Mc Killop SENWBalH    
92:37.47   Anna Little PBU17WBanbridge2:37.472:37.4736.0 
102:47.36   Helen Stockdale PBV45WClones,IRL2:43.382:34.6433.3 
112:48.50   Rachel Smith SENWBeech    
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.51   Daniel Mooney SBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:44.403:42.111.3 
23:48.17   Conor Bradley  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/City of Derry3:43.393:43.37-5.3 
33:50.01   Stephen Scullion SBSENMClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela3:50.013:43.60-4.8 
43:53.82   James O'Hare SBSENMAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland3:47.413:43.1617.0 
53:55.20   Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim3:51.263:50.88-0.1 
63:59.33   Michael McKillop T37  SENMSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland3:51.743:51.74-1.0 
74:00.38   Andrew Agnew  SENMAnnadale/Kent3:55.713:53.7915.8 
84:00.40   Mark McDonald SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland4:00.403:55.144.6 
94:00.49   Eddie McGinley SBSENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland4:00.493:56.2321.3 
104:10.30   Mark McGuinness PBU20MTír Conaill/Ireland4:10.304:10.3035.8 
114:11.26   Cathal Logue SBSENMSerpentine/City of Derry4:11.264:10.364.4 
124:11.51   Paddy Robb SBU20MSt. Malachy's4:06.383:49.07-1.7 
134:24.40   James Hamilton SENMN'abbeyR    
144:28.39   Conor Morrison  U20MLetterkenny/Ireland4:27.664:27.6635.9 
154:28.56   Michael Melarkey PBU17MCity of Derry4:28.564:13.641.5 
164:29.85   James Smyth PBU17MSt. Malachy's4:29.854:14.265.4 
174:34.81   Cathal McLaughlin  V45MFoyle Valley4:15.204:10.801.6 
184:44.97   Conor McCaffery SENMGlasH    
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.50   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:16.364:12.792.8 
24:31.16   Ann Marie McGlynn  SENWLifford/Ireland4:27.284:18.36-0.5 
34:46.90   Alex Kirk PBU20WSpringwell4:46.904:46.9029.9 
44:48.69   Ashlee McGuigan  SENWHarrow/Finn Valley4:42.934:39.2220.0 
55:04.65   Amy McDaid  U23WCity of Derry4:54.884:54.8813.3 
65:09.06   Emer Magee  U17WLagan Valley/Loughborough Students/Ireland5:04.774:49.7027.2 
75:10.65   Rebecca Harvey SBU20WCity of Lisburn5:10.655:03.2114.0 
85:20.40   Katie Moore SBU20WNorth Down5:20.404:47.924.1 
95:25.01   Helen Stockdale  V45WClones,IRL5:20.975:09.6133.3 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.00   Paul Pollock SBSENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:48.0014:05.78-4.9 
214:53.95   Scott Rankin PBSENMFoyle Valley14:53.9514:39.15-3.2 
314:55.69   Declan Reed SBV35MCity of Derry14:39.3414:39.34-3.3 
414:58.56   Ryan McDermott  U23MAnnadale14:52.8914:52.8922.2 
515:08.06   Eoghan Totten  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & 14:52.8214:50.66-4.3 
615:16.81   Ben Branagh PBU20MSt. Malachy's15:16.8114:16.79-3.7 
715:26.74   Conan McCaughey SBSENMEnniskillen RC15:26.7414:54.85-3.8 
815:32.81   Shane Kerr SBSENMArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland15:32.8114:55.2122.0 
915:58.11   Francis Marsh SBV45MNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill15:58.1115:29.051.4 
1016:03.04   Andrew Hicks PBSENMDromore16:03.0416:03.040.5 
1116:08.91   Conor Curran  V35MNorth Belfast15:50.3915:46.54-1.0 
1216:09.91   Pius McIntyre PBSENMFoyle Valley/Ireland16:09.9116:09.910.9 
1317:37.25   Patrick Murphy SBU23MGlaslough/Ireland17:37.2517:24.4134.4 
1418:25.26   Ryan Murray SBU20MSpringwell18:25.2618:20.5229.5 
1518:39.83   Peter Melarkey SBU20MCity of Derry18:39.8317:59.844.7 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:55.54   Emma Mitchell SBU23WBanbridge/Ireland18:55.5415:50.55-0.1