Northern Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Liverpool
17-18 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.2Matthew Bailey  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:57.01:54.511.7 
22:03.4Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04-2.1 
32:03.5Ben Lewis  U17MCity of York1:58.001:58.0023.1 
42:04.0Daniel Neal  U17MPreston1:56.601:53.654.0 
52:04.8James Salisbury  U17MPreston1:57.421:55.6829.2 
62:06.3Aaron Thorpe  U17MRotherham1:59.921:54.3116.5 
72:11.1Elliott Roberts  U17MPreston1:57.031:56.2516.5 
82:12.5Jay Hornby  U17MStockport1:59.171:59.1737.3 
800 U17M h1 (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.8Matthew Bailey  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:57.01:54.511.7 
22:02.9Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04-2.1 
32:03.3James Salisbury  U17MPreston1:57.421:55.6829.2 
42:03.8Aaron Thorpe  U17MRotherham1:59.921:54.3116.5 
52:06.6Chris Fance  U17MWarrington AC2:03.01:54.854.5 
62:06.7Samuel Hassall  U17MDerby2:03.21:59.6835.9 
72:07.9Jacob Brown  U17MCrewe & Nantwich1:58.951:49.45-0.9 
82:21.5Alex Robinson  U17MHolmfirth2:16.472:12.927.1 
92:38.8Daniel Bolton  U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:28.412:28.4125.5 
800 U17M h2 (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.5Ben Lewis  U17MCity of York1:58.001:58.0023.1 
22:05.2Daniel Neal  U17MPreston1:56.601:53.654.0 
32:05.2Elliott Roberts  U17MPreston1:57.031:56.2516.5 
42:05.3Jay Hornby  U17MStockport1:59.171:59.1737.3 
52:05.6Adam Gibbs  U17MWallsend1:59.01:54.322.8 
62:08.7Harry Moore  U17MBarnsley AC2:08.12:03.4930.2 
72:08.8Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull2:00.341:53.842.0 
82:18.2Mark Sullivan  U17MKendal2:09.612:09.6132.3 
800 U15W (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.0Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.13.8 
22:22.2Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.7414.4 
32:22.7Tilly Simpson PBU13WHallamshire2:20.12:06.220.9 
42:24.0Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.28.9 
52:29.0Alexa McTiffin  U15WHyndburn2:21.582:14.7129.9 
62:33.4Taylor Hammond  U15WBarnsley AC2:21.622:13.5017.9 
72:34.2Tamsin McGraw  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:22.412:08.313.2 
82:42.1Natasha Harrison  U13WStockport2:25.32:11.5722.3 
800 U15W h1 (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.8Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.13.8 
22:22.51Tilly Simpson PBU13WHallamshire2:20.12:06.220.9 
32:24.2Taylor Hammond  U15WBarnsley AC2:21.622:13.5017.9 
42:24.7Tamsin McGraw  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:22.412:08.313.2 
52:27.0Lauryn Garwood  U15WHull Achilles2:20.52:20.531.7 
62:27.8Emily Simpson  U15WCity of Sheffield2:23.192:04.472.2 
72:33.3Krystina Martindale  U13WWirral2:26.52:22.129.8 
82:35.1Claudia Cowan  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.642:11.1813.9 
92:47.3Charlotte Moxham  U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:35.02:35.051.4 
800 U15W h2 (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.3Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.28.9 
22:24.5Alexa McTiffin  U15WHyndburn2:21.582:14.7129.9 
32:25.8Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.7414.4 
42:26.4Natasha Harrison  U13WStockport2:25.32:11.5722.3 
52:28.0Lucy-Erin Hunter  U15WDarlington H2:21.012:14.414.8 
62:28.1Molly Butterworth  U15WDoncaster2:25.62:12.942.5 
72:32.6Cara Gibbons  U15WCrewe & Nantwich2:23.042:20.3110.4 
82:33.6Mia Perry  U15WLiverpool H2:23.32:23.342.6 
92:42.1Ciara Lydon  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.22:23.2315.8 
800 U15M (18 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.02Cameron Bell  U15MHallamshire2:03.571:51.60-4.7 
22:09.40Nathan Baker  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:08.41:54.93-3.4 
32:10.15Marcel Dalee  U15MKingston upon Hull2:07.31:59.5128.7 
42:12.42Charlie Candlish  U15MCheshire Schs2:10.361:54.755.7 
52:15.34Alexander Birkett  U15MKendal2:10.941:49.081.1 
62:15.46Luke Thompson  U15MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:04.842:01.5224.9 
72:17.48Colin Daly  U15MTrafford2:14.441:56.1619.5 
82:24.73Ben Lee  U13MVale Royal/DePaul Uni2:17.91:49.36-1.8 
92:32.98Sam Rostron  U15MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs2:28.722:11.018.1 
102:35.11Jacob Briscoe  U15MLeigh2:28.02:02.3217.9 
800 U17W (18 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.96Megan Bates  U17WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.3128.6 
22:18.47Sophie Montgomery  U17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.944.0 
32:19.40Sophie Tarver  U17WWirral2:18.52:09.60-1.2 
42:20.88Rosie Dale  U17WLancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.5239.1 
52:26.30Holly Johnstone  U17WPreston2:20.422:18.433.5 
62:28.73Hannah Delaney  U17WLiverpool H2:20.872:18.0810.9 
72:29.00Lucy Lennon  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.472:23.4742.5 
82:30.90Elizabeth Smith  U17WWarrington AC2:19.662:19.3739.3 
92:33.77Nadina Skinner  U17WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:28.72:28.716.2 
102:45.14Georgina Smith  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:30.072:30.0741.0 
 
1500 U17W (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.1Amy Hinchly  U17WVale Royal4:31.134:25.7618.1 
24:44.3Rosie Johnson  U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:25.114:15.325.3 
34:57.3Sophie Tarver  U17WWirral4:40.34:22.7-1.2 
45:01.1Sophie Burnett  U17WBirtley4:44.34:25.698.0 
55:37.9Nadina Skinner  U17WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)5:18.15:18.116.2 
65:52.3Georgina Smith  U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:09.185:09.1841.0 
1500 U15W (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.2Katy Whiteoak  U15WStockport4:44.674:43.027.7 
24:51.4Danielle Stringer  U15WSale Harriers Manchester4:48.094:48.0940.0 
34:55.4Olivia Sykes  U15WHolmfirth4:44.994:32.2213.3 
45:00.6Leah Epton  U15WLincoln Wellington4:55.744:55.7438.0 
55:04.0Bella Williams  U15WLincoln Wellington4:55.84:32.020.7 
65:06.4Alice Moore  U15WBarnsley AC4:49.84:40.715.0 
75:18.9Juliet Downs  U15WStockport5:00.64:36.363.7 
85:24.1Meg Beckett  U15WPreston4:53.424:53.4233.1 
95:26.2Eleanor Bolton  U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:08.94:26.86-1.8 
1500 U17M (18 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.42Elliot Bowker  U17MVale Royal3:57.783:55.0221.7 
24:10.48Patrick Dever  U17MPreston3:56.433:41.18-6.2 
34:10.83Daniel Lawton  U17MTrafford4:00.933:50.36-2.5 
44:11.19Zak Miller  U17MTrafford3:58.793:51.3015.2 
54:15.28Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:02.543:49.46-2.1 
54:23.08Christopher Brown  U17MTrafford4:15.164:15.1623.8 
74:27.64James Habergham  U17MHalifax4:24.013:50.70-0.5 
84:29.66Christian White  U17MWirral4:25.074:25.0743.5 
94:30.77Ben Lewis  U17MCity of York4:03.953:58.9823.1 
104:32.07Nathan Townsend  U17MHorwich4:17.524:05.1815.5 
114:35.38Joshua Ingham  U17MPendle4:20.114:04.1416.4 
1500 U15M (18 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.06Scott Wilson  U15MCarlisle Aspatria4:22.294:17.036.6 
24:30.28Jack Lenehan  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:23.64:23.641.0 
34:31.88Paul Blezard  U15MPreston4:16.94:03.5824.2 
44:31.92Matthew Thompson  U15MPendle4:22.24:22.225.1 
54:34.74Cole Blaikie  U15MKendal4:30.44:12.321.2 
64:40.67Thomas Rogerson  U15MLiverpool H4:25.013:57.44-3.8 
74:42.63Josh Betteley  U15MCrewe & Nantwich4:30.644:04.880.5 
84:44.03Dean Tierney  U15MPreston4:34.084:28.028.4 
94:46.18Joe Wigfield  U15MWirral4:41.83:40.85-2.1 
104:47.26Dylan Burchill  U15MSale Harriers Manchester4:28.84:28.844.3 
114:47.40Joseph Ford  U15MLiverpool H4:43.93:56.007.6 
124:52.14David Mullarkey  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)4:39.33:42.97-4.8 
 
3000 U15M (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.96Hugo Milner  U15MDerby9:04.618:00.39-5.9 
29:16.80Robbie Brown PBU15MCity of York/Millfield Sch9:08.708:34.95-1.3 
39:22.70Tyler Hutchinson  U15MCity of York9:11.288:58.702.5 
49:27.01Markhim Lonsdale  U15MCrook9:07.28:51.2-0.8 
59:38.17Matthew Barnes  U15MPendle9:22.968:58.423.7 
610:15.19Alex McBain SBU15MWirral10:15.199:12.3317.5 
710:53.34Ryan Doubtfire PBU15MLiverpool H10:53.3410:53.3436.1 
3000 U17W (17 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:15.45Lydia Turner  U17WBirtley9:48.209:21.257.9 
210:27.78Sophia Brennan  U17WLiverpool H10:04.8510:04.8535.5 
310:32.11Christiana Pain  U17WCity of York10:13.179:58.2834.1 
410:54.47Philippa Chambers  U17WGateshead10:04.010:04.029.8 
3000 U17M (18 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.01Abdulqani Sharif  U17MLiverpool H8:43.948:16.470.0 
29:17.53Daniel Haymes  U17MDerby8:57.198:26.58-3.9 
39:26.28Jonathan Shields PBU17MCity of Sheffield9:26.287:54.23-5.6 
49:34.31Emile Cairess  U17MBingley9:00.17:59.45-6.9 
59:35.85Devon Stead  U17MRotherham9:10.928:59.9516.0 
69:39.32Jake Richardson  U17MGrantham AC9:31.89:09.63-1.7 
79:58.94Callum Wilson  U17MDoncaster9:41.628:51.725.8 
810:28.03William Patterson  U17MWirral9:45.99:36.513.3