Wakefield Spring Open Meeting External Results
Wakefield
6 Apr 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.57   Chris Woodger  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.991:54.9921.7 
22:01.40   Jonathan Pegg PBU23MRutland AC/Hull Uni2:01.402:01.4019.6 
32:13.89   Joshua Dyball  U20MHallamshire2:04.412:04.4125.7 
42:24.16   Jason Praill  V35MSpringfield/Ilford/Abbey Runners Leeds2:19.992:19.9927.4 
52:25.86   Jason Newell PBV40MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough2:25.862:24.038.6 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.38   Jack Allison SBU17MLeeds City2:05.381:57.03-1.5 
22:11.36   Sam Convery  U17MLeeds City2:05.192:04.4520.7 
32:11.69   Jonathon Beharrell SBU17MKingston upon Hull2:00.341:54.90-3.1 
42:16.26   Joseph Hutchesson  U17MHallamshire2:07.572:00.975.1 
52:21.50   Samuel Smith  U17MNene Valley/Unattached2:06.02:06.027.9 
62:23.72   Matthew Harrison  U17MLeeds City2:09.422:09.428.7 
72:23.84   Kallum Silcox  U17MDoncaster2:16.02:06.468.3 
82:40.98   Brandon Silcox  U17MDoncaster2:32.92:32.921.4 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.69   Keelan Wilson PBU15MRotherham2:05.81:59.719.9 
22:13.24   Alex Botterill PBU15MCity of York2:08.011:48.47-3.6 
32:17.98   Connor Bingham PBU15MKingston upon Hull2:11.442:01.5514.0 
42:20.74   Edward Dunbavin  U15MWakefield2:15.402:15.4030.1 
52:21.09   Kieran Lazenby PBU15MPudsey & Bramley2:15.222:01.718.8 
62:35.20   Harry Hughes  U15MLeeds City2:33.92:33.936.0 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.14   Cameron Bell  U15MHallamshire2:03.571:51.60-3.7 
22:21.83   Alfie Manthorpe PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:19.661:59.78-2.0 
32:31.38   Sam Needham U15MBarns    
42:32.43   Rhys Brown PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:32.432:32.4332.8 
52:41.39   Damian Parker  U15MHallamshire2:40.232:40.2336.0 
62:42.43   Reece Horsfall PBU15MHallamshire2:42.432:24.715.6 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.69   Jimmy Burke PBU13MHolmfirth2:23.872:23.1829.0 
22:31.26   Luke White PBU13MLongwood2:22.32:00.130.3 
32:32.64   Matthew Hill PBU13MWakefield2:23.532:03.93-2.2 
42:35.08   Joshua Clarkson  U13MGoole Youth2:28.82:19.016.9 
52:36.02   Ben McLaughlin PBU13MLeigh2:28.02:00.10-0.1 
62:51.71   Robbie Watson  U13MLeeds City2:43.12:26.6119.4 
73:07.50   William Tucker PBU13MPontefract3:07.503:07.5036.0 
83:18.08   James Hanson PBU13MCity of York3:18.083:18.0836.0 
93:28.48   Oliver Scogins U13MPontf    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.85   Rachel Atherton  U23WCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.362:14.085.9 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.18   Rebecca Coope  U17WPudsey & Bramley2:18.472:18.4728.6 
22:30.02   Rosie Marshall  U17WNene Valley2:29.82:22.023.4 
32:31.86   Hayley Townend  U17WBarnsley AC2:29.862:26.125.9 
42:41.58   Jasmine Laidler  U17WRothwell2:30.52:24.1217.2 
53:09.15   Rebecca Jex  U17WCleethorpes3:00.52:54.727.4 
63:12.46   Grace Priddy  U17WSelby2:57.82:57.836.0 
800 U15W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.40   Emily Simpson  U15WCity of Sheffield2:23.192:13.216.4 
22:29.17   Mariella De Lara PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:27.832:27.7021.5 
32:30.87   Taylor Hammond SBU15W 2:21.622:13.504.6 
42:37.53   Caitlin Tevendale  U15WHallamshire2:24.912:22.9415.9 
52:40.18   Anna Whitehead  U15WBingley2:35.942:35.812.9 
62:41.25   Samantha Baker-Jones  U15WHarrogate2:25.02:25.08.4 
72:43.63   Holly Kitching  U15WWakefield2:38.82:22.3710.1 
82:43.91   Rebecca Wood  U15WHarrogate2:29.72:26.718.0 
92:44.56   Emily Barker  U15WDoncaster2:39.22:35.225.6 
800 U15W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.02   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached2:31.962:31.969.2 
22:42.90   Niamh Docherty SBU15WWakefield2:42.902:39.933.2 
32:44.05   Rebecca Sheppard PBU15WWakefield2:32.12:23.6710.9 
42:44.20   Megan Driscoll SBU15WLeeds City2:44.202:36.515.6 
52:44.41   Ciara Collins PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:43.42:43.427.8 
62:45.18   Alisha Laidler PBU15WRothwell2:37.82:33.237.9 
72:45.55   Aimee Easton  U15WRothwell2:41.192:30.023.9 
82:46.18   Phoebe Finnigan  U15WScunthorpe2:41.42:37.634.9 
92:54.36   Hollie Ashton  U15WScunthorpe2:48.62:38.526.8 
103:16.83   Katie Parnaby  U15WScunthorpe2:54.62:54.625.9 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.33   Tilly Simpson  U13WHallamshire2:20.12:06.228.4 
22:41.74   Georgia Bingham PBU13WKingston upon Hull2:36.82:24.9914.6 
32:43.53   Ava Jones PBU13WHallamshire2:36.22:36.235.9 
42:45.23   Amy Brain  U13WPontefract2:41.342:37.5929.6 
52:52.30   Olivia Evans  U13WCleethorpes2:39.82:29.724.4 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.76   Jasmine Sharp  U13WCrook2:42.32:41.516.2 
22:54.35   Katie Bohl PBU13WCity of York2:47.392:47.3936.0 
32:56.49   Ellie Rogers  U13WHallamshire2:55.72:35.9717.2 
42:57.41   Kathryn Stewart  U13WRichmond & Zetland2:44.82:44.835.4 
53:07.81   Taela Clark U13WWake    
63:10.86   Millie Matthews SBU13WWakefield3:10.863:07.8336.0 
73:14.35   Fiona Oddy PBU13WLeeds City3:00.53:00.535.9 
83:30.73   Erin Swallow SBU13WLeeds City3:30.733:03.035.9 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.94   Matthew Grieve  U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.683:52.64-3.9 
24:04.94   Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.144:00.1420.1 
34:08.61   Adam Newton SBU23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:08.613:56.4126.1 
44:15.81   Benjamin Pye PBU20MWetherby4:14.14:14.121.4 
54:26.34   Jack Mitchell PBU20MWakefield4:16.184:09.49.7 
64:38.58   Oliver Watson  U20MPudsey & Bramley4:37.14:22.5014.0 
74:58.43   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell4:50.074:45.734.6 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.78   Connor Milnes PBU17MHallamshire4:14.024:00.79-2.2 
24:16.40   Joshua Naisbitt  U17MCity of Sheffield4:02.424:02.4217.4 
34:17.16   Ben Read PBU17MWakefield4:16.43:59.82-0.1 
44:19.65   William Ingram PBU17MWakefield4:19.654:19.6512.0 
54:20.66   Aaron Thorpe PBU17MRotherham4:14.844:02.321.1 
64:21.34   Jonathan Shields PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:17.383:49.88-1.5 
74:29.44   Mohamed Abshir  U17MLeeds City4:27.814:14.58-1.1 
84:31.67   Dion Harrison PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:24.714:21.783.1 
95:24.28   Mike Nattris  U17MSelby5:04.75:04.734.7 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.48   Beth Ansell PBU20WCity of Sheffield4:39.484:39.480.9 
24:42.53   Katie Mellor PBSENWThames Valley/Leicester Uni/York Acorn4:27.344:27.347.4 
34:44.29   Eleanor Curran PBU17WCity of Sheffield4:44.294:37.432.9 
44:54.01   Lucy Hack  SENWDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.64:38.624.8 
54:55.66   Calvi Thompson  U20WCity of Sheffield4:48.234:48.2310.5 
64:56.62   Kate Harris PBU20WCity of York4:52.694:52.6925.3 
74:57.06   Rebecca Firth  U17WWakefield4:48.494:39.0830.0 
84:58.19   Lucy Robinson PBU17WWakefield4:46.654:28.354.8 
95:00.62   Anina Atkinson  U17WCity of Sheffield4:47.24:44.48.0 
105:08.92   Laura Goodwin SBU20WCity of Sheffield5:08.924:55.4431.6 
116:12.54   Susannah Curran SBU20WCity of Sheffield6:12.545:35.1235.1 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.87   Emile Cairess PBU17MBingley4:14.053:48.60-5.1 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.73   Benjamin Pye  U20MWetherby9:11.79:11.721.4 
29:30.82   Josh Rowe  U23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.49:04.49-1.7 
39:40.11   John Convery SBV50MBingley9:40.119:22.471.4 
49:48.95   Andrew Cartwright SBV35MRothwell9:48.959:28.041.1 
59:51.19   James Habergham PBU17MHalifax9:44.159:44.15-3.8 
69:59.44   Josh Brown PBU17MRothwell9:59.449:59.4419.0 
710:06.05   William Collumb SBU17MRothwell10:06.059:14.460.4 
810:12.65   Cameron Dye PBU17MWakefield9:58.369:58.3624.7 
910:14.27   Matthew Cox PBU20MCharnwood10:13.010:13.033.5 
1010:35.24   Nathaniel Stock SBU17MLongwood10:35.2410:10.2813.4 
1113:11.77   Christopher Speddings  U17MHallamshire12:03.212:03.236.0 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.15   Caroline Lambert SBU23WWetherby/Loughborough Students10:20.159:46.732.7 
210:35.81   Hannah Cox PBU17WCharnwood/Ivanhoe10:25.2510:25.256.9 
310:43.62   Christiana Pain PBU17WCity of York10:13.179:58.2818.6 
410:57.43   Fiona Bell  U20WHallamshire10:35.4810:24.0030.2 
513:47.03   Kirsty Leih  U20WSkyrac13:38.712:59.8734.4