Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Sep 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.18   Noor Mohamoud PBU17MHarrow2:27.181:57.743.9 
22:30.66   Eleanor Hobbs  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:28.72:28.734.4 
32:37.13   Paige Hobbs  U17WDaventry2:36.52:31.226.2 
42:37.81   Iari Kennedy SENMUnatt    
52:37.83   Harry Brandon  U13MChiltern2:37.332:37.3335.1 
62:42.61   Jane Howard PBU17WTrent Park2:42.612:42.6136.0 
72:43.05   Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside2:37.552:28.7915.3 
82:47.81   Sammy Taylor  U15MWycombe2:37.172:27.5623.0 
92:54.00   Sophia Dempsey  U13WShaftesbury Barnet2:46.892:24.299.9 
103:03.77   Caitlin Johal  U13WWatford2:56.02:31.212.4 
113:07.02   Ralph Williams  U13MWatford2:58.82:38.325.6 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.11   Laurence Scheyvens  V40MBarnet2:24.722:21.8929.2 
22:26.07   Steve Mayfield SBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans/Stevenage & North Herts2:26.072:22.810.9 
32:27.04   Anna Critchlow  V45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans2:25.402:20.912.0 
42:27.43   Lisa Webb  V45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:27.02:11.28.1 
52:27.94   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:27.142:12.8718.2 
62:28.39   Georgia Mckenzie  U15WHerts Phoenix2:26.72:23.3611.1 
72:29.55   Dean Johal PBU15MWatford2:29.552:17.122.0 
82:30.45   Stephen Bates  U13MHerts Phoenix2:29.22:05.06.7 
92:34.34   Paul Dempsey V45MUnatt    
102:34.48   Bernard Barnaby  V55MFairlands Valley Spartans2:32.052:32.058.1 
112:37.61   Rhiannon Griffin  SENWFairlands Valley Spartans2:35.442:35.4436.0 
122:42.15   Freddie Shiret  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:01.02-0.2 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.10   Lucy Parker  U15WCambridge & Coleridge2:17.322:17.3229.0 
22:19.11   Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:09.561.9 
32:22.61   Aidan Poles  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.632:11.0119.8 
42:23.51   Ciara Stewart  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.1132.7 
52:23.81   Ben Lee  U13MVale Royal2:17.91:51.78-3.1 
62:23.85   Sarah Grover  U20WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:18.02:13.082.4 
72:24.86   Callum Keane PBU15MWatford2:24.862:21.0629.2 
82:25.14   Leon Casling  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.932:21.9335.3 
92:25.77   Evie 🌞 Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/City of Portsmouth2:18.82:12.578.6 
102:27.36   Johann Sanseau  U15MWatford2:20.362:07.6019.3 
112:27.68   Byron Johal PBU15MWatford2:27.682:08.2115.8 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.71   Joe Strange SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73-0.6 
22:06.38   Graeme Harrison PBV40MSerpentine/Southern Counties Vets2:06.382:06.0926.2 
32:08.10   Matt Griffiths PBU15MLeicester2:08.102:05.2723.8 
42:09.22   Behrooz Moniri  SENMEnfield & Haringey2:06.62:06.615.5 
52:09.41   Hollie Parker PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.402.7 
62:09.91   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU15WChelmsford2:09.912:04.34-0.2 
72:10.15   Adam Shiret  U15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:09.371:59.4716.4 
82:14.25   Ben McGuinness PBU23MDacorum & Tring/Derby Uni2:14.252:07.920.0 
92:15.93   Ian Wright SBV50MCroydon2:15.931:53.84.9 
102:17.87   Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.618.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.88   Frederic Tremblay SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.60.3 
21:59.30   Sam Shore  SENMBelgrave/Australia1:59.241:54.0716.4 
31:59.48   Dan Bigham  U23MOxford Brookes Uni1:57.881:57.624.6 
42:00.90   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.888.2 
52:02.24   James Sothcott  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.242:00.2422.8 
62:02.67   James Manley  SENMHillingdon2:01.72:01.713.0 
72:04.96   James Lonsdale PBU15MWorksop2:04.961:57.362.2 
82:07.78   Reece Surridge  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.172:03.1716.7 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26   James McCarthy PBU17MChiltern1:53.261:49.09-3.9 
21:53.38   Timothy Cobden PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.5910.5 
31:53.81   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:52.561:49.81-2.2 
41:56.03   Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.291:54.2921.6 
51:59.00   Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia1:56.011:55.87-4.1 
61:59.31   James Pigot PBU23MTonbridge/UCL1:59.311:59.3112.5 
72:00.25   Edward Cook  SENMBracknell AC/Army1:59.211:58.9629.5 
82:01.35   Aaron Cooper  U17MHerts Phoenix1:59.01:55.00-1.9 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.32   Joshua Namiech-Oyebola PBU13MWatford5:24.325:16.2923.1 
25:26.01   Jessica Laitner PBU13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:26.015:02.9910.4 
35:29.69   Fleur Sams  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:27.25:27.236.0 
45:35.83   Hannah Trotman  U13WWatford5:20.755:20.758.8 
55:39.86   Jake Coles PBU13MTrent Park5:39.865:39.8636.0 
65:41.05   Freya Weddell  U13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:34.905:17.0922.5 
75:41.26   Guillermo Acosta SBU13MTrent Park5:41.265:12.499.8 
85:56.98   Martin Rose SBV50MWoking/Pyrford5:56.985:50.7721.8 
95:59.86   James Morris PBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:59.865:06.0010.6 
106:04.64   Eva Jones PBU15WTrent Park6:04.646:04.6436.0 
116:09.20   Robyn Allwright U13WTrent    
126:13.69   Richard Stanley PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick6:13.696:13.6911.1 
136:23.74   John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:07.685:09.0919.7 
146:45.52   Brendan O'Mahoney PBV50MAmpthill & Flitwick6:45.526:45.5220.5 
157:10.44   Caroline O'Mahoney SBV45WAmpthill & Flitwick7:10.447:09.7322.7 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.98   Tabitha Weddell  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:55.004:54.324.1 
25:00.46   William McArdle  U15MTrent Park4:59.564:59.5610.9 
35:00.58   Callum Walsh PBU13MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:00.584:34.015.5 
45:01.23   James Young PBU13MTrent Park5:01.234:08.34.2 
55:02.25   Jade Dos Santos PBU17WTrent Park5:02.255:02.2535.9 
65:02.39   Maximus Gilhespy PBU13MBedford & County5:02.394:50.848.0 
85:03.87   Olivia Lowrie PBU13WWycombe5:03.875:03.6819.2 
75:05.56   Raul Simmons-Perez SBU15MTrent Park5:05.564:20.140.1 
95:06.39   Emily Rodenburg PBU13WCamberley5:06.395:06.3928.5 
105:07.52   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.524:33.110.3 
115:08.70   Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H5:08.705:05.4321.5 
125:11.86   Catherine Darlison  U15WWinchester5:07.505:05.226.6 
135:13.55   Alison Young  V35WChiltern5:04.604:59.975.0 
145:14.65   Courtney Gordon  U13WBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:14.004:50.3823.2 
155:15.26   Hannah Booth  U15WHerts Phoenix5:13.475:03.611.0 
165:18.80   Emily Anders  U13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.525:00.1310.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.53   David Lee  U20MBiggleswade4:33.14:17.53.3 
24:39.49   Joseph Young PBU15MTrent Park4:39.494:12.804.7 
34:41.28   Hamza Kadir PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:41.283:48.592.1 
44:50.14   Ben Holdgate  U17MBraintree4:49.24:28.231.0 
54:51.74   Harry Grace  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.264:18.225.6 
64:52.58   Robert Hall SBU15MChiltern4:52.584:25.7211.7 
74:54.55   Henry Fulton PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet4:54.554:35.023.6 
84:55.63   Lianne Langford  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:48.524:48.0714.1 
94:59.65   Chloe Oldfield PBU23WVale of Aylesbury4:59.654:54.3114.4 
105:00.21   Charlotte Dannatt PBU15WCamberley5:00.214:28.311.6 
115:00.99   Florence Bryant SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet5:00.994:47.3429.6 
125:01.03   Henry Rocha PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs5:01.034:19.813.1 
135:05.82   Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon5:03.124:20.290.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.34   Owen Stepney PBU20MAbingdon4:14.344:00.08-2.2 
24:14.50   Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby4:14.503:57.82-2.1 
34:16.66   Richard Macaulay PBSENMLondon Heathside4:16.664:08.25-0.9 
44:18.97   Ashok Mathur  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:16.914:07.54.4 
54:19.58   Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni4:19.584:18.954.6 
64:22.04   David Gaskin PBU17MTrent Park4:22.044:22.048.5 
74:26.58   Chey Blatchford-Kemp PBU15MReading AC4:26.584:02.60-0.3 
84:28.41   Tom McArdle  U15MTrent Park4:26.894:16.795.8 
94:28.54   Jeremy Dempsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:28.543:46.72-2.8 
104:29.17   Thomas Rayner PBU15MWatford4:29.174:23.69.8 
114:29.36   Thomas Fulton PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:29.364:09.25-2.8 
124:30.42   Richard Bevan PBSENMBiggleswade4:30.424:30.422.6 
134:31.03   Peter Torok PBSENMUnattached/Hungary4:31.034:31.0321.3 
144:33.19   Ben Boxer  U20MBarnet4:31.844:31.843.6 
154:38.33   Joseph Doyle PBU17MHillingdon4:38.334:28.1318.9 
164:52.99   Oliver Way  U15MEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:48.304:09.47-1.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.74   Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-4.0 
23:59.05   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich3:58.773:45.73-2.0 
33:59.17   Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth3:59.173:52.47-2.8 
44:05.22   Michael Wright  SENMCentral4:04.063:57.66-2.7 
54:07.55   Daniel Hamilton  U23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni4:05.264:05.26-0.5 
64:10.22   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion4:10.224:01.034.9 
74:10.57   Sam Wilson SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:10.574:09.4225.7 
84:16.39   William Mycroft  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni4:03.683:59.88-3.0 
94:23.46   Jamie Philpott PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:23.464:05.807.3 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.77   Joshua Grace  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:27.918:12.51-4.6 
28:49.76   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni8:46.508:20.88-3.1 
38:52.84   Mark Pearce PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:52.848:07.45-4.3 
49:00.93   Chris Hepworth PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx9:00.938:56.06-0.6 
59:08.12   Jake Waldron  SENMExeter/Middlesex Uni9:03.18:59.050.1 
69:13.16   Matthew Clarke PBV35MDaventry/Marshall Milton Keynes9:13.169:13.161.4 
79:19.11   Ben Grainger PBU17MSt. Edwards Sch Oxford9:19.119:19.1128.9 
89:23.28   Rob Huckle PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge9:23.288:29.647.4 
99:24.14   Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave8:56.188:33.980.9 
109:26.40   Ben Clarke PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.409:26.407.3 
119:27.90   James Beeks  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:23.438:25.12-3.8 
129:29.10   Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley9:29.108:19.66-3.8 
139:32.05   Carlos Vázquez Garcia PBU23MSerpentine/King's College London/Spain9:32.059:27.0820.2 
149:36.21   Adrian Copp  V40MStopsley/Eastern Masters9:33.459:32.4710.9 
1510:00.41   Harri Kane PBU15MVale of Aylesbury10:00.419:25.0012.0 
1610:07.53   Jodie Judd SBU15WChelmsford10:07.539:37.294.6 
1710:09.00   Paul Doyle SBV45MRanelagh/Herne Hill10:09.009:56.716.4 
1810:13.13   Ben Lanoe  U17MEnfield & Haringey10:10.2410:10.2432.4 
1910:18.64   Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans10:11.5510:10.525.8 
2010:27.80   Lee Murphy SBSENMStopsley10:27.8010:01.562.3 
2110:31.70   Sophie Coldwell SBU20WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs10:31.7010:14.210.1 
2211:29.90   Joe Payne PBU17MBasildon11:29.9010:23.034.0 
2311:43.66   Laura Fenwick PBU20WWinchester/Oxford Uni11:43.6611:43.6618.8 
2411:49.74   Natasha Taylor SBU15WWycombe11:49.7410:59.6111.8