Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Sep 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.18Noor Mohamoud PBU17MHarrow2:27.181:57.742.8 
22:30.66Eleanor Hobbs  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:28.72:28.742.8 
32:37.13Paige Hobbs  U17WDaventry Road Runners2:36.52:31.210.0 
42:37.81Iari Kennedy SENMUnatt    
52:37.83Harry Brandon  U13MChiltern2:37.332:37.3343.5 
62:42.61Jane Howard PBU17WTrent Park2:42.612:42.6146.4 
72:43.05Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside2:37.552:28.7913.9 
82:47.81Sammy Taylor  U15MWycombe2:37.172:27.5630.6 
92:54.00Sophia Dempsey  U13WShaftesbury Barnet2:46.892:24.2916.2 
103:03.77Caitlin Johal  U13WWatford2:56.02:31.217.8 
113:07.02Ralph Williams  U13MWatford2:58.82:38.333.1 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.11Laurence Scheyvens  V40MBarnet2:24.722:21.8936.3 
22:26.07Steve Mayfield SBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans/Stevenage & North Herts2:26.072:22.811.0 
32:27.04Anna Critchlow  V45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans2:25.402:20.93.6 
42:27.43Lisa Webb  V45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:27.02:11.27.7 
52:27.94Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:27.142:12.8725.7 
62:28.39Georgia Mckenzie  U15WHerts Phoenix2:26.72:23.3618.7 
72:29.55Dean Johal PBU15MWatford2:29.552:17.129.5 
82:30.45Stephen Bates  U13MHerts Phoenix2:29.22:05.014.2 
92:34.34Paul Dempsey V45MUnatt    
102:34.48Bernard Barnaby  V55MFairlands Valley Spartans2:32.052:32.0511.4 
112:37.61Rhiannon Griffin  SENWFairlands Valley Spartans2:35.442:32.913.5 
122:42.15Freddie Shiret  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:01.026.0 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.10Lucy Parker  U15WCambridge & Coleridge2:17.322:17.3236.5 
22:19.11Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:08.460.9 
32:22.61Aidan Poles  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.632:11.0127.1 
42:23.51Ciara Stewart  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.1140.2 
52:23.81Ben Lee  U13MVale Royal/DePaul Uni2:17.91:49.36-5.0 
62:23.85Sarah Grover  U20WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:18.02:13.082.5 
72:24.86Callum Keane PBU15MWatford2:24.862:21.0636.8 
82:25.14Leon Casling  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.932:21.9319.4 
92:25.77Evie Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.82:12.576.6 
102:27.36Johann Sanseau  U15MWatford2:20.362:07.6026.9 
112:27.68Byron Johal PBU15MWatford2:27.682:08.2123.1 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.71Joe Strange SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73-1.6 
22:06.38Graeme Harrison PBV40MSerpentine/Southern Counties Vets2:06.382:06.0933.7 
32:08.10Matt Griffiths PBU15MLeicester2:08.102:05.2731.3 
42:09.22Behrooz Moniri  SENMEnfield & Haringey2:06.62:06.623.0 
52:09.41Hollie Parker PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.402.8 
62:09.91Khahisa Mhlanga PBU15WChelmsford2:09.912:01.91-1.2 
72:10.15Adam Shiret  U15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:09.371:59.4724.1 
82:14.25Ben McGuinness PBU23MDacorum & Tring/Derby Uni2:14.252:07.927.6 
92:15.93Ian Wright SBV50MCroydon2:15.931:53.88.0 
102:17.87Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.6114.3 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.88Frederic Tremblay SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.6-1.4 
21:59.30Sam Shore  SENMBelgrave/Australia1:59.241:54.0719.2 
31:59.48Dan Bigham  U23MOxford Brookes Uni1:57.881:57.632.1 
42:00.90Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.8815.6 
52:02.24James Sothcott  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.242:00.2430.3 
62:02.67James Manley  SENMHillingdon2:01.72:01.713.4 
72:04.96James Lonsdale PBU15MWorksop2:04.961:57.365.6 
82:07.78Reece Surridge  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.172:03.1724.4 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26James McCarthy PBU17MChiltern1:53.261:49.09-2.7 
21:53.38Timothy Cobden PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.5918.0 
31:53.81Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:52.561:49.815.2 
41:56.03Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.291:54.2929.1 
51:59.00Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia1:56.011:55.87-3.8 
61:59.31James Pigot PBU23MTonbridge/UCL1:59.311:59.3119.9 
72:00.25Edward Cook  SENMBracknell AC/Army1:59.211:58.9637.6 
82:01.35Aaron Cooper  U17MHerts Phoenix1:59.01:53.31-0.6 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.32Joshua Namiech-Oyebola PBU13MWatford5:24.325:16.2930.7 
25:26.01Jessica Laitner PBU13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:26.015:02.9912.8 
35:29.69Fleur Sams  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:27.25:27.247.3 
45:35.83Hannah Trotman  U13WWatford5:20.755:01.127.3 
55:39.86Jake Coles PBU13MTrent Park5:39.865:39.8651.2 
65:41.05Freya Weddell  U13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:34.905:17.0930.0 
75:41.26Guillermo Acosta SBU13MTrent Park5:41.265:12.497.6 
85:56.98Martin Rose SBV50MWoking/Pyrford5:56.985:50.7729.3 
95:59.86James Morris PBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:59.865:06.0017.7 
106:04.64Eva Jones PBU15WTrent Park6:04.646:04.6453.1 
116:09.20Robyn Allwright U13WTrent    
126:13.69Richard Stanley PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick6:13.696:13.6918.4 
136:23.74John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:07.685:09.0922.4 
146:45.52Brendan O'Mahoney PBV50MAmpthill & Flitwick6:45.526:45.5223.9 
157:10.44Caroline O'Mahoney SBV45WAmpthill & Flitwick7:10.447:09.7324.3 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.98Tabitha Weddell  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:55.004:54.327.3 
25:00.46William McArdle  U15MTrent Park4:59.564:59.5617.0 
35:00.58Callum Walsh PBU13MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:00.584:34.022.9 
45:01.23James Young PBU13MTrent Park5:01.234:08.311.4 
55:02.25Jade Dos Santos PBU17WTrent Park5:02.255:02.2543.8 
65:02.39Maximus Gilhespy PBU13MBedford & County5:02.394:50.8415.1 
85:03.87Olivia Lowrie PBU13WWycombe5:03.875:03.6826.9 
75:05.56Raul Simmons-Perez SBU15MTrent Park5:05.564:12.80.7 
95:06.39Emily Rodenburg PBU13WCamberley5:06.395:06.3936.1 
105:07.52Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.524:33.110.6 
115:08.70Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H5:08.705:05.4312.4 
125:11.86Catherine Darlison  U15WWinchester5:07.505:05.234.1 
135:13.55Alison Young  V35WChiltern5:04.604:59.975.3 
145:14.65Courtney Gordon  U13WBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:14.004:50.3830.8 
155:15.26Hannah Booth  U15WHerts Phoenix5:13.475:03.610.8 
165:18.80Emily Anders  U13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.525:00.1314.3 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.53David Lee  U20MBiggleswade4:33.14:17.57.3 
24:39.49Joseph Young PBU15MTrent Park4:39.494:12.8011.7 
34:41.28Hamza Kadir PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:41.283:48.599.5 
44:50.14Ben Holdgate  U17MBraintree4:49.24:24.60.7 
54:51.74Harry Grace  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.264:18.224.9 
64:52.58Robert Hall SBU15MChiltern4:52.584:25.7219.3 
74:54.55Henry Fulton PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet4:54.554:35.023.8 
84:55.63Lianne Langford  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:48.524:48.0720.5 
94:59.65Chloe Oldfield PBU23WVale of Aylesbury4:59.654:54.3121.9 
105:00.21Charlotte Dannatt PBU15WCamberley5:00.214:24.52-0.9 
115:00.99Florence Bryant SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet5:00.994:47.3430.9 
125:01.03Henry Rocha PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs5:01.034:19.820.7 
135:05.82Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon5:03.124:20.294.7 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.34Owen Stepney PBU20MAbingdon4:14.344:00.08-0.5 
24:14.50Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby4:14.503:57.82-4.5 
34:16.66Richard Macaulay PBSENMLondon Heathside4:16.664:08.256.6 
44:18.97Ashok Mathur  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:16.914:07.56.4 
54:19.58Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni4:19.584:18.957.6 
64:22.04David Gaskin PBU17MTrent Park4:22.044:22.044.4 
74:26.58Chey Blatchford-Kemp PBU15MReading AC4:26.584:02.602.6 
84:28.41Tom McArdle  U15MTrent Park4:26.894:16.799.8 
94:28.54Jeremy Dempsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:28.543:45.22-4.6 
104:29.17Thomas Rayner PBU15MWatford4:29.174:23.615.6 
114:29.36Thomas Fulton PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:29.363:53.68-1.1 
124:30.42Richard Bevan PBSENMBiggleswade4:30.424:30.427.4 
134:31.03Peter Torok PBSENMUnattached/Hungary4:31.034:31.0328.8 
144:33.19Ben Boxer  U20MBarnet4:31.844:31.841.8 
154:38.33Joseph Doyle PBU17MHillingdon4:38.334:28.1326.5 
164:52.99Oliver Way  U15MEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:48.303:58.03-2.7 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.74Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.9 
23:59.05Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich3:58.773:45.73-1.7 
33:59.17Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth3:59.173:52.472.1 
44:05.22Michael Wright  SENMCentral4:04.063:57.66-3.1 
54:07.55Daniel Hamilton  U23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni4:05.264:05.26-3.4 
64:10.22Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion4:10.224:01.032.4 
74:10.57Sam Wilson SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:10.574:09.4233.2 
84:16.39William Mycroft  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni4:03.683:59.88-4.6 
94:23.46Jamie Philpott PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:23.464:05.808.8 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.77Joshua Grace  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:27.918:12.51-5.1 
28:49.76Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni8:46.508:20.88-1.0 
38:52.84Mark Pearce PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:52.848:00.05-5.3 
49:00.93Chris Hepworth PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx9:00.938:56.06-1.1 
59:08.12Jake Waldron  SENMExeter/Middlesex Uni9:03.18:59.054.8 
69:13.16Matthew Clarke PBV35MDaventry/Marshall Milton Keynes9:13.169:13.161.6 
79:19.11Ben Grainger PBU17MSt. Edwards Sch Oxford9:19.119:19.1136.5 
89:23.28Rob Huckle PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge9:23.288:29.6410.8 
99:24.14Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave8:56.188:33.980.2 
109:26.40Ben Clarke PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.409:26.4015.1 
119:27.90James Beeks  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:23.438:25.12-2.8 
129:29.10Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley9:29.108:16.99-3.1 
139:32.05Carlos Vázquez Garcia PBU23MSerpentine/King's College London/Spain9:32.059:27.0827.6 
149:36.21Adrian Copp  V40MStopsley/Eastern Masters9:33.459:32.4711.9 
1510:00.41Harri Kane PBU15MVale of Aylesbury10:00.419:25.0016.0 
1610:07.53Jodie Judd SBU15WChelmsford10:07.539:26.422.3 
1710:09.00Paul Doyle SBV45MRanelagh/Herne Hill10:09.009:56.712.7 
1810:13.13Ben Lanoe  U17MEnfield & Haringey10:10.2410:10.2439.9 
1910:18.64Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans10:11.5510:10.529.5 
2010:27.80Lee Murphy SBSENMStopsley10:27.8010:01.562.1 
2110:31.70Sophie Coldwell SBU20WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs10:31.7010:14.23.9 
2211:29.90Joe Payne PBU17MBasildon11:29.9010:23.035.3 
2311:43.66Laura Fenwick PBU20WWinchester/Oxford Uni11:43.6611:43.6610.0 
2411:49.74Natasha Taylor SBU15WWycombe11:49.7410:59.6111.9