Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Sep 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.76Joshua Namiech-Oyebola PBU13MWatford2:39.762:22.6730.7 
22:39.78Francesco Asfaha U17MUnatt    
32:53.80Andrew Stewart  V50MChiltern2:47.062:30.79.2 
42:57.44Maksym Uzwyshyn Jones U13MUnatt    
52:58.15John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.182:22.9922.4 
62:58.36John Clarke  V60MBarnet2:58.082:58.0828.5 
72:58.84Caitlin Johal  U13WWatford2:56.02:31.217.8 
83:06.80Ralph Williams PBU13MWatford2:58.82:38.333.1 
93:08.06Rhianna Grainger  U13WCamberley2:57.762:57.7647.4 
103:09.12James Morris U13MIlf    
113:35.18Anne Page PBV40WAmpthill & Flitwick3:35.183:35.1836.8 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.33Noor Mohamoud PBU17MHarrow2:27.181:57.742.8 
22:33.99Robert Weaver V35MUnatt    
32:34.35Mike Weaver V40MUnatt    
42:37.56Adrian Harwood SBV45MWatford2:37.562:31.58.6 
52:39.58Haydn Williams PBU13MWatford2:39.582:31.125.4 
62:41.89Hannah Trotman PBU13WWatford2:41.892:27.017.3 
72:43.61Kazimir Uzwgshyn Jones U15MUnatt    
82:44.11Aaron Wooton PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.112:20.0228.7 
92:44.11Katy Fenner  U13WBasildon2:39.12:39.142.5 
102:44.25Hollie Acraman  U13WHillingdon2:36.52:33.128.5 
112:47.48Georgina Woodward  U13WRugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs2:45.32:30.2912.9 
122:48.47Sophia Dempsey  U13WShaftesbury Barnet2:46.892:24.2916.2 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.91Callum Keane PBU15MWatford2:24.862:21.0636.8 
22:28.60Matthew Wright SBU15MHillingdon2:28.602:23.6042.6 
32:29.82Dean Johal PBU15MWatford2:29.552:17.129.5 
42:32.05Bernard Barnaby PBV55MFairlands Valley Spartans2:32.052:32.0511.4 
52:33.12Richard Heddle PBV50MCamberley2:33.122:33.1224.0 
62:33.33Freddie Shiret  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:01.026.0 
72:35.14Jack Roach PBU13MHarrow2:35.142:35.1445.3 
82:36.11Emily Mosedale PBV35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:36.112:34.7512.5 
92:37.68Rhiannon Griffin  SENWFairlands Valley Spartans2:35.442:32.913.5 
102:38.68Mikela Gilmore SBU17WLeicester2:38.682:33.028.5 
112:40.72Fleur Sams  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:37.312:37.3147.3 
122:48.56Elizabeth Bentham  U13WLuton2:41.572:14.0510.9 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.63Aidan Poles SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.632:11.0127.1 
22:21.93Leon Casling PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:21.932:21.9319.4 
32:27.32Emily Rodenburg PBU13WCamberley2:27.322:27.3236.1 
42:28.80Abdirahman Hamud PBU15MHillingdon2:28.802:06.504.7 
52:28.95Gerry O'Brien PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:28.952:28.9541.4 
62:28.98Elby Cinnamond PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:28.982:15.231.5 
72:30.07Paul Dempsey V45MUnatt    
82:30.44Maisie Grice  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:26.62:10.600.8 
92:32.08Aaron Enser  U13MBracknell AC2:30.31:58.70-1.9 
102:32.69Hannah Wardley  U20WChiltern2:31.002:31.006.2 
112:35.84Jessica Edwards  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:31.362:31.3643.7 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.24Christopher Westcott  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans2:16.22:04.771.4 
22:22.63Pippa Tilney  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.09.2 
32:22.73Chloe Goodson PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:22.732:22.7341.5 
42:22.75Ellie Thorpe PBSENWLincoln Wellington2:22.752:20.7211.2 
52:23.03James Wizard PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:23.032:07.610.4 
62:24.47Heidi Surman-Wells  U17WHavering2:22.12:21.4031.2 
72:25.03Marie Munk-Jakobsen PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Denmark2:25.032:25.0343.9 
82:25.39Leah Epton  U15WLincoln Wellington2:23.422:23.4233.5 
92:25.89Henry Rocha PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:25.892:03.8220.7 
102:26.10Pete Stepney SBV50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:26.102:24.511.0 
112:27.14Bernadine Pritchett SBV45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:27.142:12.8725.7 
122:27.88Rachel Parlour PBU17WSt. Albans AC2:27.882:27.1218.1 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.50Jodie Judd SBU15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.482.3 
22:17.62Ben Holdgate PBU17MBraintree2:17.622:05.770.7 
32:20.07Evie Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.82:12.576.6 
42:20.40Sebastian Mills  U15MChiltern2:19.601:58.914.3 
52:21.30Johann Sanseau  U15MWatford2:20.362:07.6026.9 
62:22.47Thomas Dore  U15MDacorum & Tring/Millfield Sch2:19.672:14.0331.6 
72:23.46Amy Botham  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.352:18.0138.5 
82:26.26Laurence Scheyvens  V40MBarnet2:24.722:21.8936.3 
92:28.09Aoife Guyatt  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:26.012:26.0120.8 
102:29.63Byron Johal  U15MWatford2:27.682:08.2123.1 
112:32.40Ricardo James  U15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.852:24.5546.7 
122:38.42Laura Edwards  U17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:21.832:21.8340.4 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.60Nathan Nurse SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.602:05.9220.9 
22:17.43Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow2:16.172:13.664.6 
32:18.14Lianne Langford PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.142:15.0620.5 
42:18.20Mike Thorpe  V45MWare Joggers2:17.762:14.2437.5 
52:18.45William Slaughter  U15MThurrock2:16.32:10.7234.7 
62:18.54Mark Cursons SBV50MHarrow2:18.542:12.42.6 
72:18.81Jo Locker PBV35WWalton/Veterans2:18.812:17.49.5 
82:18.89Eva Mack  SENWHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.6114.3 
92:20.65Sarah Grover  U20WDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:18.02:13.082.5 
102:21.06Dennis Edghill  V55MMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.802:17.0516.5 
112:23.57Adam Day  U15MSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:19.01:54.49-3.9 
122:28.12Edward Anders  U17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:18.032:01.631.2 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.31Shaquille Bramble PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:10.312:10.3135.2 
22:11.02Sophie Tooley PBU15WWest Suffolk2:11.022:09.9816.0 
32:11.96Gemma Holloway PBU17WThurrock2:11.962:07.986.0 
42:12.73Khahisa Mhlanga  U15WChelmsford2:09.912:01.91-1.2 
52:15.01Jeremy Dempsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:15.011:51.96-4.6 
62:15.29Aiden Grainger PBU15MCamberley2:15.292:00.0919.2 
72:16.01Hamza Kadir PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:15.261:52.039.5 
82:16.32David Crout SBV45MBarnet2:16.322:14.413.0 
92:17.20Alexander Rodrigues  U15MCamberley2:16.512:01.020.1 
102:17.97James Noble-Brown  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:16.52:16.540.8 
112:21.25Jamie Harper  U13MShaftesbury Barnet2:18.181:58.647.4 
122:24.89Ethan Tattersall  U15MBracknell AC2:18.242:07.4513.6 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.36Joseph Nourse PBU17MBraintree2:08.362:04.1911.4 
22:08.37Stuart Baird PBSENMCoventry/Coventry Uni2:08.372:08.3723.3 
32:08.55Daniel Allchurch PBU17MGuildford & Godalming2:08.552:08.5528.7 
42:08.73Zak Anderson PBU20MLeicester2:08.732:08.7338.8 
52:09.47Matt Griffiths  U15MLeicester2:08.102:05.2731.3 
62:10.25Ethan Luck PBU17MVale of Aylesbury2:10.252:03.9228.0 
72:11.14Joseph Doyle PBU17MHillingdon2:11.142:04.7826.5 
82:11.20Danny Digweed  SENMBarnet2:10.742:07.908.8 
92:11.93Hollie Parker PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.402.8 
102:14.78Gary Cahill SBU17MThurrock2:14.782:09.9625.9 
112:15.62Bradley Salih U17MUnatt    
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.00Chris Hearn SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley2:04.001:55.5011.2 
22:04.48Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:04.482:00.937.6 
32:05.33Charlie Wyllie PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley2:05.331:52.6-2.6 
42:05.70Tom Cox PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.702:05.7035.6 
52:06.09Auberon Hall PBU23MOrion2:06.092:06.0921.8 
62:06.27Jonathan Collier PBU20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni2:06.272:04.412.9 
72:07.62Edward Horton  U17MGuildford & Godalming2:05.832:05.8337.5 
82:08.14Joshua Lyman SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:08.142:02.7224.1 
92:08.76Luke Elton SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.762:08.5837.8 
102:09.06Tom Ryan  U17MReading AC2:08.832:04.08.1 
112:09.58Richard Johnson PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:09.582:09.5841.5 
122:12.48Oliver Laband SBU23MWeston/Birmingham Uni2:12.482:02.985.9 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.89Liam Smith SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College1:58.891:56.854.4 
21:59.32Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.881:57.18.3 
32:00.55Khalid Ali Ahmed PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.8815.6 
42:00.82Sam Redding SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.821:58.4929.4 
52:01.82Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.822:01.031.3 
62:02.11Liam Holbrook PBU17MHillingdon2:02.111:54.22-2.7 
72:02.95Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.952:01.753.5 
82:03.17Reece Surridge PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.172:03.1724.4 
92:03.40Ryan Burling SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.401:57.82-2.7 
102:03.85Christian Schramm PBU20MDacorum & Tring2:03.852:03.8537.1 
112:04.01George Burkett SBU23MBedford & County2:04.012:01.125.1 
122:06.42Harry Reynolds PBU15MKingston & Poly2:06.421:58.39.6 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.45Michael Goddard  U20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.153.3 
21:59.81Owen Stepney PBU20MAbingdon1:59.811:56.08-0.5 
32:00.31Richard Weaver  V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets1:58.871:58.677.0 
42:00.41Sam Cruickshank PBV35MWoodstock2:00.412:00.418.4 
52:00.52David Fisher  U20MSouthampton1:58.651:58.6528.1 
62:00.68James Sothcott  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.242:00.2430.3 
72:00.75Ben Brunswick PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley2:00.751:50.46-2.3 
82:03.43Nathan Mapperley  U17MCamberley2:00.131:54.450.1 
92:04.64Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe/Kingston Uni2:02.981:59.6-2.8 
102:05.08David Brooks  SENMWycombe2:04.22:03.0119.9 
112:06.49Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside2:02.51:56.526.6 
122:07.08William Bardsley PBU17MSouth London2:07.081:58.190.4 
800 SX 13
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.99Daniel Tuttle PBU23MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:56.991:56.992.9 
21:57.47David White PBSENMCroydon1:57.471:57.474.4 
31:57.89Stanley Harrison PBU20MHighgate1:57.891:57.8918.9 
41:58.28Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:58.281:57.112.4 
51:59.32Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.141:54.42-0.9 
61:59.65James Pigot PBU23MTonbridge/UCL1:59.311:59.3119.9 
72:00.04Ben Hall PBSENMOrion2:00.041:58.993.0 
82:00.32Paul Adair  SENMHavering1:57.991:55.236.5 
92:01.74Alec Finch SBU20MThurrock/Loughborough Students2:01.741:57.1-0.9 
102:01.76Ben Claridge  U17MWhite Horse1:59.981:53.5611.2 
112:02.72Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.3112.5 
800 SX 14
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Joe Saissi  U20MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:55.01:51.1616.0 
21:56.01Mohamed Mohamed PBU23MThames Valley/Somalia1:56.011:55.87-3.8 
31:56.37Thomas Gifford PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:50.942.2 
41:56.47Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.0 
51:56.89Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5619.1 
61:58.16Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London1:55.041:55.04-1.6 
71:59.57James Thompson PBU20MColchester & Tendring1:59.571:59.5731.4 
82:00.18Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81-3.4 
92:01.41Nick Cooper  U17MBraintree1:57.971:57.9733.8 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:49.92Tony Pamphilon SBV55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans9:49.929:22.45.2 
29:50.66Joe Everitt PBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:50.669:30.095.6 
39:52.75Rebecca Murray  U20WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:51.709:22.761.0 
49:54.85Rosie Hiles PBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni9:54.859:53.2525.1 
59:59.28Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/South London9:59.289:29.712.5 
610:01.28Harri Kane PBU15MVale of Aylesbury10:00.419:25.0016.0 
710:03.98Niamh Brown PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District10:03.989:29.230.0 
810:22.09Corey Keane PBU17MWatford10:22.0910:22.0933.7 
910:23.14Natasha Peters  SENWBedford & County10:11.79:49.179.6 
1010:27.32Alice Burgin  U20WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni10:18.909:57.53.4 
1110:29.65Georgia Fear PBU17WHighgate10:29.659:50.874.8 
1210:33.03Lucy Wildash PBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:33.0310:06.829.1 
1310:36.48Erin McCaffray PBU15WBedford & County10:36.4810:36.4828.6 
1411:00.62Charlotte Dannatt PBU15WCamberley11:00.629:22.36-0.9 
1511:02.08Tamara Dutt SBU23WFarnham Runners/Loughborough Students11:02.0810:45.6125.8 
1611:03.28Bethany Heddle PBU17WCamberley11:03.2811:03.2814.9 
1711:08.06Graham Mayoh SBV45MWatford11:08.0610:32.2517.6 
1811:18.83Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern10:28.4910:28.4917.0 
1911:22.13Chloe Dearman PBU17WWatford11:22.1311:20.5911.5 
2011:23.69Gemma Wildash SBU17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants11:23.6911:15.5840.8 
2113:00.37Andrew Stewart SBV50MChiltern13:00.3711:30.259.2 
2213:04.20Barrie Roberts  V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters13:02.5712:41.620.2 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.78Pat Davoren SBV40MBrighton Phoenix9:11.788:14.410.4 
29:12.73Dennis Cross PBU23MBasildon9:12.739:12.7327.5 
39:14.40AN Other         
49:14.71Tom Muddiman PBSENMSouthampton9:14.719:14.7115.1 
59:15.71Robbie Cox PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:15.719:11.920.8 
69:18.11Jonathan Cornish  U23MWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon9:14.228:22.30-4.7 
79:20.06Richard Bate PBSENMStevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans9:20.069:18.1122.4 
89:21.76Tom Butler PBU17MBarnet9:21.768:27.61-4.9 
99:22.41David Robertson  U20MLeicester9:13.149:13.142.1 
109:22.60Alex Horton  SENMBarnet9:13.328:53.410.0 
119:23.43James Beeks PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:23.438:25.12-2.8 
129:24.42Adrian Mason SBV50MBarnet9:24.428:29.32.9 
139:24.88Ashok Mathur PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni9:24.888:59.686.4 
149:25.13Jo Wilkinson PBV40WBedford & County9:25.139:25.136.3 
159:25.94Emily Hosker-Thornhill PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:25.948:58.340.0 
169:32.91Daniel Ashley PBU17MBasildon9:32.919:08.008.6 
179:35.06Adrian Copp  V40MStopsley/Eastern Masters9:33.459:32.4711.9 
189:36.95Carlos Vázquez Garcia PBU23MSerpentine/King's College London/Spain9:32.059:27.0827.6 
199:40.13Ben Clarke PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.409:26.4015.1 
209:41.21Bryony Proctor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:41.219:40.9311.8 
2110:07.18Robert Wakefield PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.189:41.674.6 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.11Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:17.738:08.451.6 
28:21.65Paul Martelletti PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:21.658:21.65-5.5 
38:29.41Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8:29.418:25.848.3 
48:32.58Daniel Owen PBU23MCheltenham8:32.588:22.86-0.9 
58:32.86Richard Allen PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs8:32.867:54.06-5.4 
68:38.50Matthew West PBSENMWinchester8:38.508:38.5014.6 
78:44.78Tom Richardson PBU20MBasildon8:44.788:23.581.7 
88:45.68Alex Goodall PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:45.688:23.631.0 
98:47.38Ben Bradley  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:38.228:09.84-5.4 
108:50.17Stephanie Twell SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:50.178:40.98-2.7 
118:50.40Jack Wyllie PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:50.408:39.5818.2 
128:57.25Grant Webb SBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col8:57.258:50.1113.9 
138:58.66Ben Watson PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:58.668:58.6621.4 
149:04.59Eddie O'Gorman PBV35MChiltern9:04.598:52.554.0 
159:08.97David Long PBU20MBournemouth9:08.978:33.07-2.7 
169:11.46Allan Stewart SBU23MChiltern9:11.468:29.480.0 
179:12.44Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave8:56.188:33.980.2 
189:19.94Jack Fitsall SBU20MBasildon/Exeter Uni9:19.948:55.7937.6 
199:23.63James Teague PBU20MLeicester Tri9:23.639:23.6338.5 
2010:03.91Behrooz Moniri SBSENMEnfield & Haringey10:03.919:27.2923.0